Bedford Harriers 10k 2013

Overall Finish List

September 08, 2013


Provisional Results By Bedford Harriers Athletic Club

Provisional Male Age Category Results:Male Age Category Results

Provisional Female Age Category Results:Female Age Category Results


Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charlie Palmer Bedford & County A C 354 M 35:01 35:02
2 David Connell Hunts A C 309 M 35:10 35:11
3 Lee Brooks Hunts A C 308 M 35:29 35:30
4 Jamie Farmer David Lloyd Redway Runners 343 M 35:38 35:40
5 Greg Spellman Wellingborough & District A C 337 M 35:43 35:46
6 Mark Ford Ware Joggers 335 M 36:16 36:18
7 Nick Malpeli North Herts R R 43 M 36:44 36:45
8 Kevin Shelton-Smith Colworth Striders 361 M 36:55 36:58
9 Neil Shorten Bungay Blackdog Runners 302 M 36:58 37:00
10 Alex Wright Corby A C 229 M 36:59 37:03
11 Ian Hammett Bedford Harriers A C 21 M 37:00 37:03
12 Steven Church Hunts A C 199 M 37:10 37:13
13 Mel Frazier Gravesend RR and AC 268 F 37:13 37:15
14 Jon Williams Ware Joggers 24 M 37:28 37:30
15 Daniel Hurst Cambridge & Coleridge 138 M 37:29 37:31
16 Colin Weller 18 M 37:38 37:39
17 Keith Hammond Vegetarian Cycling & A C 51 M 37:45 37:49
18 Martyn Annetts North Herts R R 64 M 37:53 37:56
19 Richard Harrison Royston Runners 246 M 38:02 38:04
20 Andy Blaize Northampton R R 344 M 38:02 38:05
21 Richard Harry St Albans Striders 251 M 38:10 38:12
22 Jocelyn Payne Leeds University 74 F 38:20 38:22
23 Joe Whayman Royston Runners 273 M 38:24 38:26
24 Adam Haylock 169 M 38:26 38:28
25 Gerry Tayloe 204 M 38:40 38:43
26 Rosanna Andrews Northampton R R 162 F 39:05 39:08
27 Michael Bironneau 168 M 39:25 39:28
28 Andy Field Silson Joggers A C 324 M 39:24 39:29
29 Ryan Faulkner Herts Phoenix A C 9 M 39:38 39:43
30 Paul Wilkerson Bedford & County A C 256 M 39:41 39:46
31 Jason Taylor 165 M 39:48 39:51
32 Paul Edwards 70 M 39:51 39:53
33 Peter Sibbett North Herts R R 110 M 39:56 40:01
34 Barry Osborne 197 M 39:58 40:03
35 Stuart Blofeld Leighton Buzzard A C 325 M 40:14 40:17
36 George Gresty 225 M 40:19 40:23
37 Emily Wallbank Bedford & County A C 348 F 40:18 40:24
38 Gez Fallon Stopsley Striders 89 M 40:22 40:28
39 Andrew Hiskett Stopsley Striders 161 M 40:22 40:29
40 Phil Stevenson Ivanhoe Runners 313 M 40:26 40:31
41 Ron Searle Kettering Town Harriers 136 M 40:27 40:32
42 David Roberts Bedford Harriers A C 332 M 40:30 40:33
43 Robert Jones Bedford Harriers A C 25 M 40:28 40:36
44 Stuart Trevallion Bedford Harriers A C 48 M 40:30 40:37
45 Danny Winn 167 M 40:48 40:55
46 John Franklin North Herts R R 58 M 41:04 41:09
47 Ian Wood 286 M 41:09 41:13
48 Richard Harbon North Herts R R 319 M 41:18 41:24
49 Stuart Dare Bedford Harriers A C 245 M 41:19 41:26
50 Robert Brownlee Kettering Town Harriers 220 M 41:28 41:31
51 Stephen Newing Gade Valley Harriers 339 M 41:41 41:46
52 Ted Outhwaite 153 M 41:47 41:54
53 Laurent Davesne 94 M 41:56 42:00
54 Mourad Ben Taieb Bedford Harriers A C 336 M 42:02 42:07
55 Richard Lowden Royston Runners 248 M 42:05 42:11
56 Richard Wild Bedford Harriers A C 1 M 42:20 42:26
