Doug Anderson 5K 2015

Overall Finish List

July 22, 2015


Results By Bedford Harriers AC Bedford Harriers Athletic Club
Male Age Category Results.
Female Age Category Results.
Mens Team Winners.
Ladies Team Winners.

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time  
      1    Tim Harris                        Ampthill & Flitwick   168    M                 15:47
      2    Craig Brown                       Biggleswade A C       132    M                 16:36
      3    Glen Turner                       Leighton Buzzard A    254    M                 16:41
      4    Gary Blaber                       Marshall Milton Key    62    M                 16:55
      5    Paul Farmer                       Ampthill & Flitwick   166    M                 17:01
      6    Mark Waine                        Ampthill & Flitwick   176    M                 17:03
      7    James Mc Mahon                    Bedford & County A      4    M                 17:18
      8    Dustin Odell                      Team Balancise        145    M                 17:27
      9    Kevin Willett                     Bedford Harriers A    134    M                 17:30
     10    Jay Fallaize                      Higham Harriers A C   247    M                 17:35
     11    Steve Upton                       Ampthill & Flitwick   175    M                 17:37
     12    Stuart Dare                       Bedford Harriers A     93    M                 17:38
     13    Howard Friman                                           251    M                 17:40
     14    Lee Pretlove                      Cambridge & Colerid   206    M                 17:41
     15    Gill Fullen                       Bedford Harriers A    260    F                 17:47
     16    Winston Woodward                  Dunstable R R         139    M                 17:50
     17    Christopher Dilley                Bedford Harriers A    229    M                 17:51
     18    Gary Finch                        Bedford Harriers A    152    M                 17:53
     19    Martin Beare                      Ampthill & Flitwick   162    M                 18:00
     20    Paolo Basso                       Bedford Harriers A     95    M                 18:05
     21    Paul Davies                       Biggleswade A C        72    M                 18:09
     22    Paul Cooke                        Biggleswade A C       285    M                 18:09
     23    Tony Barnes                       Bedford Harriers A      7    M                 18:13
     24    Kevin Shelton-Smith               Bedford Harriers A    305    M                 18:19
     25    Andrew Palombella                 Bedford Harriers A    125    M                 18:24
     26    Adam Hills                        Bedford Harriers A     40    M                 18:43
     27    Vittorio Paci                     Bedford Harriers A     94    M                 18:45
     28    Paul Davies                       Stopsley Striders     261    M                 18:46
     29    Mark Pedder                       Dunstable R R         302    M                 18:51
     30    Marcus Davey                      Biggleswade A C       262    M                 18:52
     31    Bobby Riddaway                    Ampthill & Flitwick   248    M                 18:52
     32    Renee Allen                       Bedford Harriers A    288    F                 18:59
     33    Alastair Fadden                   Bedford Harriers A    263    M                 19:00
     34    Billy Fadden                      Bedford Harriers A    213    M                 19:01
     35    Neil Lovesey                      Bedford Harriers A     41    M                 19:02
     36    Gez Fallon                        Stopsley Striders     219    M                 19:06
     37    David Sharman                     Bedford Harriers A    144    M                 19:12
     38    Ian Joyce                         Bedford Harriers A     30    M                 19:15
     39    Aaron Donohoe                     Bedford Harriers A    226    M                 19:19
     40    Kirstie Meeten                    Bedford Harriers A    207    F                 19:26
     41    David Frampton                    North Herts R R       124    M                 19:28
     42    Richard Pillinger                 Ampthill & Flitwick   174    M                 19:35
     43    Nicola Bowerman                   Ampthill & Flitwick   163    F                 19:36
     44    Ian Richardson                    Cambridge & Colerid   304    M                 19:37
     45    David Elliott                     Banbury Harriers A    147    M                 19:40
     46    Tony Cole                         Ampthill & Flitwick   165    M                 19:44
     47    David Cox                         Bedford Harriers A      6    M                 19:48
     48    Alan Roberts                      Vale Of Aylesbury     106    M                 19:49
     49    Darren Gibson                     Team Balancise        239    M                 20:07
     50    Dean Newman                       Bedford Harriers A    180    M                 20:09
     51    Michelle Morris                   Ampthill & Flitwick   170    F                 20:10
     52    Stephen Penny                                           120    M                 20:14
     53    David Sheffield                   Colworth Striders     253    M                 20:16
     54    John Crouch                       Olney Runners         242    M                 20:16
     55    Simon Cook                                               82    M                 20:22
     56    Rupert Howton                     Bedford Harriers A     70    M                 20:28
