Bedford Half Marathon 2015

Official Results

December 06, 2015


Results By Bedford Harriers AC Bedford Harriers Athletic Club
Age Category Results.
Mens Team Winners.
Female Team Winners.
Mens Vet Team Winners.
Ladies Vet Team Winners.
County Championships Results:Male
County Championships Results:Female

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Stuart Spencer                    Notts AC              694    M               1:10:21     1:10:23
      2    Max Dillon                        Ampthill & Flitwick   617    M               1:15:00     1:15:02
      3    Nigel Rackham                     Metros                953    M               1:15:12     1:15:14
      4    Hon Nip Hanniel Chow                                   1243    M               1:15:32     1:15:34
      5    Duarte Rodrigues                                       1313    M               1:15:34     1:15:35
      6    Paul Farmer                       Ampthill & Flitwick   634    M               1:17:33     1:17:36
      7    Alex Eggeman                      Cambridge & Colerid  1049    M               1:17:48     1:17:50
      8    Matthew Crosse                                          331    M               1:17:48     1:17:51
      9    Gary Blaber                       Marshall Milton Key   490    M               1:18:28     1:18:30
     10    Chris Balmer                      Ryston Runners AC     861    M               1:18:48     1:18:50
     11    Andrew McMulkin                   Bedford & County A    800    M               1:18:53     1:18:56
     12    Jean-Pierre Mitchell              Higham Harriers A C  1076    M               1:19:17     1:19:19
     13    Daniel Webber                     Marshall Milton Key   943    M               1:19:33     1:19:35
     14    James Skinner                     Stamford Striders      38    M               1:19:53     1:19:56
     15    Mark Sains                        Stopsley Striders     471    M               1:20:58     1:21:01
     16    Robin Sanderson                   Herne Hill Harriers  1091    M               1:21:17     1:21:20
     17    Alex Metcalfe                                          1167    M               1:21:21     1:21:25
     18    Simon Thompson                    Herne Hill Harriers  1050    M               1:21:41     1:21:44
     19    Rosalind Kieran                   Herne Hill Harriers   906    F               1:22:03     1:22:06
     20    Martin Beare                      Ampthill & Flitwick   607    M               1:22:12     1:22:17
     21    Albert Isidro-Llobet                                    670    M               1:22:37     1:22:41
     22    Lee Murphy                        Dunstable R R         877    M               1:23:05     1:23:10
     23    Ian Lamb                          Marshall Milton Key     3    M               1:23:39     1:23:42
     24    Jonathan Cowie                    Herne Hill Harriers  1079    M               1:23:40     1:23:43
     25    Charlie Watt                                            688    M               1:23:39     1:23:44
     26    Stuart Dare                       Bedford Harriers A    472    M               1:23:42     1:23:46
     27    Martin Whitworth                  St Albans Striders    273    M               1:23:54     1:23:56
     28    Stephen Rivers                    Lichfield Running C   491    M               1:23:55     1:23:59
     29    Richard Hynes                                           811    M               1:23:56     1:24:02
     30    Winston Woodward                  Dunstable R R         192    M               1:24:03     1:24:07
     31    Steven Upton                      Ampthill & Flitwick   632    M               1:24:15     1:24:18
     32    Paul Boddey                       Eton Manor A C         47    M               1:24:17     1:24:26
     33    Martin Crane                      Bearbrook R C         395    M               1:24:28     1:24:33
     34    Lee Bowell                                              775    M               1:24:45     1:24:52
     35    David Moody                       Redway Runners        843    M               1:24:54     1:24:57
     36    Robin Barrett                                           416    M               1:25:10     1:25:14
     37    Gareth Madeley                                          782    M               1:25:13     1:25:19
     38    Mark Palser                       Marshall Milton Key  1278    M               1:25:43     1:25:44
     39    John Metcalf                      Ampthill & Flitwick   612    M               1:25:41     1:25:45
     40    Gareth Williams                   Stamford Striders     743    M               1:25:55     1:26:02
     41    Michael Kerrigan                  Marshall Milton Key  1032    M               1:26:00     1:26:05
     42    David Course                      Belgrave Harriers     153    M               1:26:05     1:26:08
     43    Tom Hayman                        Marshall Milton Key   950    M               1:26:08     1:26:13
     44    Matt Lambert                      Maidenhead A C       1351    M               1:26:25     1:26:31
     45    Kelly Barnett                     Wellingborough & Di   701    F               1:26:34     1:26:35
     46    Simon Haywood                                          1094    M               1:26:38     1:26:42
     47    Tom Garrod                        Witney R R            282    M               1:26:43     1:26:46
     48    Jonathan Thomson                  Mornington Chasers     74    M               1:26:46     1:26:54
     49    John Desesare                     Ampthill & Flitwick   642    M               1:26:51     1:26:55
     50    Sarah Winter                      The Stragglers R C     89    F               1:26:54     1:27:02
     51    Mark Pedder                       Dunstable R R         202    M               1:26:58     1:27:03
     52    Nick Lawrence                                          1103    M               1:26:55     1:27:05
     53    Maggie Skinner                    Stamford Striders      39    F               1:27:16     1:27:20
     54    Michael Turney                    Chiltern Harriers A  1195    M               1:27:11     1:27:21
     55    Gary Warren                       St Albans Striders   1200    M               1:27:12     1:27:24
     56    Rebecca Nkoane                    Chiltern Harriers A    52    F               1:27:19     1:27:28
     57    David Gillett                                           193    M               1:27:39     1:27:47
     58    Mark Popple                       Stamford Striders     447    M               1:27:51     1:27:54
     59    Riccardo Noro                                          1311    M               1:27:59     1:28:01
     60    Sam Rowlands                      St Albans Striders    897    M               1:27:38     1:28:13
     61    Andrew Reeves                     Olney Runners         242    M               1:28:27     1:28:32
     62    John Murphy                       Dunstable R R         475    M               1:28:29     1:28:34
     63    Alex MacKula                      Thames Hare & Hound   139    M               1:28:33     1:28:38
     64    James Adams                       Bedford Harriers A    920    M               1:28:35     1:28:44
     65    Marc Scholz                       Cambridge & Colerid  1355    M               1:28:38     1:28:45
     66    Allan Todd                                              820    M               1:28:44     1:28:47
     67    Nicola Bowerman                   Ampthill & Flitwick   623    F               1:29:00     1:29:05
     68    Colin Merritt                                          1309    M               1:29:07     1:29:13
     69    Jim Morris                        Stamford Striders      36    M               1:29:20     1:29:28
     70    Vikki D'Arcy                                            846    F               1:29:30     1:29:38
     71    Malcolm Buckley                                         389    M               1:29:39     1:29:46
     72    Joseph Clark-Mcghee                                     595    M               1:29:43     1:29:49
     73    Joshua Seager                     Orion Harriers        561    M               1:29:44     1:29:49
     74    Vittorio Paci                     Bedford Harriers A    850    M               1:29:56     1:30:00
     75    Frank Wood                        Hercules Wimbledon    109    M               1:30:00     1:30:06
     76    Nicholas Smith                                         1119    M               1:29:50     1:30:09
     77    Matthew Thatcher                                       1101    M               1:29:53     1:30:19
     78    Peter Maddock                     Bedford Harriers A    210    M               1:30:25     1:30:32
     79    Andrew McKillop                   St Albans Striders   1034    M               1:30:28     1:30:36
     80    Jonathan Eames                    Chiltern Tri         1373    M               1:30:33     1:30:43
     81    Alex Robertson                                         1072    M               1:30:56     1:31:01
     82    Ali Brown                                               869    M               1:30:56     1:31:01
     83    Matthew Parker                                          780    M               1:30:55     1:31:10
     84    Giles Cooper                      Pactrac              1232    M               1:30:52     1:31:15
     85    Stuart Hill                       Stamford Striders     358    M               1:30:57     1:31:17
     86    Paul Davies                                            1137    M               1:31:18     1:31:27
     87    Nathan Powell                     Metros                995    M               1:31:16     1:31:36
     88    John Chapman                      Stopsley Striders    1350    M               1:31:38     1:31:43
     89    Jim Buttleman                     Leighton Fun Runner   759    M               1:31:38     1:31:49
     90    James Ruault                      Rooster Road Runner   696    M               1:31:45     1:31:57
     91    Nick Street                                            1141    M               1:31:52     1:32:01
     92    Ian Toal                                                 73    M               1:32:05     1:32:12
     93    Michael Gilbride                  BRAT Club             458    M               1:31:58     1:32:14
     94    Chris Brown                       BRJ Run & Tri         375    M               1:32:06     1:32:15
     95    Simon Wagstaff                                          776    M               1:32:06     1:32:17
     96    Duncan Martin                                          1338    M               1:32:13     1:32:28
     97    Spencer Evans                     East London Runners  1169    M               1:32:33     1:32:37
     98    Alastair Green                                          194    M               1:32:32     1:32:44
     99    Alex Astley                                             698    M               1:32:38     1:32:46
    100    David Hall                                              784    M               1:32:31     1:32:52

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    101    Jon Peet                                                556    M               1:32:45     1:32:53
    102    Emily Relton                      Bedford & County A   1361    F               1:32:45     1:32:55
    103    Dave Coard                        Boxfit Tri Club      1244    M               1:32:53     1:33:00
    104    Michael Pugh                                           1201    M               1:33:03     1:33:09
    105    Tony Forde                        Northbrook A C        833    M               1:33:04     1:33:15
    106    Nicholas Crowther                 Gade Valley Harrier   931    M               1:33:02     1:33:16
    107    Igor Burbela                                            692    M               1:33:07     1:33:19
    108    James Folan                                            1116    M               1:33:07     1:33:20
    109    Peter Noorlander                                        988    M               1:33:34     1:33:40
    110    Robert Curtis                     Dunstable R R         310    M               1:33:35     1:33:44
    111    Thea Gudgeon                                            300    F               1:33:40     1:33:48
    112    Rob Morgan                        Biggleswade A C        11    M               1:33:38     1:33:52
    113    Andy Sealey                       Shenley Striders      875    M               1:33:44     1:33:55
    114    Jon Clark                                              1112    M               1:33:42     1:33:58
    115    Rodney Hall                       Werrington Joggers   1130    M               1:33:51     1:34:00
    116    Andrew Redden                     Wellingborough & Di   227    M               1:33:58     1:34:03
    117    Ricky Bellett                     Stamford Striders     655    M               1:33:51     1:34:07
    118    Wendy Webber                      Marshall Milton Key   852    F               1:34:02     1:34:10
    119    Herbie Hopkins                                         1111    M               1:33:42     1:34:12
    120    Mark Alderson                     Stamford Striders       8    M               1:33:39     1:34:13
    121    David Cox                         Bedford Harriers A      7    M               1:34:01     1:34:14
    122    Jackson Woodruff                                       1110    M               1:33:56     1:34:18
    123    Neil Jones                        Marshall Milton Key  1038    M               1:34:10     1:34:26
    124    Philip Horan                                           1384    M               1:34:21     1:34:27
