Bedford Half Marathon 2015

Age Category Awards

December 06, 2015


Results By Bedford Harriers AC Bedford Harriers Athletic Club

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stuart Spencer                    Notts AC              694   33        1        1:10:21     1:10:23
       2    Max Dillon                        Ampthill & Flitwick   617   31        2        1:15:00     1:15:02
       3    Nigel Rackham                     Metros                953   53        3        1:15:12     1:15:14
       4    Hon Nip Hanniel Chow                                   1243   17        4        1:15:32     1:15:34
       5    Duarte Rodrigues                                       1313   28        5        1:15:34     1:15:35

MV35

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Paul Farmer                       Ampthill & Flitwick   634   38        6        1:17:33     1:17:36
       2    Alex Eggeman                      Cambridge & Colerid  1049   36        7        1:17:48     1:17:50
       3    Jean-Pierre Mitchell              Higham Harriers A C  1076   36       12        1:19:17     1:19:19
      

MV40

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gary Blaber                       Marshall Milton Key   490   42        9        1:18:28     1:18:30
       2    James Skinner                     Stamford Striders      38   40       14        1:19:53     1:19:56
       3    Martin Whitworth                  St Albans Striders    273   41       27        1:23:54     1:23:56
      

MV45

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matthew Crosse                                          331   45        8        1:17:48     1:17:51
       2    Martin Crane                      Bearbrook R C         395   45       33        1:24:28     1:24:33
       3    Tom Garrod                        Witney R R            282   48       47        1:26:43     1:26:46
      

MV50

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Martin Beare                      Ampthill & Flitwick   607   53       20        1:22:12     1:22:17
       2    Ian Lamb                          Marshall Milton Key     3   54       23        1:23:39     1:23:42
       3    Nick Lawrence                                          1103   51       52        1:26:55     1:27:05
      

MV55

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Chapman                      Stopsley Striders    1350   58       88        1:31:38     1:31:43
       2    Igor Burbela                                            692   56      107        1:33:07     1:33:19
       3    Christopher Woodruff                                   1109   56      157        1:36:00     1:36:21
       

MV60

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Patrick Ellerbeck                 Riverside Runners     397   61      169        1:36:43     1:36:58
       2    Maurice O'Connell                 Redway Runners        497   63      218        1:38:50     1:39:37
       3    Gerald Killen                     Maidenhead A C        513   61      260        1:42:32     1:42:42
      

MV65

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brian Kearsey                     Stamford Striders      32   67      184        1:37:41     1:37:57
       2    Kelvin Smith                      Marshall Milton Key  1234   66      241        1:40:33     1:41:01
       3    Colin Moody                       Harlow R C           1018   65      248        1:41:18     1:41:37
       

MV70

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Allan Lock                        Midland Masters A C   217   74      512        1:52:12     1:53:47
       2    Brian Daniells                    Marshall Milton Key  1160   76      578        1:55:50     1:56:53
       3    Anthony Willmoth-Riley                                 1080   72      670        2:01:11     2:01:49
       

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rosalind Kieran                   Herne Hill Harriers   906   32       19        1:22:03     1:22:06
       2    Kelly Barnett                     Wellingborough & Di   701   23       45        1:26:34     1:26:35
       3    Sarah Winter                      The Stragglers R C     89   42       50        1:26:54     1:27:02
       4    Maggie Skinner                    Stamford Striders      39   35       53        1:27:16     1:27:20
       5    Rebecca Nkoane                    Chiltern Harriers A    52   41       56        1:27:19     1:27:28

FV35

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Thea Gudgeon                                            300   39      111        1:33:40     1:33:48
       2    Wendy Webber                      Marshall Milton Key   852   37      118        1:34:02     1:34:10
       3    Alison Stewart                                         1074   36      152        1:35:51     1:36:02
      

FV40

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nicola Bowerman                   Ampthill & Flitwick   623   41       67        1:29:00     1:29:05
       2    Vikki D'Arcy                                            846   43       70        1:29:30     1:29:38
       3    Daisy Melville                    Rugby & Northants A   699   40      142        1:35:31     1:35:43
       

FV45

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Julie Jones                       Marshall Milton Key  1037   48      318        1:44:56     1:45:14
       2    Ruth Gardener                                           267   47      389        1:48:15     1:48:33
       3    Lisa Chapple                      Bedford Harriers A    163   49      441        1:50:29     1:50:47
       

FV50

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Fran Malin                                              244   50      160        1:36:13     1:36:26
       2    Jane Leech                                              298   51      314        1:44:39     1:45:05
       3    Ingrid Harris                     Almost Athletes       814   52      322        1:45:11     1:45:31
       

FV55

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chris King                                              719   57      217        1:39:22     1:39:27
       2    Wendy Cope                        Dunstable R R        1371   56      232        1:39:40     1:40:30
       3    Sue Spong                         Havering 90 Joggers   377   58      281        1:43:16     1:43:28
      

FV60

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Deborah Hindmarch                 Marshall Milton Key   226   60      315        1:44:38     1:45:07
       2    Angela Kerr                       Leighton Fun Runner   951   60      598        1:57:19     1:58:01
       3    Christine Ayers                   Leighton Fun Runner   818   62      676        2:01:33     2:02:03
       

FV65

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lindsay Dyer                                           1316   65      979        2:31:07     2:32:26

FV70

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Liz Miller                        Leighton Buzzard A    785   70      839        2:10:33     2:11:57