Bedford Harriers Half Marathon 2012

Official Results

December 09, 2012


Official Results By Bedford Harriers Athletic Club

Age Category Results:-Age Categories... County Championship Results:-County Championship

Male Team Result:- Male Team...Male Vet Team Result:- Male Vet Team

Female Team Result:- Female Team... Female Vet Team Result:- Female Vet Team



                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
       1    Paul Martelletti                  Victoria Park Harri  1912    M               1:09:54     1:09:55
       2    Simon Wurr                        Thames Hare & Hound  1583    M               1:11:18     1:11:19
       3    Andrew Inskip                     Bedford & County A   1392    M               1:11:26     1:11:27
       4    Richard Kowenicki                 Thames Hare & Hound  1586    M               1:11:32     1:11:33
       5    Alex Tate                         Muddy Mucky Munkeys  1244    M               1:12:50     1:12:52
       6    Tomas Stasionis                   Eton Manor A C       1842    M               1:14:03     1:14:05
       7    Phil Holland                      Ampthill & Flitwick  1288    M               1:14:19     1:14:20
       8    Matt Hawcroft                     Bromsgrove & Reddit   752    M               1:14:31     1:14:32
       9    Richard Hope                      Victoria Park Harri  1479    M               1:14:38     1:14:39
      10    Charlie Palmer                    Bedford & County A    950    M               1:15:44     1:15:45
      11    Michael Moore                     Nene Valley Harrier   160    M               1:15:53     1:15:54
      12    Richard Ashton                    Marshall Milton Key   986    M               1:16:10     1:16:11
      13    Matthew Clarke                    Marshall Milton Key  1875    M               1:16:14     1:16:18
      14    Nicholas Gould                    Thames Hare & Hound  1402    M               1:16:22     1:16:23
      15    James Repper                      Chiltern Harriers A  1777    M               1:16:47     1:16:49
      16    Lee Rankin                        Stroud A C           1706    M               1:17:03     1:17:04
      17    Paul Rigby                        Rugby & Northants A   904    M               1:17:13     1:17:14
      18    Sam Hull                                                255    M               1:17:15     1:17:25
      19    Ian Harkness                      Thames Hare & Hound   762    M               1:17:29     1:17:31
      20    Thomas Grimes                     East London Runners   737    M               1:17:38     1:17:41
      21    Peter MacKrell                    Leighton Buzzard A    622    M               1:18:10     1:18:15
      22    Phil Cook                         Les Croupiers Cardi  1824    M               1:18:20     1:18:22
      23    Craig Palmer                      Ampthill & Flitwick  1317    M               1:18:25     1:18:28
      24    Robert Fryer                      City of Portsmouth   1667    M               1:18:35     1:18:37
      25    Paul Cheetham                     The Stragglers R C   1130    M               1:18:42     1:18:44
      26    Daniel Thompson                   Hillingdon A C       1746    M               1:18:47     1:18:49
      27    Patrick Brown                     East London Runners   342    M               1:18:47     1:18:51
      28    Peter Stainer                     Shaftesbury Barnet   1036    M               1:19:13     1:19:14
      29    Grant Paul Florence               Chiltern Harriers A  1696    M               1:19:51     1:19:53
      30    Simon Coombes                     Leighton Buzzard A   1816    M               1:19:54     1:19:57
      31    Mark Castleton                    St Albans Striders   1103    M               1:20:10     1:20:11
      32    Ian Hammett                                            1262    M               1:20:09     1:20:12
      33    Andrew Orr                        Serpentine R C        995    M               1:20:15     1:20:17
      34    Euan Brown                        East London Runners   243    M               1:20:19     1:20:22
      35    Andy Inchley                      Leighton Buzzard A   1134    M               1:20:22     1:20:27
      36    Denys Olefir                      Newmarket Joggers    1934    M               1:20:26     1:20:28
      37    Matthew Crosse                                         1226    M               1:20:33     1:20:35
      38    Daniel Davies                     Shaftesbury Barnet   1145    M               1:20:56     1:20:58
      39    Jim Morris                        Stamford Striders    1937    M               1:21:07     1:21:09
      40    Stephen Gibbs                     Norwich Road Runner  1919    M               1:21:16     1:21:18
      41    Dan Doherty                       Team Balancise       1053    M               1:21:26     1:21:31
      42    Richard Fanning                   Serpentine R C       1181    M               1:21:55     1:21:57
      43    Dan Siddons                       Serpentine R C       1704    M               1:21:54     1:21:59
      44    Pascal Evans                      Stragglers           1760    M               1:22:03     1:22:05
      45    David Brookes                     Cambridge Tri Club   1780    M               1:22:07     1:22:10
      46    Chris Norman                      Leighton Buzzard A   1015    M               1:22:07     1:22:13
      47    Antony James-Orekogbe             West 4 Harriers       537    M               1:22:21     1:22:25
      48    Daniel Webber                     Marshall Milton Key   626    M               1:22:25     1:22:30
      49    Ian Gosling                       Reading R R          1049    M               1:22:25     1:22:36
      50    Alex Gounelas                     Eton Manor A C       1363    F               1:22:39     1:22:43
      51    Peter Holmes                      Serpentine R C       1636    M               1:22:51     1:22:54
      52    John Mitcalf                      Ampthill & Flitwick  1308    M               1:22:48     1:22:56
      53    Gary Blaber                       Marshall Milton Key   191    M               1:22:51     1:22:56
      54    Matthew Kingston-Lee              Kenilworth Runners    395    M               1:22:42     1:22:58
      55    Ammon Piepgrass                                        1508    M               1:23:09     1:23:14
      56    Ben Cope                          Serpentine R C       1594    M               1:23:22     1:23:25
      57    Jamie Farmer                      Leighton Buzzard Tr  1909    M               1:23:16     1:23:25
      58    Martin Beare                      Ampthill & Flitwick  1295    M               1:23:23     1:23:26
      59    Esther Rodriguez                  Cambridge Tri Club   1743    F               1:23:25     1:23:29
      60    Nick Pacey                        Silson Joggers A C   1398    M               1:23:43     1:23:50
      61    Thomas Inchley                    Leighton Buzzard A   1119    M               1:23:42     1:23:54
      62    Daniel Hurst                      Cambridge & Colerid  1368    M               1:23:58     1:23:59
      63    Carl Tucker                       Cherwell Runners      620    M               1:23:59     1:24:01
      64    Chris Simms                       Vegan Runners UK      609    M               1:23:56     1:24:02
      65    Martin Whitworth                  St Albans Striders   1338    M               1:24:01     1:24:03
      66    Richard Wilder                    San Domenico RRC     1166    M               1:24:04     1:24:05
      67    Sally Wilder                      San Domenico RRC     1167    F               1:24:02     1:24:06
      68    Brendon Gilbert                   Handycross Runners   1669    M               1:24:16     1:24:18
      69    John Murphy                       Dunstable R R         947    M               1:24:16     1:24:22
      70    Andrew Richardson                                      1454    M               1:24:23     1:24:26
      71    Jane Fanning                      Serpentine R C       1182    F               1:24:31     1:24:34
      72    Dustin Odell                      Team Balancise       1878    M               1:24:41     1:24:45
      73    James Arnold                      Shenley Striders     1949    M               1:24:48     1:24:54
      74    William Shippin                   UKNetRunners         1101    M               1:24:50     1:25:04
      75    Simon Mead                        Ramsey R R           1872    M               1:25:34     1:25:37
      76    Tom May                           Leighton Buzzard A    597    M               1:25:39     1:25:42
      77    David Lancaster                                         981    M               1:25:39     1:25:44
      78    Wendy Webber                      Marshall Milton Key   709    F               1:25:48     1:25:54
      79    Peter Currington                                       1797    M               1:26:00     1:26:02
      80    Mark Sains                        Stopsley Striders    1227    M               1:26:04     1:26:11
      81    Sam Murphy                                             1208    M               1:26:07     1:26:17
      82    Martha Hall                       Garden City Runners  1963    F               1:26:24     1:26:27
      83    Simon Josh                        Team Balancise       1385    M               1:26:24     1:26:29