    125    Mark Waine                        Ampthill & Flitwick  1382    M               1:34:24     1:34:29
    126    Stuart Theobald                                         895    M               1:34:44     1:34:51
    127    Mark Nightingale                  Wootton R R           373    M               1:34:40     1:34:54
    128    Terry Allen                       Wootton R R           365    M               1:34:40     1:34:54
    129    Liam Hoare                        Dunstable R R         581    M               1:34:47     1:34:55
    130    Imran Ahmed                       Serpentine R C         57    M               1:34:48     1:35:01
    131    Kieron Lewis                                           1013    M               1:34:44     1:35:05
    132    Peter Carter                                            991    M               1:34:56     1:35:17
    133    Jonathan Levy                                           824    M               1:35:02     1:35:21
    134    Benjamin De Laune                                       672    M               1:35:02     1:35:23
    135    Dale Elliott                                            539    M               1:34:57     1:35:23
    136    Bradden Yates                                          1259    M               1:35:10     1:35:24
    137    Paul Owen                         Ampthill & Flitwick   647    M               1:35:16     1:35:29
    138    Dave Aust                         Stamford Striders      54    M               1:35:20     1:35:36
    139    Richard Underhill                                       272    M               1:35:24     1:35:38
    140    Sarah Belchier                    Metros               1089    F               1:35:08     1:35:40
    141    David Abraham                     Marshall Milton Key  1096    M               1:35:25     1:35:42
    142    Daisy Melville                    Rugby & Northants A   699    F               1:35:31     1:35:43
    143    Rosie Davies                      BRAT Club             552    F               1:35:23     1:35:44
    144    Simon Gurney                      Shenley Striders      423    M               1:35:42     1:35:47
    145    John Shields                                            131    M               1:35:34     1:35:49
    146    Helen Mulhall                     Bearbrook R C        1051    F               1:35:29     1:35:51
    147    Paul Whitmarsh                                         1377    M               1:35:24     1:35:55
    148    Tom Richards                      Fenland R C          1318    M               1:35:47     1:35:56
    149    Samuel White                                           1303    M               1:35:45     1:35:57
    150    Ian Roots                         Barnes runners       1069    M               1:35:51     1:36:02
    151    Richard Allen                                          1212    M               1:35:51     1:36:02
    152    Alison Stewart                                         1074    F               1:35:51     1:36:02
    153    Adam Whittle                                            353    M               1:35:18     1:36:02
    154    Ed Fancourt                       Stamford Striders       9    M               1:35:53     1:36:08
    155    Steve Smith                                              67    M               1:36:11     1:36:15
    156    Terry Ridge                       Harlow R C            815    M               1:36:14     1:36:20
    157    Christopher Woodruff                                   1109    M               1:36:00     1:36:21
    158    Debora Morley                     Olney Runners         477    F               1:36:15     1:36:23
    159    Richard Barcock                   Bearbrook R C         758    M               1:36:13     1:36:26
    160    Fran Malin                                              244    F               1:36:13     1:36:26
    161    Jem Perkins                                            1346    M               1:36:10     1:36:26
    162    Pete Moor                         Northampton R R      1283    M               1:36:17     1:36:27
    163    Tom Smith                         Northampton R R      1138    M               1:36:17     1:36:28
    164    Paul Davis                        Higham Harriers A C   867    M               1:36:13     1:36:40
    165    Gareth Farbon                                           480    M               1:36:31     1:36:47
    166    Mantas Vilimas                                         1142    M               1:36:38     1:36:52
    167    Rufus Grantham                                          570    M               1:36:49     1:36:56
    168    Luke Saxton                                             509    M               1:36:05     1:36:56
    169    Patrick Ellerbeck                 Riverside Runners     397    M               1:36:43     1:36:58
    170    Joanne Spencer                    Charnwood A C         695    F               1:36:48     1:36:59
    171    Peter Hammond                                           801    M               1:37:07     1:37:16
    172    Craig Veall                       Loughton A C         1323    M               1:37:14     1:37:22
    173    Abi Gooch                         Redway Runners       1194    F               1:36:59     1:37:27
    174    Richard Stanley                   Ampthill & Flitwick   644    M               1:36:52     1:37:28
    175    Jeremy Compton                                         1224    M               1:37:18     1:37:31
    176    Andrew Jordon                                           519    M               1:37:27     1:37:36
    177    Nicasio Cardona                                         813    M               1:37:20     1:37:38
    178    Trevor Clements                   St Albans Striders    232    M               1:37:33     1:37:42
    179    Cameron Pearce                                          961    M               1:37:32     1:37:45
    180    Andrew Croucher                                         845    M               1:37:36     1:37:46
    181    Leo Bothorel                                           1197    M               1:37:37     1:37:49
    182    John Preston                      Leighton Fun Runner  1107    M               1:37:13     1:37:50
    183    Carlton D'Souza                   East London Runners   579    M               1:37:30     1:37:52
    184    Brian Kearsey                     Stamford Striders      32    M               1:37:41     1:37:57
    185    Stuart Hodgkinson                                        33    M               1:37:37     1:37:57
    186    Phillip Hamlyn                    Werrington Joggers    238    M               1:37:25     1:37:58
    187    Craig Hooke                       UKNetRunners         1300    M               1:37:53     1:37:59
    188    Valentin Fleury                                        1057    M               1:37:51     1:38:02
    189    Chris Harbron                     Garden City Runners   113    M               1:37:43     1:38:05
    190    Michael Morris                    Metros               1307    M               1:37:33     1:38:05
    191    Dean Wakeling                                          1330    M               1:37:47     1:38:07
    192    Richard Jones                     Ampthill & Flitwick   638    M               1:37:48     1:38:07
    193    Marcus Thomas                                           994    M               1:37:57     1:38:10
    194    Mark Trew                                               954    M               1:37:42     1:38:11
    195    Neil Edwards                      Bearbrook R C         264    M               1:37:40     1:38:11
    196    Deborah Pedley                    Ampthill & Flitwick   606    F               1:37:27     1:38:12
    197    Lee Woskett                                             205    M               1:37:57     1:38:18
    198    Libby Danckert                                          235    F               1:38:12     1:38:20
    199    Jonathan Wooldridge               East London Runners   508    M               1:37:59     1:38:22
    200    Paul Scott                                              541    M               1:37:51     1:38:24

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    201    Stuart Snelson                    Bedford Harriers A   1204    M               1:38:10     1:38:27
    202    Richard Coe                       Marlow Striders       992    M               1:38:25     1:38:30
    203    Mick Courtney                                          1098    M               1:38:10     1:38:39
    204    Paul Robbins                      Northbrook A C        770    M               1:38:32     1:38:44
    205    Kenny Quinnell                                          382    M               1:38:28     1:38:46
    206    Philip Levy                       Bedford Harriers A   1386    M               1:38:37     1:38:48
    207    John Norris                       Metros                537    M               1:38:16     1:38:48
    208    Tomasz Skoczynski                                       429    M               1:38:30     1:38:50
    209    Shea McErlean                                           346    M               1:38:44     1:38:56
    210    John Lambert                      Cambridge Tri Club    498    M               1:38:53     1:39:15
    211    Dan Monks                         Cambridge Tri Club   1363    M               1:38:51     1:39:15
    212    Suzy Trott                        North Herts R R       492    F               1:39:03     1:39:15
    213    Ben Welch                                               394    M               1:38:57     1:39:18
    214    Shaun Graham                      Ampthill & Flitwick   604    M               1:39:05     1:39:19
    215    Samuel Stokes                                           390    M               1:39:13     1:39:24
    216    James Birnie                      Gade Valley Harrier   338    M               1:39:18     1:39:26
    217    Chris King                                              719    F               1:39:22     1:39:27
    218    Maurice O'Connell                 Redway Runners        497    M               1:38:50     1:39:37
    219    Darren Armitage                                        1118    M               1:39:11     1:39:39
    220    Robert White                      Ramsey R R           1281    M               1:39:24     1:39:43
    221    Andrew Johnson                    Yaxley Runners & Jo   291    M               1:39:26     1:39:47
    222    Jessica Anstee                    Ampthill & Flitwick   603    F               1:39:34     1:39:49
    223    Cahal McConville                  Dunstable R R         184    M               1:39:47     1:39:57
    224    James Olliffe                     Buckingham & Stowe   1275    M               1:39:41     1:39:58
    225    James Wilson                                            292    M               1:39:31     1:39:59
    226    David Ward                        BRJ Run & Tri        1172    M               1:39:07     1:40:00
    227    Emily Prejac                      Dunstable R R        1226    F               1:39:18     1:40:06
    228    Steven Wallace                    Bedford Harriers A    141    M               1:39:54     1:40:07
    229    Keith Wishart                     Dacorum & Tring A C  1176    M               1:39:59     1:40:17
    230    Stu Wright                                              504    M               1:40:11     1:40:18
    231    Sarah Shynn                       Dunstable R R         191    F               1:39:40     1:40:30
    232    Wendy Cope                        Dunstable R R        1371    F               1:39:40     1:40:30
    233    Joshua Coulson                    Wellingborough & Di   413    M               1:40:21     1:40:31
    234    Joe Holyoak                                             678    M               1:39:36     1:40:33
    235    Matthew Eyre                                           1047    M               1:40:10     1:40:38
    236    Alan Roberts                      Vale Of Aylesbury     927    M               1:40:31     1:40:41
    237    Callum Harrison                                         399    M               1:40:22     1:40:44
    238    Nick Simmonds                                          1165    M               1:39:41     1:40:45
    239    David Abreu                                            1035    M               1:40:38     1:40:55
    240    Sarah King                        Redway Runners       1105    F               1:40:33     1:41:01
    241    Kelvin Smith                      Marshall Milton Key  1234    M               1:40:33     1:41:01
    242    Oliver Jones                                            251    M               1:39:40     1:41:02
    243    James Bingham                                           908    M               1:39:46     1:41:04
    244    Katharine Baxter                  Wellingborough & Di   439    F               1:41:04     1:41:14
    245    Gary McKeaveney                                         653    M               1:40:53     1:41:16
    246    James Felstead                    London Heathside     1230    M               1:41:09     1:41:17
    247    Richard Jones                     Ampthill & Flitwick   610    M               1:40:58     1:41:27
    248    Colin Moody                       Harlow R C           1018    M               1:41:18     1:41:37
    249    David Irwin                       Riverside Runners    1345    M               1:41:28     1:41:43
    250    Gavin Lucas                       Redway Runners         19    M               1:41:24     1:41:46
    251    Richard Todd                      St Albans Striders   1008    M               1:41:40     1:42:01