57 Tony Parello Bedford Harriers A C 14 M 42:37 42:44
58 Sally Johnston Bedford Harriers A C 78 F 42:39 42:46
59 Gareth Tillbrook 217 M 42:43 42:49
60 Steve Stanley 305 M 42:44 42:50
61 Emily Relton Bedford & County A C 349 F 42:46 42:53
62 Colin Doggett 137 M 42:45 42:54
63 Richard Cox 112 M 42:57 43:04
64 Alan Neill 201 M 42:57 43:10
65 Kenny Blyth Ware Joggers 35 M 43:09 43:15
66 Colin Ross Bedford Harriers A C 359 M 43:11 43:17
67 Jose Ariza Bedford Harriers A C 355 M 43:22 43:25
68 Pete Buckingham Bedford Harriers A C 141 M 43:22 43:30
69 Matt Bowmer Bedford Harriers A C 16 M 43:26 43:36
70 Simon Litchfield 55 M 43:27 43:37
71 Rob Moir Riverside Runners 113 M 43:37 43:41
72 John Lawrence 260 M 43:46 43:48
73 Mark Travers Tring R C 231 M 43:47 43:50
74 Nicholas Beardow Bedford Harriers A C 270 M 43:41 43:52
75 Catherine Wright Corby A C 230 F 43:51 43:55
76 John Gibbard 237 M 43:44 43:56
77 Laurence Abbott Bedford Harriers A C 3 M 43:53 43:59
78 Tom Beach Bedford Harriers A C 323 M 43:53 44:00
79 Stuart Knight Bedford Harriers A C 140 M 44:11 44:15
80 Robert Gregory 196 M 44:04 44:16
81 Brian Day Bedford Harriers A C 303 M 44:20 44:26
82 Sally Gurney Bedford Harriers A C 139 F 44:28 44:32
83 Les Taylor 216 M 44:31 44:35
84 Nicholas Shearing Mornington Chasers 160 M 44:23 44:35
85 Kevin Cutler 194 M 44:32 44:36
86 Stewart Smither North Herts R R 73 M 44:30 44:37
87 Gareth Hardman Bedford Harriers A C 126 M 44:37 44:47
88 Fliss Tournant Cambridge & Coleridge 249 F 44:44 44:49
89 Matthew Barnard Bedford & County A C 350 M 44:51 44:59
90 Rupert Howton Bedford Harriers A C 88 M 44:56 45:02
91 Lee Rathbone 223 M 44:47 45:05
92 Stephen Clerkin Runbritain 346 M 44:50 45:08
93 Daniel Sherwood 269 M 45:04 45:13
94 Susan Millward Ware Joggers 146 F 45:11 45:15
95 Ewan Mendez 103 M 45:14 45:16
96 Sean Lang 101 M 45:04 45:22
97 Richard Pooley Bedford Harriers A C 27 M 45:14 45:23
98 Paul Hepburn Bedford Harriers A C 334 M 45:13 45:24
99 Oli Nichol 211 M 45:07 45:26
100 Glynn Simmons Stopsley Striders 262 M 45:14 45:29
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 William Grout 96 M 45:23 45:35
102 Jon Clark 317 M 45:29 45:37
103 Chris English 148 M 45:26 45:38
104 Mark Taggart Bedford Harriers A C 123 M 45:43 45:49
105 Carrie Edwins 351 F 45:49 45:52
106 Ken Parsons Bedford Harriers A C 263 M 45:45 45:54
107 Steve Pritchard 121 M 45:41 45:58
108 Carl Roberts 85 M 45:54 45:58
109 Will Wright 151 M 45:47 46:03
110 Paul McDonagh 87 M 45:54 46:06
111 Gary Baldwin Biggleswade A C 111 M 45:57 46:07
112 Stephen Faulkner 8 M 46:08 46:14
113 Jo Dimmock 236 F 46:31 46:42
114 Mark Johnstone 158 M 46:33 46:50
115 Steve Wright David Lloyd Redway Runners 290 M 46:41 46:50
116 Ian Tomlinson 318 M 46:43 46:52
117 Peter Baker Ware Joggers 26 M 44:47 46:58
118 Helen Bass Ware Joggers 226 F 46:55 46:59
119 Martin Blacker Ware Joggers 279 M 46:54 47:00
120 Caroline Thrussell 179 F 46:51 47:02
121 Ian Corby 363 M 46:54 47:04
122 Tony Ploszajski Achilles Club 255 M 47:01 47:08
