Bedford Half Marathon 2013

Official Results

December 08, 2013


Official results By : Bedford Harriers A.C.
Male Age Category Results.
Female Age Category Results.
County Championships Results.
Mens Team Winners.
Ladies Team Winners.
Mens Vet Team Winners.
Ladies Vet Team Winners.
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Div Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alex Milne Enfield & Haringey A C 1430 M 1 1:09:37 1:09:37
2 James Connor Kent A C 1512 M 1 1:09:46 1:09:47
3 Ady Whitwam Morpeth Harriers / Army 1503 M 1 1:09:49 1:09:50
4 John Eves Bedford & County A C 1639 M 1 1:10:57 1:10:57
5 Rob Thompson Hillingdon A C 1151 M 1 1:11:11 1:11:11
6 Ben Cole Tonbridge A C 1206 M 1 1:11:26 1:11:27
7 Will Green Serpentine R C 225 M 1 1:12:50 1:12:51
8 Joel Jameson Team Erdinger 1087 M 1 1:13:23 1:13:24
9 Andrew Inskip Bedford & County A C 739 M 1 1:13:34 1:13:34
10 Mark Ryall Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A C 803 M 1 1:14:07 1:14:07
11 Euan Brown East London Runners 1641 M 1 1:14:10 1:14:12
12 Alex Horton Barnet & District A C 1367 M 1 1:14:35 1:14:36
13 Tom Vickery Team Erdinger 1084 M 1 1:14:57 1:14:57
14 Darren King Clowne R R 837 M 1 1:15:20 1:15:22
15 Andre Mouton 1190 M 1 1:15:30 1:15:32
16 Karl Spielmann 1182 M 1 1:16:10 1:16:11
17 Patrick Brown East London Runners 985 M 1 1:16:36 1:16:38
18 Lewis Cadman Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1098 M CC 1:16:57 1:16:58
19 James Griggs David Lloyd Redway Runners 1489 M 1 1:17:11 1:17:12
20 Peter Stockdale UKNetRunners 341 M 1 1:18:22 1:18:24
21 Daniel Bradford Bedford & County A C 1546 M CC 1:18:16 1:18:28
22 Andy Sowerby 1146 M 1 1:18:39 1:18:42
23 Richard McCormick Barnet & District A C 680 M 1 1:19:23 1:19:24
24 Tim Harris Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1108 M CC 1:19:48 1:19:49
25 Mike Dooley Hillingdon A C 1450 M 1 1:19:49 1:19:52
26 Simon Coombes Leighton Buzzard A C 1621 M CC 1:20:02 1:20:07
27 Gary Blaber Marshall Milton Keynes A C 212 M 1 1:20:34 1:20:39
28 Robin Sanderson Herne Hill Harriers 1607 M 1 1:20:37 1:20:42
29 Mark Waine Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1133 M 1 1:20:53 1:20:57
30 Paul Boddey Eton Manor A C 643 M CC 1:20:57 1:21:00
31 Andy Taylor Sleaford Town Runners 952 M 1 1:21:06 1:21:08
32 Matt Crosse 861 M 1 1:21:36 1:21:37
33 Toby Banfield 978 M 1 1:21:45 1:21:47
34 Nuno Andrade East End Road Runners 360 M 1 1:21:54 1:22:13
35 Jason Taylor 1605 M 1 1:22:14 1:22:16
36 Micheal Sheppard Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A C 1631 M 1 1:22:13 1:22:16
37 Martin Whitworth St Albans Striders 284 M 1 1:22:28 1:22:30
38 Mark Boulton East London Runners 215 M 1 1:22:35 1:22:38
39 Nicola Sykes Bournville Harriers 877 F CC 1:22:36 1:22:41
40 John Mitcalf Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1117 M CC 1:22:47 1:22:51
41 Ashley Howes Larkfield AC 1470 M 1 1:23:04 1:23:07
42 Albert Isidro Llobet 993 M 1 1:23:13 1:23:15
43 Sean Fitzpatrick Herne Hill Harriers 1505 M 1 1:23:15 1:23:20
44 Roy Scott Southend A C 822 M 1 1:23:40 1:23:41
45 Ian Toal 359 M 1 1:23:37 1:23:45
46 Kevin Gunn 991 M 1 1:23:59 1:24:00
47 Daniel Cook 1596 M 1 1:23:53 1:24:01
48 Vincent Williams St Albans Striders 903 M 1 1:23:59 1:24:02
49 Adam Marcinowicz Clapham Chasers 629 M 1 1:24:00 1:24:02
50 John Driscoll London Heathside 1376 M 1 1:24:09 1:24:11
51 Winston Woodward Dunstable R R 994 M CC 1:24:09 1:24:12
52 Louis Waterman-Evans Herne Hill Harriers 997 M 1 1:24:19 1:24:25
53 Alex Kitromilides Mornington Chasers 1346 M 1 1:24:25 1:24:27
54 Russell Casey Garden City Runners 894 M 1 1:24:25 1:24:27
55 Andrew Palombella Bedford Harriers A C 1635 M 1 1:24:31 1:24:35
56 Esther Rodriguez Cambridge Tri Club 1475 F 1 1:24:38 1:24:41
57 Philip Wolstencroft Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1248 M 1 1:24:39 1:24:45
58 Ian Lamb Marshall Milton Keynes A C 981 M 1 1:24:42 1:24:48
59 Adrian Maidment Marshall Milton Keynes A C 614 M 1 1:24:48 1:24:57
60 David Lancaster 880 M 1 1:24:50 1:25:00
61 Ian Thomas Cherwell Runners 678 M 1 1:24:46 1:25:01
62 Anna Folland Bedford Harriers A C 807 F 1 1:24:58 1:25:02
63 Jane Ovington Marshall Milton Keynes A C 376 F 1 1:24:55 1:25:04
64 Marcus Whelband Marshall Milton Keynes A C 347 M 1 1:25:06 1:25:11
65 Mark Sains Stopsley Striders 500 M CC 1:25:14 1:25:18
66 Steve Harrison Leighton Fun Runners 1479 M 1 1:25:14 1:25:20
67 Daniel Mutlow Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A C 925 M 1 1:25:20 1:25:24
68 Lee Murphy Stopsley Striders 1031 M CC 1:25:34 1:25:36
69 Matthew Thompson Dunstable R R 1191 M CC 1:25:32 1:25:41
70 Jason Brunt 1452 M 1 1:25:48 1:25:55
71 Andrew Graham Spa Striders 1204 M 1 1:25:53 1:26:00
72 Chris Holmes 1436 M 1 1:25:55 1:26:02
73 Joanne Kent Barnet & District A C 1620 F 1 1:26:08 1:26:11
74 Clive Pearce Kenilworth Runners 785 M 1 1:26:07 1:26:13
75 David Course Bedford Harriers A C 189 M 1 1:26:15 1:26:19
76 Justin Coombs Maidenhead A C 686 M 1 1:26:15 1:26:27
77 Paul Thompson 652 M 1 1:26:26 1:26:33
78 Neil James 1188 M 1 1:26:32 1:26:35
79 Michael Kerrigan Marshall Milton Keynes A C 1327 M 1 1:26:32 1:26:37
80 Stephen Norris Harrow A C 1481 M 1 1:26:36 1:26:39
81 Jay Fallaize 1215 M 1 1:26:18 1:26:43
82 Campbell Noon Redway Runners 1148 M 1 1:26:45 1:26:48
83 Martyn Holman Tri London 1513 M 1 1:26:45 1:26:48
84 Nick Jones Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1111 M CC 1:26:51 1:26:55
85 Matt Neve 232 M 1 1:26:39 1:27:02
86 Rob Richardson 722 M 1 1:26:57 1:27:05
87 James Manley Hillingdon A C 980 M 1 1:27:07 1:27:10
88 Chris Everett 1604 M 1 1:27:18 1:27:29
89 Kirstie Meeten Bedford Harriers A C 1578 F CC 1:27:28 1:27:33
90 Ali Brown 1150 M 1 1:27:42 1:27:45
91 Andrew Waddington Basingstoke & Mid Hants A C 422 M 1 1:27:48 1:27:51
92 Simon Dunnett Coventry Godiva Harriers 1615 M 1 1:27:47 1:27:52
93 Nicholas Smith 1411 M 1 1:27:01 1:27:55
94 Patrick Waldron London Heathside 514 M 1 1:27:49 1:27:57
95 Paul Carter Barnet & District A C 850 M 1 1:27:57 1:28:00
96 Wendy Webber Marshall Milton Keynes A C 412 F 1 1:27:39 1:28:02
97 Chris Carter Stopsley Striders 950 M CC 1:28:02 1:28:09
98 Simon Read David Lloyd Redway Runners 1390 M 1 1:27:59 1:28:10
99 Dan Hippey Team M K 1524 M 1 1:28:04 1:28:10
100 Paul Clifford-Jones David Lloyd Redway Runners 603 M 1 1:28:01 1:28:12
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Div Chip Time Gun Time
101 Nick Sinnott Wellingborough & District A C 1473 M 1 1:28:05 1:28:12
102 Mairead O'Rourke Mornington Chasers 1474 F 1 1:28:08 1:28:12
103 Dave Coard Boxfit Tri Club 844 M CC 1:27:53 1:28:13
104 Jo Singer Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A C 1344 F 1 1:28:02 1:28:19
105 John Decesare Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1102 M 1 1:28:12 1:28:22
106 Neil Ovington Marshall Milton Keynes A C 375 M 1 1:28:14 1:28:23
107 Jeremy Day Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1101 M 1 1:28:12 1:28:23
108 Charlie Watt 1037 M 1 1:28:26 1:28:30
109 Ali Young Chiltern Harriers A C 17 F 1 1:28:20 1:28:31
110 Amie Fithern Tipton Harriers 1308 F 1 1:28:35 1:28:40
111 Stuart Dare Bedford Harriers A C 1581 M 1 1:28:30 1:28:43
112 Bobby Seagull East End R R 1640 M 1 1:28:24 1:28:43
113 Rebecca Nkoane Chiltern Harriers A C 741 F 1 1:28:39 1:28:50
114 Innes MacDonald 878 M 1 1:28:45 1:28:52
115 Jamie Jephcott Harlow R C 1249 M 1 1:28:53 1:29:01
116 Gez Fallon Stopsley Striders 936 M CC 1:28:42 1:29:02
117 Guido Conaldi 1228 M 1 1:28:59 1:29:03
118 Mark Kleanthous David Lloyd Redway Runners 628 M CC 1:29:10 1:29:12
119 Nick Mansley Cambridge Tri Club 697 M 1 1:29:11 1:29:16
120 Ben Shirley 1324 M 1 1:29:12 1:29:19
121 David Moody David Lloyd Redway Runners 1314 M 1 1:29:07 1:29:20
122 Paul Vincent 682 M 1 1:29:17 1:29:23
123 Paul Brough Haverhill R C 1431 M 1 1:29:18 1:29:26
124 Nigel Sheppard David Lloyd Redway Runners 30 M 1 1:29:21 1:29:31
125 Alex Garner 1424 M 1 1:29:37 1:29:46
126 Michael Turney Chiltern Harriers A C 1048 M 1 1:29:36 1:29:47
127 Frank Wood Hercules Wimbledon A C 35 M 1 1:29:44 1:29:53
128 Christopher Dunn 1557 M 1 1:29:48 1:29:58
129 Chris Lamont Stopsley Striders 1211 M CC 1:29:49 1:29:59
130 Graham Hollowell Wootton R R 909 M 1 1:30:14 1:30:24
131 Steve Williamson North Herts R R 1463 M 1 1:30:17 1:30:26
132 William Shippin UKNetRunners 1418 M 1 1:30:26 1:30:28
133 Nicola Froud Barnet & District A C 875 F 1 1:30:21 1:30:30
134 Graham Gidney 1563 M 1 1:30:13 1:30:31