    252    Mark Nicholls                     Northampton R R       731    M               1:41:57     1:42:07
    253    Thomas Hardy                      23 Mile Club          982    M               1:41:39     1:42:14
    254    Julian Jackson                    Bearbrook R C        1242    M               1:41:56     1:42:18
    255    Ian Thompson                                            245    M               1:41:58     1:42:23
    256    Damian Koscik                                           582    M               1:42:15     1:42:27
    257    Antony Berg                                             448    M               1:42:12     1:42:31
    258    James Stanger                                          1374    M               1:42:30     1:42:40
    259    Peter O Hare                      Wootton R R           175    M               1:41:59     1:42:40
    260    Gerald Killen                     Maidenhead A C        513    M               1:42:32     1:42:42
    261    Lawrence Shafier                  Orion Harriers        764    M               1:42:38     1:42:45
    262    Andrew Buckley                                         1155    M               1:42:39     1:42:46
    263    Nigel Cavill                      Garden City Runners   963    M               1:42:06     1:42:52
    264    Ian Davey                                              1095    M               1:42:35     1:42:53
    265    Lloyd Harvey                                           1231    M               1:42:33     1:42:53
    266    Friederike Schoeps                Bedford Harriers A     14    F               1:42:37     1:42:58
    267    David Surridge                                          511    M               1:42:16     1:43:04
    268    Daniel Williams                                        1012    M               1:42:32     1:43:04
    269    Corinna O'Connor                  Northbrook A C        400    F               1:42:36     1:43:05
    270    Grant Perrie                                            494    M               1:42:13     1:43:10
    271    Adam Foster                       Bedford Harriers A    940    M               1:42:14     1:43:10
    272    Hattie Oakley-King                Ampthill & Flitwick   629    F               1:42:47     1:43:13
    273    Michelle Morris                   Ampthill & Flitwick   631    F               1:43:11     1:43:15
    274    Graeme McTait                     UKNetRunners          178    M               1:43:01     1:43:16
    275    Andrew Wade                       Stamford Striders    1372    M               1:43:01     1:43:21
    276    Amy Burdis                        Northbrook A C        658    F               1:42:52     1:43:22
    277    Artur Michon                                           1299    M               1:43:04     1:43:23
    278    Stephen James                     Bedford Harriers A    892    M               1:43:06     1:43:25
    279    Andrew Ramage                     Harlow R C            841    M               1:42:54     1:43:25
    280    Mitesh Patel                      Metros               1019    M               1:43:22     1:43:28
    281    Sue Spong                         Havering 90 Joggers   377    F               1:43:16     1:43:28
    282    Fergal Cummins                                          687    M               1:42:49     1:43:29
    283    Craig Hudson                                           1025    M               1:43:13     1:43:39
    284    Peter Spinelli                                         1342    M               1:43:13     1:43:45
    285    Terry Dela-Haye                                        1343    M               1:43:13     1:43:45
    286    Andrew Harper                     Vegetarian Cycling   1128    M               1:43:32     1:43:49
    287    Dean Campbell                                          1360    M               1:43:19     1:43:51
    288    Paul Barton                       Ampthill & Flitwick   419    M               1:43:31     1:43:52
    289    Johnny Hood                                             917    M               1:42:45     1:43:56
    290    Andrew Dunn                       Dunstable R R         747    M               1:43:29     1:44:03
    291    Robert Prior                                            355    M               1:43:49     1:44:07
    292    Matthew Twynham                                         882    M               1:43:49     1:44:08
    293    Simeon Grant-Jones                                       16    M               1:43:03     1:44:09
    294    Simon Aucott                                            929    M               1:43:18     1:44:10
    295    Elliot Woodruff                   Serpentine R C        128    M               1:43:53     1:44:11
    296    Gary Salmon                       Clapham Chasers        71    M               1:43:58     1:44:13
    297    Shaun Farbon                      Les Croupiers Cardi   169    M               1:43:57     1:44:13
    298    Tom Shuttleworth                                        371    M               1:43:54     1:44:16
    299    Chris Butler                      Bearbrook R C        1269    M               1:43:57     1:44:20
    300    Adrian Sharp                                           1289    M               1:44:17     1:44:20

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    301    Stephen Collins                                        1294    M               1:43:58     1:44:22
    302    Louise Rayner                                           412    F               1:44:13     1:44:23
    303    Dan Bird                                               1225    M               1:44:11     1:44:31
    304    Kathy Klein                                             790    F               1:43:59     1:44:33
    305    Colin Ross                        Bedford Harriers A   1304    M               1:43:48     1:44:33
    306    Dave Nichols                                            601    M               1:44:13     1:44:35
    307    Barry Chisholm                    Shaftesbury Barnet   1084    M               1:44:26     1:44:43
    308    Helen Robertson                                        1017    F               1:44:16     1:44:45
    309    David Browne                                            270    M               1:44:35     1:44:49
    310    Grant Conway                      East London Runners   510    M               1:44:30     1:44:53
    311    Shahib Ali                        East London Runners  1264    M               1:44:31     1:44:54
    312    Steve Hughes                                            548    M               1:44:17     1:44:57
    313    Phil Male                                               871    M               1:44:23     1:44:58
    314    Jane Leech                                              298    F               1:44:39     1:45:05
    315    Deborah Hindmarch                 Marshall Milton Key   226    F               1:44:38     1:45:07
    316    Jane Butcher                                            933    F               1:44:44     1:45:10
    317    Jeremy Godfrey                    Ampthill & Flitwick   635    M               1:45:08     1:45:13
    318    Julie Jones                       Marshall Milton Key  1037    F               1:44:56     1:45:14
    319    Matthew Ford                      Boxfit Tri Club       465    M               1:44:31     1:45:15
    320    Will Ashurst                                            911    M               1:45:11     1:45:26
    321    Roger Taylor                      Northampton R R       977    M               1:45:16     1:45:27
    322    Ingrid Harris                     Almost Athletes       814    F               1:45:11     1:45:31
    323    Nic Stewart                                            1340    M               1:45:20     1:45:32
    324    Julie Pritchett                   Ampthill & Flitwick   650    F               1:44:49     1:45:34
    325    Jeremy Waterfield                                      1009    M               1:44:54     1:45:35
    326    Mark Bastick                                            990    M               1:44:15     1:45:38
    327    Steve Dixon                                             303    M               1:44:56     1:45:40
    328    Nick Harvey-Bain                                        726    M               1:44:58     1:45:40
    329    Ben O'Donegan                                           729    M               1:44:59     1:45:41
    330    Alan Mutch                        Desborough & Rothwe   156    M               1:45:30     1:45:43
    331    Julian Blackwell                  Wellingborough & Di  1380    M               1:45:33     1:45:43
    332    Emma Wheatcroft                   Shenley Striders      229    F               1:45:40     1:45:44
    333    Craig Cunningham                                        879    M               1:45:34     1:45:50
    334    Kath Spencer                      Barrow Runners        807    F               1:45:27     1:45:50
    335    Hannah Elphick                                          100    F               1:45:29     1:45:51
    336    David Pyke                                               92    M               1:45:29     1:45:51
    337    Nicholas Smith                    Stamford Striders     162    M               1:45:37     1:45:57
    338    Carlo Areddu                                           1358    M               1:45:26     1:45:58
    339    Shelley Menell                                         1058    F               1:45:29     1:45:58
    340    Nick Payne                        Grantham R C          473    M               1:45:17     1:46:11
    341    Dermot Hughes                                           455    M               1:45:37     1:46:12
    342    Simon Winchester                                        108    M               1:45:48     1:46:18
    343    Stephen Walker                                          130    M               1:46:04     1:46:19
    344    Tim Long                          Cambridge & Colerid   883    M               1:46:10     1:46:21
    345    Jason Kelly                                             343    M               1:45:01     1:46:23
    346    Nicola Jones                      Riverside Runners     521    F               1:45:54     1:46:28
    347    Nuno Monteiro                                          1092    M               1:46:14     1:46:34
    348    Chris Newnham                     Orpington Road Runn   874    M               1:46:38     1:46:38
    349    Laura Celdran                                          1329    F               1:46:09     1:46:38
    350    Anthony Gibbins                                         567    M               1:45:51     1:46:48
    351    Robert Donovan                    Northampton R R       467    M               1:46:42     1:46:55
    352    Paul Ward                                              1286    M               1:46:29     1:46:56
    353    Michael Cummins                   Roadhogs              339    M               1:46:16     1:46:57
    354    Adrian Smith                                           1292    M               1:46:34     1:47:01
    355    Clark Skerratt                    Biggleswade A C       363    M               1:46:47     1:47:01
    356    Hugo Rittson-Thomas                                    1041    M               1:45:36     1:47:03
    357    Eamon Kennedy                     Northampton R R      1147    M               1:46:54     1:47:06
    358    Sally Dickinson                   Leighton Fun Runner   279    F               1:46:06     1:47:06
    359    Gary Taylor                                             866    M               1:46:11     1:47:09
    360    Stephen Mullens                   Ampthill & Flitwick   645    M               1:46:42     1:47:10
    361    Jessica Hall                                            783    F               1:46:56     1:47:17
    362    Neil Harvey                       Biggleswade A C       962    M               1:47:05     1:47:19
    363    Claire Sharp                      St Albans Striders    216    F               1:47:01     1:47:20
    364    Glenn Hailey                                           1146    M               1:46:47     1:47:25
    365    Frances Trivett                                         308    F               1:46:07     1:47:28
    366    Bruce Benson                      Stopsley Striders    1336    M               1:46:55     1:47:32
    367    Clare Mendes                      Roadhogs              736    F               1:47:22     1:47:32
    368    Tim Wheatland                     Redway Runners        863    M               1:46:49     1:47:34
    369    Jeremy Bell                       Ampthill & Flitwick   646    M               1:47:26     1:47:41
    370    Robert Hardwick                                         435    M               1:47:19     1:47:42
    371    Jonathan Ross                                           583    M               1:47:00     1:47:44
    372    Les Millard                                            1087    M               1:47:27     1:47:53
    373    Stephen Hobbs                                          1293    M               1:47:04     1:47:55
    374    Gladstone Thompson                St Albans Striders   1186    M               1:46:49     1:47:56
    375    Mike Trundley                                           356    M               1:47:44     1:47:58
    376    Ian Williams                      Bedford Harriers A   1366    M               1:47:38     1:48:06
    377    Graham Busch                      Stopsley Striders     886    M               1:47:32     1:48:07