123 James Ball 228 M 46:58 47:08
124 John Haggerwood Bedford Harriers A C 358 M 47:05 47:16
125 Leon Hutchins 114 M 47:11 47:22
126 Patrick Marshall Olney Runners 282 M 47:11 47:27
127 Doug Bell 155 M 47:22 47:37
128 Gary Roberts 84 M 47:34 47:39
129 Stuart Sheath 125 M 47:27 47:44
130 Carla Bell 176 F 47:56 48:00
131 John Sheehan 159 M 47:48 48:00
132 Kim Gilbert Dunstable R R 310 F 47:52 48:06
133 Nick Mann 233 M 48:01 48:09
134 Studney Kirby 307 M 47:57 48:10
135 Antonio Rizzo 285 M 48:11 48:19
136 Dan Thomas 93 M 48:08 48:21
137 John Ingram 39 M 48:04 48:26
138 Chitra Dunn Harpenden Arrows 174 M 48:29 48:41
139 Chas Fisk Bedford Harriers A C 259 M 48:31 48:44
140 Dan Cocks 299 M 48:36 48:45
141 Julie Pritchett Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 360 F 48:32 48:46
142 Andrew Durrant Stopsley Striders 118 M 48:32 48:47
143 Darren Smith 62 M 48:38 48:49
144 Fred Watt Leighton Buzzard A C 327 M 48:46 48:52
145 Tracey Schofield 82 F 48:41 48:55
146 Simon Place 173 M 48:48 48:56
147 Stewart Read Stopsley Striders 356 M 48:47 49:01
148 Lewis Dowding 154 M 48:49 49:05
149 Steve Ball Bedford Harriers A C 115 M 49:04 49:15
150 Elizabeth Salmon 219 F 49:07 49:19
151 Debbie Amies 177 F 49:15 49:22
152 Mervyn Gilham Herts Phoenix A C 171 M 49:13 49:22
153 Jon Lane 253 M 49:26 49:36
154 Anne Ramsden Ware Joggers 37 F 49:34 49:38
155 Janet Readitt Ware Joggers 30 F 49:40 49:50
156 Kelvin Chadwick 172 M 49:26 49:51
157 Amber Derdon Bedford Harriers A C 91 F 49:38 49:56
158 Miles Cobbett 81 M 49:50 50:02
159 Paulina Zub Fenland R C 329 F 49:49 50:03
160 Gary Moore 130 M 49:48 50:06
161 Callum Gillespie 224 M 49:50 50:09
162 Calum Harvey 316 M 50:02 50:16
163 Diane Bunch Cambridge & Coleridge 36 F 50:10 50:25
164 Sharon Edghill 198 F 50:21 50:30
165 Adam Panter Bedford Harriers A C 277 M 50:34 50:47
166 Jude Manser Ware Joggers 38 F 50:40 50:47
167 Warwick Payne 301 M 50:39 50:49
168 Bridget Johnson 79 F 50:43 50:56
169 Vince Duffy 185 M 50:51 50:59
170 Matthew Crossland 214 M 50:58 51:05
171 Nigel Holt 119 M 50:54 51:05
172 Rebecca Taylor 166 F 51:09 51:34
173 Jo Harbon North Herts R R 321 F 51:23 51:35
174 Russell Lambert Bedford Harriers A C 50 M 51:38 51:44
175 Christopher Harper 212 M 51:23 51:44
176 Rachael Leah 86 F 51:57 52:10
177 Chris Burwood Road Runners Club 2 M 51:53 52:12
178 Charlotte King 83 F 52:02 52:16
179 Caroline Sharp 238 F 52:04 52:20
180 Paola Gollop Ware Joggers 326 F 52:16 52:22
181 Carrie Traill Bedford Harriers A C 122 F 52:05 52:25
182 Julia Booker Ware Joggers 31 F 52:21 52:29
183 Ian Sutcliffe North Herts R R 15 M 52:17 52:31
184 Louise Large 215 F 52:13 52:32
185 Brian Bailey North Herts R R 342 M 52:31 52:44
186 Sandra Hall 242 F 52:22 52:47
187 Mark Harrington 353 M 52:29 52:49
188 Susan Manning 352 F 52:33 52:54
189 Louise Packham 192 F 52:34 52:57
190 Philip Norman 188 M 52:54 53:05
191 Sharon French North Herts R R 147 F 52:56 53:09
192 Laura Killen Bedford Harriers A C 275 F 52:49 53:11
193 Jane Chumbley 296 F 52:49 53:11