     57    Chas Fisk                         Bedford Harriers A    154    M                 20:30
     58    Stuart Snelson                    Bedford Harriers A    211    M                 20:30
     59    Ben Austin                        Olney Runners         278    M                 20:34
     60    Mark Johnson                      Olney Runners          37    M                 20:34
     61    Jose Ariza                        Bedford Harriers A    289    M                 20:37
     62    Ben Chamberlain                   Cambridge & Colerid   204    M                 20:38
     63    Jessica Anstee                    Ampthill & Flitwick   156    F                 20:43
     64    Graeme Whyman                     Olney Runners         312    M                 20:45
     65    Graham Hollowell                  Wootton R R           228    M                 20:46
     66    Lee Henwood                                             177    M                 20:48
     67    Ian Bell                          Bedford Harriers A    142    M                 20:49
     68    Christopher Addams                Biggleswade A C       216    M                 20:51
     69    Jeremy Godfrey                    Ampthill & Flitwick    90    M                 20:56
     70    Andrew Durrant                    Stopsley Striders     249    M                 20:56
     71    Adam Foster                       Bedford Harriers A    183    M                 20:59
     72    Jonathan Oakley                   Ampthill & Flitwick   118    M                 21:01
     73    Graham Short                      Bedford Harriers A     11    M                 21:04
     74    Mark Billington                   Ampthill & Flitwick    23    M                 21:09
     75    Matt Bowmer                       Bedford Harriers A     15    M                 21:09
     76    Theresa Jackson                   Ampthill & Flitwick   169    F                 21:18
     77    Michael Pezaro                    Olney Runners         282    M                 21:21
     78    Patrick Marshall                  Olney Runners          14    M                 21:22
     79    Sally Gurney                      Bedford Harriers A    155    F                 21:22
     80    Douglas Alcock                                          274    M                 21:24
     81    Melissa Burrell                   Bedford Harriers A    290    F                 21:26
     82    Martin Godin                      Ampthill & Flitwick   160    M                 21:29
     83    Gary Fowler                       Stopsley Striders     258    M                 21:33
     84    Paul Keech                        Stopsley Striders     225    M                 21:36
     85    Duncan Cinnamond                                        210    M                 21:38
     86    Caroline Gilby                    Ampthill & Flitwick   196    F                 21:39
     87    Michael Munro                     Bedford Harriers A    131    M                 21:40
     88    Morris Dempster                   Bedford Harriers A    130    M                 21:40
     89    Rob White                                                60    M                 21:42
     90    Deborah Pedley                    Ampthill & Flitwick   173    F                 21:43
     91    Hattie Oakley-King                Ampthill & Flitwick   223    F                 21:43
     92    Stephen James                     Bedford Harriers A     48    M                 21:44
     93    Nora Haggart                      Bedford harriers ac   224    F                 21:46
     94    Jen Lovesey                       Bedford Harriers A     39    F                 21:52
     95    Paul Ward                         Team Balancise        111    M                 22:01
     96    Chris Capps                       Bedford Harriers A    105    M                 22:06
     97    Neil Runagall                     Team Balancise        146    M                 22:14
     98    Mark Boyce                        Higham Harriers A C   252    M                 22:15
     99    Nick Kier                                               272    M                 22:17
    100    Jeffrey Udoh                                             98    M                 22:18

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time  
    101    Justin Crook                      Olney Runners         186    M                 22:19
    102    Mark Tinkler                      Bedford Harriers A     80    M                 22:26
    103    Stuart Bullard                    Bedford Harriers A     71    M                 22:32
    104    Ian Kingstone                     Bedford Harriers A    269    M                 22:33
    105    Dea Ditchfield                    Bedford Harriers A    195    F                 22:36
    106    Steve Gaunt                       Bedford Harriers A    189    M                 22:37
    107    Jo Knox-Weerasinghe               Bedford Harriers A    129    F                 22:43
    108    Cat Whiting                                             230    F                 22:48
    109    Louise Clark                      Ampthill & Flitwick   164    F                 22:49
    110    Estelle Smith                     Bedford Harriers A    198    F                 22:49
    111    Charlie Hempstead                 Bedford Harriers A    276    M                 22:50
    112    Deb Bryant                        Biggleswade A C        99    F                 22:54
    113    David Stanley                     Ampthill & Flitwick   191    M                 22:57
    114    Charles Arnold                    Biggleswade A C       104    M                 23:03
    115    Adrian Shotbolt                   Dunstable R R         280    M                 23:04