    378    Paolo Mevio                                             507    M               1:47:51     1:48:10
    379    Mr Lindsay                        Spa Striders         1246    M               1:46:44     1:48:18
    380    Barry Porter                                            938    M               1:48:01     1:48:20
    381    Fiona Lucas                                             436    F               1:47:59     1:48:22
    382    Antonio Rizzo                                          1218    M               1:48:04     1:48:25
    383    Marc Stewart                                            147    M               1:47:54     1:48:25
    384    Stephen Young                     100 Marathon Club     177    M               1:47:44     1:48:25
    385    Matthew Winter                                          476    M               1:47:24     1:48:26
    386    Kevin Anstee                                           1179    M               1:48:02     1:48:26
    387    Helen Tullie                                            675    F               1:47:51     1:48:28
    388    Garry Milner                      Flitwick Tri         1140    M               1:47:59     1:48:29
    389    Ruth Gardener                                           267    F               1:48:15     1:48:33
    390    Kevin Gardener                                          266    M               1:48:17     1:48:34
    391    Pete Schofield                                          835    M               1:48:05     1:48:37
    392    Philippa O'Donovan                Harpenden Arrows      322    F               1:47:42     1:48:38
    393    Emily Hooper                      Harpenden Arrows      323    F               1:47:42     1:48:38
    394    Louise Clark                      Ampthill & Flitwick   613    F               1:48:10     1:48:40
    395    Mike Farrow                       Wellingborough & Di   665    M               1:47:35     1:48:40
    396    Adrian Shotbolt                   Dunstable R R         774    M               1:47:56     1:48:41
    397    Regan Buckley                                           534    M               1:48:02     1:48:45
    398    Chas Fisk                         Bedford Harriers A   1376    M               1:48:29     1:48:50
    399    Merv Jones                                              520    M               1:48:16     1:48:50
    400    Sarah Burns                       East London Runners    96    F               1:48:13     1:48:50

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    401    Paula Bedford                     East London Runners    77    F               1:48:12     1:48:51
    402    James Lock                                              896    M               1:48:45     1:48:52
    403    Andrea Collingwood                Wootton R R          1086    F               1:48:03     1:48:52
    404    David Hickman                     Marshall Milton Key   849    M               1:48:29     1:48:53
    405    Tom De Val                                              666    M               1:48:26     1:48:59
    406    Simon Whitehead                                         916    M               1:47:52     1:49:04
    407    Richard Jefferies                                       385    M               1:48:20     1:49:06
    408    Andrew Moore                                            456    M               1:48:28     1:49:07
    409    Glen Matthews                                          1216    M               1:49:06     1:49:09
    410    Sarah Sharman                     Watford Joggers       677    F               1:48:32     1:49:10
    411    Martin Gould                      Elmbridge R R C      1327    M               1:48:16     1:49:11
    412    Daniel Cocks                                           1213    M               1:48:12     1:49:12
    413    Ian Simpson                       Bedford Harriers A    763    M               1:48:48     1:49:15
    414    Andrew Van Heiningen              Serpentine R C        221    M               1:48:28     1:49:15
    415    Gordon Reeves                     Dunstable R R         247    M               1:48:38     1:49:21
    416    John Stone                        Serpentine R C       1341    M               1:48:21     1:49:22
    417    Vivion Cox                                             1344    M               1:48:54     1:49:26
    418    Martin Davey                      Ampthill & Flitwick   337    M               1:48:39     1:49:27
    419    Claire Hurst                      Team Bex             1182    F               1:49:05     1:49:28
    420    Kevin Church                      Marshall Milton Key   753    M               1:48:57     1:49:28
    421    Anthony Evans                                           249    M               1:49:08     1:49:29
    422    Anne Golding                      Dunstable R R         309    F               1:49:22     1:49:31
    423    Peter Garrod                                             72    M               1:48:55     1:49:34
    424    Joe Deane                                               968    M               1:49:23     1:49:42
    425    Jonathan Poole                    St Albans Striders   1010    M               1:49:40     1:49:50
    426    Sue McAvock                       Dunstable R R         952    F               1:49:05     1:49:51
    427    Zane Thompson                                          1042    M               1:48:27     1:49:53
    428    Karen Blacklock                   Ampthill & Flitwick   834    F               1:49:04     1:49:59
    429    Martin Addrison                   Leighton Fun Runner   481    M               1:49:26     1:50:03
    430    Richard Stickland                 Hitchin R C           213    M               1:49:29     1:50:04
    431    Hershil Patel                     Metros                983    M               1:49:24     1:50:06
    432    Kate Nunn                         London Fields Triat  1261    F               1:48:45     1:50:07
    433    Sonia Spearing                                          779    F               1:48:45     1:50:07
    434    Christopher Utley                                      1381    M               1:49:45     1:50:11
    435    Karrie Archer                     Leighton Buzzard Tr  1284    F               1:49:35     1:50:16
    436    Glenn Dickinson                   Redway Runners        803    M               1:49:35     1:50:19
    437    Stuart Humphrey                   Wellingborough & Di  1149    M               1:49:11     1:50:22
    438    Nicola Carniato                   Highgate Harriers     960    M               1:50:25     1:50:25
    439    Anton Gaches                                            140    M               1:49:41     1:50:32
    440    Paul Oakley                                             794    M               1:49:42     1:50:38
    441    Lisa Chapple                      Bedford Harriers A    163    F               1:50:29     1:50:47
    442    Lee Jarman                        Dunstable R R         183    M               1:50:14     1:50:51
    443    Nigel Syson                                              22    M               1:50:10     1:50:53
    444    Jon Sidwick                                              99    M               1:49:56     1:50:53
    445    Steven Adams                      Wellingborough & Di   502    M               1:50:09     1:51:02
    446    Lisa Simmonds                                           240    F               1:49:59     1:51:04
    447    Andy Branch                                            1353    M               1:50:31     1:51:04
    448    Annette Russell                   Daventry R R         1320    F               1:50:40     1:51:05
    449    Paul Smith                                              766    M               1:50:17     1:51:07
    450    Gregory Magee                     Boxfit Tri Club      1262    M               1:50:15     1:51:10
    451    Tony Hale                         Wellingborough & Di   721    M               1:50:34     1:51:15
    452    Cathy Chaplin                                           745    F               1:50:47     1:51:21
    453    Graham Suppiah                                         1370    M               1:50:41     1:51:24
    454    Ian Orr Campbell                  Ampthill & Flitwick  1002    M               1:50:36     1:51:25
    455    Melanie Peirce                    Bearbrook R C         284    F               1:51:02     1:51:27
    456    Paul Randall                                            930    M               1:51:16     1:51:27
    457    Richard Whittle                                         157    M               1:50:49     1:51:31
    458    Nigel Cullip                                            550    M               1:50:49     1:51:31
    459    Jp Griffiths                                            351    M               1:50:48     1:51:32
    460    Kai McGuire                                             691    M               1:50:31     1:51:35
    461    Antonia Harington                                       518    F               1:51:27     1:51:36
    462    Gonza Avila                       Team M K              344    M               1:50:56     1:51:37
    463    Steven Rivett                     Garden City Runners   787    M               1:51:05     1:51:38
    464    Richard Kay                                              78    M               1:51:16     1:51:39
    465    David Jarrett                     Silson Joggers A C    939    M               1:50:07     1:51:40
    466    Keri Withers                      Ampthill & Flitwick   643    F               1:51:05     1:51:41
    467    Jane Roberts                                            661    F               1:51:18     1:51:44
    468    Andrew White                                           1148    M               1:50:38     1:51:46
    469    Becca Walsh                                             218    F               1:51:21     1:51:47
    470    Cameron Blair                                            65    M               1:50:59     1:51:49
    471    Ian Painter                                             312    M               1:51:37     1:51:53
    472    Rebecca Walker                    Emersons Green Runn  1308    F               1:51:13     1:51:54
    473    Gordon Carter                                           710    M               1:50:56     1:51:55
    474    Rachel Emmett                                           840    F               1:50:42     1:51:56
    475    Stuart Juggins                    Boxfit Tri Club      1273    M               1:51:10     1:52:04
    476    Steve Bywater                     East London Runners   461    M               1:51:38     1:52:06
    477    Scott Ayres                                            1191    M               1:51:49     1:52:13
    478    Wendy Yates                                             546    F               1:52:01     1:52:13
    479    John Mulcahy                                           1123    M               1:50:51     1:52:16
    480    Christopher Suckling                                    890    M               1:51:31     1:52:17
    481    Jon Watkins                                             204    M               1:51:07     1:52:19
    482    Dea Ditchfield                    Bedford Harriers A    138    F               1:52:11     1:52:30
    483    Matt Boys                                                95    M               1:51:45     1:52:32
    484    Abigail Clayton                                        1348    F               1:51:23     1:52:35
    485    Edina Mullin                                           1349    F               1:51:23     1:52:35
    486    Andy Ison                                               997    M               1:52:13     1:52:36
    487    Cathy Ison                                              998    F               1:52:12     1:52:36
    488    Carmel Gosbee                                           878    F               1:52:23     1:52:39
    489    David Darton                      York Knavesmire Har  1055    M               1:51:15     1:52:41
    490    Gordon Aspin                      Royston Runners       172    M               1:52:13     1:52:41
    491    Suzanne Moon                      Stamford Striders      35    F               1:52:17     1:52:41
    492    Richard Olney                     St Albans Striders   1083    M               1:52:13     1:52:44
    493    Amanda Lasseter                   Cambridge & Colerid   884    F               1:51:25     1:52:45
    494    Gareth Henry                                            438    M               1:51:25     1:52:46
    495    David Lloyd                                            1357    M               1:52:14     1:52:46
    496    Andy Atherton                     Ampthill & Flitwick   620    M               1:51:56     1:52:48
    497    Zwi Sacho                                              1175    M               1:52:12     1:52:52
    498    Adam Dasilva                                            680    M               1:51:57     1:52:54
    499    Chris McQue                       Freedom Tri           258    M               1:50:39     1:52:54
    500    Franck Crosnier                   Elmbridge R R C      1302    M               1:52:15     1:53:05

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    501    Mike Curtis                       Muddy Mucky Munkeys   838    M               1:52:26     1:53:06
    502    Simon Cottenham                                         230    M               1:52:45     1:53:10
    503    Kelly Wedge                       Wellingborough & Di   566    F               1:52:06     1:53:16
    504    Lauren Thompson                                         506    F               1:52:42     1:53:20