194 Anne Schumann Cambridge & Coleridge 288 F 53:04 53:20
195 Gareth Lawless 46 M 53:07 53:21
196 Mark Edell 65 M 53:18 53:27
197 Phil Hudson Ware Joggers 183 M 53:28 53:33
198 David Fake Bedford Harriers A C 312 M 53:18 53:35
199 William Walsh Dunstable R R 311 M 53:21 53:36
200 Andrew Joiner 76 M 53:15 53:37
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
201 Vicky Stoughton 264 F 53:20 53:39
202 Tom Nicholson 265 M 53:28 53:43
203 Sharon McShane 222 F 53:45 53:55
204 Sam Rowe 175 F 53:52 53:59
205 Richard Gallivan Banbury Harriers A C 266 M 53:51 54:00
206 James Marvell North Herts R R 272 M 53:53 54:06
207 Elizabeth Davies Stopsley Striders 357 F 53:54 54:08
208 Lindsay Carter Banbury Harriers A C 292 F 53:44 54:08
209 Jonathan Shaw 80 M 53:45 54:08
210 Denise Price 127 F 54:01 54:09
211 Jackie Bullard 293 F 54:01 54:13
212 Geraldine McCarthy 191 F 53:49 54:13
213 Sarah Jones David Lloyd Redway Runners 291 F 54:06 54:16
214 Phil Smith Ware Joggers 193 M 54:02 54:18
215 Caroline Ryba 129 F 53:59 54:21
216 Robert Smith 105 M 54:13 54:38
217 Simon Wall 187 M 54:26 54:44
218 Rachael Cornish 152 F 54:38 54:53
219 Lee Clarke Bedford Harriers A C 6 M 54:28 54:54
220 Rory Harvey 315 M 54:42 54:56
221 Michael Glover 207 M 54:42 55:04
222 Sarah Hern 331 F 54:56 55:10
223 Norman Beckwith Bedford Harriers A C 284 M 55:09 55:14
224 Jaswant Chana Bedford Harriers A C 280 M 55:02 55:21
225 Dave Price Newmarket Joggers 128 M 55:05 55:25
226 Darren Cimelli Bedford Harriers A C 252 M 55:13 55:33
227 Andrew Green 239 M 55:23 55:39
228 Derek Smith David Lloyd Redway Runners 289 M 55:32 55:41
229 Kate Liddiard Ware Joggers 124 F 55:34 55:42
230 Steven Tebbut 362 M 55:16 55:45
231 Sarah Tilley 156 F 55:32 55:48
232 Miranda Morgan 206 F 55:41 55:52
233 Paul Young 40 M 55:48 55:55
234 Val Phillpot Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 261 F 55:49 55:57
235 Nick Ransby 66 M 55:52 56:01
236 Andre Tournant 274 M 55:42 56:09
237 Joe Carey 97 M 55:42 56:09
238 Ray Evans Bedford Harriers A C 7 M 55:49 56:13
239 Michael Thacker Ware Joggers 247 M 56:06 56:24
240 Miriam Averna David Lloyd Redway Runners 99 F 56:16 56:35
241 Helen Casbon 298 F 56:28 56:40
242 Neil Edmonds 283 M 56:26 56:45
243 Paul Walton Bedford Harriers A C 338 M 56:21 56:46
244 Holly Taylor 164 F 56:34 56:56
245 James Taylor 163 M 56:34 56:57
246 Anne-Marie King 205 F 56:43 56:59
247 Anne Hirst Bedford Harriers A C 102 F 56:50 57:02
248 Ann McCracken 210 F 56:51 57:07
249 Margaret Waddingham Ware Joggers 54 F 56:51 57:08
250 Toni Barker 227 F 57:00 57:09
251 Martina Colby 276 F 57:10 57:18
252 Anthony Cotton BRJ Run & Tri 10 M 56:59 57:30
253 Debra Tournant 250 F 57:17 57:43
254 Claire Grout 100 F 57:24 57:48
255 Howard Smith 63 M 57:39 58:06
256 Ben Watkins 133 M 58:01 58:18
257 Hayley Faulkner 143 F 58:15 58:29
258 Geoff Hiskett 67 M 58:21 58:39
259 Michelle Cowan 195 F 58:23 58:41
260 David Smith 17 M 58:14 58:42
261 George Blacker Ware Joggers 278 M 58:26 58:49
262 Diane Wright 345 F 58:28 58:50
263 Lisa Deehan 92 F 58:41 59:04