      84    Garry Milner                      Flitwick Tri          307    M               1:26:14     1:26:31
      85    Alex Newman-Smith                                      1815    M               1:26:31     1:26:35
      86    James Armstrong                   Wootton R R          1068    M               1:26:28     1:26:36
      87    Julia Zakrzewski                  Bedford & County A   1803    F               1:26:24     1:26:38
      88    Sean Wilson                       Vale Of Aylesbury    1168    M               1:26:46     1:26:46
      89    Stephen Patey                     David Lloyd Redway     49    M               1:26:33     1:26:47
      90    Martin Erasmus                    Marshall Milton Key   843    M               1:26:43     1:26:49
      91    Edward Dunn                       Marshall Milton Key  1861    M               1:26:43     1:26:49
      92    Paul Boddey                                            1656    M               1:26:41     1:26:53
      93    Jamie Hawthorn                    Team M K              303    M               1:26:48     1:26:54
      94    Chris Taylor                      Leighton Fun Runner   630    M               1:26:49     1:27:04
      95    Elizabeth Stavreski               Thames Hare & Hound   304    F               1:27:00     1:27:08
      96    Lee Murphy                        Stopsley Striders    1040    M               1:27:05     1:27:11
      97    Keith McLellan                    Luton A C            1831    M               1:27:06     1:27:13
      98    Patrick Waldron                   London Heathside      484    M               1:27:10     1:27:17
      99    Paul Nickells                     Woodbridge Shuffler  1784    M               1:27:17     1:27:21
     100    Mark Westall                      Bearbrook R C         562    M               1:27:15     1:27:24

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
     101    Patrick Braybrook                                       497    M               1:27:25     1:27:33
     102    Henrik Hartmann                   Vale Of Aylesbury    1186    M               1:27:28     1:27:39
     103    Karl Hiner                        Riverside Runners    1709    M               1:27:33     1:27:40
     104    Adam Gibson                                            1117    M               1:27:49     1:28:05
     105    Tim Cadman                                              916    M               1:27:56     1:28:06
     106    Adrian Maidment                   Marshall Milton Key  1001    M               1:28:03     1:28:09
     107    Michael Williams                  Kenilworth Runners    235    M               1:27:51     1:28:10
     108    Craig Wilson                                           1828    M               1:27:58     1:28:14
     109    Dave Solomon                      Felixstowe R R       1627    M               1:28:05     1:28:17
     110    Laurie Parr                       Leighton Buzzard A    719    M               1:28:09     1:28:21
     111    Ben Walsh                                                26    M               1:27:40     1:28:23
     112    Marcus Whelband                   Marshall Milton Key   831    M               1:28:17     1:28:23
     113    George Arbuckle                   Ampthill & Flitwick  1277    M               1:28:13     1:28:25
     114    Tim Renshaw                       Serpentine R C        574    M               1:28:21     1:28:27
     115    James Beechey                     David Lloyd Redway   1127    M               1:28:17     1:28:33
     116    Teal Riley                        Muddy Mucky Munkeys  1559    M               1:28:25     1:28:34
     117    Clive Alderson                                         1063    M               1:28:27     1:28:39
     118    Simon Wagstaff                                          948    M               1:28:34     1:28:41
     119    Jonathan Lucas-Frost                                   1646    M               1:28:39     1:28:43
     120    Tom Paget                         Otley A C            1747    M               1:28:39     1:28:43
     121    Richard Cant                                            661    M               1:28:47     1:28:53
     122    John Skelton                      Marshall Milton Key   519    M               1:28:49     1:28:54
     123    Nathan Taylor                     Chiltern Harriers A  1920    M               1:28:42     1:28:55
     124    Richard Allen                                           655    M               1:28:48     1:28:55
     125    Simon Gilbert                     Cambridge Universit  1172    M               1:28:50     1:28:56
     126    Tony Daglish                      David Lloyd Redway    451    M               1:28:45     1:29:00
     127    Nick Mansley                      Cambridge Tri Club   1713    M               1:28:51     1:29:00
     128    Steven Upton                      Ampthill & Flitwick  1303    M               1:28:51     1:29:03
     129    Nigel Sheppard                    David Lloyd Redway     10    M               1:28:55     1:29:04
     130    Edward Milbourn                   Coventry Triathlete  1959    M               1:29:07     1:29:16
     131    Dave Connor                       Knowsley Harriers A  1810    M               1:29:07     1:29:18
     132    Jon Anderson                      Cambridge & Colerid  1748    M               1:29:10     1:29:23
     133    Richard Holmes                                         1793    M               1:29:14     1:29:24
     134    Paul Sinton-Hewitt                Ranelagh Harriers    1191    M               1:29:19     1:29:30
     135    Christopher Green                 Stopsley Striders     731    M               1:29:16     1:29:31
     136    Chris Cahill                      Marshall Milton Key   378    M               1:29:26     1:29:32
     137    David Moody                       David Lloyd Redway     58    M               1:29:16     1:29:34
     138    Paul Owen                         Ampthill & Flitwick  1296    M               1:29:30     1:29:42
     139    Trevor Lark                       Tring R C            1698    M               1:29:23     1:29:43
     140    Rodney Hall                       Werrington Joggers    688    M               1:29:40     1:29:44
     141    Gary Stratford                    Leighton Buzzard A   1022    M               1:29:34     1:29:48
     142    Stephen James                                           917    M               1:29:11     1:29:50
     143    Gavin Pugh                        Mornington Chasers    117    M               1:29:30     1:29:51
     144    Christopher Watson                Biggleswade A C      1965    M               1:29:47     1:29:59
     145    Leigh Pilgrim                     Ampthill & Flitwick  1278    M               1:30:00     1:30:09
     146    John Lynch                        Mornington Chasers   1971    M               1:29:48     1:30:09
     147    Neil Edwards                      Bearbrook R C         274    M               1:30:01     1:30:10
     148    Oswin Grady                                             217    M               1:29:55     1:30:11
     149    Laurence Abbott                   Bedford Harriers A    267    M               1:30:02     1:30:12
     150    Patrick Finnegan                  Sparkhill Harriers   1660    M               1:30:04     1:30:13
     151    Ben Sampson                       Leighton Fun Runner  1176    M               1:30:03     1:30:14
     152    Helen Mulhall                     Bearbrook R C         246    F               1:30:07     1:30:16
     153    Rob Cooper                                               98    M               1:30:09     1:30:16
     154    Jordan MacKie                     Team M K             1005    M               1:30:16     1:30:20
     155    Steve Turvey                      Northbrook A C        768    M               1:30:09     1:30:20
     156    Stuart Bartlett                   Team Balancise       1230    M               1:30:05     1:30:21
     157    Frank Wood                        Hercules Wimbledon    259    M               1:30:15     1:30:21
     158    Bernard Burke                     Dark Peak Fell Runn   579    M               1:30:19     1:30:23
     159    Nick Rabin                                             1391    M               1:29:51     1:30:23
     160    Peter West                        March A C            1228    M               1:30:22     1:30:35
     161    Greg Evans                        Team Trisports        859    M               1:30:00     1:30:36
     162    Alastair Green                                          665    M               1:30:29     1:30:44
     163    Warren Rose                       Leighton Buzzard A   1769    M               1:30:26     1:30:44
     164    Daniel Hall                                            1487    M               1:30:22     1:30:46
     165    Adam Poole                        Cambridge & Colerid  1019    M               1:30:40     1:30:55
     166    Matthew Brown                     Wootton R R          1333    M               1:30:29     1:30:57
     167    Ian Wooddisse                                           116    M               1:30:47     1:30:57
     168    Gez Fallon                        Stopsley Striders     542    M               1:30:49     1:31:04
     169    Steven Fruer                                           1808    M               1:30:50     1:31:04