    505    Christina Lawrence                Dunstable R R         831    F               1:52:37     1:53:26
    506    Steve Gibbons                     Ampthill & Flitwick   651    M               1:53:05     1:53:36
    507    Bill Crane                        Dunstable R R        1227    M               1:52:18     1:53:39
    508    Richard Midgley                                         383    M               1:53:17     1:53:42
    509    Chris Nightingale                 Bushfield Joggers    1125    M               1:53:11     1:53:44
    510    Michael Frape                                          1325    M               1:52:46     1:53:45
    511    Jack Evans                                              711    F               1:52:46     1:53:45
    512    Allan Lock                        Midland Masters A C   217    M               1:52:12     1:53:47
    513    Daniel Curtis                                          1208    M               1:53:04     1:53:48
    514    Jason Baxter                      Rugby & Northants A   816    M               1:52:35     1:53:50
    515    Jeremy Church                                          1215    M               1:53:24     1:53:55
    516    Richard Carpenter                                      1337    M               1:53:33     1:54:12
    517    Thomas Orr                                             1021    M               1:53:17     1:54:15
    518    David Worsley                     Shenley Striders      656    M               1:53:48     1:54:18
    519    Marcin Stepkowski                                      1277    M               1:53:09     1:54:18
    520    Neil Parker                                             936    M               1:53:18     1:54:25
    521    Michael Munro                     Bedford Harriers A    970    M               1:54:17     1:54:32
    522    Matthew Rix                       Fleckney & Kibworth   168    M               1:53:14     1:54:34
    523    Rachel Wood                                             981    F               1:53:43     1:54:35
    524    Rosemary Bains                    Trent Park R C        730    F               1:54:06     1:54:36
    525    Phillip Liley                                          1061    M               1:54:19     1:54:41
    526    Richard Clothier                  Dunstable R R         829    M               1:53:55     1:54:44
    527    Samantha Inniss                   Wootton R R          1043    F               1:53:36     1:54:46
    528    Alison Moore                                            915    F               1:54:23     1:54:48
    529    Tom Jackman                                             420    M               1:53:32     1:54:48
    530    Juliet Smith                      Bedford Harriers A    484    F               1:53:29     1:54:49
    531    Chris Fadden                      Bedford Harriers A    428    M               1:53:52     1:54:50
    532    Peter Rogers                      St Albans Striders   1237    M               1:54:18     1:54:51
    533    Richard Miller                                         1251    M               1:54:25     1:54:51
    534    Andrew Bolton                                          1005    M               1:54:04     1:54:51
    535    Sam Lewis                         Dunstable R R         769    M               1:54:20     1:54:55
    536    Martin Evans                      Elmbridge R R C       313    M               1:53:31     1:54:58
    537    Alice Swallow                     Bedford Harriers A   1250    F               1:54:12     1:54:59
    538    Rob Grace                                              1062    M               1:54:22     1:55:01
    539    Rob Buckley                                              88    M               1:54:21     1:55:04
    540    Chris Griffiths                                         979    M               1:54:53     1:55:06
    541    Richard Pain                                            522    M               1:54:37     1:55:06
    542    Peter Jackman                                           421    M               1:53:50     1:55:07
    543    Malcolm Sercombe                                        558    M               1:54:06     1:55:12
    544    Peter Wilson                      Malvern Joggers      1192    M               1:54:29     1:55:14
    545    Christopher Colby                 Wootton R R          1048    M               1:54:04     1:55:21
    546    Philip Cox                        JAWS                 1066    M               1:54:32     1:55:33
    547    Willie Ellingham                  Stopsley Striders     487    M               1:54:43     1:55:35
    548    Michael Curtis                                          434    M               1:54:46     1:55:35
    549    Alison Ray                        Marshall Milton Key   881    F               1:54:46     1:55:40
    550    Mark Finn                         Bedford Harriers A    922    M               1:54:54     1:55:41
    551    Matthew Biddle                                         1205    M               1:54:33     1:55:46
    552    Daniel Stack                                            657    M               1:55:08     1:55:47
    553    Robert Haylock                    Dunstable R R         320    M               1:55:02     1:55:47
    554    George Murphy                     Bedford Harriers A    361    M               1:55:10     1:55:54
    555    John Ingram                                              59    M               1:55:16     1:55:55
    556    Matt Carter                                            1022    M               1:55:09     1:55:59
    557    Jason Rainbow                                          1029    M               1:55:08     1:55:59
    558    Gareth Kirkwood                                         865    M               1:55:07     1:56:04
    559    Richard Woodward                  Bedford Harriers A    207    M               1:55:46     1:56:11
    560    George Davies                                           996    M               1:55:17     1:56:12
    561    Caroline Jones                                          717    F               1:54:52     1:56:15
    562    Karen Tincknell                   Marshall Milton Key  1073    F               1:55:24     1:56:18
    563    Simon Place                                             483    M               1:55:29     1:56:21
    564    Rosslyn Hamlyn                    Werrington Joggers    237    F               1:55:20     1:56:25
    565    Tracy Walsh                                             203    F               1:55:27     1:56:28
    566    Jason Kenney                      Redway Runners        723    M               1:55:47     1:56:30
    567    Lucy Garrod                       Witney R R            283    F               1:56:06     1:56:35
    568    Paul Winter                                            1151    M               1:55:32     1:56:35
    569    Stuart Rootham                                          594    M               1:55:57     1:56:38
    570    Matt Thorn                                              976    M               1:55:49     1:56:44
    571    Kerry Cooper                      Redway Runners       1143    F               1:55:59     1:56:46
    572    Kate Stephenson                   Bedford Harriers A   1263    F               1:56:14     1:56:47
    573    Phil Langham                                            596    M               1:56:40     1:56:47
    574    Sam Biggs                                               597    M               1:56:41     1:56:48
    575    Justyna Bieniek                   Serpentine R C       1071    F               1:55:38     1:56:50
    576    Ella Snape                        Bedford Harriers A    919    F               1:55:32     1:56:52
    577    Liam Smith                                              425    M               1:56:15     1:56:52
    578    Brian Daniells                    Marshall Milton Key  1160    M               1:55:50     1:56:53
    579    Howard Smith                                             48    M               1:56:11     1:56:56
    580    Ian Hancock                                              56    M               1:56:10     1:57:01
    581    Rob Dalby                                                29    M               1:56:15     1:57:04
    582    Mike Everett                                              5    M               1:56:10     1:57:07
    583    Anne Palmer                                             144    F               1:56:27     1:57:10
    584    Monica Ferrero                                          713    F               1:55:49     1:57:11
    585    Steve Crooks                      Stamford Striders    1046    M               1:56:37     1:57:13
    586    Lisa Hoaran                                            1310    F               1:56:47     1:57:14
    587    Lorraine Webb                     Stopsley Striders     129    F               1:56:40     1:57:18
    588    Wendy Pasquet                                          1369    F               1:56:12     1:57:19
    589    Gary Durrant                      Riverside Runners     531    M               1:56:28     1:57:20
    590    Victoria Turner                                         578    F               1:56:47     1:57:21
    591    Sanjay Pashine                    Dunstable R R         806    M               1:57:13     1:57:29
    592    Janet Grudzien                    BRJ Run & Tri        1133    F               1:57:06     1:57:31
    593    Ian Corby                                               771    M               1:56:55     1:57:37
    594    Alice Metcalf                                          1183    F               1:56:57     1:57:42
    595    Dave Strevens                                           746    M               1:56:49     1:57:44
    596    Janine Buck                       Stamford Striders     463    F               1:57:34     1:58:00
    597    Fiona Brinkworth                                       1120    F               1:57:06     1:58:00
    598    Angela Kerr                       Leighton Fun Runner   951    F               1:57:19     1:58:01
    599    Clifford Fourie                                        1157    M               1:56:46     1:58:03
    600    Craig Letty                                             271    M               1:57:40     1:58:06

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    601    Jenny Dowling                     Redway Runners       1162    F               1:57:27     1:58:09
    602    Nicola Church                                          1156    F               1:57:28     1:58:10
    603    Jonathan Clements                 Redway Runners        755    M               1:57:28     1:58:10
    604    Patrick Cruywagen                 Bedford Harriers A   1352    M               1:56:59     1:58:15
    605    Simon Callow                      Wellingborough & Di    46    M               1:57:32     1:58:16
    606    Richard Leigh                                          1131    M               1:57:42     1:58:18
    607    Richard Dilley                                          690    M               1:57:43     1:58:19
    608    Graham Harper                     Harpenden Arrows     1319    M               1:57:30     1:58:26
    609    Scott Tweeddale                                          63    M               1:57:49     1:58:33
    610    Ceri Hopewell                                          1347    F               1:57:31     1:58:37
    611    Nicholas Surridge                                       586    M               1:57:51     1:58:40
    612    Rachael Kemp                                            482    F               1:57:16     1:58:45
    613    Louise Newton                                          1070    F               1:58:10     1:58:48
    614    Jaquiu Traynor                                         1379    F               1:57:23     1:58:49
    615    Kirsty Jones                                            250    F               1:57:27     1:58:50
    616    Bob Chaundy                                            1033    M               1:58:08     1:58:54
    617    Jonathan Anderson                                       167    M               1:58:08     1:58:57
    618    Mike Bartlett                     Dunstable R R         793    M               1:58:15     1:59:03
    619    Paul Berlyn                                             188    M               1:58:23     1:59:09
    620    Ben Cartwright                                         1102    M               1:58:54     1:59:11
    621    Sonny Peart                       Metros               1090    M               1:58:02     1:59:13
    622    Nicholas Conway                                        1153    M               1:58:14     1:59:14
    623    Philippa Griffin                                        347    F               1:58:39     1:59:15
    624    Tony Llewellyn                    North Herts R R       545    M               1:58:19     1:59:16
    625    Katie Ruditis                     Ampthill & Flitwick   627    F               1:58:31     1:59:19
    626    Samantha Allan                    Watford Joggers       967    F               1:58:20     1:59:19
    627    Sean Lester                                            1258    M               1:57:58     1:59:20
    628    Jane Chumbley                                           277    F               1:58:49     1:59:24
    629    Ben Miller                                               70    M               1:59:02     1:59:26
    630    Malcolm Atherton                  Ilkeston running cl   211    M               1:58:45     1:59:31
    631    Andy Butler                       Bearbrook R C          69    M               1:58:58     1:59:32