135 Daniel Stannard Spa Striders 357 M 1 1:30:33 1:30:38
136 David Cooke 267 M 1 1:30:35 1:30:41
137 Chris Cahill Marshall Milton Keynes A C 1224 M 1 1:30:41 1:30:48
138 Jim Buttleman Leighton Fun Runners 228 M 1 1:30:44 1:30:52
139 Ross Wood Team M K 3 M 1 1:30:50 1:30:56
140 Adam Eales Harborough A C 669 M 1 1:30:50 1:30:59
141 Neil Carding Serpentine R C 349 M 1 1:30:36 1:31:02
142 Tony Murphy 1532 M 1 1:31:02 1:31:10
143 Marcus Maguire 1420 M 1 1:30:48 1:31:10
144 Andy Perkinson Horsforth Harriers 928 M 1 1:31:10 1:31:12
145 Ben Rozitis David Lloyd Redway Runners 1534 M 1 1:31:02 1:31:14
146 Julian Williams 951 M 1 1:31:03 1:31:15
147 Sandra Reynolds Chiltern Harriers A C 1378 F 1 1:31:10 1:31:17
148 Danny Winn Bedford Harriers A C 1225 M 1 1:31:07 1:31:20
149 Russell Batchelor Kettering Town Harriers 827 M 1 1:31:17 1:31:26
150 Ilkka Hamalainen 781 M 1 1:31:08 1:31:33
151 Hartwig Busch Spa Striders 1643 M 1 1:31:31 1:31:36
152 Jordan MacKie Bedford Harriers A C 1573 M 1 1:31:29 1:31:37
153 Richard Barcock Bearbrook R C 811 M 1 1:31:34 1:31:43
154 Karl Alexander Team Erdinger 1085 M 1 1:31:48 1:31:49
155 Vaughan Roberts Bourne Town Harriers 226 M 1 1:31:32 1:31:51
156 Hope Sloly Mornington Chasers 1406 F 1 1:31:43 1:31:51
157 Simon Moore BRJ Run & Tri 224 M 1 1:31:31 1:31:52
158 Matt Laws 1520 M 1 1:30:58 1:31:59
159 Marianne Williamson Bedford Harriers A C 638 F CC 1:31:57 1:32:02
160 Peter Gowans Team Erdinger 1089 M 1 1:32:01 1:32:07
161 Martin Erasmus Marshall Milton Keynes A C 36 M 1 1:32:00 1:32:08
162 Mark Cornell Dunstable R R 317 M CC 1:31:46 1:32:09
163 Hallam Smallpeice St Albans Striders 1381 M 1 1:32:00 1:32:10
164 Karen Lennox David Lloyd Redway Runners 750 F 1 1:31:57 1:32:10
165 Ciaran Lennon 616 M 1 1:32:09 1:32:16
166 Dean Newman Bedford Harriers A C 1 M 1 1:32:10 1:32:23
167 James Perry Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 622 M 1 1:32:21 1:32:36
168 Mike Orton Watford Harriers 575 M 1 1:32:22 1:32:37
169 Adam Clark 911 M 1 1:32:11 1:32:40
170 Richard Underhill 1285 M 1 1:32:21 1:32:43
171 Simon Gurney Shenley Striders 264 M 1 1:32:19 1:32:47
172 Rebecca White Saffron Striders 239 F 1 1:32:40 1:32:48
173 Giles Devlin Fetch Everyone 1006 M 1 1:32:34 1:32:55
174 Tim Davies Bedford Harriers A C 865 M CC 1:32:45 1:32:57
175 Justin Mallard Spa Striders 1351 M 1 1:32:20 1:32:58
176 Adrian Frost Eton Manor A C 1245 M 1 1:32:48 1:32:59
177 Ian Wood 1317 M 1 1:32:57 1:33:04
178 Robert Curtis Dunstable R R 424 M 1 1:32:50 1:33:11
179 Cahal McConville Dunstable R R 343 M CC 1:32:57 1:33:12
180 Loic Dumas Mornington Chasers 701 M 1 1:32:46 1:33:16
181 Sally Johnston Bedford Harriers A C 937 F CC 1:33:03 1:33:18
182 Stephen Patey David Lloyd Redway Runners 1606 M 1 1:33:09 1:33:21
183 Andrew Redden Wellingborough & District A C 283 M 1 1:32:55 1:33:24
184 Robert Sommerville Eton Manor A C 314 M 1 1:33:09 1:33:24
185 Tom Griffin Tring R C 612 M 1 1:33:16 1:33:25
186 Shane Hill Team Balancise 1414 M 1 1:33:00 1:33:28
187 Stuart Blofeld Leighton Buzzard A C 1638 M 1 1:33:29 1:33:47
188 Sam Perry 623 M 1 1:33:39 1:33:49
189 Geoff New Marshall Milton Keynes A C 681 M 1 1:33:42 1:33:54
190 James Ruault Rooster Road Runners 409 M 1 1:33:06 1:33:56
191 Richard Campbell Kettering Town Harriers 933 M 1 1:33:08 1:34:01
192 John Chapman Stopsley Striders 1069 M CC 1:33:48 1:34:04
193 Shannon Burke Cambridge & Coleridge 709 M 1 1:33:42 1:34:05
194 Daryl Rattigan 1160 M 1 1:33:49 1:34:06
195 Andrew Joy 1322 M 1 1:33:56 1:34:09
196 Gareth Madeley 1030 M 1 1:34:04 1:34:10
197 Tony Forde Northbrook A C 938 M 1 1:34:06 1:34:16
198 Daniel Holder Dunstable R R 834 M CC 1:34:04 1:34:18
199 Andrew Nadin Team Erdinger 1079 M 1 1:34:15 1:34:19
200 Tom Miller Northbrook A C 481 M 1 1:34:13 1:34:22
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Div Chip Time Gun Time
201 David Hunter Canterbury Harriers 474 M 1 1:34:21 1:34:30
202 Matthew Moore 328 M 1 1:34:24 1:34:31
203 Stuart Harries Stopsley Striders 945 M CC 1:34:10 1:34:32
204 Noel Keenan Boxfit Tri Club 966 M CC 1:34:12 1:34:32
205 Christopher Jones Wellingborough & District A C 1000 M 1 1:34:20 1:34:32
206 Stuart Trevallion Bedford Harriers A C 1251 M 1 1:33:43 1:34:33
207 Joseph Ashman Havering 90 Joggers 584 M 1 1:34:28 1:34:36
208 Igor Burbela 872 M 1 1:34:21 1:34:36
209 David Coker Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1099 M 1 1:34:23 1:34:42
210 Stephen Dunham 150 M 1 1:34:39 1:34:49
211 Collin Taylor Sphinx A C 223 M 1 1:34:22 1:34:54
212 Neil Stevens 1580 M 1 1:34:25 1:34:54
213 Greg Harris Spa Striders 521 M 1 1:34:49 1:34:55
214 Mark Pedder Dunstable R R 340 M CC 1:34:47 1:35:02
215 Chris Jones 1480 M 1 1:34:45 1:35:02
216 Rob Laughton Leighton Fun Runners 1336 M 1 1:34:46 1:35:02
217 Tam Quinn Leighton Fun Runners 144 M 1 1:34:49 1:35:06
218 Neil Edwards Bearbrook R C 72 M 1 1:34:25 1:35:07
219 Ian Pithouse East End R R 1226 M 1 1:34:45 1:35:08
220 Michael Peters Coventry Godiva Harriers 1488 M 1 1:35:07 1:35:11
221 Justin Busby Harpenden Arrows 1347 M 1 1:34:30 1:35:12
222 Roberto Bruni East London Runners 888 M 1 1:34:39 1:35:14
223 Stephen Slack 117 M 1 1:35:19 1:35:22
224 Robin Dunbavand Shires Triers 1625 M 1 1:35:12 1:35:25
225 Jim Regan Stamford Striders 790 M 1 1:35:08 1:35:30
226 Steve Hall Chiltern Harriers A C 736 M 1 1:35:27 1:35:39
227 Daniel Hall Eton Manor A C 550 M 1 1:35:30 1:35:40
228 Simon Fisher Team Erdinger 1134 M 1 1:35:35 1:35:41
229 Keith Wheeler 699 M 1 1:35:30 1:35:41
230 James Owen 1396 M 1 1:34:58 1:35:42
231 John Shields 367 M 1 1:34:44 1:35:43
232 Paul Newton Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1119 M 1 1:35:33 1:35:45
233 Oswin Grady 1636 M 1 1:35:11 1:35:45
234 Jose Ariza Bedford Harriers A C 1619 M 1 1:35:37 1:35:48
235 Matthew Knight Coventry Triathletes 518 M 1 1:35:41 1:35:49
236 Sean Graham Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1107 M 1 1:35:29 1:35:52
237 Richard Coe Marlow Striders 1055 M 1 1:35:30 1:35:52
238 Amanda Ruks 152 F 1 1:35:45 1:35:54
239 Robert Woodcock 1422 M 1 1:35:32 1:35:57
240 Paul Le-Tallec 393 M 1 1:35:44 1:36:05
241 Sharon Bolister Eton Manor A C 312 F 1 1:35:48 1:36:06
242 Stephen Ellerton Leighton Fun Runners 266 M 1 1:35:56 1:36:13
243 Victoria Ayliff Wootton R R 309 F 1 1:35:50 1:36:18
244 Paul Woodward David Lloyd Redway Runners 24 M 1 1:35:53 1:36:23
245 Paul Whitmarsh 1526 M 1 1:35:40 1:36:35
246 Paul Keech Stopsley Striders 1331 M CC 1:36:16 1:36:38
247 Linsey Birghall Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A C 802 F 1 1:36:38 1:36:44
248 Sarah Evered Bearbrook R C 201 F 1 1:36:29 1:36:44
249 Marc Page 443 M 1 1:36:26 1:36:46
250 Phil Langham 414 M 1 1:36:34 1:36:49
251 James Felstead London Heathside 729 M 1 1:36:27 1:36:56
252 Philip Zaloum 517 M 1 1:36:35 1:36:59
253 Philip Horan Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1109 M 1 1:36:47 1:37:01
254 Russell Hanford 913 M 1 1:36:47 1:37:05
255 Peter Nelson Northants Triathlon 1154 M 1 1:36:28 1:37:05
256 John Stryczek David Lloyd Redway Runners 1319 M 1 1:36:56 1:37:10
257 Catherine Jameson Team Erdinger 1088 F 1 1:37:11 1:37:14
258 Michael Hand Dunstable R R 831 M CC 1:37:27 1:37:32
259 David Campbell Vegan Runners UK 1034 M 1 1:37:25 1:37:32
260 David Gillespie Ely Runners 749 M 1 1:37:06 1:37:34
261 Gavin Skelly David Lloyd Redway Runners 1623 M 1 1:37:29 1:37:42
262 Toby Willson 630 M 1 1:36:09 1:37:44
263 Glynn Simmons Stopsley Striders 1437 M 1 1:37:31 1:37:48
264 Ron Armstrong Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1091 M 1 1:37:39 1:37:50
265 Barrie Chase Bishops Stortford R C 1144 M 1 1:37:09 1:37:50
266 Debora Morley Olney Runners 179 F 1 1:37:27 1:37:50
267 Steve Phillpot Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1128 M 1 1:37:32 1:37:51
268 Colin Ross Bedford Harriers A C 1490 M 1 1:37:43 1:37:55
269 Richard Wild Bedford Harriers A C 288 M 1 1:37:14 1:37:55
270 Tony Hughes Northbrook A C 76 M 1 1:37:05 1:37:57
271 Tommy Dempsey Northbrook A C 222 M 1 1:37:50 1:37:59
272 Renee Allen Bedford Harriers A C 1462 F 1 1:37:45 1:38:01
273 Ian Morrish 110 M 1 1:37:41 1:38:01
274 Elliot Woodruff 498 M 1 1:37:44 1:38:02
275 Geoff Aldridge 324 M 1 1:37:59 1:38:09
276 Mark Kennedy Northampton RR 1648 M 1 1:37:13 1:38:12
277 Jane Nodder Serpentine R C 107 F 1 1:38:03 1:38:13
278 Dean Shears Rugby & Northants A C 1598 M 1 1:37:43 1:38:14
279 Martyn Douglas David Lloyd Redway Runners 1272 M 1 1:37:50 1:38:15
280 David Smith 1220 M 1 1:37:42 1:38:15
281 Penny Matkin 756 F 1 1:38:01 1:38:17