    116    Simon King                        Bedford Harriers A     92    M                 23:04
    117    Craig Phillips                    Met Police A C        201    M                 23:07
    118    Mike Thompson                                           298    M                 23:08
    119    Andrew Baylis                     Bedford Harriers A    244    M                 23:09
    120    Renette Wolvaardt                 Bedford Harriers A    266    F                 23:09
    121    John Brennan                                             25    M                 23:09
    122    Noelle Wolvaardt                  Bedford Harriers A    265    F                 23:10
    123    Nicki Sallis                      Olney Runners         281    F                 23:10
    124    David Brown                       Biggleswade A C       192    M                 23:12
    125    Ian Corby                                               182    M                 23:13
    126    Philip Middletonn                 Team Balancise         83    M                 23:15
    127    Sean Lester                                             107    M                 23:18
    128    Sally Cartwright                  Bedford Harriers A    231    F                 23:20
    129    Eve Palliser                                            306    F                 23:20
    130    Russell Cartwright                Bedford Harriers A    209    M                 23:21
    131    Tony Ploszajski                   Achilles Club         113    M                 23:22
    132    Christopher Clarke                Biggleswade A C         5    M                 23:27
    133    helen Woolley                    Bedford Harriers A    286    F                 23:28
    134    David Hardwick                    Stopsley Striders     157    M                 23:31
    135    Terry Down                        Ampthill & Flitwick    96    M                 23:34
    136    Demetrio Orefice                  Team Balancise         16    M                 23:34
    137    Mark Upex                                               115    M                 23:34
    138    Neil Harvey                       Biggleswade A C       277    M                 23:44
    139    Shirley McDonagh                  Bedford Harriers A    101    F                 23:44
    140    Steve Fender                      Olney Runners          57    M                 23:45
    141    Caroline Dickens                  Olney Runners          33    F                 23:45
    142    Christopher Johnson               Bedford Multi Sport    35    M                 23:48
    143    Rachel Sygrove                    Team Balancise        238    F                 23:52
    144    Dave Debnam                       Stopsley Striders     137    M                 23:55
    145    Gary Moore                        Bedford Harriers A     49    M                 24:03
    146    George Murphy                     Bedford Harriers A     31    M                 24:04
    147    Scott Hutchinson                  Team Balancise        257    M                 24:05
    148    Ian Grimwood                      Biggleswade A C       151    M                 24:06
    149    Angela Sloan                      Bedford Harriers A     97    F                 24:08
    150    Sean McGilligan                   Bedford Harriers A     63    M                 24:08
    151    Kevin Parker                      Biggleswade A C        87    M                 24:14
    152    Kate Johnson                      Leighton Buzzard A    190    F                 24:26
    153    Rolo Sehdev                       Bedford Harriers A    148    M                 24:28
    154    John Haggerwood                   Bedford Harriers A    295    M                 24:36
    155    Zoe Luscombe                      Biggleswade A C       250    F                 24:43
    156    Ross Ashby                                              116    M                 24:44
    157    Paul Crook                        Team Balancise        279    M                 24:44
    158    Justin Schofield                  Olney Runners          55    M                 24:47
    159    Katka Tucker                      Olney Runners         287    F                 24:49
    160    Fiona Emmingham                   Bedford Harriers A    181    F                 24:54
    161    Ray Cooke                         Bedford Harriers A     69    M                 24:58
    162    Peter Howell                      Biggleswade A C        19    M                 24:58
    163    Karen Ashby                       Stopsley Striders     117    F                25:01
    164    Richard Woodward                                        119    M                 25:08
    165    Lindsay Carter                    Bedford Harriers A    193    F                 25:10
    166    Rebecca Fleckney                  Ampthill & Flitwick   167    F                 25:24
    167    Andrew Unsworth                   Cambridge & Colerid    79    M                 25:27
    168    Adam Jamison                      Olney Runners         311    M                 25:30
    169    David Smith                                               3    M                 25:32
    170    Michelle Grudzinski               North Herts R R        18    F                 25:34
    171    Ian Sage                          Dunstable R R         103    M                 25:35
    172    Richard Gallivan                  Bedford Harriers A    291    M                 25:37
    173    Viv Kilgour                       Bedford Harriers A    243    F                 25:40
    174    Sian Williams                     Olney Runners          56    F                 25:42