    632    Amelia Stack                                            654    F               1:58:57     1:59:35
    633    Sheila Rose                       M K Lakeside Runner  1291    F               1:58:26     1:59:35
    634    Claudia Adams                                           336    F               1:58:59     1:59:41
    635    Georgi Preston                    Leighton Fun Runner  1106    F               1:58:44     1:59:44
    636    Jamie Bolton                                            302    M               1:58:33     1:59:47
    637    Angela Sloan                      Bedford Harriers A     85    F               1:58:30     1:59:49
    638    Cathy Tate                                              737    F               1:58:58     1:59:56
    639    Daniel Willis                                           902    M               1:59:25     2:00:00
    640    David Holmes                      Chiltern Harriers A  1077    M               1:59:00     2:00:00
    641    Susan Cooper                                            941    F               1:59:18     2:00:01
    642    Alejandro Alonso                                        942    M               1:59:20     2:00:03
    643    Tracey Ferris                     Wootton R R           198    F               1:59:03     2:00:13
    644    Kevin White                                            1287    M               1:59:03     2:00:16
    645    Imran Ali                         Sphinx A C           1154    M               1:59:52     2:00:22
    646    Paul Naish                        JAWS                 1274    M               1:59:24     2:00:25
    647    Deborah Allen                     Bedford Harriers A   1134    F               1:59:03     2:00:27
    648    Rich Unitt                                              236    M               1:59:42     2:00:27
    649    Kyrstin Fairweather               Ampthill & Flitwick   615    F               1:59:43     2:00:29
    650    Elizabeth Hymus                                         165    F               1:59:56     2:00:35
    651    Naomi Harte                       Wellingborough & Di   411    F               1:59:51     2:00:35
    652    Ashley Lawrence                                        1362    M               2:00:07     2:00:37
    653    Nicky Double                      Ampthill & Flitwick   633    F               2:00:06     2:00:42
    654    Ian Sage                          Dunstable R R         750    M               1:59:55     2:00:42
    655    Hannah Taylor                                           314    F               2:00:04     2:00:44
    656    Colin Delderfield                                      1168    M               2:00:08     2:00:47
    657    Richard Creighton                                      1279    M               1:59:45     2:00:49
    658    Ivan Zaykov                                             342    M               2:00:02     2:00:50
    659    Paul Brooks                       Luton A C             589    M               2:00:35     2:00:52
    660    Haitham Cruickshank                                     762    M               2:00:32     2:01:00
    661    Jon Gates                                              1322    M               2:00:34     2:01:02
    662    Kirstine Storey                                        1214    F               2:00:05     2:01:10
    663    Fiona Bell                        Bedford Harriers A   1265    F               2:00:34     2:01:21
    664    Jason Mothersole                                          2    M               2:00:40     2:01:30
    665    Jane Welch                        Watford Joggers       591    F               2:00:17     2:01:34
    666    Hilary Cox                        Stamford Striders     359    F               2:01:17     2:01:42
    667    Christopher Payne                                       319    M               2:00:49     2:01:43
    668    Chris Giraudeau                                        1121    M               2:00:42     2:01:45
    669    Olivia Wallbank                                         551    F               2:01:05     2:01:47
    670    Anthony Willmoth-Riley                                 1080    M               2:01:11     2:01:49
    671    North Pyper                                             898    M               2:00:51     2:01:50
    672    Paul French                                             357    M               2:00:48     2:01:51
    673    Lindsay Carter                    Bedford Harriers A   1249    F               2:00:31     2:01:55
    674    Kate Johns                                              329    F               2:01:17     2:01:58
    675    Adam Joy                                                332    M               2:01:18     2:01:58
    676    Christine Ayers                   Leighton Fun Runner   818    F               2:01:33     2:02:03
    677    Rhian Hector                                            468    F               2:01:08     2:02:04
    678    Richard Gower                                          1211    M               2:01:27     2:02:05
    679    Darren Stanger                                         1099    M               2:01:28     2:02:05
    680    Kathy Leaf                        Bexley A C            795    F               2:01:00     2:02:10
    681    Caroline Ford                     M K Lakeside Runner   430    F               2:01:45     2:02:17
    682    Ritu Hunjan                                             674    F               2:01:39     2:02:19
    683    Lucy Stern                        St Albans Striders    246    F               2:01:26     2:02:20
    684    Carol Ransom                      St Albans Striders    257    F               2:01:27     2:02:20
    685    Mandy Attree                      St Albans Striders    190    F               2:01:27     2:02:20
    686    Judith Beard                      St Albans Striders    460    F               2:01:27     2:02:20
    687    Anna Rudawska                     Thames Valley Harri  1238    F               2:01:49     2:02:21
    688    Andrew Maher                      St Albans Striders    993    M               2:01:29     2:02:21
    689    Chris Keating                                          1257    M               2:01:33     2:02:23
    690    Anne Hirst                        Bedford Harriers A    914    F               2:01:51     2:02:25
    691    Colin Lea                         York Knavesmire Har  1056    M               2:02:07     2:02:27
    692    Dushen Naidoo                     Marshall Milton Key  1331    M               2:01:26     2:02:29
    693    Paul Quinton                                            340    M               2:01:13     2:02:31
    694    Linda Green                                             195    F               2:01:37     2:02:38
    695    Geoffrey High                                          1075    M               2:02:34     2:02:45
    696    Anna Hall                                               872    F               2:01:50     2:02:59
    697    Sarah Pearson                                          1324    F               2:01:57     2:03:00
    698    Maureen Bittmann                                       1229    F               2:01:42     2:03:00
    699    Guy Quint                                               386    M               2:01:42     2:03:04
    700    Nicola Hickson                                          391    F               2:01:43     2:03:04

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    701    Tom Syson                                               106    M               2:02:22     2:03:09
    702    Andrew Johnson                                          891    M               2:01:48     2:03:11
    703    Sharon Horner                                          1209    F               2:01:50     2:03:12
    704    Ian Ballard                       Ampthill & Flitwick   614    M               2:01:54     2:03:23
    705    Abigail Cacia                                           686    F               2:02:12     2:03:26
    706    Daniel Cacia                      Datchet Dashers       685    M               2:02:12     2:03:26
    707    Jez Grant-Jones                                          41    M               2:02:26     2:03:32
    708    Sarah Hales                                              42    F               2:02:26     2:03:33
    709    Simon Goligher                                         1031    M               2:02:08     2:03:33
    710    Steve Murphy                                            978    M               2:02:35     2:03:37
    711    Paul Earnshaw                     St Albans Striders     24    M               2:02:38     2:03:40
    712    Jerry Inniss                      Wootton R R          1044    M               2:02:33     2:03:42
    713    Gaynor Wallace                    Leighton Buzzard Tr   254    F               2:03:15     2:03:44
    714    Rose McGinness                    St Albans Striders    705    F               2:03:24     2:03:56
    715    June Dennis                                             370    F               2:03:19     2:03:58
    716    Emma Sparrow                                            366    F               2:02:58     2:03:59
    717    Bob Jones                                               828    M               2:03:30     2:04:01
    718    James Young                                             495    M               2:02:53     2:04:05
    719    Pauline Bishop                                          949    F               2:02:58     2:04:09
    720    Bruce Trotter                                          1266    M               2:03:21     2:04:15
    721    Denis Mole                        Havering 90 Joggers   535    M               2:03:03     2:04:15
    722    Simon Dykes                                              28    M               2:03:28     2:04:17
    723    Laurence Rix                                            318    M               2:03:28     2:04:22
    724    Edward Hall                       Cambridge & Colerid  1326    M               2:03:33     2:04:31
    725    Amanda Smith                      Bearbrook R C        1368    F               2:04:06     2:04:31
    726    Eileen Crump                                           1158    F               2:04:07     2:04:33
    727    Melanie Crump                                          1188    F               2:04:08     2:04:33
    728    Katherine Townsend                                       62    F               2:04:00     2:04:34
    729    Louise Packham                                          957    F               2:04:05     2:04:38
    730    Simon Dwight                                           1270    M               2:03:58     2:04:48
    731    Thomas Graham                                           186    M               2:03:50     2:04:51
    732    Ashley Edwards                                         1001    M               2:04:33     2:04:57
    733    Elizabeth Daniel                  Tring R C            1233    F               2:03:48     2:05:05
    734    Celina Silver                     Stamford Striders     161    F               2:04:29     2:05:06
    735    Russell Lord                                             12    M               2:04:19     2:05:13
    736    Ray Cooke                         Bedford Harriers A    451    M               2:04:37     2:05:20
    737    Steve Yarnold                     Almost Athletes      1108    M               2:04:27     2:05:22
    738    Christine Partridge                                     791    F               2:04:42     2:05:35
    739    Mandy Crust                       Kenilworth Runners    427    F               2:05:00     2:05:37
    740    Steven Meazey                                           118    M               2:04:57     2:05:44
    741    Jonathan Luik                                           844    M               2:04:57     2:05:45
    742    Philip Owen                                            1314    M               2:05:05     2:05:45
    743    Luke Napper                                              81    M               2:04:58     2:05:45
    744    Neil Stanley                                            102    M               2:04:57     2:05:45
    745    Rob Bing                          Wellingborough & Di   112    M               2:04:44     2:05:55
    746    Richard Flower                    JAWS                 1222    M               2:04:59     2:06:00
    747    Terry Crocombe                                          374    M               2:05:04     2:06:03
    748    Dale Wildon                       Running4women         847    F               2:04:43     2:06:08
    749    Rupert Grose                                            663    M               2:05:18     2:06:17
    750    Sophie Windmill                                         450    F               2:05:56     2:06:20
    751    Natalie Herbert                   Cherwell Runners      555    F               2:05:13     2:06:22
    752    Andrew Lock                                            1335    M               2:05:56     2:06:23
    753    Jo Roe                                                 1144    F               2:05:33     2:06:23
    754    David Streeton                    Dunstable R R         767    M               2:05:23     2:06:27
    755    Joanne Owen                       Riverside Runners    1220    F               2:05:38     2:06:30
    756    Iona Marks                        Riverside Runners    1305    F               2:05:38     2:06:30
    757    Jon Griffiths                                           574    M               2:06:08     2:06:32
    758    Paul Baxter                       Rugby & Northants A   810    M               2:05:19     2:06:33