     170    Robert Harrison                   Thames Hare & Hound   369    M               1:30:57     1:31:06
     171    Laura Garrod                      Olney Runners        1233    F               1:30:52     1:31:06
     172    Stuart Harries                    Stopsley Striders      24    M               1:30:56     1:31:11
     173    Mark Dowson                       Marshall Milton Key   826    M               1:31:11     1:31:16
     174    Barry Ryan                        Bushfield Joggers    1755    M               1:31:00     1:31:17
     175    Jim Lurkins                                            1526    M               1:31:15     1:31:19
     176    Neil Ovington                     Marshall Milton Key   296    M               1:31:15     1:31:21
     177    Steve Hall                        Chiltern Harriers A  1649    M               1:31:09     1:31:21
     178    Fran Malin                        Marshall Milton Key   844    F               1:31:32     1:31:40
     179    David Flynn                       Bearbrook Joggers    1982    M               1:31:32     1:31:41
     180    Keith Jordan                      London School of Ec   805    M               1:31:29     1:31:44
     181    Grant Chapman                                          1517    M               1:31:17     1:31:46
     182    Cahal McConville                  Dunstable R R        1248    M               1:31:26     1:31:48
     183    Alfredo Notaro                    Bedford Harriers A   1504    M               1:31:14     1:31:54
     184    David Hunter                                            121    M               1:31:48     1:31:56
     185    Vaughan Roberts                   Bourne Town Harrier     8    M               1:31:40     1:31:56
     186    Allan Todd                        East London Runners  1128    M               1:31:31     1:31:57
     187    Robert Curtis                     Dunstable R R         306    M               1:31:49     1:31:57
     188    Andrew Tobin                      Mornington Chasers   1591    M               1:31:39     1:31:59
     189    Unknown Chip: 101ea3667                                9000    M               1:31:59     1:31:59
     190    Colin Cowper                      Team Balancise        997    M               1:31:40     1:32:00
     191    Andrew Nash                                             572    M               1:31:31     1:32:04
     192    Graham Gidney                                          1918    M               1:31:52     1:32:05
     193    Dave Perrett                      Bracknell Forest Ru  1923    M               1:31:40     1:32:05
     194    Phil Redden                       Riverside Runners    1648    M               1:32:01     1:32:08
     195    Ian Higginson                     Bearbrook R C        1056    M               1:32:03     1:32:13
     196    Adrian Copp                       Stopsley Striders    1933    M               1:32:13     1:32:13
     197    Jason Perring                     March A C            1148    M               1:32:02     1:32:14
     198    Sean Newbury                                            123    M               1:31:29     1:32:15
     199    Stuart Boyer                                           1260    M               1:31:53     1:32:18
     200    Russell Batchelor                                       803    M               1:31:50     1:32:19

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
     201    Michael Carrea                    Wootton R R           434    M               1:31:58     1:32:21
     202    William Jordan                                         1518    M               1:32:10     1:32:22
     203    Victoria Ayliff                   Wootton R R           254    F               1:32:03     1:32:26
     204    Eddie Lawley                      Team M K             1763    M               1:32:19     1:32:27
     205    Robert Mills                      Sparkhill Harriers   1512    M               1:32:18     1:32:29
     206    Patrick Curry                                          1485    M               1:32:09     1:32:33
     207    Ross Anker                                             1543    M               1:32:17     1:32:41
     208    Dan Cole                                               1898    M               1:32:21     1:32:42
     209    Lui Faulkner                      Dunstable R R        1574    M               1:32:23     1:32:45
     210    Ian Wood                          Marshall Milton Key  1853    M               1:32:20     1:32:46
     211    Nicky Tyrrell                                           780    F               1:32:09     1:32:46
     212    Abigail Schofield                 Bedford Harriers A   1006    F               1:32:26     1:32:48
     213    Nathan Powell                     Metros                286    M               1:32:40     1:32:49
     214    Terry Allen                       Wootton R R           539    M               1:32:10     1:32:50
     215    Paul Davenport                                          419    M               1:32:43     1:32:52
     216    Graham Moore                                            287    M               1:32:49     1:32:55
     217    Adrian Stewart                    Leicester Tri Club   1802    M               1:32:50     1:32:57
     218    Julian Hough                                           1494    M               1:32:01     1:33:01
     219    Dave Pettifer                     Kenilworth Runners    233    M               1:32:49     1:33:02
     220    Martin Hamilton                   Team Balancise        800    M               1:32:42     1:33:02
     221    Mick Whelan                                            1033    M               1:32:45     1:33:03
     222    Christian Trenkel                                      1105    M               1:32:43     1:33:03
     223    Tony Cormano                      Bedford Harriers A   1991    M               1:32:48     1:33:05
     224    Emerson Paul                      Dartford R R         1849    M               1:32:51     1:33:10
     225    Tahir Akhtar                      Sparkhill Harriers   1520    M               1:32:56     1:33:12
     226    James Wilson                                           1396    M               1:32:56     1:33:13
     227    Alex Johnson                                            975    M               1:33:04     1:33:17
     228    Richard Hands                     Northbrook A C        201    M               1:33:21     1:33:28
     229    Steve Bottomley                   Northbrook A C        463    M               1:33:13     1:33:28
     230    Pete Barclay                      Clapham Chasers      1418    M               1:32:27     1:33:31
     231    Richard Piron                     Bedford Harriers A    672    M               1:33:08     1:33:32
     232    Rob Riekie                        Team M K              604    M               1:33:13     1:33:33
     233    Claire Shelley                    Serpentine R C       1691    F               1:32:08     1:33:35
     234    Tam Quinn                         Leighton Fun Runner   686    M               1:33:24     1:33:38
     235    Michael Turney                    Chiltern Harriers A  1425    M               1:33:27     1:33:39
     236    Daniel Jordan                     Trentham R C         1857    M               1:33:35     1:33:42
     237    Daniel Hall                       Eton Manor A C       1078    M               1:33:09     1:33:47
     238    Ross Wood                         Team M K              911    M               1:33:24     1:33:49
     239    Nick Card                                              1819    M               1:33:31     1:33:54
     240    Scott Brown                                            1483    M               1:33:46     1:33:55
     241    Richard Barcock                   Bearbrook R C         928    M               1:33:14     1:33:55
     242    James Ruault                      Rooster Road Runner  1786    M               1:33:24     1:33:55
     243    Alan Armstrong                                         1342    M               1:33:18     1:33:55
     244    Balvinder Gherra                                       1037    M               1:33:13     1:33:56
     245    James McGowan                     Northampton R R      1536    M               1:33:26     1:33:57
     246    Bob Wells                                               460    M               1:33:20     1:33:58
     247    Ewan Wilson                                            1008    M               1:33:33     1:33:59
     248    David Field                                            1722    M               1:33:30     1:34:05
     249    Peter Hatley                      East London Runners  1488    M               1:33:40     1:34:06
     250    Lee French                        Bushfield Joggers    1756    M               1:33:48     1:34:06
     251    Nadine Lewycky                    Northbrook A C        931    F               1:33:50     1:34:07
     252    Simon Moore                       BRJ Huntingdon R R   1152    M               1:33:48     1:34:08
     253    Andrew Button                     Gade Valley Harrier  1665    M               1:33:56     1:34:13
     254    Richard Thackeray                 North Herts R R      1807    M               1:33:59     1:34:14
     255    Roland Bright                                           990    M               1:34:02     1:34:19