    175    Anne Hirst                        Bedford Harriers A    135    F                 25:42
    176    Zbigniew Lewicki                                        309    M                 25:47
    177    Deborah Roberts                   Bedford Harriers A     75    F                 25:50
    178    Claire Adamson                    Bedford Harriers A     77    F                 25:56
    179    Caroline O'Mahoney                Ampthill & Flitwick   172    F                 25:57
    180    Karl Jones                                              297    M                 26:04
    181    Mark Nazir                                              178    M                 26:06
    182    Victoria McKee                    Team Balancise         17    F                 26:10
    183    Tracie Larkins                    Team Balancise         26    F                 26:12
    184    Niki Jones                        Bedford Harriers A    141    F                 26:13
    185    Sally Ingram                      Bedford Harriers A    133    F                 26:17
    186    Jill Dainton                      Bedford Harriers A    127    F                 26:18
    187    Roger Biggs                       Fairlands Valley Sp    20    M                 26:22
    188    Delphine Hawthorne                Biggleswade A C       294    F                 26:23
    189    Victoria Shaw                     Bedford Harriers A     68    F                 26:24
    190    Jacky Keenan                      Bedford Harriers A     53    F                 26:25
    191    Lesley Gaunt                      Bedford Harriers A    188    F                 26:26
    192    Brendan O'Mahoney                 Ampthill & Flitwick   171    M                 26:29
    193    James Bunyan                      Dunstable R R          58    M                 26:30
    194    Patrick Finlay                                          308    M                 26:35
    195    Russell Lambert                   Bedford Harriers A     59    M                 26:37
    196    Sarah Crawley                     Bedford Harriers A     52    F                 26:41
    197    Amy Hamilton-Ward                 Team Balancise        112    F                 26:45
    198    Jenny King                        Bedford Harriers A     91    F                 26:47
    199    Sue Pyecroft                      Bedford Harriers A    109    F                 26:47
    200    Troy Fletcher                                           296    M                 26:57

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time  
    201    Paul Thomas                       Leighton Fun Runner   264    M                 26:57
    202    Claire Belmar                     Dunstable R R         138    F                 27:04
    203    Juliet Grimwood                   Biggleswade A C       150    F                 27:04
    204    Elaine Reynolds                   Bedford Harriers A      8    F                 27:08
    205    Kirsty Jones                                             66    F                 27:16
    206    Ruth Webb                         Team Balancise        299    F                 27:20
    207    Lesley Baker                      Bedford Harriers A    267    F                 27:22
    208    Grace Dial                        Bedford Harriers A    235    F                 27:29
    209    Sarah Wanden                      Bedford Harriers A    237    F                 27:32
    210    Melanie Wills                                           246    F                 27:33
    211    Terry Williams                                           34    M                 27:34
    212    Liz Upex                          Bedford Harriers A    114    F                 27:39
    213    Anne Adamson                      Bedford Harriers A     78    F                 27:40
    214    Adrian Quarry                     Bedford Harriers A     88    M                 27:42
    215    Magdalena Golebiewska             Dunstable R R         136    F                 27:45
    216    Paul Coleman                      Team Balancise        255    M                 27:51
    217    Margaret Kubicek                                        303    F                 27:52
    218    Tina Brayford                     Team Balancise        275    F                 27:55
    219    Laura Marsh                                             240    F                 28:00
    220    Peter Fadden                                            214    M                 28:14
    221    Lisa Bergin                                             232    F                 28:16
    222    Angela Kay                        Bedford Harriers A    221    F                 28:19
    223    Janice Blake                      Biggleswade A C        89    F                 28:21
    224    Damien Pitts                      Biggleswade A C       179    M                 28:21
    225    Adam Mitchell                     Dunstable R R          81    M                 28:23
    226    Cindy Taylor-Carter               Bedford Harriers A     85    F                 28:25
    227    Ian Sturdgess                     Bedford Harriers A    122    M                 28:31
    228    Jodie Kelly                                             233    F                 28:35
    229    Kate Taylor                                             310    F                 28:37
    230    Ray Evans                         Bedford Harriers A      2    M                 28:40
    231    Anne-Marie Hunter                 Olney Runners         284    F                 28:43
    232    Kate Cook                         Olney Runners          84    F                 28:43