264 John Butcher Ware Joggers 34 M 59:10 59:25
265 Sarah Collins 5 F 59:00 59:26
266 Abigail Bower 90 F 59:15 59:29
267 Caroline Clark Bedford Harriers A C 69 F 59:17 59:35
268 Colin Naman Ware Joggers 295 M 59:29 59:43
269 Carole Darnell Bedford Harriers A C 11 F 59:28 59:47
270 Suzy Stracey Ware Joggers 297 F 59:39 59:47
271 Liz Upex 208 F 59:26 59:48
272 Mark Upex 232 M 59:26 59:49
273 Beverley Johnson Wolds Veteran R C 32 F 59:34 59:49
274 Stephen Johnson Wolds Veteran R C 33 M 59:34 59:50
275 Benjamin Adams 190 M 59:29 59:51
276 Sarah Gutteridge 47 F 59:38 1:00:00
277 Wenna Cable Ware Joggers 57 F 59:42 1:00:01
278 Tim Thurston 144 M 59:36 1:00:03
279 Amanda Pullinger Bedford Harriers A C 341 F 59:54 1:00:15
280 Mark Russell 23 M 59:59 1:00:15
281 Clare Holmes Bedford Harriers A C 254 F 59:55 1:00:16
282 Sharon Marchelewicz 209 F 1:00:05 1:00:22
283 Kim Patrick 180 F 1:00:05 1:00:24
284 Sharon Hammond Vegetarian Cycling & A C 52 F 1:00:15 1:00:35
285 Amanda Rankin Stopsley Striders 281 F 1:00:22 1:00:37
286 James Bateman 306 M 1:00:17 1:00:40
287 Cathy Craig North Herts R R 322 F 1:00:29 1:00:54
288 Amanda Sykes Ware Joggers 77 F 1:00:36 1:00:57
289 Susan Burrows 203 F 1:00:35 1:00:59
290 Serena Bailey 107 F 1:00:44 1:01:05
291 Clay Fordham 241 M 1:00:40 1:01:05
292 Damon Boughen 149 M 1:00:46 1:01:13
293 Keith Lakin Bedford Harriers A C 240 M 1:01:09 1:01:34
294 Diane Naman Ware Joggers 328 F 1:01:37 1:01:55
295 Louise Darrington 320 F 1:01:41 1:02:02
296 Monica Ferrero 294 F 1:01:46 1:02:10
297 Joanne Ellary Biggleswade A C 104 F 1:01:55 1:02:21
298 Kate Ransone 347 F 1:02:20 1:02:42
299 Elaine McCulloch Bedford Harriers A C 333 F 1:02:44 1:03:07
300 Alan Cooper 300 M 1:02:48 1:03:10
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
301 Julia MacKay Biggleswade A C 117 F 1:02:47 1:03:13
302 Sarah Angove 106 F 1:02:56 1:03:17
303 Amanda Smith 60 F 1:03:21 1:03:45
304 Susan Tibby 61 F 1:03:22 1:03:46
305 Jeannette Rinaldi Bedford Harriers A C 340 F 1:04:22 1:04:42
306 Valerie Bird Bedford Harriers A C 49 F 1:04:57 1:05:17
307 Judi Hopcroft Tring R C 42 F 1:04:49 1:05:18
308 Claire Nichols Ware Joggers 243 F 1:05:23 1:05:44
309 Georgina Hewitt Team Balancise 314 F 1:05:25 1:05:47
310 Vibeke Rowe 184 F 1:05:29 1:05:50
311 Jenny Griffiths Stopsley Striders 116 F 1:05:35 1:05:51
312 Vanessa Rolfe North Herts R R 4 F 1:06:32 1:06:56
313 Clare Steel-Jessop Bedford Harriers A C 304 F 1:07:01 1:07:23
314 Tracy Adams 189 F 1:07:48 1:08:08
315 Anna Joint David Lloyd Redway Runners 98 F 1:08:02 1:08:22
316 Mandy Newman 72 F 1:08:14 1:08:42
317 Angela Poolton 71 F 1:08:14 1:08:42
318 Fiona Fiander Bedford Harriers A C 330 F 1:08:45 1:09:10
319 Megan Cope 44 F 1:10:12 1:10:29
320 Dave Ellis 267 M 1:11:34 1:11:52
321 Christopher Wilson 257 M 1:12:45 1:13:10
322 Jude Cottam Bedford Harriers A C 108 F 1:15:13 1:15:40
323 Roy Stringer Ware Joggers 13 M 1:18:50 1:19:18
324 Val Stringer Ware Joggers 12 F 1:18:54 1:19:18
325 Zoe Cox 244 F 1:20:29 1:20:55
326 Pauline Lawless 181 F 1:21:54 1:22:11