282 Lee Harper Dunstable R R 362 M CC 1:38:03 1:38:18
283 Alex Hussey 758 M 1 1:38:02 1:38:18
284 Jen Moffat 1560 F 1 1:37:56 1:38:19
285 Darren Armitage 1276 M 1 1:37:31 1:38:20
286 Russell Jones Higham Harriers A C 470 M 1 1:36:35 1:38:26
287 Marie Synnot-Wells Ranelagh Harriers 1458 F 1 1:38:25 1:38:35
288 Simon Downs East End R R 624 M 1 1:38:16 1:38:37
289 Peter Moor Northampton R R 249 M 1 1:38:08 1:38:39
290 Matt Hemming 1394 M 1 1:38:24 1:38:42
291 Sarah Thorne Dunstable R R 405 F CC 1:38:28 1:38:42
292 Tom Gotts Spa Striders 821 M 1 1:38:27 1:38:43
293 Tom Malik 1393 M 1 1:38:26 1:38:44
294 Richard Todd St Albans Striders 762 M 1 1:38:32 1:38:44
295 Nicholas Perry 676 M 1 1:38:27 1:38:44
296 Emma Lee David Lloyd Redway Runners 25 F 1 1:38:07 1:38:46
297 David Surridge 1265 M 1 1:38:39 1:38:47
298 Ian Chown Kettering Town Harriers 1066 M 1 1:38:26 1:38:48
299 Steve Pritchard Biggleswade A C 582 M 1 1:38:36 1:38:50
300 Lemuel English Eton Manor A C 647 M 1 1:38:43 1:38:54
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Div Chip Time Gun Time
301 Peter Apps East End R R 1196 M 1 1:38:33 1:38:56
302 Charlotte Lyons 80 F 1 1:38:53 1:39:01
303 Julian Winn Bedford Harriers A C 257 M 1 1:38:38 1:39:03
304 Simon Jessop Tring R C 1063 M 1 1:37:33 1:39:06
305 Jonti Vincent 1230 M CC 1:38:24 1:39:10
306 Adrian Smith 852 M 1 1:38:07 1:39:14
307 Nick Simmonds 539 M 1 1:37:51 1:39:15
308 Martin Hamilton Higham Harriers A C 1219 M 1 1:38:51 1:39:18
309 Bill Adams 1274 M 1 1:38:58 1:39:22
310 Mark Atkinson M K Lakeside Runners 53 M 1 1:39:01 1:39:22
311 Mark Studdart Watford Joggers 1433 M 1 1:38:52 1:39:23
312 Colin Bailey Kenilworth Runners 1514 M 1 1:38:54 1:39:23
313 William Street 881 M 1 1:39:15 1:39:25
314 Dan Mallett North Herts R R 1497 M 1 1:38:29 1:39:25
315 Alastair Green 449 M 1 1:39:21 1:39:33
316 Simon Foster Bedford Harriers A C 1403 M 1 1:38:02 1:39:33
317 Anthony Rowlands St Albans Striders 1301 M 1 1:39:24 1:39:34
318 Shelley Menell 1235 F 1 1:39:05 1:39:36
319 Jamshid Khazanehdari 1281 M 1 1:39:05 1:39:36
320 Paul Gordon 848 M 1 1:38:31 1:39:38
321 Sue Spong Havering 90 Joggers 397 F 1 1:39:31 1:39:40
322 Ben Close 5 M 1 1:39:19 1:39:47
323 Mark Wood 1046 M 1 1:38:49 1:39:51
324 Ian Maloney 1364 M 1 1:38:57 1:40:00
325 Adam Williams 114 M 1 1:39:17 1:40:02
326 Shaun Mullins Cherwell Runners 430 M 1 1:39:50 1:40:05
327 Laura Morgan Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A C 959 F 1 1:39:49 1:40:06
328 Stephen Roberts 65 M 1 1:39:42 1:40:09
329 Simon Arnold 529 M 1 1:38:39 1:40:09
330 Dave Holt Bedford Harriers A C 1535 M 1 1:39:32 1:40:10
331 Matt Donovan 1545 M 1 1:39:18 1:40:14
332 Jeremy Bell Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1094 M CC 1:39:59 1:40:16
333 Xavi Vidal 1259 M 1 1:39:49 1:40:16
334 Richard Stanley Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1570 M 1 1:39:28 1:40:18
335 Paul Earnshaw St Albans Striders 326 M 1 1:39:36 1:40:19
336 Max Campbell 346 M 1 1:39:59 1:40:24
337 Carl Caddick 465 M 1 1:40:07 1:40:24
338 Toby Chinn 853 M CC 1:39:54 1:40:27
339 Keith Gray Bedford Harriers A C 637 M 1 1:39:37 1:40:28
340 Prashant Pise 1566 M 1 1:40:07 1:40:30
341 Colin Kinsey 497 M 1 1:40:15 1:40:32
342 Chris Belcher Freedom Tri 78 M 1 1:40:03 1:40:33
343 David Elliott Bedford Harriers A C 192 M 1 1:40:10 1:40:33
344 William Watkinson 1356 M 1 1:40:16 1:40:34
345 Simon Gouldbourn 1036 M 1 1:40:12 1:40:35
346 Justine Keech Wellingborough & District A C 641 F 1 1:40:07 1:40:36
347 Avril Riddell Mornington Chasers 119 F 1 1:40:29 1:40:39
348 Terry Begley Northampton R R 716 M 1 1:40:00 1:40:40
349 Fiona Ferguson Spa Striders 439 F 1 1:40:05 1:40:41
350 Tony Ellis 585 M 1 1:40:18 1:40:43
351 Hiren Amin East End R R 1637 M 1 1:40:20 1:40:43
352 Emily Morris Kenilworth Runners 995 F 1 1:40:15 1:40:44
353 Catherine Payne Grantham R C 1459 F 1 1:40:08 1:40:49
354 Robert Jones Bedford Harriers A C 10 M 1 1:39:50 1:40:50
355 Emma Andrews 468 F 1 1:39:22 1:40:51
356 Gareth Farbon 1375 M 1 1:40:19 1:40:51
357 Christopher Chenery 782 M 1 1:40:27 1:40:52
358 Antony Solomons 1295 M 1 1:40:13 1:40:53
359 Nicky Whitley Egdon Heath Harriers 1626 F 1 1:40:35 1:41:05
360 Belinda Bradberry 830 F 1 1:40:02 1:41:10
361 Robert Gregory 136 M 1 1:40:30 1:41:14
362 Ian Molyneux 578 M 1 1:40:25 1:41:16
363 Paul Reading Leighton Fun Runners 1067 M 1 1:40:57 1:41:17
364 Richard Stickland Hitchin R C 148 M 1 1:40:50 1:41:18
365 Andrew Harper Vegetarian Cycling & A C 1195 M 1 1:40:36 1:41:18
366 Steve Galvin Northbrook A C 158 M 1 1:40:26 1:41:20
367 Steven Rivett Garden City Runners 1358 M 1 1:40:49 1:41:20
368 George Thomas Bishops Stortford R C 505 M 1 1:40:26 1:41:21
369 Steve Adams Eton Manor A C 591 M 1 1:41:13 1:41:26
370 Emma Maggott Boxfit Tri Club 38 F 1 1:40:53 1:41:29
371 Jason Lee Team M K 1540 M 1 1:40:59 1:41:34
372 Claire Fisher Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1104 F 1 1:41:13 1:41:37
373 Adrian Perry Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 620 M 1 1:40:54 1:41:41
374 Naomi Prasad Watford Joggers 767 F 1 1:41:13 1:41:43
375 Jeremy Compton 1306 M 1 1:41:18 1:41:45
376 Clark Skerratt Biggleswade A C 728 M CC 1:40:29 1:41:50
377 Mr Fenton 1377 M 1 1:41:12 1:41:52
378 Alistair Cross 606 M 1 1:41:07 1:41:54
379 Penelope Herbert Bearbrook R C 786 F 1 1:41:44 1:41:56
380 Ben Craven Bedford Harriers A C 1234 M 1 1:41:24 1:41:57
381 Mark Billington Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1095 M 1 1:41:37 1:41:59
382 David Allan 824 M 1 1:41:15 1:42:02
383 Stephen Smith 1221 M 1 1:41:32 1:42:05
384 Ian Pammenter Haverhill R C 579 M 1 1:42:01 1:42:08
385 Herluf Jensen 1169 M 1 1:41:35 1:42:10
386 David Newell 816 M 1 1:41:59 1:42:11
387 Simon Deville Eton Manor A C 556 M 1 1:41:56 1:42:14
388 David Osborne Cherwell Runners 671 M 1 1:42:05 1:42:20
389 Greg Matthews David Lloyd Redway Runners 418 M 1 1:41:39 1:42:21
390 Martin Addrison Leighton Fun Runners 820 M 1 1:41:36 1:42:24
391 William Grout 1500 M 1 1:42:05 1:42:35
392 Roger Taylor Northampton R R 1242 M 1 1:42:03 1:42:35
393 Michael Clark Leighton Fun Runners 1599 M CC 1:42:06 1:42:36
394 Anton Gaches 998 M 1 1:41:29 1:42:37
395 Charlie Brookes PATRAC 1216 M 1 1:42:04 1:42:38
396 Stephen Kelly St Albans Striders 254 M 1 1:41:56 1:42:41
397 Gordon Reeves Dunstable R R 392 M 1 1:42:27 1:42:43
398 Jonathan Panter Northampton R R 1552 M 1 1:41:52 1:42:43
399 Paul Barton Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 849 M CC 1:42:29 1:42:47
400 Spencer Davies Northbrook A C 896 M 1 1:42:07 1:42:59
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Div Chip Time Gun Time
401 Chris Suckling 378 M 1 1:41:59 1:43:01
402 Theresa Jackson Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1110 F 1 1:42:47 1:43:03
403 John Aspinall Bedford Harriers A C 1453 M 1 1:42:33 1:43:06
404 Daniel Hawking 1529 M 1 1:42:41 1:43:08
405 Paul Gilbert Ranelagh Harriers 1345 M 1 1:42:51 1:43:09
406 Richard Miller 1033 M 1 1:41:32 1:43:15
407 Mike Farrow Wellingborough & District A C 122 M 1 1:42:26 1:43:16
408 Stuart Lawrence 173 M 1 1:42:16 1:43:18
409 Rob Handford 679 M 1 1:43:06 1:43:20
410 Will McLennan 1404 M 1 1:42:41 1:43:27
411 Cheryl Kershaw 759 F 1 1:42:35 1:43:27
412 Richard Olney St Albans Striders 892 M 1 1:42:45 1:43:29
413 Mark Trew 815 M 1 1:42:46 1:43:31
414 Paul Hepburn Bedford Harriers A C 1185 M 1 1:42:39 1:43:32
415 Charlie Walker Serpentine R C 1200 M 1 1:43:23 1:43:36
416 Brent Curless Datchet Dashers 1410 M 1 1:43:25 1:43:37
417 Graham Suppiah David Lloyd Redway Runners 1333 M 1 1:43:06 1:43:38
418 Grant Conway East London Runners 924 M 1 1:43:28 1:43:39
419 Chris O'Brien 1504 M 1 1:42:40 1:43:47
420 Michael Pugh 1398 M 1 1:43:27 1:43:49
421 Patrick Harnan Bedford Harriers A C 845 M CC 1:43:19 1:43:50
422 Alan Mutch Desborough Rapid 161 M 1 1:43:19 1:43:54
423 Simon Day 973 M 1 1:43:14 1:43:55
424 Paulina Sutton Team M K 1467 F 1 1:43:03 1:43:57
425 Paula Robinson Bearbrook R C 71 F 1 1:43:06 1:43:59
426 Chris Davies St Albans Striders 1205 M 1 1:43:15 1:44:00
427 Tim Perry 657 M 1 1:43:35 1:44:01
428 David Kellaway Dereham Runners A C 1555 M 1 1:43:43 1:44:09
429 Jason Kenney David Lloyd Redway Runners 656 M 1 1:43:35 1:44:15
430 Stephanie Lill Bedford Harriers A C 434 F 1 1:43:44 1:44:18
431 Jonathan Hume 1210 M 1 1:43:15 1:44:21
432 Sarah Burns East London Runners 714 F 1 1:43:48 1:44:22
433 Stephen James 1158 M 1 1:44:02 1:44:23
434 Caroline Whitehouse Spa Striders 126 F 1 1:43:48 1:44:23