    759    Imogen Monks                                            143    F               2:05:39     2:06:37
    760    Kelly Bywaters                    Dunstable R R         179    F               2:05:26     2:06:45
    761    Jodie Butcher                                           404    F               2:06:09     2:06:53
    762    Matthew Evans                                           405    M               2:06:10     2:06:53
    763    Catharine Blagrove                                      431    F               2:05:32     2:06:55
    764    Sue Jones                         Ampthill & Flitwick   639    F               2:05:51     2:06:56
    765    Stacey Bartlett                   Dunstable R R         808    F               2:06:09     2:06:58
    766    Dave Ross                                               489    M               2:05:43     2:07:00
    767    Geraldine McCarthy                                      955    F               2:06:33     2:07:07
    768    Paul Rayment                                           1267    M               2:06:34     2:07:07
    769    Phil Nitchen                      Stopsley Striders    1040    M               2:06:21     2:07:12
    770    Alice Wooler                                           1152    F               2:06:14     2:07:13
    771    Scott Boswell                                          1181    M               2:06:48     2:07:14
    772    Steve Kelly                                             965    M               2:05:54     2:07:15
    773    Mark Collis                                             727    M               2:06:19     2:07:16
    774    Brian Tarling                                          1163    M               2:06:45     2:07:16
    775    Sara Hughes                                            1023    F               2:04:57     2:07:20
    776    Paul Stack                        Dunstable R R        1297    M               2:06:40     2:07:23
    777    Jonathan Venning                  Dunstable R R        1045    M               2:06:32     2:07:27
    778    Brendon O'Mahoney                 Ampthill & Flitwick   640    M               2:06:28     2:07:32
    779    Alenca Harrington                                      1164    F               2:07:26     2:07:36
    780    Gary Sladden                                            528    M               2:06:18     2:07:39
    781    Katy Hughes                       Datchet Dashers       280    F               2:06:27     2:07:41
    782    Jude Wilson                                             799    F               2:07:12     2:07:42
    783    Jeff Martin                                             667    M               2:06:46     2:07:48
    784    Elaine Giles                      Garden City Runners  1282    F               2:06:28     2:07:52
    785    Anna Dawson                                             599    F               2:06:46     2:07:55
    786    Gwendalyn Skingley                                     1285    F               2:06:41     2:07:55
    787    Sally Whittle                                           158    F               2:07:15     2:07:56
    788    Theresa Clark                     Wellingborough & Di   985    F               2:07:46     2:08:18
    789    Neil Humphries                                         1170    M               2:03:40     2:08:35
    790    Caroline Hall                     Werrington Joggers    540    F               2:07:41     2:08:47
    791    Michaela Hippey                   Team M K               91    F               2:08:01     2:08:48
    792    Kelly Evans                                             856    F               2:07:53     2:08:51
    793    Robert Simmons                                         1312    M               2:08:21     2:08:56
    794    Alexander Marsden                                       512    M               2:07:41     2:08:58
    795    Barry Wesley                                           1301    M               2:08:05     2:09:01
    796    James Stephenson                                       1207    M               2:08:45     2:09:01
    797    Emily Braddock                    Northampton R R       823    F               2:08:14     2:09:04
    798    Paul Braddock                     Northampton R R       822    M               2:08:14     2:09:04
    799    Eva Kovacs                        Bedford Harriers A    733    F               2:08:07     2:09:09
    800    Louise Large                      Fetch Everyone        593    F               2:07:49     2:09:11

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    801    Geoff Lambrick                                          989    M               2:08:12     2:09:11
    802    April Kelley                                           1024    F               2:07:01     2:09:25
    803    Debbie Holmes                                           449    F               2:08:22     2:09:32
    804    Joe Nellis                                              201    M               2:08:32     2:09:33
    805    Elin Ikonomov                                          1039    M               2:08:09     2:09:35
    806    Steve Randall                                          1171    M               2:08:33     2:09:42
    807    Ian Gascoigne                                          1202    M               2:08:47     2:09:47
    808    Jessica Crawshaw                                        445    F               2:08:28     2:09:49
    809    Rory Toner                                              748    M               2:08:34     2:09:49
    810    Hannah Sobek                                            269    F               2:09:24     2:09:50
    811    Tony Young                                             1085    M               2:09:24     2:09:58
    812    Paul Day                                                585    M               2:09:10     2:10:00
    813    Clive Dodds                                            1127    M               2:09:00     2:10:03
    814    Rizwan Rauf                       Thames Valley Harri  1239    M               2:09:32     2:10:03
    815    Justin Barrell                    New Street Runners   1280    M               2:09:18     2:10:28
    816    Katrina Dixon                     East London Runners   732    F               2:09:43     2:10:37
    817    Mike Thompson                     Bromham Happy feet    945    M               2:09:34     2:10:38
    818    Nicos Arnaouti                                          925    M               2:09:35     2:10:38
    819    Graham Sturge                                           947    M               2:09:35     2:10:38
    820    Steve Murphy                                            909    M               2:09:15     2:10:44
    821    Fiona Hodgson                                           958    F               2:09:23     2:10:48
    822    Mark Morris                       Werrington Joggers    388    M               2:09:46     2:10:51
    823    Roman Sterecki                                          479    M               2:10:17     2:10:52
    824    Jacinta Horne                     Bedford Harriers A   1254    F               2:09:24     2:10:52
    825    Rachel Dell                       Bedford Harriers A   1235    F               2:09:24     2:10:53
    826    Naomi O'Leary                                           222    F               2:10:15     2:10:56
    827    David Luxford                                           239    M               2:09:35     2:10:57
    828    Simon Church                      Redway Runners        728    M               2:10:04     2:10:58
    829    Ros Whiffen                                             959    F               2:09:50     2:10:58
    830    Andrew O'Leary                                          457    M               2:09:39     2:11:06
    831    Michael Ward                                            848    M               2:10:15     2:11:07
    832    Chris Williams                                         1321    F               2:10:41     2:11:09
    833    Gary Shaw                                               166    M               2:10:21     2:11:10
    834    Emily Dove                                               68    F               2:10:27     2:11:14
    835    Brian Webber                      JAWS                 1063    M               2:09:54     2:11:19
    836    Philip Martynski                                        901    M               2:10:03     2:11:32
    837    John Sigmund                                           1115    M               2:10:49     2:11:52
    838    Lee Beeton                                              739    M               2:10:42     2:11:57
    839    Liz Miller                        Leighton Buzzard A    785    F               2:10:33     2:11:57
    840    Sarah Tomlinson                   Bedford Harriers A   1236    F               2:11:04     2:12:00
    841    Ricky Sharman                                           557    M               2:10:57     2:12:02
    842    Jane West                                              1271    F               2:10:55     2:12:12
    843    Carole Lambert                                         1356    F               2:11:48     2:12:16
    844    Sarah Gordon                                            588    F               2:11:25     2:12:24
    845    Ellie Awford                                            587    F               2:11:25     2:12:24
    846    Christine Childs                  Headington R R        208    F               2:11:57     2:12:52
    847    Cath Breckell                     Harwich Runners       215    F               2:11:57     2:12:52
    848    Leonard Kirkby                    BRJ Run & Tri        1328    M               2:12:34     2:13:16
    849    Kimberley Willett                                       142    F               2:11:54     2:13:19
    850    Mark Rouse                        Ampthill & Flitwick  1365    M               2:12:20     2:13:28
    851    Sofia Aatkar                      Ampthill & Flitwick   649    F               2:12:21     2:13:28
    852    Sally Daniels                     Biggleswade A C       887    F               2:12:52     2:13:29
    853    Helen Hayllar                                           119    F               2:13:05     2:13:42
    854    Tina Searle                       Gade Valley Harrier   464    F               2:13:07     2:13:45
    855    Nitasha Buldeo                                         1245    F               2:13:21     2:13:48
    856    Noel Jones                        Bedford Harriers A   1036    M               2:12:43     2:14:03
    857    Adam Feneley                                            516    M               2:13:04     2:14:13
    858    Hazel Lodge                       Bedford Harriers A   1248    F               2:12:54     2:14:19
    859    Dave Onion                                              889    M               2:13:52     2:14:45
    860    David Bainbridge                                        252    M               2:14:07     2:14:45
    861    Alan Dommersnes                                        1253    M               2:13:26     2:14:50
    862    Nichola Dent                      Dunstable R R         181    F               2:13:49     2:15:08
    863    Tonic Matika                                            735    M               2:14:02     2:15:14
    864    Jaswant Chana                     Bedford Harriers A    956    M               2:13:47     2:15:15
    865    Natalie Hay                                             973    F               2:14:01     2:15:22
    866    David Ridley                      Maidenhead A C        152    M               2:14:14     2:15:29
    867    Christelle Celerier                                     378    F               2:14:40     2:15:39
    868    Huainan Zhao                                            305    M               2:14:46     2:15:47
    869    Michelle Webster                  Stamford Striders    1385    F               2:14:56     2:16:07
    870    Elgan Prosser                                           573    M               2:15:08     2:16:18
    871    Sharon Duan                                             944    F               2:15:24     2:16:26
    872    Tony Molesworth                   Chiltern Harriers A   839    M               2:15:49     2:16:48
    873    Jon Massingham                                          543    M               2:15:47     2:16:51
    874    Lucy Tanner                       Ampthill & Flitwick   652    F               2:15:47     2:16:52
    875    Hazel Cockerill                   Marshall Milton Key   754    F               2:15:33     2:16:53
    876    Nadia Serroukh                                         1068    F               2:16:55     2:16:58
    877    Fiona Iaciofano                                        1387    F               2:16:38     2:17:02
    878    Shona Bell                                             1117    F               2:16:39     2:17:03
    879    Liz Simmonds                                            261    F               2:16:39     2:17:03
    880    Irene Paull                       Metros                470    F               2:15:54     2:17:07
    881    Carole Boyle                                            668    F               2:16:12     2:17:14
    882    Tanya Saunders                    Gade Valley Harrier   327    F               2:16:58     2:17:36
    883    Margaret Kubicek                                        525    F               2:16:40     2:17:47
    884    Liz Teasdale                                            392    F               2:16:41     2:17:47
    885    Ashleigh Hawkes                                        1334    F               2:16:31     2:17:47