     256    Ben Shirley                                            1776    M               1:33:24     1:34:20
     257    Richard Underhill                                      1626    M               1:33:49     1:34:20
     258    Dean Sartin                       David Lloyd Redway     32    M               1:34:02     1:34:20
     259    Julian Huckle                     Werrington Joggers   1814    M               1:34:16     1:34:20
     260    Stephen Dicks                     Olney Runners        1120    M               1:33:55     1:34:23
     261    David Sharman                     Bedford Harriers A   1964    M               1:34:08     1:34:24
     262    Jenny Maddocks                    St Albans Striders   1795    F               1:33:59     1:34:25
     263    Ian Smith                                               711    M               1:34:09     1:34:26
     264    Robert Jones                      Bedford Harriers A    133    M               1:33:24     1:34:27
     265    Simon Maskill                     Penny Lane Striders    77    M               1:34:11     1:34:27
     266    Nicholas Sinnott                                        748    M               1:34:32     1:34:40
     267    Daniele Socci                     St Albans Striders    377    M               1:34:38     1:34:46
     268    Adam Morris                       Stafford Harriers    1712    M               1:34:33     1:34:47
     269    Marko Ilic                                             1716    M               1:34:28     1:34:49
     270    Justin Coombs                     Maidenhead A C       1477    M               1:34:20     1:34:51
     271    Sally Kyle                        Dartford R R          643    F               1:34:27     1:34:52
     272    Julian Jackson                    Bearbrook R C         760    M               1:34:44     1:34:54
     273    Simon Boothby                     Riverside Runners    1770    M               1:34:47     1:34:55
     274    Patrick Cosgrove                  Stopsley Striders     124    M               1:34:29     1:34:57
     275    Steve Paull                       Metros               1086    M               1:34:52     1:35:06
     276    Chris Linney                      Bedford Harriers A   1331    M               1:34:07     1:35:06
     277    Amy Cope                          Serpentine R C       1593    F               1:35:03     1:35:06
     278    Karen Lennox                      David Lloyd Redway    722    F               1:34:50     1:35:07
     279    Neil Carding                      Serpentine R C        474    M               1:34:33     1:35:09
     280    Steve Mobbs                                             447    M               1:34:56     1:35:11
     281    Phillip Jamieson                  Bedford Harriers A   1689    M               1:34:49     1:35:12
     282    John Chapman                      Stopsley Striders     942    M               1:35:04     1:35:13
     283    Debbie Channer                    Vale Of Aylesbury    1873    F               1:34:48     1:35:13
     284    Graham Jessop                     Wootton R R          1954    M               1:34:50     1:35:13
     285    John White                        Wootton R R          1067    M               1:34:50     1:35:14
     286    Thomas Andrew                     St Albans Striders   1010    M               1:34:41     1:35:16
     287    Emma Browne                                            1100    F               1:35:07     1:35:17
     288    Tony Forde                        Northbrook A C       1072    M               1:34:46     1:35:17
     289    Paul Keech                        Stopsley Striders    1639    M               1:34:57     1:35:19
     290    Dave Coker                        Ampthill & Flitwick  1319    M               1:34:51     1:35:20
     291    Mark Henley                                            1114    M               1:34:56     1:35:22
     292    Mark Garrett                      Northampton R R       644    M               1:34:50     1:35:22
     293    Mallory English                   Sphinx A C           1966    F               1:35:09     1:35:23
     294    Quentin Henry                     Sphinx A C           1962    M               1:35:10     1:35:23
     295    Paul Jones                        Cambridge & Colerid   465    M               1:35:09     1:35:24
     296    Carsten Duke                      Dulwich Runners A C  1732    M               1:34:56     1:35:25
     297    Craig Veall                       Loughton A C         1371    M               1:35:07     1:35:26
     298    Rachel Cassidy                    Oxford University C  1721    F               1:35:10     1:35:31
     299    Mark Pedder                       Dunstable R R         439    M               1:35:12     1:35:33
     300    Jonathan Coulson                  Cambridge Tri Club    999    M               1:35:23     1:35:34

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
     301    Belinda Bradberry                                       406    F               1:35:14     1:35:35
     302    Peter Cairnie                     Bearbrook R C        1013    M               1:35:28     1:35:40
     303    Michael Williams                                       1343    M               1:35:29     1:35:44
     304    Julian Blackwell                  Wellingborough & Di  1956    M               1:35:44     1:35:48
     305    Mark Sutton                       Stopsley Striders    1673    M               1:35:18     1:35:51
     306    Gary Salmon                       Clapham Chasers       175    M               1:34:55     1:35:51
     307    Matthew Moore                                           411    M               1:35:42     1:35:52
     308    Garry Biddle                      David Lloyd Redway    898    M               1:35:34     1:35:53
     309    Paul Gordon                                             910    M               1:35:32     1:35:53
     310    Martin Andrews                    Northampton R R       753    M               1:35:23     1:35:55
     311    Catrina Lewis                                          1737    F               1:35:52     1:35:57
     312    Phil Clarke                       Ampthill & Flitwick  1311    M               1:35:32     1:35:58
     313    Mike Lemon                        Bearbrook R C        1887    M               1:35:46     1:35:58
     314    Catherine Bounds                  Phoenix AC            491    F               1:35:35     1:35:59
     315    Vinny Byatt                                             414    M               1:35:25     1:36:01
     316    Nicholas Simmonds                                      1215    M               1:35:44     1:36:06
     317    Crispin Muir                                            163    M               1:35:41     1:36:07
     318    Robin Harper                      Felixstowe R R       1699    M               1:35:56     1:36:08
     319    Sarah Evered                      Bearbrook R C        1118    F               1:35:33     1:36:09
     320    Nath Jones                                             1247    M               1:35:59     1:36:17
     321    Martyn Annetts                    North Herts R R       627    M               1:35:55     1:36:25
     322    John James                        Heaton Harriers AC    475    M               1:36:21     1:36:26
     323    Chris Dimmock                     Leighton Buzzard A    715    M               1:36:09     1:36:33
     324    David Styles                                           1370    M               1:36:06     1:36:33
     325    Marcus Thomas                                           344    M               1:36:12     1:36:35
     326    Martin Arber                                           1519    M               1:36:07     1:36:35
     327    Adam Clark                                              598    M               1:35:44     1:36:38
     328    Michael Banfi                     Wimbledon Windmiler   499    M               1:36:22     1:36:40
     329    Mark Cornell                      Dunstable R R         413    M               1:36:28     1:36:42
     330    Adewale Kadiri                    Purple Patch Runner   929    M               1:36:33     1:36:45
     331    Ciaran Lennon                                           276    M               1:36:06     1:36:48
     332    Jim Buttleman                     Leighton Fun Runner   348    M               1:36:46     1:36:59
     333    Paul Mason                        Marshall Milton Key  1723    M               1:36:30     1:37:00
     334    Charlie Watt                                           1400    M               1:34:56     1:37:01
     335    Hideo Takano                      Dorking & Mole Vall  1942    M               1:36:43     1:37:02
     336    John Fanshawe                                           583    M               1:36:30     1:37:03
     337    Matthew Featherstone                                    895    M               1:36:55     1:37:04
     338    Martin Jones                                           1650    M               1:36:46     1:37:05
     339    Mike Mason                        Collingwood A C      1915    M               1:36:37     1:37:06
     340    John Franklin                     North Herts R R       629    M               1:36:38     1:37:08
     341    Douglas Wise                                           1677    M               1:36:50     1:37:09