435 Alex Anstee 1363 M 1 1:43:37 1:44:23
436 Darren Greene 2911577 1267 M 1 1:44:17 1:44:24
437 Russell Morris 568 M 1 1:43:47 1:44:27
438 Jake Dillnutt 818 M 1 1:44:01 1:44:27
439 Stu Wright 564 M 1 1:43:39 1:44:28
440 Daniel Chown 1238 M 1 1:44:09 1:44:31
441 Charlotte Yarker Northampton R R 273 F 1 1:43:33 1:44:32
442 Martin Lawrence David Lloyd Redway Runners 49 M 1 1:43:55 1:44:34
443 Tim Marshall 231 M 1 1:44:14 1:44:37
444 Ellis Lagnado 1553 M 1 1:43:20 1:44:39
445 Louise Kemp Wellingborough & District A C 1296 F 1 1:44:11 1:44:39
446 Robert McArdle Grantham R C 1460 M 1 1:43:58 1:44:40
447 Jim Jennings 1163 M 1 1:44:10 1:44:41
448 Matt Bowmer Bedford Harriers A C 917 M 1 1:44:20 1:44:47
449 Graham Statter Bishops Stortford R C 450 M 1 1:44:02 1:44:48
450 Jools Jackson Bearbrook R C 1567 M 1 1:44:15 1:44:54
451 Adam Tajbhai 217 M 1 1:43:58 1:44:54
452 Alex Nau 1597 M 1 1:44:19 1:44:56
453 Ian Lawson Chiltern Harriers A C 867 M 1 1:43:49 1:44:57
454 Andrew Booker 1360 M 1 1:44:07 1:44:59
455 Gary Salmon Clapham Chasers 19 M 1 1:44:36 1:45:03
456 Shaun Farbon 73 M 1 1:44:37 1:45:03
457 Jason Theobald Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1132 M 1 1:44:22 1:45:07
458 Martin Evans Elmbridge R R C 775 M 1 1:44:49 1:45:10
459 Martin Bevan 513 M 1 1:44:04 1:45:12
460 Alison How Mornington Chasers 1008 F 1 1:44:50 1:45:17
461 Tim Long Cambridge & Coleridge 1183 M 1 1:44:26 1:45:18
462 Adam Britner East End R R 543 M 1 1:45:01 1:45:21
463 Gary Taylor Hillingdon A C 1002 M 1 1:43:24 1:45:22
464 Jonathan Ross 323 M 1 1:44:23 1:45:23
465 Marnie Byles Purple Patch Runners 901 F 1 1:44:32 1:45:23
466 Graham Tee Wootton R R 862 M 1 1:44:43 1:45:24
467 Mark Rouse Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 318 M 1 1:44:28 1:45:24
468 Jo Windrum Northampton R R 565 F 1 1:44:25 1:45:24
469 Jane Lansbury 1292 F 1 1:44:09 1:45:25
470 Allie Park Tring R C 768 F 1 1:45:13 1:45:27
471 Robin Harris Harpenden Arrows 886 M 1 1:44:57 1:45:27
472 Richard Pooley Bedford Harriers A C 9 M 1 1:44:42 1:45:27
473 Ramesh Pala East London Runners 1484 M 1 1:44:40 1:45:29
474 Ian Thompson 825 M 1 1:44:50 1:45:30
475 Robert Thacker 208 M 1 1:44:40 1:45:31
476 Richard Jones Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1112 M 1 1:44:51 1:45:36
477 Paul Griffiths Bedford Harriers A C 1218 M 1 1:45:09 1:45:42
478 Dean Murley 371 M 1 1:45:21 1:45:49
479 Andrew Branch 478 M 1 1:44:51 1:45:50
480 John Ferris Wootton R R 799 M 1 1:44:58 1:45:51
481 Simon Lister 457 M 1 1:45:14 1:45:53
482 Andy Parkinson 128 M 1 1:45:26 1:45:56
483 Chris Grant 237 M 1 1:45:30 1:45:57
484 Alan Mordue Olney Runners 698 M 1 1:45:35 1:46:01
485 Ian Orr Campbell Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 948 M 1 1:44:53 1:46:03
486 Katie Ruditis Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1131 F 1 1:45:22 1:46:06
487 Claire Fisher Eton Manor A C 265 F 1 1:45:21 1:46:09
488 Barry Porter 934 M 1 1:45:54 1:46:12
489 Jonathan Coutts Chiltern Harriers A C 1609 M 1 1:44:28 1:46:13
490 Vicky Johashen Olney Runners 175 F 1 1:45:48 1:46:14
491 Alexandra Emala 1541 F 1 1:46:08 1:46:17
492 Marc Phillips St Albans Striders 149 M 1 1:45:33 1:46:18
493 Robert Haylock Dunstable R R 146 M 1 1:45:47 1:46:19
494 Richard Talbot 1485 M 1 1:45:54 1:46:21
495 Kevin Darcy Dunstable R R 386 M 1 1:45:50 1:46:22
496 Emily Prejac Dunstable R R 384 F 1 1:45:52 1:46:23
497 Zoe Hemsley Wootton R R 727 F 1 1:46:03 1:46:27
498 Gavin Vanner Team M K 1003 M 1 1:45:45 1:46:29
499 Gary Randle 23 M 1 1:45:38 1:46:30
500 Robert Stapert MK Lakeside Runners 374 M 1 1:45:42 1:46:30
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Div Chip Time Gun Time
501 Michelle Ryder Serpentine R C 153 F 1 1:46:24 1:46:33
502 John Mason Olney Runners 1409 M 1 1:46:09 1:46:34
503 Mark Harrison Wellingborough & District A C 764 M 1 1:46:06 1:46:35
504 Mark Taggart Bedford Harriers A C 704 M 1 1:46:14 1:46:40
505 Duncan Crighton 168 M 1 1:45:22 1:46:41
506 John Eales Desborough Rapid 157 M 1 1:46:10 1:46:44
507 Lucy Martin St Albans Striders 1550 F 1 1:45:36 1:46:46
508 June Barrow-Green Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A C 1054 F 1 1:46:05 1:46:46
509 Roland Beton 77 M 1 1:45:12 1:46:50
510 Tom Smith 403 M 1 1:46:11 1:46:53
511 Tim Giffen David Lloyd Redway Runners 42 M 1 1:46:17 1:46:55
512 Patrick Marshall Olney Runners 93 M 1 1:46:34 1:47:00
513 Paul Coombes 1630 M 1 1:45:38 1:47:02
514 Karrie Archer Leighton Fun Runners 700 F 1 1:46:37 1:47:07
515 Graham Cavendish 484 M 1 1:45:55 1:47:07
516 Nicola Bowerman Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1096 F 1 1:46:45 1:47:08
517 Jerry Rose 428 M 1 1:45:56 1:47:16
518 Linda Morgan Olney Runners 696 F 1 1:46:49 1:47:18
519 Michael Redford 663 M 1 1:46:57 1:47:18
520 Barry Chisholm Shaftesbury Barnet 779 M 1 1:47:12 1:47:18
521 Stephen Dicks Olney Runners 511 M 1 1:46:49 1:47:18
522 Robert Frost 1209 M 1 1:46:53 1:47:27
523 Tony Hale Wellingborough & District A C 258 M 1 1:47:00 1:47:29
524 Paul Howard Road Runners Club 1035 M 1 1:47:03 1:47:34
525 Andrew Maher St Albans Striders 1386 M 1 1:46:46 1:47:35
526 Richard Buckingham 776 M 1 1:47:20 1:47:36
527 Paul Boocock 1446 M 1 1:46:39 1:47:36
528 Carla Bell Ware Joggers 967 F 1 1:47:02 1:47:37
529 James Parkinson 672 M 1 1:47:14 1:47:38
530 Alan Clark 715 M 1 1:46:59 1:47:38
531 David Cooper David Lloyd Redway Runners 1014 M 1 1:47:00 1:47:39
532 Andrew Hickson 1359 M 1 1:46:51 1:47:40
533 Lizzie Stringer 1401 F 1 1:46:55 1:47:40
534 John Ryan Stopsley Striders 1062 M 1 1:46:13 1:47:42
535 Laura Norman Wootton R R 780 F 1 1:46:25 1:47:42
536 Doug Perkins 889 M 1 1:46:24 1:47:43
537 Paul Evans 1544 M 1 1:47:04 1:47:44
538 Ryan Amos David Lloyd Redway Runners 14 M 1 1:47:07 1:47:44
539 John Bassett Colworth Striders 1518 M 1 1:47:13 1:47:45
540 Tom Barwood 1521 M 1 1:47:13 1:47:46
541 Ian Taylor Holme Pierrepont R C 1389 M 1 1:46:57 1:47:51
542 Mark Beesley 1478 M 1 1:47:31 1:47:51
543 Mike Allsopp 383 M 1 1:46:58 1:47:51
544 Adam Dingley 1559 M 1 1:47:05 1:47:52
545 Jim Dodds Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 806 M 1 1:46:35 1:48:00
546 Mark Atkinson M K Lakeside Runners 506 M 1 1:47:14 1:48:02
547 Melanie Orchard St Albans Striders 1448 F 1 1:47:14 1:48:03
548 Stephanie Dennis Wellingborough & District A C 1486 F 1 1:47:34 1:48:03
549 Jackie Ackers 695 F 1 1:47:39 1:48:04
550 John Gibson Bourton R R 586 M 1 1:47:50 1:48:05
551 Roisin Wood 504 F 1 1:47:50 1:48:05
552 Oliver Ball 1231 M 1 1:47:34 1:48:07
553 Nicola Holden Northants Triathlon 1155 F 1 1:47:13 1:48:11
554 Stephen Mullens 666 M 1 1:47:31 1:48:15
555 Tony Swindells Wootton R R 929 M 1 1:47:00 1:48:18
556 Mark Edgley 1379 M 1 1:47:09 1:48:19
557 Jean-Jacques De Gorter MK Lakeside Runners 559 M 1 1:46:49 1:48:19
558 Dennis Verhoeven David Lloyd Redway Runners 1588 M 1 1:47:42 1:48:21
559 Paul Carter David Lloyd Redway Runners 50 M 1 1:47:45 1:48:22
560 Debbie Hughes 1380 F 1 1:47:15 1:48:24
561 Andrew Bruce Biggleswade A C 91 M 1 1:47:03 1:48:24
562 Ash Hall Higham Harriers A C 949 M 1 1:48:00 1:48:27
563 Dominic Rosenfeld 483 M 1 1:47:10 1:48:27
564 Stuart Slade 1483 M 1 1:47:50 1:48:30
565 Kevin Bradley Stowmarket Striders 1548 M 1 1:47:56 1:48:31
566 Donna Rawlins Bearbrook R C 804 F 1 1:48:05 1:48:34
567 Liz Smith 198 F 1 1:47:17 1:48:38
568 Andrew White 1397 M 1 1:47:31 1:48:40
569 Stephanie Potter 15 F 1 1:48:07 1:48:40
570 Mark Davies Stamford Striders 1270 M 1 1:47:34 1:48:40
571 John Harbour Bedford Harriers A C 1186 M 1 1:47:51 1:48:43
572 Sarah Cooke 108 F 1 1:48:24 1:48:44
573 Louise Ward Eton Manor A C 847 F 1 1:47:53 1:48:49
574 Kieran Brown East London Runners 908 M 1 1:48:12 1:48:50
575 Rachael Slack 116 F 1 1:48:38 1:48:51
576 Jamee Gould East London Runners 197 F 1 1:48:15 1:48:52
577 Chris Griffiths 705 M 1 1:48:27 1:48:52
578 Gilles Peterson 320 M 1 1:46:58 1:48:52
579 Nigel Cullip 1152 M 1 1:47:18 1:48:53
580 Kevin Kipp Bishops Stortford R C 576 M 1 1:47:58 1:48:53
581 Rena Richards David Lloyd Redway Runners 1243 F 1 1:48:03 1:48:54
582 Jon Warwick 172 M 1 1:48:04 1:48:55
583 Craig Watt 380 M 1 1:47:45 1:48:58
584 Nick Richards 740 M 1 1:47:58 1:49:04
585 Stuart Horth Tri Anglia 1372 M 1 1:47:56 1:49:05
586 Karen Hancock Serpentine R C 442 F 1 1:48:21 1:49:07
587 Emma Coombs Maidenhead A C 685 F 1 1:48:25 1:49:08
588 John Ingram 178 M 1 1:47:52 1:49:09
589 Martin Julie David Lloyd Redway Runners 396 F 1 1:48:33 1:49:12
590 Rachel Dervish 163 F 1 1:48:36 1:49:12