    886    Steve Kearns                      Wellingborough & Di  1333    M               2:16:31     2:17:48
    887    Linda Parker                                            937    F               2:16:45     2:17:53
    888    Emma Rackham                      Metros                832    F               2:16:47     2:17:59
    889    James King                                              679    M               2:16:52     2:18:10
    890    Helen Munday                      Riverside Runners     253    F               2:17:22     2:18:12
    891    Hayley Yendell                    Fairlands Valley Sp   975    F               2:17:16     2:18:13
    892    Kelly McGall                      Leighton Fun Runner  1136    F               2:17:48     2:18:34
    893    William Toms                                            598    M               2:18:39     2:18:46
    894    David Moscrop                                           689    M               2:17:48     2:18:48
    895    Darren Sutton                     Stopsley Striders    1198    M               2:18:23     2:19:00
    896    Cliff Hudson                      Cranleigh Tortoise   1060    M               2:17:40     2:19:01
    897    Karen French                      Riverside Runners     530    F               2:18:30     2:19:22
    898    Helen Rotchell                                          789    F               2:19:01     2:19:53
    899    David Brooks                      veterans ac           862    M               2:18:20     2:19:59
    900    Shiven Patel                                           1339    M               2:19:24     2:20:15

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    901    Guy Emmans                        Wellingborough & Di   673    M               2:19:09     2:20:20
    902    Helen Browne                                             94    F               2:19:15     2:20:34
    903    Victoria Jenner                                         708    F               2:20:08     2:20:45
    904    Mohammad Zilqarnain                                     760    M               2:16:39     2:21:09
    905    Michelle Fadden                   Bedford Harriers A    554    F               2:20:15     2:21:39
    906    Odette Messenger                  Gade Valley Harrier   980    F               2:21:08     2:21:46
    907    Mark Blakemore                                          418    M               2:20:34     2:21:47
    908    Mark Wood                                               133    M               2:20:34     2:21:47
    909    Amanda Gray                                             116    F               2:21:12     2:21:49
    910    Tanya Smith                                            1223    F               2:20:34     2:21:51
    911    Johanna Haigh                     Bedford Harriers A    486    F               2:20:40     2:22:04
    912    Chris Jefferson                   Huncote Harriers A   1114    M               2:20:56     2:22:23
    913    Caroline Byrne                                         1354    F               2:21:06     2:22:32
    914    Aleksandr Hulkes                                       1367    M               2:22:03     2:22:50
    915    Nikki MacKie                      Redway Runners       1161    F               2:21:41     2:22:52
    916    Sally Foley                                             572    F               2:22:08     2:23:04
    917    Stephen Rotchell                  Biggleswade A C       742    M               2:22:16     2:23:08
    918    Clare Fernandes                                         805    F               2:22:29     2:23:15
    919    David Laird                                              64    M               2:22:32     2:23:16
    920    Malcolm Kidby                     Marshall Milton Key   527    M               2:22:19     2:23:25
    921    Vix Connaughton                                        1173    F               2:22:46     2:23:26
    922    Adam Gutteridge                                        1298    M               2:22:39     2:23:27
    923    Lili Brown                                              725    F               2:22:14     2:23:30
    924    Eddy Doyle                                              501    M               2:22:25     2:23:34
    925    Jennifer Crust                                          170    F               2:22:43     2:23:37
    926    Emma Harrison                                          1241    F               2:22:49     2:23:43
    927    Emma Moore                                             1006    F               2:22:30     2:23:46
    928    Peter Swales                      Wootton R R           275    M               2:22:23     2:23:46
    929    David McDaid                      UKNetRunners          853    M               2:20:43     2:24:00
    930    Alfie Pane                                             1383    M               2:23:56     2:24:13
    931    Caroline O Mahoney                Ampthill & Flitwick   885    F               2:23:16     2:24:22
    932    Peter Tucker                      Gade Valley Harrier  1199    M               2:23:44     2:24:37
    933    Natalie Botes                                           432    F               2:23:29     2:24:43
    934    Navdip Gill                                             549    M               2:23:31     2:24:46
    935    Jayne Hunt                        Ampthill & Flitwick  1219    F               2:23:23     2:24:47
    936    Rebeca Van Heerden                                      433    F               2:23:47     2:25:01
    937    Beverley Sullivan                                       415    F               2:24:07     2:25:17
    938    Laura Johnston                    Ampthill & Flitwick   641    F               2:24:22     2:25:28
    939    Tim Coup                                                 79    M               2:24:29     2:25:38
    940    James O Brien                                          1093    M               2:24:42     2:25:50
    941    Iain Hancock                                           1276    M               2:24:33     2:25:56
    942    Sarah Hines                                             797    F               2:24:58     2:26:06
    943    Robert Cook                       Ampthill & Flitwick   622    M               2:25:03     2:26:23
    944    Kevin Henderson                                         904    M               2:25:29     2:26:53
    945    Jodi Henderson                    Bedford Harriers A    321    F               2:25:29     2:26:53
    946    Kerryanne Crawford                                      893    F               2:25:33     2:27:06
    947    Andreas Marneris                                        894    M               2:25:34     2:27:07
    948    Caroline Campbell                                       159    F               2:25:48     2:27:14
    949    James Simpson                                           120    M               2:26:02     2:27:22
    950    Jamie Bishop                                            137    M               2:26:38     2:27:23
    951    Joanna Carr                                            1030    F               2:26:42     2:28:07
    952    Jayne MacArthur                   Sleaford Town Runne  1288    F               2:27:12     2:28:22
    953    Heather Holman                                          220    F               2:27:03     2:28:22
    954    Lawrence Ireson                                         241    M               2:27:04     2:28:23
    955    Shaun Louth                       Sleaford Town Runne   493    M               2:27:14     2:28:24
    956    Norman Boulton                                         1193    M               2:27:04     2:28:34
    957    Lorraine Fussey                                         986    F               2:27:10     2:28:34
    958    Allan Green                       Almost Athletes       788    M               2:27:47     2:28:52
    959    Paul Mason                                               44    M               2:27:42     2:28:59
    960    Louise Campbell                                         360    F               2:27:41     2:28:59
    961    Steve Ryatt                                             858    M               2:27:47     2:29:04
    962    Tom Campbell                                            299    M               2:27:47     2:29:05
    963    Gemma Ives                                              514    F               2:28:20     2:29:37
    964    Carl Hanssen                                           1185    M               2:28:38     2:29:49
    965    Helen Casbon                      Eye Community Runne   417    F               2:29:34     2:30:09
    966    Elizabeth Hendy                                         474    F               2:28:48     2:30:12
    967    Michelle Lynch                    Dunstable Road Runn  1375    F               2:29:14     2:30:23
    968    Paul Sloan                                               84    M               2:29:08     2:30:27
    969    Annette Smyth                     Redway Runners       1104    F               2:29:32     2:30:43
    970    Debbie Dickinson                  Redway Runners        804    F               2:29:32     2:30:43
    971    Denise Clayden                    Redway Runners        756    F               2:29:32     2:30:43
    972    Sarah Roberts                                           403    F               2:29:49     2:30:46
    973    John Reade                        Dunstable R R         180    M               2:29:48     2:30:49
    974    Mira Tysoe                        Bedford Harriers A     27    F               2:30:06     2:31:31
    975    Keith Harvey                      Dartford R R          928    M               2:30:11     2:31:40
    976    Stuart O Brien                                         1255    M               2:31:08     2:32:12
    977    Alexandra Claughton                                    1184    F               2:31:07     2:32:26
    978    Esme Watkinson                                          712    F               2:31:07     2:32:26
    979    Lindsay Dyer                                           1316    F               2:31:07     2:32:26
    980    Samuel Trimmer                                          948    M               2:32:04     2:33:26
    981    Les Roberts                                             206    M               2:32:55     2:33:53
    982    Sue Willson                                             398    F               2:33:21     2:34:22
    983    Deborah Newstead                                        602    F               2:33:50     2:34:47
    984    Annie Page                        Ampthill & Flitwick   618    F               2:33:50     2:35:09
    985    Paul Clark                                              488    M               2:33:57     2:35:13
    986    Claire Mc Fauld                   Dunstable R R        1364    F               2:34:24     2:35:44
    987    David Edwards                                           444    M               2:35:07     2:35:47
    988    Christine Edwards                                       443    F               2:35:06     2:35:47
    989    Jacqueline Armstrong              Watford Joggers       662    F               2:34:50     2:36:10
    990    Beverley Jackson                  Bedford Harriers A    485    F               2:35:40     2:37:02
    991    Ria Greenwood                     Bedford Harriers A   1065    F               2:35:47     2:37:10
    992    Adam Mitchell                     Dunstable R R         777    M               2:37:06     2:38:09
    993    Barry Leaf                        Bexley A C            796    M               2:37:39     2:38:47
    994    Jessica Bolton                                          306    F               2:37:59     2:39:13
    995    Suzanne Orr                       March A C            1020    F               2:38:01     2:39:14
    996    Nina Markillie                    March A C            1026    F               2:38:00     2:39:15
    997    Dawn Veal                         March A C            1378    F               2:38:00     2:39:15
    998    Natalie Bartlett                                       1317    F               2:38:00     2:39:22
    999    Samantha Holwerda                                      1015    F               2:39:07     2:40:28
   1000    Martin Cowley                     Dunstable R R         212    M               2:39:24     2:40:32

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
   1001    Jeannette Eames                   Dunstable R R         214    F               2:39:25     2:40:32
   1002    Craig Morison                     Dunstable R R        1052    M               2:41:51     2:42:54
   1003    Evelyn Lutterodt                                       1122    F               2:42:14     2:43:29
   1004    Max Shepherd                                            984    M               2:43:06     2:44:20
   1005    Lorna Morison                     Dunstable R R         819    F               2:44:03     2:45:11
   1006    Alanna Adams                                            837    F               2:45:05     2:45:35
   1007    Penny Hudson                      Metros                384    F               2:47:05     2:48:18
   1008    Jane Cook                         Ampthill & Flitwick   621    F               2:48:58     2:50:18
   1009    Sarah Caswell                                           825    F               2:51:07     2:52:15
   1010    Emma Caswell                                            826    F               2:51:07     2:52:15
   1011    Philip Evans                                            517    M               2:56:02     2:57:25