     342    Harry Druiff                      Cambridge Tri Club    774    M               1:36:50     1:37:10
     343    Paul Smith                        Headington R R       1153    M               1:36:38     1:37:11
     344    Errol Maginley                    St Albans Striders   1094    M               1:36:38     1:37:12
     345    Richard Todd                      St Albans Striders   1459    M               1:36:54     1:37:13
     346    James Small                                            1895    M               1:36:48     1:37:15
     347    Cat Gibbons                                            1939    F               1:35:52     1:37:15
     348    David Campbell                    Vegan Runners UK     1554    M               1:37:05     1:37:22
     349    Steve Mason                       Northbrook A C        263    M               1:36:52     1:37:23
     350    Stephen Dunham                                          705    M               1:36:36     1:37:23
     351    Paul Woodward                     David Lloyd Redway      9    M               1:37:05     1:37:23
     352    David Gill                        Serpentine R C       1921    M               1:37:15     1:37:23
     353    Adam Eales                        Desborough Rapid     1924    M               1:37:01     1:37:24
     354    Ben McIntosh                                             44    M               1:36:58     1:37:25
     355    Simon North                       Bedford Harriers A   1950    M               1:37:04     1:37:28
     356    James Wilson                                            788    M               1:36:55     1:37:31
     357    John Risby                        Olney Runners        1017    M               1:37:07     1:37:35
     358    Naomi Prasad                      Watford Joggers       961    F               1:37:11     1:37:45
     359    Darren Gillman                    Cambridge & Colerid  1973    M               1:37:28     1:37:47
     360    Rufus Grantham                                          332    M               1:36:37     1:37:50
     361    Mark Goodwin                      Felixstowe R R        839    M               1:37:39     1:37:52
     362    Michael Hand                      Dunstable R R         632    M               1:37:41     1:37:55
     363    Gordon Geach                      Grantham Running Cl  1929    M               1:37:44     1:37:56
     364    David Darton                      York Knavesmire Har  1150    M               1:37:19     1:38:01
     365    Jeremy Bell                       Ampthill & Flitwick  1312    M               1:37:45     1:38:03
     366    Catherine Payne                   Grantham Running Cl  1800    F               1:37:50     1:38:03
     367    Victoria Old                      Stamford Striders    1547    F               1:37:55     1:38:07
     368    Drew McLean                                            1726    M               1:37:39     1:38:08
     369    Leon Coppola                      Massey Ferguson R C   742    M               1:37:30     1:38:10
     370    Chris King                        North Herts R R       438    F               1:38:04     1:38:13
     371    Grant Conway                      East London Runners   432    M               1:38:06     1:38:15
     372    Robert Dalessandro                Cambridge Tri Club    966    M               1:37:56     1:38:16
     373    Douglas Hobson                    Woodbridge Shuffler   666    M               1:37:45     1:38:20
     374    Ben Nicholls                                           1419    M               1:37:48     1:38:24
     375    Peter Lloyd                       Evesham Vale         1601    M               1:37:52     1:38:25
     376    Wayne Goodlake                                         1051    M               1:38:02     1:38:31
     377    Anrew Smith                       Bearbrook R C        1901    M               1:38:12     1:38:34
     378    Steve Handy                       Northbrook A C        155    M               1:38:03     1:38:35
     379    Richard Bentley                   St Albans Striders    816    M               1:38:13     1:38:37
     380    Derek Christopher                 Stopsley Striders    1595    M               1:38:06     1:38:39
     381    Niamh Morrin                      Mornington Chasers   1048    F               1:37:40     1:38:44
     382    John Jeffreys                     Wootton R R           764    M               1:38:26     1:38:48
     383    Simon Gouldbourn                                       1213    M               1:38:26     1:38:49
     384    Ian Burch                                               865    M               1:37:29     1:38:52
     385    Neil Willcox                                           1404    M               1:37:59     1:38:58
     386    Mark Billington                   Ampthill & Flitwick  1286    M               1:38:32     1:39:01
     387    Michael Pezaro                    Olney Runners        1549    M               1:38:38     1:39:06
     388    Andrew Van Heiningen              Serpentine R C       1060    M               1:38:09     1:39:08
     389    Richard Salmon                    Riverside Runners    1568    M               1:38:12     1:39:11
     390    Darren Armitage                                        1941    M               1:38:36     1:39:18
     391    Gary Morgan                       Kenilworth Runners   1212    M               1:38:33     1:39:21
     392    Ashley Bourne                     David Lloyd Redway   1753    M               1:39:02     1:39:21
     393    Camilla Ray                       Mornington Chasers    293    F               1:38:18     1:39:22
     394    Mark Folker                       Ampthill & Flitwick  1486    M               1:38:36     1:39:22
     395    Lan Chown                         Kettering Town Harr   884    M               1:38:32     1:39:23
     396    Glyn Raymen                       Leighton Fun Runner  1977    M               1:38:39     1:39:23
     397    Keith Wheeler                                           613    M               1:38:42     1:39:26
     398    Graham MacKie                     Bedford Harriers A    941    M               1:39:07     1:39:28
     399    Daniel Chown                                            868    M               1:38:39     1:39:30
     400    Matthew Welsh                                           889    M               1:38:08     1:39:30

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
     401    Christopher Fulthorpe             Wootton R R          1728    M               1:38:51     1:39:31
     402    Simon Darrall                                          1968    M               1:39:01     1:39:42
     403    Gary Boodhna                      Mornington Chasers   1054    M               1:38:39     1:39:44
     404    David Browne                                            649    M               1:39:22     1:39:44
     405    Emma Hodgkins                                          1066    F               1:39:31     1:39:51
     406    Andrew Evans                      Colworth Striders     954    M               1:38:50     1:39:52
     407    Richard Pateman                                         602    M               1:39:01     1:39:56
     408    Peter Humphries                                         751    M               1:39:39     1:39:56
     409    Owen Delaney                                            186    M               1:39:37     1:39:58
     410    Nora Haggart                      Bedford Harriers A   1981    F               1:39:16     1:39:59
     411    Graham Cavendish                                        324    M               1:39:44     1:40:00
     412    Claire Fisher                     Ampthill & Flitwick  1283    F               1:39:32     1:40:02
     413    Ian Davey                         MK A                 1984    M               1:39:33     1:40:03
     414    Michael Spencer                   Silson Joggers A C    699    M               1:39:45     1:40:04
     415    Dan Monks                         Cambridge Tri Club    379    M               1:39:21     1:40:05
     416    Adrian Frost                      Eton Manor A C       1893    M               1:39:39     1:40:05
     417    Neil Jones                        Marshall Milton Key   328    M               1:39:36     1:40:06
     418    Julie Dalzell                     Marshall Milton Key   327    F               1:39:36     1:40:06
     419    Stephen Kelly                     St Albans Striders    440    M               1:39:30     1:40:08
     420    Stephen Brown                     Cambridge Harriers     43    M               1:39:27     1:40:12
     421    Simon Wiggins                     Felixstowe R R        680    M               1:40:01     1:40:14
     422    Angus Grayshon                                         1154    M               1:40:04     1:40:14
     423    Adrian Tuck                       Northampton R R      1538    M               1:39:43     1:40:16
     424    Sue Spong                         Havering 90 Joggers   425    F               1:39:49     1:40:17
     425    Matt Mears                                             1731    M               1:38:33     1:40:18
     426    Steve Ellerton                    Leighton Fun Runner   967    M               1:40:08     1:40:22
     427    Gwyn Davies                       Kenilworth Runners   1146    M               1:39:38     1:40:24