591 Antoinette Kiely Wootton R R 406 F 1 1:47:59 1:49:15
592 Paul McDonagh 1275 M 1 1:48:53 1:49:16
593 Tom Harrison 1527 M 1 1:48:36 1:49:18
594 Jon Watkins 1444 M 1 1:47:58 1:49:20
595 James Blake 1579 M 1 1:48:35 1:49:21
596 Dennis Sherwood East End R R 203 M 1 1:48:23 1:49:22
597 Daniel Jephcott Harlow R C 1382 M 1 1:49:19 1:49:26
598 Peter Rogers St Albans Striders 1203 M 1 1:48:37 1:49:27
599 Richard Peterkin 209 M 1 1:48:33 1:49:29
600 Richard Thomasson 1277 M 1 1:48:31 1:49:30
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Div Chip Time Gun Time
601 Gareth George 813 M 1 1:48:06 1:49:32
602 Caroline Powell Northampton R R 294 F 1 1:48:34 1:49:33
603 Denis Mole Havering 90 Joggers 408 M 1 1:49:32 1:49:41
604 Fran Wilson 1603 F 1 1:48:32 1:49:43
605 James Wilson 1304 M 1 1:48:32 1:49:43
606 Mark Portman Ilford A C 743 M 1 1:49:19 1:49:43
607 Tom Gray 955 M 1 1:48:03 1:49:44
608 Will Fry 609 M 1 1:49:12 1:49:45
609 Ady Sharp 1135 M 1 1:48:03 1:49:50
610 Richard Moore Wootton R R 398 M 1 1:49:12 1:49:53
611 Jon Dilworth Northampton R R 1138 M 1 1:48:56 1:49:56
612 Deena Bland Leighton Fun Runners 461 F 1 1:48:56 1:49:57
613 Ian Mulry Leighton Fun Runners 1164 M 1 1:49:37 1:49:57
614 Lorraine Mullins 1044 F 1 1:49:14 1:49:57
615 Celine Homsey East End R R 268 F 1 1:49:24 1:50:06
616 Graeme McTait UKNetRunners 1343 M 1 1:49:33 1:50:11
617 Steve Wright David Lloyd Redway Runners 26 M 1 1:49:26 1:50:17
618 Daniel Barton 275 M 1 1:49:42 1:50:19
619 David Gallagher 74 M 1 1:48:27 1:50:21
620 Joel Grant-Jones 900 M 1 1:49:37 1:50:23
621 Les Millard 528 M 1 1:48:44 1:50:24
622 Amy Hayes David Lloyd Redway Runners 21 F 1 1:49:52 1:50:24
623 Sarah Wanden Bedford Harriers A C 618 F 1 1:49:42 1:50:26
624 William Davies East London Runners 1427 M 1 1:49:52 1:50:27
625 Aubrey Ladyman 1023 M 1 1:48:50 1:50:31
626 Jeremy Grant-Jones 899 M 1 1:49:05 1:50:32
627 Gordon Passee Olney Runners 351 M 1 1:49:51 1:50:33
628 Rachel Westwood Olney Runners 300 F 1 1:50:04 1:50:34
629 Gary Peters 1562 M 1 1:49:38 1:50:35
630 Ken Rigg Werrington Joggers 1229 M 1 1:49:29 1:50:37
631 Jonathan Venning Dunstable R R 1402 M CC 1:50:11 1:50:37
632 John C Thomas Corby A C 1137 M 1 1:50:19 1:50:39
633 David Griffin 744 M 1 1:49:49 1:50:42
634 William Harvey Tring R C 706 M 1 1:49:12 1:50:45
635 Rob Bing Wellingborough & District A C 137 M 1 1:49:54 1:50:45
636 Celia Payaneeandee East London Runners 1174 F 1 1:50:03 1:50:48
637 Dee Naughton Leighton Fun Runners 1298 F 1 1:50:20 1:50:50
638 Martin Froude 1307 M 1 1:50:21 1:50:51
639 Frank Brownlie East London Runners 1426 M 1 1:50:20 1:50:55
640 Karen Robertson Bedford Harriers A C 1568 F 1 1:50:23 1:50:57
641 Richard Hill Carlisle Tri-Club 922 M 1 1:49:36 1:51:02
642 Peter Allen Bishops Stortford R C 769 M 1 1:50:15 1:51:02
643 Nigel Syson 59 M 1 1:50:16 1:51:03
644 Diana Charles Handycross Runners 587 F 1 1:49:47 1:51:07
645 Tim Jones 1264 M 1 1:50:20 1:51:12
646 Ryan Toone 777 M 1 1:50:20 1:51:15
647 Burkhard Kloss 1451 M 1 1:50:02 1:51:16
648 Steven Willis HastingsRrunners 69 M 1 1:50:29 1:51:17
649 Phillip Brown 156 M 1 1:49:54 1:51:22
650 Eamon Kennedy Northampton R R 648 M 1 1:50:21 1:51:23
651 Richard Pegg Steel City Striders 1361 M 1 1:50:02 1:51:24
652 Naomi Edmondson 303 F 1 1:50:07 1:51:24
653 Paul Nicol 240 M 1 1:49:55 1:51:27
654 Alex Jefferson 613 M 1 1:51:01 1:51:30
655 Catherine Boyle Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A C 1627 F 1 1:50:45 1:51:32
656 Bernard Shannon Cambridge & Coleridge 1443 M 1 1:50:50 1:51:34
657 Larissa Clarke Bedford Harriers A C 617 F 1 1:51:16 1:51:35
658 Duncan Marsh Thame Runners 415 M 1 1:50:32 1:51:36
659 Alexandra Wilkinson East London Runners 895 F 1 1:51:02 1:51:37
660 Harriet Wyatt Bishops Stortford R C 921 F 1 1:50:38 1:51:39
661 Philip Chaplin Bishops Stortford R C 919 M 1 1:50:39 1:51:40
662 Simon Cottenham 602 M 1 1:49:59 1:51:42
663 Bob Chaundy 943 M 1 1:50:23 1:51:42
664 Vicki Goddard 1305 F 1 1:49:57 1:51:44
665 Andrew Page 281 M 1 1:50:17 1:51:47
666 Colin Rees Tring R C 285 M 1 1:50:15 1:51:47
667 Sarah Bacon 773 F 1 1:50:51 1:51:57
668 John Juckes Cambridge Tri Club 1136 M 1 1:50:47 1:51:59
669 David Browne 242 M 1 1:51:41 1:52:02
670 Simon Harding Dunstable R R 1538 M CC 1:51:23 1:52:02
671 Laura Burton Wellingborough & District A C 181 F 1 1:51:00 1:52:02
672 Paresh Aatkar Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1090 M 1 1:51:07 1:52:03
673 Mark Fisher Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1105 M 1 1:50:51 1:52:03
674 Isabel Banks 334 F 1 1:50:28 1:52:07
675 Peter Wenzel Bishops Stortford R C 570 M 1 1:51:14 1:52:09
676 Charles Heinson 665 M 1 1:52:00 1:52:14
677 Jim Osman Highworth R C 92 M 1 1:51:43 1:52:16
678 Karen Tincknell Marshall Milton Keynes A C 626 F 1 1:51:03 1:52:19
679 Simeon Grant-Jones 898 M 1 1:50:54 1:52:20
680 Marc Horner Bedford Harriers A C 70 M CC 1:51:31 1:52:20
681 Tony Byrne Marshall Milton Keynes A C 1564 M 1 1:51:18 1:52:27
682 Kevin Willson 227 M 1 1:50:55 1:52:27
683 Philip White 1574 M 1 1:50:52 1:52:29
684 Ingrid Williams Sleaford Town Runners 879 F 1 1:51:31 1:52:29
685 Sean Trengove 826 M 1 1:52:07 1:52:32
686 Rachel Cameron Bedford Harriers A C 832 F 1 1:51:11 1:52:34
687 Robert Gallagher 1266 M 1 1:50:41 1:52:35
688 Richard Hands Northbrook A C 1256 M 1 1:52:28 1:52:38
689 Stephen Hodges 778 M 1 1:51:07 1:52:39
690 Steve Clerkin runbritain.com 1576 M 1 1:51:32 1:52:40
691 Samuel Chinn 1492 M 1 1:52:12 1:52:46
692 David Shakespeare Olney Runners 912 M 1 1:52:23 1:52:47
693 Nicky Poulain St Albans Striders 315 F 1 1:52:00 1:52:48
694 Lee Henwood Olney Runners 795 M 1 1:52:32 1:52:56
695 Paul Willoughby 207 M 1 1:51:39 1:52:57
696 Rob Roy Leighton Fun Runners 1330 M 1 1:52:10 1:53:02
697 Neil Parker 581 M 1 1:51:19 1:53:03
698 Michael Curtis 113 M 1 1:52:16 1:53:05
699 Donna Hodges St Albans Striders 1010 F 1 1:51:45 1:53:07
700 Jason Hodges St Albans Striders 1011 M 1 1:51:45 1:53:08
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Div Chip Time Gun Time
701 Joseph Willer 1167 M 1 1:52:32 1:53:08
702 Joshua Rosenfeld 420 M 1 1:51:59 1:53:16
703 Rod Goodwin Kenilworth Runners 1208 M 1 1:51:57 1:53:19
704 Eve Casbard 171 F 1 1:52:30 1:53:19
705 Kiera O'Connor Wootton R R 766 F 1 1:52:06 1:53:22
706 Craig Prior Barnet & District A C 1007 M 1 1:52:30 1:53:24
707 Lisa Hehir 325 F 1 1:51:39 1:53:28
708 Shelley Burton 595 F 1 1:52:57 1:53:30
709 Harry Willson 713 M 1 1:52:00 1:53:35
710 Paul Brooks Luton A C 1237 M CC 1:52:52 1:53:35
711 Andy Smith 438 M 1 1:52:30 1:53:47
712 Andrew Jordan Fairlands Valley Spartans 1600 M 1 1:53:06 1:53:48
713 Brian Day Bedford Harriers A C 1593 M 1 1:52:26 1:53:49
714 Glenn Dickinson David Lloyd Redway Runners 81 M 1 1:52:20 1:53:54
715 Elaine Maitland 1517 F 1 1:53:22 1:53:58
716 Lisa Chapple 1519 F 1 1:53:22 1:53:59
717 Estelle Smith Bedford Harriers A C 278 F 1 1:53:00 1:54:02
718 Mick McDyre Corby A C 734 M 1 1:53:45 1:54:04
719 Rakesh Patel MK Lakeside Runners 496 M 1 1:52:24 1:54:08
720 Simon Callow 1291 M 1 1:53:20 1:54:13
721 Paul Monger 883 M 1 1:52:57 1:54:15
722 Daniel Thomas 421 M 1 1:53:46 1:54:19
723 Barbara Gunter Spa Striders 791 F 1 1:53:42 1:54:20
724 Claire Bustin 659 F 1 1:53:23 1:54:21
725 Peter Grant East End R R 260 M 1 1:53:26 1:54:23
726 Nicky Double Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1103 F CC 1:53:41 1:54:24
727 Richard Whittle 508 M 1 1:52:49 1:54:25
728 Julie McGreal Royston Runners 954 F 1 1:53:35 1:54:25
729 Malcolm Sercombe Wellingborough & District A C 1371 M 1 1:53:36 1:54:27
730 Ian Kingstone Bedford Harriers A C 1456 M 1 1:53:53 1:54:29
731 Joanne James Wootton R R 1300 F 1 1:53:42 1:54:29
732 Keith Yexley 1569 M 1 1:53:13 1:54:35
733 Anna-Marie Bartlett 1145 F 1 1:53:13 1:54:35
734 Rachel McKinlay 1255 F 1 1:53:08 1:54:37
735 Barry Dackombe Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1100 M 1 1:54:00 1:54:43
736 John Dodds 863 M 1 1:53:00 1:54:47
737 Alison Regan Stamford Striders 787 F 1 1:54:18 1:54:51
738 Joe Brennan 261 M 1 1:54:27 1:54:52
739 Jonathan Taylor 337 M 1 1:54:39 1:54:55
740 Garry Milner 211 M 1 1:54:13 1:54:58
741 Kitty Gamble 1283 F 1 1:54:25 1:54:58
742 Stuart Rootham 302 M 1 1:53:29 1:55:03
743 John Mulcahy 1187 M 1 1:53:51 1:55:05
744 Paul Beard 1551 M 1 1:54:10 1:55:15
745 Emma Braoss Wootton R R 52 F 1 1:54:23 1:55:18
746 Carrie Carruthers Wootton R R 464 F 1 1:54:01 1:55:18
747 Anne Golding Dunstable R R 425 F 1 1:54:58 1:55:19