    233    Lorna Chinnock                                          200    F                 28:51
    234    Larry Corkrey                     Bedford Harriers A     67    M                 28:54
    235    Michelle Fadden                   Bedford Harriers A    212    F                 28:58
    236    Carole Darnell                    Bedford Harriers A    100    F                 29:06
    237    Colin Harries                     Biggleswade A C        45    M                 29:24
    238    Linda Watson                      Bedford Harriers A    126    F                 29:27
    239    David Lacy                        Shrewsbury R R         86    M                 29:32
    240    Tracey Thompson                                         158    F                 29:37
    241    Clare Holmes                      Bedford Harriers A    245    F                 29:45
    242    Michelle Carlaw                   Team Balancise        292    F                 29:49
    243    Jack Chana                        Bedford Harriers A    270    M                 29:50
    244    Arnold Kelly                      Olney Runners         283    M                 29:55
    245    Claire White                                             54    F                 29:57
    246    Bethan Courtman                   Olney Runners         161    F                 29:58
    247    Paul Sloan                                              293    M                 30:13
    248    Stella Bell                       Bedford Harriers A    123    F                 30:14
    249    Sylvia Jones                      Bedford Harriers A    220    F                 30:20
    250    Jane Taylor                                             128    F                 30:27
    251    Susan Pack                        Bedford Harriers A    203    F                 30:44
    252    Keith Lakin                       Bedford Harriers A    215    M                 30:45
    253    Steve Clark                       Bedford Harriers A     27    M                 30:46
    254    Lee Clarke                        Bedford Harriers A     22    M                 30:52
    255    Susan Johnston                    Bedford Harriers A     50    F                 31:01
    256    Lorena Henderson                  Bedford Harriers A    236    F                 31:02
    257    Yvonne Charlton                                         273    F                 31:18
    258    Paul Holgate                      Fairlands Valley Sp    21    M                 31:18
    259    Rebecca Kier                      Bedford Harriers A    271    F                 31:21
    260    Julia MacKay                      Biggleswade A C       256    F                 31:22
    261    Simon Brooks                                            300    M                 31:40
    262    Wendy Ehoff                                             234    F                 31:49
    263    Julia Chesters                    Bedford Harriers A    205    F                 32:20
    264    Elaine McCulloch                  Bedford Harriers A    197    F                 32:22
    265    Claire Smyth                      Biggleswade A C       153    F                 32:25
    266    Alison Button                     Bedford Harriers A    241    F                 32:33
    267    Kelly Lockwood                                           61    F                 32:39
    268    Susan Johnson                     Redway Runners        187    F                 33:09
    269    Ann Pryerr                                              217    F                 33:19
    270    Emma Odell                        Team Balancise        301    F                 33:29
    271    Nicola Anderson                   Team Balancise         10    F                 33:30
    272    Vicki Tatum                                             199    F                 33:44
    273    Lynn Short                        Bedford Harriers A     12    F                 33:55
    274    Helen Hines                       Olney Runners         121    F                 34:18
    275    Sarah Lawrence                                          222    F                 34:38
    276    Alison Langley                    Olney Runners         185    F                 34:49
    277    Dee Bethune                       Olney Runners         184    F                 34:49
    278    Jim Hendry                        Bedford Harriers A    159    M                 35:27
    279    Lucie Howard                      Olney Runners         140    F                 35:37
    280    Lisa Harrington                   Bedford Harriers A     47    F                 35:58
    281    Neica Morrow                      Bedford Harriers A     46    F                 37:36
    282    Jacqui Odriscoll                  Rushden Runners       218    F                 37:59
    283    Jas Purewal                       Bedford Harriers A    313    F                 38:23
    284    Lizz Laing                        Bedford Harriers A    194    F                 38:23
    285    Victoria Collins                                         43    F                 38:36
    286    Caroline Diggle                   Bedford Harriers A     44    F                 38:36
    287    Mike Barnett                      Bedford Harriers A    149    M                 40:00
    288    Kiran Maz                                               307    F                 40:00
    289    Emma Hayward                                            259    F                 40:01
    290    Rajinder Kaur                     Bedford Harriers A    268    F                 40:40
    291    Mary Brennan                      Stopsley Striders      24    F                 40:41