     428    Ron Armstrong                     Ampthill & Flitwick  1307    M               1:39:38     1:40:30
     429    Ruth Sander                       Ful On Tri Club       654    F               1:39:56     1:40:35
     430    Richard Liles                     tiptree road runner    12    M               1:40:14     1:40:41
     431    Tom Scott                                               493    M               1:40:14     1:40:41
     432    Sergio Gonzalez Manzaneque        Serpentine R C       1868    M               1:40:38     1:40:42
     433    Darren Greene                     Team Trisports       1565    M               1:40:37     1:40:42
     434    Carly Easby                       Oxford University C  1686    F               1:40:22     1:40:42
     435    Bob Wintsch                                            1469    M               1:40:07     1:40:43
     436    Marc Deans                                             1221    M               1:39:46     1:40:44
     437    Chris Suckling                                          801    M               1:40:11     1:40:49
     438    Gary Peters                                            1946    M               1:39:51     1:40:50
     439    Mike Burr                                              1045    M               1:39:32     1:40:51
     440    Peter Carter                                           1765    M               1:39:54     1:40:59
     441    Shannon Burke                                          1364    M               1:40:06     1:41:03
     442    Nigel Kippax                      Tring R C            1161    M               1:40:41     1:41:08
     443    Sarah Thorne                      Dunstable R R         187    F               1:40:36     1:41:08
     444    Debora Morley                     Olney Runners         280    F               1:40:43     1:41:11
     445    Stephen Chalkley                  Kenilworth Runners    197    M               1:40:41     1:41:15
     446    Charlotte Long                                          302    F               1:40:33     1:41:15
     447    Graham Statter                    Bishops Stortford R   461    M               1:40:30     1:41:16
     448    John Bennet                                            1922    M               1:40:51     1:41:22
     449    Richard Stickland                 Hitchin R C           429    M               1:40:55     1:41:26
     450    Jennifer Sangster                 David Lloyd Redway   1091    F               1:41:08     1:41:26
     451    Joey Donovan                                           1175    M               1:39:54     1:41:27
     452    Richard Moore                                          1888    M               1:41:18     1:41:34
     453    Kevin Darcy                       Dunstable R R         189    M               1:41:01     1:41:36
     454    Rebecca Baxter                    Bedford Harriers A   1540    F               1:40:59     1:41:39
     455    James Felstead                    London Heathside     1139    M               1:41:31     1:41:42
     456    John Aspinall                     Bedford Harriers A    681    M               1:41:17     1:41:43
     457    Dean Newman                       Bedford Harriers A   1550    M               1:40:56     1:41:43
     458    Suzy Trott                        North Herts R R       633    F               1:41:14     1:41:44
     459    Tony Hughes                       Northbrook A C        164    M               1:40:49     1:41:45
     460    Terry Down                        Marshall Milton Key   284    M               1:41:42     1:41:46
     461    Robin Lewis                                            1080    M               1:41:03     1:41:47
     462    Jen Lovesey                       Bedford Harriers A   1024    F               1:41:07     1:41:48
     463    Mark Harper                                             932    M               1:40:59     1:41:50
     464    James Powell                      Bearbrook R C         955    M               1:41:29     1:41:51
     465    Simon Gurney                      Shenley Striders      177    M               1:41:29     1:41:52
     466    Stuart Attrill                                         1796    M               1:40:37     1:41:54
     467    Jim Dodds                         Ampthill & Flitwick   536    M               1:41:08     1:41:54
     468    Philip Zaloum                                            86    M               1:40:40     1:41:54
     469    Andrew Robertson                  Bedford Harriers A   1662    M               1:40:32     1:41:58
     470    Jane Nodder                       Mornington Chasers    404    F               1:40:56     1:41:59
     471    Russell Hanford                                        1473    M               1:40:56     1:42:02
     472    Russell Rose                      David Lloyd Redway     48    M               1:41:47     1:42:05
     473    Richard Hill                      Manx Harriers        1195    M               1:41:57     1:42:05
     474    John Lambert                                           1235    M               1:41:29     1:42:07
     475    Thomas Crispin                                          528    M               1:41:25     1:42:09
     476    Jo Card                           Vale Of Aylesbury    1374    F               1:41:46     1:42:11
     477    Nicola Heron                      Mornington Chasers   1249    F               1:41:09     1:42:12
     478    Daniel Smith                      Vale Of Aylesbury     953    M               1:41:14     1:42:16
     479    Lance Tabraham                    Eton Manor A C       1065    M               1:41:38     1:42:16
     480    Stuart Lorne                      Serpentine R C       1219    M               1:41:55     1:42:18
     481    Verity Allsopp                    Leighton Fun Runner  1734    F               1:41:29     1:42:18
     482    Cheryl Blackwood                                       1733    F               1:40:35     1:42:19
     483    Kirstie Meeten                    Bedford Harriers A   1724    F               1:42:03     1:42:20
     484    Roger Taylor                      Northampton R R      1379    M               1:41:33     1:42:24
     485    John Shields                                            586    M               1:41:42     1:42:29
     486    Ian Toal                                                 95    M               1:42:16     1:42:31
     487    Chris Grant                                              36    M               1:42:12     1:42:32
     488    Dave Bostock                                           1589    M               1:41:16     1:42:33
     489    Joe Cole                                               1140    M               1:41:10     1:42:33
     490    David Cook                        Ampthill & Flitwick  1274    M               1:42:13     1:42:34
     491    Jay Fallaize                                           1236    M               1:42:17     1:42:35
     492    Kate Armstrong                    PATRAC                580    F               1:41:52     1:42:37
     493    Maria Calleia                     Marshall Milton Key   689    F               1:41:59     1:42:37
     494    Eike Friedrich                                         1243    M               1:42:15     1:42:38
     495    Michael Trundley                  Rugby & Northants A  1077    M               1:42:17     1:42:41
     496    George Thomas                     Bishops Stortford R  1336    M               1:42:12     1:42:42
     497    Andrew McLeod                                           107    M               1:41:29     1:42:44
     498    David Surridge                                         1373    M               1:41:51     1:42:44
     499    Allan Jogon Green                 Almost Athletes      1353    M               1:42:21     1:42:47
     500    Andy Hockey                                            1457    M               1:42:19     1:42:48

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
     501    Chris Abell                                             578    M               1:41:59     1:42:49
     502    Carla Hoppe                                            1785    F               1:40:51     1:42:49
     503    Jason Lee                         Team M K             1580    M               1:41:41     1:42:53
     504    Theresa Jackson                   Ampthill & Flitwick  1313    F               1:42:32     1:42:53
     505    Joe Hurley                        Leighton Buzzard A    870    M               1:42:28     1:42:53
     506    Israel Archuletta                 Bedford Harriers A   1611    M               1:41:57     1:42:54
     507    Jon Cobb                                               1234    M               1:42:03     1:42:54
     508    John Juckes                       Cambridge Tri Club   1613    M               1:42:41     1:42:55
     509    Gary Clayton                      Trail Runners Assoc   591    M               1:42:16     1:42:56
     510    John Bassett                      Colworth Striders     625    M               1:42:41     1:42:57
     511    David Shakespeare                 Olney Runners         292    M               1:42:42     1:42:58
     512    Gordon Aspin                      Royston Runners      1448    M               1:42:25     1:42:59
     513    Richard Thomasson                                      1222    M               1:42:12     1:43:02