748 Amanda Lasseter Cambridge & Coleridge 1184 F 1 1:54:08 1:55:22
749 Bethany Curtis 290 F 1 1:54:44 1:55:22
750 John Lambert 186 M 1 1:53:47 1:55:23
751 Samantha Tucker Gade Valley Harriers 448 F 1 1:53:56 1:55:23
752 James Clarke 590 M 1 1:53:28 1:55:24
753 Philippa Cockman Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A C 958 F 1 1:54:38 1:55:25
754 Declan Phelan Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A C 1506 M 1 1:54:38 1:55:26
755 Carmel Gosbee 188 F 1 1:54:22 1:55:26
756 Garry Mayo Bearbrook R C 48 M 1 1:54:34 1:55:31
757 Evonne Hazzard 133 F 1 1:54:04 1:55:33
758 Paul Flecknoe Wootton R R 262 M 1 1:54:20 1:55:39
759 Helen Inskip 1549 F 1 1:54:18 1:55:49
760 Sean O'Driscoll Bushfield Joggers 487 M 1 1:54:55 1:55:55
761 Christine Ayers Leighton Fun Runners 1244 F 1 1:55:00 1:55:58
762 Anne Schumann Cambridge & Coleridge 904 F 1 1:55:18 1:56:00
763 Steve Pleasance Cambridge Tri Club 1412 M 1 1:55:18 1:56:00
764 Alan Buttner 798 M 1 1:54:35 1:56:02
765 Jim Brant M K Lakeside Runners 64 M 1 1:55:19 1:56:07
766 Leanne Pollard 640 F 1 1:56:05 1:56:12
767 Kathryn Pearson 1595 F 1 1:55:08 1:56:13
768 Keri Withers Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1572 F 1 1:55:24 1:56:15
769 Richard Allan 1531 M 1 1:55:32 1:56:23
770 Calum Harvey 1339 M CC 1:55:37 1:56:23
771 Danielle Rosenfeld 419 F 1 1:55:07 1:56:24
772 Charles Fisk Bedford Harriers A C 63 M 1 1:55:25 1:56:26
773 Brian R Graham East End R R 774 M 1 1:54:25 1:56:28
774 Bobby Fryer Tring R C 1464 M 1 1:54:49 1:56:29
775 Paul Berlyn 1318 M 1 1:54:43 1:56:30
776 Kerry Cooper David Lloyd Redway Runners 1013 F 1 1:55:52 1:56:30
777 Glenn Starkey 1610 M 1 1:55:27 1:56:33
778 Kathryn Linhart Stopsley Striders 1202 F 1 1:55:53 1:56:33
779 Tom Weatherhead Garden City Runners 1280 M 1 1:55:37 1:56:35
780 Sean Thompson Fairlands Valley Spartans 719 M 1 1:54:45 1:56:36
781 Natasha Tweedie East London Runners 866 F 1 1:56:08 1:56:46
782 Wendy Saunders Dagenham 88 Runners 942 F 1 1:55:47 1:56:46
783 Rob Buckley 1632 M 1 1:56:11 1:56:46
784 Judith Beard St Albans Striders 129 F 1 1:56:01 1:56:49
785 Jennie Smith 1421 F 1 1:56:02 1:56:50
786 Audrey Rowe Blackhill Bounders 221 F 1 1:56:11 1:56:51
787 Donna Thomas Boxfit Tri Club 39 F 1 1:56:12 1:56:53
788 Taraneh Gerami Leighton Fun Runners 1334 F CC 1:55:51 1:56:54
789 Will White 1528 M 1 1:56:12 1:56:57
790 Annelies Gerber 963 F 1 1:55:33 1:57:01
791 Ninette Fernandes East London Runners 196 F 1 1:56:25 1:57:03
792 Suzanne Byron Wootton R R 999 F 1 1:56:17 1:57:04
793 Jo Woodcock 1284 F 1 1:55:55 1:57:07
794 Graham Sturge 1302 M 1 1:55:54 1:57:07
795 Julie White Clowne R R 838 F 1 1:56:03 1:57:07
796 Siobhan Crompton 445 F 1 1:55:28 1:57:08
797 Mike Thompson 675 M 1 1:55:55 1:57:08
798 Lisa Ayers Bedford Harriers A C 1288 F 1 1:56:34 1:57:11
799 Katie Kingwell 1407 F 1 1:55:28 1:57:14
800 Andy Wood Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 219 M 1 1:55:41 1:57:15
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Div Chip Time Gun Time
801 Patrick Cruywagen 1508 M 1 1:56:09 1:57:18
802 Steve Crooks Stamford Striders 788 M 1 1:56:03 1:57:20
803 Roger Sorela 1207 M 1 1:55:43 1:57:22
804 Peter Fithern 1201 M 1 1:56:31 1:57:24
805 Chris Walsh 535 M 1 1:56:27 1:57:31
806 Tracey Ferris Wootton R R 800 F 1 1:56:18 1:57:35
807 Florian Caroff 1261 M 1 1:57:10 1:57:38
808 Richard Hollingsworth Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1537 M CC 1:57:01 1:57:41
809 Maurice O'Connell 1585 M 1 1:56:13 1:57:44
810 Paul Brown 1482 M 1 1:56:52 1:57:45
811 Fiona Hannah 234 F 1 1:56:47 1:57:45
812 Colin Ledger 693 M 1 1:56:52 1:57:45
813 Elizabeth Daniel Tring R C 329 F 1 1:56:22 1:57:47
814 David Prior Bedford Harriers A C 1616 M 1 1:56:08 1:57:47
815 Siv Lock Chiltern Harriers A C 1392 F 1 1:56:26 1:57:47
816 Janet Conneely 134 F 1 1:57:26 1:57:50
817 Jon Hunt 246 M 1 1:56:39 1:57:54
818 Richard Pyall 304 M 1 1:57:10 1:57:54
819 Sofie Cole Tring R C 321 F 1 1:56:23 1:57:55
820 Diane Risby 654 F 1 1:56:54 1:57:56
821 Fiona Towell Leighton Buzzard A C 655 F 1 1:56:54 1:57:57
822 Adam Risby 653 M 1 1:56:58 1:58:00
823 Angela Kerr Leighton Fun Runners 1329 F CC 1:56:57 1:58:00
824 Simon Earles 1647 M 1 1:56:19 1:58:05
825 Sarah Warden Northants Triathlon 132 F 1 1:57:28 1:58:05
826 Ian Williams 1511 M 1 1:56:55 1:58:06
827 Robert Muller 204 M 1 1:56:43 1:58:09
828 Katy Davies Northbrook A C 121 F 1 1:57:16 1:58:10
829 Alex Aldred 147 M 1 1:56:23 1:58:11
830 Steve Strickland Thorney R C 730 M 1 1:57:07 1:58:19
831 Donna Wass Eye R C 731 F 1 1:57:07 1:58:19
832 Anne Hughes Northbrook A C 75 F 1 1:57:25 1:58:19
833 Paul Owen 205 M 1 1:56:55 1:58:20
834 Zoe Payne 109 F 1 1:57:23 1:58:22
835 Fiona Iaciofano 1449 F 1 1:57:03 1:58:22
836 Shona Bell 1279 F 1 1:57:03 1:58:22
837 Fiona Day East London Runners 905 F 1 1:57:47 1:58:23
838 Melanie Lilley 1060 F 1 1:57:47 1:58:24
839 Steve Parks 566 M 1 1:57:28 1:58:35
840 Geoff Hickmer 1461 M 1 1:58:16 1:58:36
841 Moira Parks 567 F 1 1:57:30 1:58:36
842 Anne Ramsden Ware Joggers 502 F 1 1:58:03 1:58:37
843 Joanne Hawley 546 F 1 1:57:57 1:58:37
844 Kevin Grant 851 M 1 1:57:45 1:58:43
845 Kate Liddiard Ware Joggers 797 F 1 1:58:11 1:58:46
846 Bruce Trotter 953 M 1 1:57:38 1:58:47
847 Amanda Window Coventry Triathletes 519 F 1 1:58:20 1:58:50
848 Nick Hunt 1583 M 1 1:58:25 1:58:51
849 Terry McHugh Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1116 M CC 1:57:56 1:58:52
850 Jason Charley Leighton Fun Runners 1326 M 1 1:57:54 1:58:52
851 Trish Kelly East London Runners 887 F 1 1:58:11 1:58:58
852 Bettina Abraham Chiltern Harriers A C 1026 F 1 1:57:39 1:59:00
853 Debra Beebee 796 F 1 1:57:36 1:59:02
854 Laurence Rix 784 M 1 1:57:37 1:59:02
855 David Goodwin 1509 M 1 1:57:24 1:59:02
856 Stewart Roberts 1530 M 1 1:58:13 1:59:04
857 Jessica Tanner Dacorum & Tring A C 1624 F 1 1:58:09 1:59:04
858 Steve Ryan 1614 M 1 1:58:05 1:59:08
859 Emma Sparrow 712 F 1 1:58:10 1:59:08
860 Paul Warden Northants Triathlon 131 M 1 1:58:31 1:59:09
861 Nicky Barton 272 M 1 1:58:34 1:59:12
862 Viv Kilgour Bedford Harriers A C 1618 F 1 1:58:23 1:59:13
863 Veronica Singleton-Lawley Bedford Harriers A C 1271 F 1 1:58:19 1:59:13
864 Erica Darby Dunstable R R 1194 F 1 1:57:52 1:59:13
865 Luke Harvey 1338 M CC 1:58:29 1:59:15
866 Jay Watts 1166 M 1 1:58:03 1:59:16
867 Warren Marsh Wootton R R 860 M 1 1:58:06 1:59:18
868 Sarah Hands 1061 F 1 1:58:43 1:59:20
869 Niall Cremin 1543 M 1 1:58:20 1:59:21
870 Christina Watson Eton Manor A C 280 F 1 1:58:22 1:59:31
871 Karen Ross 1252 F 1 1:57:47 1:59:32
872 Joshua Lelliott 1617 M 1 1:58:37 1:59:34
873 Cara Brunwin 915 F 1 1:57:43 1:59:35
874 Kate Mercer London Fields Triathlon Club 1018 F 1 1:58:17 1:59:45
875 Peter Hutchinson 1159 M 1 1:59:11 1:59:50
876 Richard Winter 1027 M 1 1:58:30 1:59:51
877 Isabelle Winter Chiltern Harriers A C 1025 F 1 1:58:29 1:59:51
878 Will Draper 1059 M 1 1:59:13 1:59:52
879 Peter Woods Stowmarket Striders 1049 M 1 1:58:32 1:59:55
880 Stephanie Johnson 105 F 1 1:58:58 2:00:02
881 Tony Hill Tring R C 462 M 1 1:59:21 2:00:07
882 Nick Thatcher 1507 M 1 1:59:21 2:00:09
883 David Parker Leighton Fun Runners 1309 M 1 1:59:17 2:00:09
884 Gaynor Wallace 805 F 1 1:59:28 2:00:10
885 Bisi Imafidon East End R R 190 F 1 1:59:22 2:00:19
886 Robin Reynolds 458 M 1 1:59:52 2:00:28
887 Jackie Popland Bedford Harriers A C 216 F 1 1:59:25 2:00:35
888 Kevin Kemp M K Lakeside Runners 1628 M 1 1:59:25 2:00:41
889 Theresa Clark Wellingborough & District A C 658 F 1 1:59:39 2:00:43
890 Camille Stephens 138 F 1 1:59:52 2:00:48
891 Elaine Giles Garden City Runners 1217 F 1 1:59:29 2:00:57
892 Rory Harvey 1337 M 1 2:00:12 2:00:58
893 Geoff Lambrick David Lloyd Pacers 1180 M 1 1:59:11 2:01:00
894 Verien Wiltshire 456 F 1 2:00:21 2:01:08
895 Christine Ryder Marshall Milton Keynes A C 634 F 1 1:59:54 2:01:10
896 Andrew Wright Yaxley Runners & Joggers 1387 M 1 2:00:37 2:01:11
897 David Avery 711 M 1 2:00:06 2:01:12
898 Jennifer Hall Eton Manor A C 551 F 1 2:00:24 2:01:12
899 Debbie Regan 32 F 1 2:00:11 2:01:17
900 Masaaki Fujiwara 525 M 1 1:59:29 2:01:20
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Div Chip Time Gun Time
901 Christine Childs 588 F 1 2:00:17 2:01:21
902 Sandy Fitzgerald East End R R 183 F 1 2:00:13 2:01:23
903 David Holmes Chiltern Harriers A C 1268 M 1 2:00:03 2:01:26
904 Lee Radley Riverside Runners 102 M 1 2:00:45 2:01:35
905 Renette Wolvaardt Bedford Harriers A C 1366 F 1 2:00:02 2:01:37
906 Cherie Kennett Bedford Harriers A C 1602 F 1 2:01:04 2:01:40