     514    Steve Taplin                                           1619    M               1:42:14     1:43:03
     515    Kelly Bishop                                           1790    F               1:42:16     1:43:04
     516    Phil Bull                                              1251    M               1:42:17     1:43:04
     517    Jeremy Lewis                      Ampthill & Flitwick  1287    M               1:42:03     1:43:05
     518    Richard Wild                      Bedford Harriers A    351    M               1:42:17     1:43:05
     519    Andy Tayler                                             862    M               1:42:15     1:43:05
     520    John Brophy                       Dunstable R R        1420    M               1:42:30     1:43:07
     521    Rupert Howton                     Bedford Harriers A    866    M               1:42:12     1:43:09
     522    Diane Glynn                       Royston Runners       675    F               1:42:35     1:43:10
     523    John Kenyon                       Biggleswade A C       796    M               1:42:41     1:43:10
     524    Richard Stanley                   Ampthill & Flitwick  1315    M               1:42:10     1:43:11
     525    Taryne McPherson                  Eton Manor A C       1761    F               1:42:40     1:43:18
     526    Ian Orr-Campbell                  Ampthill & Flitwick  1324    M               1:42:37     1:43:18
     527    Carlo Areddu                                           1655    M               1:42:52     1:43:21
     528    Peter Spinelli                    Team M K             1652    M               1:42:53     1:43:21
     529    Graham Edwards                                         1090    M               1:42:32     1:43:22
     530    Paul Crocker                      Royston Runners      1907    M               1:42:40     1:43:24
     531    Lawrence Noon                                           361    M               1:42:13     1:43:25
     532    Michael Clark                     Leighton Fun Runner  1926    M               1:42:29     1:43:26
     533    Greg Otoole                                            1830    M               1:43:15     1:43:27
     534    Mike Taylor                                            1474    M               1:42:54     1:43:29
     535    Robert McArdle                    Grantham Running Cl  1794    M               1:43:16     1:43:29
     536    Helen Brown                       Grantham A C         1894    F               1:43:16     1:43:29
     537    Alexandra Tvarozkova              David Lloyd Redway    824    M               1:43:14     1:43:32
     538    Shalinder Teji                                         1948    M               1:41:56     1:43:37
     539    Nehal Patel                       Benfleet Running Cl  1598    M               1:43:12     1:43:39
     540    Edward Bailey                     Wootton R R          1745    M               1:43:22     1:43:40
     541    Gavin Wilcox                                            520    M               1:41:58     1:43:44
     542    Christopher Chenery                                    1552    M               1:42:31     1:43:45
     543    Trevor Buck                       Bedford & County A   1573    M               1:43:25     1:43:47
     544    Stephen Roberts                                         393    M               1:42:23     1:43:47
     545    Simon Arnold                                            652    M               1:41:54     1:43:49
     546    Elizabeth Wechter                                      1988    F               1:42:06     1:43:50
     547    Mark Bell                                              1088    M               1:43:27     1:43:54
     548    Simon Day                                              1523    M               1:43:15     1:43:57
     549    Ali How                           Mornington Chasers   1058    F               1:42:40     1:43:57
     550    Ben Barker                                             1833    M               1:43:01     1:43:57
     551    Larissa Clarke                    Bedford Harriers A     59    F               1:42:49     1:44:02
     552    Andy Slater                                            1940    M               1:42:51     1:44:02
     553    Nick Matthews                     Wootton R R           864    M               1:43:10     1:44:02
     554    James Wallbank                    Bedford Harriers A   1329    M               1:42:38     1:44:04
     555    John. C. Thomas                   Corby A C             819    M               1:44:00     1:44:05
     556    Anna Fake                         Victoria Park Harri   375    F               1:43:22     1:44:07
     557    Angela Halford                    Watford Harriers     1038    F               1:43:23     1:44:11
     558    Daryl Rattigan                                          106    M               1:42:59     1:44:12
     559    Colin Bailey                      Kenilworth Runners   1014    M               1:43:31     1:44:24
     560    Jeff Peters                       David Lloyd Redway   1634    M               1:43:15     1:44:28
     561    Deepesh Patel                     Wootton R R          1597    M               1:44:02     1:44:29
     562    Craig Douglas                                           651    M               1:43:49     1:44:30
     563    Paul Bettison                                          1250    M               1:43:46     1:44:34
     564    Andy Branch                                            1846    M               1:44:05     1:44:36
     565    Janet Carter                      Woodford Green A C    444    F               1:44:29     1:44:40
     566    Sean McGilligan                   Bedford Harriers A    513    M               1:43:59     1:44:41
     567    Elliot Woodruff                                         210    M               1:43:30     1:44:43
     568    Esther Williams-Kadiri                                  930    F               1:44:18     1:44:44
     569    Tracy Nichols                     Ampthill & Flitwick  1298    F               1:44:26     1:44:47
     570    Gordon Reeves                     Dunstable R R         876    M               1:44:06     1:44:50
     571    Martin Addrison                   Leighton Fun Runner   317    M               1:44:24     1:44:53
     572    Jim Dowsett                       Dulwich Runners A C   505    M               1:44:06     1:44:53
     573    Paul Hepburn                      Bedford Harriers A   1985    M               1:43:34     1:44:54
     574    Ronald Penrose                                          878    M               1:44:09     1:44:59
     575    Fred Watt                         Leighton Buzzard A   1406    M               1:44:34     1:44:59
     576    Jane Leech                                              337    F               1:44:33     1:45:00
     577    Susie Wetton                                            678    F               1:44:35     1:45:02
     578    Phil Wainwright                                        1397    M               1:43:57     1:45:06
     579    Daniel Grose                                           1938    M               1:43:54     1:45:07
     580    Keith Yexley                                           1446    M               1:44:22     1:45:08
     581    Sally Gurney                                           1506    F               1:44:05     1:45:13
     582    Pierre Sells                                            545    M               1:44:47     1:45:13
     583    Mark Travers                      Tring R C             970    M               1:44:47     1:45:14
     584    David Jenkins                                          1407    M               1:44:57     1:45:20
     585    Mark Finn                         Bedford Harriers A    402    M               1:43:53     1:45:21
     586    Claire Turpin                                           391    F               1:44:36     1:45:24
     587    Mike Petty                        Ampthill & Flitwick  1323    M               1:44:59     1:45:27
     588    Martin Lawrence                   David Lloyd Redway     16    M               1:44:47     1:45:28
     589    Jon Tyrrell                                            1516    M               1:44:17     1:45:32
     590    Graham Suppiah                    David Lloyd Redway   1170    M               1:44:38     1:45:32
     591    Geoff Fenn                                             1115    M               1:45:15     1:45:33
     592    David Pyke                                              920    M               1:44:46     1:45:33
     593    Katy Warren                       Reading Joggers      1557    F               1:45:10     1:45:34
     594    Charles Heinson                                         756    M               1:45:21     1:45:36
     595    Jonathan Coutts                   Chiltern Harriers A  1643    M               1:43:48     1:45:37
     596    Kim Gilbert                       Dunstable R R        1567    F               1:45:04     1:45:38
     597    Katrina Mullin                    Colworth Striders    1578    F               1:44:48     1:45:40
     598    Frances Hooper                    Wootton R R          1771    F               1:44:37     1:45:41
     599    James Sheepwash                   Dartford R R          188    M               1:45:12     1:45:43