907 Sarah Annis 236 F 1 2:00:47 2:01:43
908 Mike Taylor 910 M 1 2:00:13 2:01:43
909 Sam Marsden 1257 M 1 2:00:11 2:01:43
910 Carole Lambert 1516 F 1 2:01:06 2:01:46
911 Mark Wooding 1384 M 1 2:01:54 2:01:58
912 Fiona Owen Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1124 F 1 2:00:57 2:02:00
913 Richard Lambert 983 M 1 2:00:32 2:02:01
914 Russell Page Bedford Harriers A C 537 M 1 2:01:16 2:02:01
915 Claire Wallek 724 F 1 2:01:22 2:02:04
916 Simon Strong Biggleswade A C 379 M 1 2:01:03 2:02:10
917 Paul Stack Dunstable R R 1246 M 1 2:00:58 2:02:19
918 Matthew Doyle 170 M 1 2:00:37 2:02:22
919 Magdalena Stefanska East London Runners 1071 F 1 2:01:46 2:02:23
920 Nicholas Surridge 1021 M 1 2:00:37 2:02:23
921 Heather Martingell Ranelagh Harriers 350 F 1 2:01:21 2:02:26
922 Andrea Lowe Holme Pierrepont R C 868 F 1 2:01:43 2:02:31
923 Gary Sladden 1286 M 1 2:02:03 2:02:44
924 Caroline Diggle Bedford Harriers A C 416 F 1 2:01:47 2:02:50
925 Julie Newman Kenilworth Runners 944 F 1 2:01:30 2:02:52
926 Tracy Walsh 855 F 1 2:01:33 2:02:57
927 Jennifer Wain 1040 F 1 2:01:17 2:02:59
928 Angela Sloan Bedford Harriers A C 480 F 1 2:01:37 2:03:02
929 Janet Hill Springfield Striders 1240 F 1 2:02:13 2:03:11
930 Miss Wyatt Wootton R R 607 F 1 2:01:56 2:03:14
931 Neil Tidmarsh Wootton R R 751 M 1 2:01:57 2:03:15
932 Yvonne Homewood BRJ Run & Tri 44 F 1 2:01:40 2:03:23
933 Jon Scarisbrick 354 M 1 2:01:33 2:03:26
934 Ali Berry David Lloyd Redway Runners 1498 F 1 2:02:24 2:03:29
935 Martin Elmes MK Lakeside Runners 355 M 1 2:02:45 2:03:33
936 Bob Eburne 1523 M 1 2:02:13 2:03:35
937 Mark Coughlin 1179 M 1 2:02:09 2:03:37
938 Sally Whittle 509 F 1 2:02:02 2:03:39
939 Katie Orman M K Lakeside Runners 16 F 1 2:02:33 2:03:43
940 Nigel Holt 435 M CC 2:03:33 2:03:45
941 Deborah Holmes 1435 F 1 2:02:30 2:03:47
942 Kingsley Basson Tring R C 1263 M 1 2:02:24 2:03:55
943 Andrew Blucher-Altona David Lloyd Redway Runners 1289 M 1 2:02:53 2:03:57
944 Pauline Dable Kenilworth Runners 1629 F 1 2:02:50 2:04:01
945 Jonathan Shaw 34 M 1 2:02:46 2:04:02
946 Rob Barlow David Lloyd Redway Runners 307 M 1 2:02:32 2:04:03
947 Vanessa Stride David Lloyd Redway Runners 1250 F 1 2:03:19 2:04:09
948 Howard Beale Wootton R R 1432 M 1 2:02:19 2:04:11
949 Mateja Jamnik Bierman 1350 F 1 2:03:17 2:04:12
950 Pamela Baxter 1357 F 1 2:03:17 2:04:12
951 Tom Brassington Bedford Harriers A C 1057 M 1 2:03:11 2:04:13
952 Adele Steele 843 F 1 2:03:05 2:04:23
953 Tanya Greenway Werrington Joggers 690 F 1 2:03:17 2:04:24
954 Yvette Adamson Hunts A C 833 F 1 2:03:15 2:04:33
955 Ryan Ferrara 316 M 1 2:03:29 2:04:34
956 Steven Lister Thrapston Joggers 313 M 1 2:03:29 2:04:34
957 Lindsay Paxton 27 F 1 2:03:54 2:04:38
958 Ian Scott Saffron Striders 549 M 1 2:03:56 2:04:45
959 Sophia Thompson 335 F 1 2:03:11 2:04:49
960 Andrew Farley 1290 M 1 2:03:12 2:05:01
961 Richard Gent Northampton R R 1601 M 1 2:03:59 2:05:02
962 Colin Doak Ely Runners 193 M 1 2:03:59 2:05:06
963 Steve Platt Trail Runners Association 1515 M 1 2:03:25 2:05:17
964 Peter John Walker Bedford Harriers A C 689 M CC 2:04:53 2:05:26
965 Kate Hicken 1395 F 1 2:04:34 2:05:30
966 Naomi Roberts 598 F 1 2:04:55 2:05:36
967 William Croson 344 M 1 2:05:25 2:05:40
968 Paul Winter 545 M 1 2:04:01 2:05:42
969 Maggie Winter 544 F 1 2:04:01 2:05:42
970 Edmund Broadbent 597 M 1 2:05:08 2:05:47
971 Imogen Monks 166 F 1 2:04:08 2:05:48
972 Dan Monks Cambridge Tri Club 165 M 1 2:04:03 2:05:49
973 Christopher Cottam 1425 M 1 2:04:37 2:05:57
974 Kim Howe 931 F 1 2:05:24 2:06:09
975 Sean Toner 552 M 1 2:04:47 2:06:26
976 David Wells 373 M 1 2:05:57 2:06:40
977 Leon Roche 494 M 1 2:05:58 2:06:41
978 Linda Green 446 F 1 2:06:05 2:06:55
979 Joanna McLea 427 F 1 2:05:51 2:06:59
980 Emma Tatum-Hune 1622 F 1 2:05:16 2:06:59
981 Annabel Dunn 1017 F 1 2:05:52 2:07:03
982 Toby Cooper 486 M 1 2:05:45 2:07:10
983 Andy Butler Bearbrook R C 154 M 1 2:06:16 2:07:13
984 Neale Else 437 M 1 2:06:11 2:07:15
985 Margaret Bond Higham Harriers A C 858 F 1 2:06:43 2:07:18
986 Rod Chapman Virgin Active/Esporta 142 M 1 2:06:17 2:07:24
987 Clare Donohoe Tring R C 426 F 1 2:05:49 2:07:29
988 Chris Durrant 1646 M 1 2:05:51 2:07:33
989 Omar Mil Hem 538 M 1 2:06:14 2:07:41
990 Mike Folland Sleaford Town Runners 737 M 1 2:06:31 2:07:47
991 Jackie Goodwin 1177 F 1 2:07:33 2:07:49
992 Peter Swales Wootton R R 440 M 1 2:07:24 2:07:50
993 Kirstie Watson MK Lakeside Runners 668 F 1 2:06:42 2:07:59
994 Richard Tearle M K Lakeside Runners 55 M 1 2:06:32 2:07:59
995 Tanya Saunders Gade Valley Harriers 783 F 1 2:06:30 2:08:00
996 Karen Leonard Werrington Joggers 141 F 1 2:06:43 2:08:00
997 Claire Dickson 1374 F 1 2:06:52 2:08:04
998 Robert Campbell 1525 M 1 2:06:23 2:08:10
999 Anne Kippax Tring R C 990 F 1 2:06:53 2:08:18
1000 Karen Wallbank Bedford Harriers A C 857 F 1 2:06:44 2:08:18
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Div Chip Time Gun Time
1001 Chris Giraudeau 1642 M 1 2:07:22 2:08:21
1002 Rob Simpson 1554 M 1 2:07:16 2:08:30
1003 Karen Perry 621 F 1 2:07:18 2:08:36
1004 Norman Boulton 372 M 1 2:06:42 2:08:41
1005 Paolo Malvezzi 1260 M 1 2:07:49 2:08:44
1006 Emma Else 436 F 1 2:07:50 2:08:53
1007 Mandy Crust Kenilworth Runners 836 F 1 2:07:43 2:09:05
1008 Simon Wall Fetch Everyone 1362 M 1 2:07:57 2:09:07
1009 Sandra Mogan Tring R C 814 F 1 2:07:56 2:09:17
1010 Jodi Simpson 1241 F 1 2:08:08 2:09:22
1011 John Ambrose 191 M 1 2:08:09 2:09:23
1012 Malcolm Kidby Marshall Milton Keynes A C 54 M 1 2:08:16 2:09:32
1013 Gareth Sharp Freedom Tri 1028 M 1 2:08:19 2:09:32
1014 David Brooks veterans ac 1586 M 1 2:07:08 2:09:34
1015 Karen Pyman 812 F 1 2:08:11 2:09:41
1016 Beverley Sullivan 135 F 1 2:08:48 2:09:42
1017 Sharon Skilling 1247 F 1 2:07:55 2:09:43
1018 Dani Cox Tring R C 1582 F 1 2:08:12 2:09:51
1019 Sara Long Cherwell Runners 250 F 1 2:08:10 2:09:53
1020 Paula Duddles 310 F 1 2:08:48 2:09:58
1021 James Pyper 1005 M 1 2:08:36 2:09:59
1022 Eddy Doyle 1009 M 1 2:08:20 2:10:03
1023 Martin Jaques 1168 M 1 2:08:29 2:10:07
1024 Ian Sage Dunstable R R 747 M CC 2:08:52 2:10:14
1025 David McDaid 1441 M 1 2:08:36 2:10:16
1026 Frances Mills Tring R C 527 F 1 2:08:44 2:10:17
1027 Robert Mathieson 1434 M 1 2:09:45 2:10:41
1028 Jacqueline Armstrong Watford Joggers 296 F 1 2:09:15 2:10:41
1029 Karen Lawrence David Lloyd Redway Runners 56 F 1 2:08:58 2:10:45
1030 Anne Gauld-Clark Bishops Stortford R C 1140 F 1 2:09:49 2:10:49
1031 Eileen Wright 1558 F 1 2:09:04 2:10:54
1032 Louis Wright 1561 M 1 2:09:04 2:10:54
1033 Melanie Fowler BRJ Run & Tri 169 F 1 2:09:22 2:10:56
1034 Leigh Steere David Lloyd Redway Runners 51 F 1 2:09:11 2:10:59
1035 Alan Taylor 1584 M 1 2:09:55 2:11:03
1036 Rachel Bibby Cherwell Runners 252 F 1 2:09:21 2:11:04
1037 Karen Smith M K Lakeside Runners 66 F 1 2:09:48 2:11:16
1038 Gary Norgrove 220 M 1 2:10:16 2:11:21
1039 Carole Darnell Bedford Harriers A C 1287 F 1 2:09:50 2:11:28
1040 Nigel Whitlock-James 41 M 1 2:10:05 2:11:31
1041 Dawn Exley Wootton R R 717 F 1 2:09:53 2:11:34
1042 George Hutchinson 558 M 1 2:10:24 2:11:55
1043 Julia Hutchinson MK Lakeside Runners 557 F 1 2:10:25 2:11:55
1044 Odette Foxall Hinckley R C 846 F 1 2:10:26 2:12:08
1045 Kelly Swannell 512 F 1 2:10:47 2:12:11
1046 Mark Folker Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 718 M 1 2:10:48 2:12:12
1047 Gemma Jones 293 F 1 2:10:58 2:12:13
1048 Anthony Cotton BRJ Run & Tri 1310 M 1 2:10:39 2:12:13
1049 Sean Oneil 720 M 1 2:11:49 2:12:17
1050 Sherman Calignawan 1556 M 1 2:10:32 2:12:18
1051 David Manning 1016 M 1 2:10:56 2:12:22
1052 Neil Briggs MK Lakeside Runners 495 M 1 2:11:19 2:12:28
1053 Stacey Guilder 1165 F 1 2:10:45 2:12:37
1054 Valerie Anslow Wellingborough & District A C 89 F 1 2:11:24 2:12:40
1055 Lisa Calvert 253 F 1 2:11:39 2:12:42
1056 Joanna Fossey 1064 F 1 2:11:35 2:12:50
1057 Elaine Wischhusen Hinckley R C 856 F 1 2:11:17 2:12:58
1058 Jabar Shah East End R R 1522 M 1 2:11:51 2:13:01
1059 Phillip Minns East End R R 553 M 1 2:12:45 2:13:05
1060 Philip King 1341 M 1 2:12:04 2:13:12
1061 Steven Tebbutt 1594 M 1 2:11:54 2:13:23
1062 Malcolm Hunt March A C 660 M 1 2:12:25 2:13:25
1063 Angela Krupinski 482 F 1 2:12:24 2:13:36
1064 Kevin Chambers East End R R 1032 M 1 2:13:12 2:13:39
1065 Lance Tabraham Eton Manor A C 289 M 1 2:13:26 2:13:45
1066 Paul Thomas Leighton Fun Runners 111 M 1 2:12:26 2:13:59
1067 Eva Kovacs Bedford Harriers A C 823 F 1 2:12:38 2:14:02
1068 Odette Messenger Gade Valley Harriers 1178 F 1 2:12:35 2:14:04
1069 Suzy Horth 1373 F 1 2:12:59 2:14:09
1070 Garret Fay 745 M 1 2:13:49 2:14:28
1071 Russell Lambert Bedford Harriers A C 753 M 1 2:13:49 2:14:32
1072 John Wilkins 748 M 1 2:13:09 2:14:34
1073 Robert Pool Northbrook A C 160 M 1 2:14:14 2:14:34
1074 John Etherden Bishops Stortford R C 1547 M 1 2:13:25 2:14:37
1075 John Sweeting 523 M 1 2:12:58 2:14:38
1076 Michael Burke Wootton R R 819 M 1 2:13:37 2:14:52
1077 Bea Wright 1070 F 1 2:13:32 2:15:01
1078 Alex Bromfield 1072 M 1 2:13:32 2:15:02
1079 Charlie Barron 1041 M 1 2:13:25 2:15:05
1080 David Missen Cambridge Tri Club 164 M 1 2:13:20 2:15:05
1081 Cheryl White Bedford Harriers A C 1454 F 1 2:13:43 2:15:06
1082 David Jarman 1457 M 1 2:14:14 2:15:07
1083 Denise Price 479 F 1 2:14:31 2:15:21
1084 Matthew Elsdon 299 M 1 2:13:55 2:15:26
1085 Emily Keggin Wellingborough & District A C 649 F 1 2:14:12 2:15:28
1086 Benedicte Langer 473 F 1 2:14:29 2:15:29
1087 Helen Munday 162 F 1 2:15:10 2:15:36
1088 Katie Hunt March A C 661 F 1 2:14:39 2:15:40
1089 Ian Crofts 1416 M 1 2:14:03 2:15:45
1090 Sharron Mason 1417 F 1 2:14:03 2:15:46
1091 Angela Barrington 106 F 1 2:15:09 2:16:21
1092 Alan Mills Wellingborough & District A C 455 M 1 2:15:04 2:16:24
1093 Dawn Holloway Wellingborough & District A C 864 F 1 2:15:04 2:16:24
1094 Lucy Dunster 694 F 1 2:14:43 2:16:36
1095 Will Dunster 601 M 1 2:14:44 2:16:37
1096 Catherine Marriott Biggleswade A C 1634 F CC 2:14:58 2:16:37
1097 Linda Dawson Higham Harriers A C 961 F 1 2:16:15 2:16:51
1098 Richard Redman 417 M 1 2:16:02 2:16:57
1099 Sam Brown BRJ Run & Tri 1370 F 1 2:15:24 2:16:58
1100 Alan Dommersnes 1472 M 1 2:15:16 2:17:03
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Div Chip Time Gun Time
1101 Allison Burt Holme Pierrepont R C 369 F 1 2:15:28 2:17:03
1102 Eleanor Montague 1349 F 1 2:15:29 2:17:04
1103 Karen Bugaj David Lloyd Redway Runners 401 F 1 2:16:19 2:17:10
1104 Anthony French Northbrook A C 625 M 1 2:16:25 2:17:14
1105 Tom Campbell 1502 M 1 2:15:36 2:17:28
1106 Michael Massey 1415 M 1 2:15:53 2:17:36
1107 Allison Tynan East End R R 230 F 1 2:16:33 2:17:50
1108 Oliver Mayes 463 M 1 2:16:33 2:17:52
1109 Rebecca Fleckney Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 339 F 1 2:16:58 2:18:11
1110 Paul Joy 1321 M 1 2:16:48 2:18:15
1111 Anna Flood 297 F 1 2:16:35 2:18:15
1112 Linda Parker 583 F 1 2:16:31 2:18:16
1113 Frank Harris Chiltern Harriers A C 1269 M 1 2:17:03 2:18:26
1114 James Ashbourne 1399 M 1 2:17:32 2:18:29
1115 Sheila MacKridge 604 F 1 2:17:26 2:19:07
1116 Louise Sinon East End R R 180 F 1 2:17:20 2:19:07
1117 Anna Dawson 31 F 1 2:17:28 2:19:11
1118 Terry Gale 646 M 1 2:17:30 2:19:12
1119 Les Roberts 98 M 1 2:18:07 2:19:13
1120 Joe Hiemstra North Herts R R 159 M 1 2:17:28 2:19:14
1121 Jaswant Chana Bedford Harriers A C 1073 M CC 2:18:12 2:19:15
1122 Masoud Gerami 1335 M 1 2:18:12 2:19:25
1123 Helen Blucher-Altona David Lloyd Redway Runners 1316 F 1 2:18:29 2:19:35
1124 Sarah King 1438 F 1 2:18:26 2:19:36
1125 Dylan King 1439 M 1 2:18:27 2:19:36
1126 Nick Ransby 336 M 1 2:18:06 2:19:45
1127 Nick Beale 1413 M 1 2:18:10 2:20:01
1128 Naomi O'Leary Bedford Harriers A C 854 F 1 2:18:26 2:20:03
1129 Gillian Morris 348 F 1 2:18:45 2:20:10
1130 Joanna Prigmore Higham Harriers A C 1388 F 1 2:19:38 2:20:13
1131 Dave Fawkner 600 M 1 2:19:23 2:20:28
1132 Lee Hill Northbrook A C 86 F 1 2:19:23 2:20:28
1133 Allyson Johnson East End R R 561 F 1 2:19:17 2:20:28
1134 Ian Breeze 918 M 1 2:18:54 2:20:33
1135 Hester Ormerod 127 F 1 2:19:42 2:20:49
1136 Christine Edwards 492 F 1 2:19:47 2:20:58
1137 Kerrie Gobindram 1428 F 1 2:19:38 2:21:26
1138 Elaine Wan Wootton R R 1495 F 1 2:19:52 2:21:34
1139 Victoria Wan Wootton R R 1496 F 1 2:19:53 2:21:34
1140 Selina Hammer 710 F 1 2:20:26 2:21:38
1141 Jo Lambert 1325 F 1 2:19:57 2:21:42
1142 Lorraine Fussey 817 F 1 2:20:06 2:21:48
1143 Iggy Barron 1042 F 1 2:20:10 2:21:49
1144 Paul Dale 1020 M 1 2:20:23 2:21:51
1145 Mark Olsen 363 M 1 2:19:58 2:21:52
1146 Gail Henderson Bedford Harriers A C 1493 F 1 2:20:41 2:21:55
1147 Graham Herrick 1262 M 1 2:20:41 2:21:55
1148 Andrew Albrecht 772 M 1 2:20:32 2:22:06
1149 Peter Bloodworth 530 M 1 2:20:38 2:22:10
1150 Penny Roberts 1192 F 1 2:20:36 2:22:21
1151 Thomas Bodkin 1365 M 1 2:20:33 2:22:22
1152 Nuvit Hussein East End R R 311 F 1 2:21:31 2:22:42
1153 Vix Connaughton 1058 F 1 2:21:41 2:22:52
1154 Ieuan Counsell 873 M 1 2:21:24 2:22:57
1155 Anne Hardy 1323 F 1 2:21:40 2:23:09
1156 Jo Flannery Team Erdinger 1082 F 1 2:21:56 2:23:19
1157 Lucy Gossage Team Erdinger 1078 F 1 2:23:36 2:23:38
1158 Jim Millar Sleaford Striders 1408 M 1 2:22:24 2:23:40
1159 Tracy Morgan Northbrook A C 87 F 1 2:22:56 2:24:00
1160 Sinead McGowan 839 F 1 2:22:21 2:24:12
1161 Isobel Major Team Erdinger 1083 F 1 2:22:59 2:24:22
1162 Helen Pugh 399 F 1 2:23:38 2:24:23
1163 Brian Larkin Bedford Harriers A C 962 M 1 2:22:55 2:24:27
1164 Philip Milligan 491 M 1 2:23:01 2:24:30
1165 Louise Codrai 493 F 1 2:23:01 2:24:30
1166 Clare Kleanthous 627 F CC 2:23:21 2:24:40
1167 Soo Wong 770 M 1 2:23:07 2:24:42
1168 Jan Strachan Dacorum & Tring A C 563 F 1 2:23:17 2:24:44
1169 Andrea McKenna 210 F 1 2:23:47 2:25:02
1170 Lynsay Perides 345 F 1 2:23:57 2:25:17
1171 Tim Grant-Jones 897 M 1 2:24:45 2:26:13
1172 Julia Booker Ware Joggers 684 F 1 2:25:20 2:26:21
1173 Wenna Cable 1039 F 1 2:25:20 2:26:21
1174 Sarah Roberts 99 F 1 2:25:16 2:26:23
1175 Fiona Stevens 874 F 1 2:24:58 2:26:32
1176 Samantha Kempton 1176 F 1 2:24:51 2:26:35
1177 Dawn Mills 1175 F 1 2:24:52 2:26:35
1178 Lisa Sutherland 277 F 1 2:24:45 2:26:37
1179 Susan Johnston Bedford Harriers A C 662 F 1 2:25:13 2:26:51
1180 Mandy Crabb Wellingborough & District A C 965 F 1 2:25:44 2:27:06
1181 Andrew Bailey Skegness Coasters 674 M 1 2:26:25 2:28:10
1182 Romina Moschella 1592 F 1 2:27:06 2:28:13
1183 Chris Dodd 664 M 1 2:26:40 2:28:16
1184 Kerri Shaw 298 F 1 2:26:36 2:28:17
1185 Jane Crighton Leighton Fun Runners 577 F 1 2:27:06 2:28:30
1186 Kelsie O'Connor Wootton R R 407 F 1 2:26:43 2:28:34
1187 Vaughan Cosbie-Ross 808 M 1 2:27:19 2:29:03
1188 Sarah Gutteridge 608 F 1 2:27:50 2:29:07
1189 Amy Arnold 1575 F 1 2:27:40 2:29:12
1190 Claudette Ferguson 1487 F 1 2:28:02 2:29:23
1191 Pauline Coates 97 F 1 2:28:28 2:29:25
1192 David Lewis MK Lakeside Runners 969 M 1 2:28:28 2:29:55
1193 Craig Algan M K Lakeside Runners 1645 M 1 2:28:21 2:29:57
1194 Vivienne Eka East End R R 726 F 1 2:28:20 2:30:08
1195 Sarah Poynter Bishops Stortford R C 1142 F 1 2:28:27 2:30:19
1196 Emma Kenyon 388 F 1 2:29:10 2:30:59
1197 Karen Risley Bishops Stortford R C 1143 F 1 2:29:14 2:31:06
1198 Mary Amos Bishops Stortford R C 1141 F 1 2:29:14 2:31:06
1199 Kamel Ben Kahia 510 M 1 2:29:40 2:31:36
1200 Victoria McIndewar 914 F 1 2:29:50 2:31:42
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Div Chip Time Gun Time
1201 Caroline Miley 1533 F 1 2:30:01 2:31:46
1202 Angela Ward Colworth Striders 501 F 1 2:30:25 2:32:14
1203 Andy Hoddle 100 Marathon Club 451 M 1 2:30:27 2:32:16
1204 Esme Watkinson 1162 F 1 2:31:29 2:32:24
1205 Alexandra Claughton 1354 F 1 2:31:29 2:32:24
1206 Graham Robson Vocalink R C 441 M 1 2:31:14 2:32:43
1207 Jenny Griffiths Stopsley Striders 83 F CC 2:32:04 2:33:32
1208 Steven Rooke 1065 M 1 2:32:21 2:33:37
1209 Kim Reed Tring R C 536 F 1 2:34:44 2:36:30
1210 Stuart O Brien Met Police A C 1442 M 1 2:36:01 2:36:51
1211 Jannine Perryman 353 F CC 2:35:46 2:37:11
1212 Julie Kennedy MK Lakeside Runners 1644 F 1 2:35:49 2:37:27
1213 Brigitte Cox M K Lakeside Runners 57 F 1 2:35:50 2:37:27
1214 Kelsey Hart 1400 F 1 2:35:52 2:37:42
1215 Charlotte Goggin 688 F 1 2:35:53 2:37:42
1216 Brendan O'Mahoney Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1121 M 1 2:37:59 2:39:07
1217 Alison Graham Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1106 F 1 2:37:29 2:39:20
1218 Lesley Kelly 96 F 1 2:38:30 2:39:27
1219 Lucy Duckworth 94 F 1 2:38:30 2:39:27
1220 Maxine Dainton 429 F 1 2:38:12 2:40:03
1221 Sarah Hill 520 F 1 2:38:53 2:40:43
1222 Louise Bennett 1038 F 1 2:39:49 2:41:33
1223 Chris Day 402 M 1 2:41:32 2:42:56
1224 Una Garwood MK Lakeside Runners 1405 F 1 2:43:04 2:44:20
1225 Peter Tucker Gade Valley Harriers 444 M 1 2:43:59 2:45:26
1226 Andy Manning Wellingborough & District A C 644 M 1 2:45:25 2:47:02
1227 Ana Monteiro 45 F 1 2:47:03 2:48:06
1228 Maria Peralta M K Lakeside Runners 61 F 1 2:52:22 2:54:00
1229 Yvette Todd M K Lakeside Runners 194 F 1 2:52:00 2:54:00
1230 William Dun 1355 M 1 2:53:35 2:54:55
1231 John Davis 145 M 1 2:53:53 2:55:43
1232 Rolston Lecointe East End R R 974 M 1 2:58:32 2:58:52