     600    Robert Pool                       Northbrook A C        316    M               1:45:28     1:45:43

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
     601    Martin Quinn                                            282    M               1:45:01     1:45:45
     602    Mark Bradley                      Crewkerne R C        1377    M               1:44:46     1:45:45
     603    Chris English                                          1687    M               1:45:06     1:45:45
     604    James Evans                                             533    M               1:45:29     1:45:55
     605    Nicola Bowerman                   Ampthill & Flitwick  1280    F               1:45:28     1:45:56
     606    Gary Cooper                       Norwich Road Runner  1659    M               1:44:54     1:45:59
     607    Steve Rice                        Olney Runners         860    M               1:42:45     1:45:59
     608    Rebecca Smith                     Kenilworth Runners   1384    F               1:45:07     1:46:00
     609    Chris Frost                                             937    M               1:45:16     1:46:00
     610    Martin Davey                      Ampthill & Flitwick  1297    M               1:45:10     1:46:06
     611    David Hidalgo                                          1099    M               1:45:22     1:46:08
     612    Vinay Chhana                                           1455    M               1:44:08     1:46:11
     613    Mark Ridley                                            1859    M               1:44:52     1:46:12
     614    David Bridger                                           509    M               1:45:27     1:46:14
     615    Ian Corby                                              1826    M               1:45:42     1:46:15
     616    Paul Barton                       Ampthill & Flitwick  1116    M               1:45:33     1:46:17
     617    Debbie Vanner                     Team M K             1979    F               1:45:25     1:46:17
     618    Nicholas Shearing                 Mornington Chasers   1217    M               1:45:37     1:46:18
     619    Jack Langman                      Northbrook A C        455    M               1:45:42     1:46:19
     620    Paul Howard                       Road Runners Club    1242    M               1:45:34     1:46:22
     621    Philip Wynn                                            1758    M               1:45:31     1:46:23
     622    Frank Dalton                      St Albans Striders    559    M               1:45:46     1:46:23
     623    Tom Ianiri                                              326    M               1:46:03     1:46:25
     624    Clive Prior                       Bedford Harriers A   1537    M               1:45:50     1:46:30
     625    Jeremy Sear                                             599    M               1:45:06     1:46:32
     626    Angus Hodgson                     Serpentine R C        492    M               1:46:28     1:46:34
     627    Ben Hefferon                                           1668    M               1:46:09     1:46:37
     628    Matt Ryder                                             1718    M               1:46:11     1:46:38
     629    Nicole Clarke                     David Lloyd Redway    446    F               1:45:50     1:46:39
     630    Dea Ditchfield                                          841    F               1:46:24     1:46:46
     631    Jon Stacey                        Bearbrook R C        1866    M               1:46:28     1:46:50
     632    Dean Morgan                                            1209    F               1:45:43     1:46:53
     633    Chris Bass                        Derby Triathlon Clu  1809    M               1:45:50     1:46:53
     634    Simon Larter                                           1632    M               1:45:41     1:46:56
     635    Shaun Kirtley                     Ampthill & Flitwick  1272    M               1:46:36     1:46:56
     636    Lorraine Taylor                                         150    F               1:45:47     1:47:00
     637    Joanne Rodda                                           1840    F               1:45:47     1:47:00
     638    Alison Cooper                     Riverside Runners     883    F               1:46:36     1:47:02
     639    Abi Gooch                         David Lloyd Redway   1564    F               1:46:23     1:47:05
     640    Kevin Bradley                     Stowmarket Striders  1879    M               1:46:46     1:47:06
     641    Jane Sauer                        Leighton Buzzard A    695    F               1:46:15     1:47:07
     642    Gary Bolton                       Bedford Harriers A    813    M               1:46:23     1:47:09
     643    Robert Bagnall                                         1664    M               1:46:14     1:47:10
     644    Kelly Ingram                      Bearbrook R C         458    F               1:46:10     1:47:11
     645    Adam Masri                                             1927    M               1:46:10     1:47:12
     646    Lee Townson                                             697    M               1:45:17     1:47:13
     647    Caroline Thrussell                                      939    F               1:46:32     1:47:13
     648    Peter Jackman                                          1917    M               1:46:40     1:47:16
     649    Abigail Askey                     Chiltern Harriers A   318    F               1:45:58     1:47:17
     650    Bill Crane                        Dunstable R R         856    M               1:46:42     1:47:19
     651    James Sceats                                             41    M               1:45:27     1:47:20
     652    Jeff Searle                                            1450    M               1:46:41     1:47:21
     653    Andrew Pryke                      Team M K              634    M               1:46:34     1:47:23
     654    Jonathan Venning                  Dunstable R R         767    M               1:46:45     1:47:28
     655    Jon Watkins                                             998    M               1:47:12     1:47:34
     656    Russell Jones                                           959    M               1:46:30     1:47:35
     657    Richard Pooley                    Bedford Harriers A     13    M               1:46:57     1:47:37
     658    Helen Van Uem                     Wootton R R           416    F               1:46:50     1:47:37
     659    Bjorn Van Uem                                           417    M               1:46:50     1:47:37
     660    Alan Weir                         Stopsley Striders    1514    M               1:46:33     1:47:40
     661    Lawrence Davies                                        1614    M               1:46:00     1:47:44
     662    Graham Pearce                     Riverside Runners    1493    M               1:46:45     1:47:44
     663    Andy Hood                                               926    M               1:47:18     1:47:45
     664    Brian Taylor                                           1858    M               1:46:00     1:47:47
     665    Naythan Bellamy                   Wellingborough & Di  1957    M               1:47:04     1:47:48
     666    Clifford Gorst                                         1729    M               1:47:02     1:47:51
     667    Philip Dickens                                         1185    M               1:46:55     1:47:51
     668    Caroline Doherty                  Chiltern Harriers A  1749    F               1:46:33     1:47:52
     669    Baljeet Sandher                                        1023    M               1:47:30     1:47:52
     670    Andrew Booker                                          1782    M               1:45:53     1:47:53
     671    Kevin Coughlan                    Northbrook A C        783    M               1:47:14     1:47:59
     672    Mark Dalton                       Northbrook A C        738    M               1:47:14     1:47:59
     673    Liz Woolmington                                        1126    F               1:46:47     1:48:00
     674    Lucy Reach                        Reading R R          1856    F               1:47:07     1:48:02
     675    Gonzalo Avila-Sanchez             Team M K              894    M               1:47:35     1:48:03
     676    Jose Decal                                             1254    M               1:47:34     1:48:03
     677    Michael Rimmington                                     1903    M               1:47:36     1:48:07
     678    Adam Boyd                                              1653    M               1:48:07     1:48:07
     679    Julie Rogers                                            515    F               1:47:42     1:48:09
     680    Jane Walker                       Corby A C            1896    F               1:47:25     1:48:10
     681    William Davies                    East London Runners  1390    M               1:48:03     1:48:10
     682    Sugath Gunawardana                                     1075    M               1:47:26     1:48:13
     683    Michael Green                     Trent Park R C       1630    M               1:47:59     1:48:15
     684    Paul Carter                                              34    M               1:47:47     1:48:17
     685    Andrea Collingwood                Wootton R R           405    F               1:47:50     1:48:18
     686    Stuart Slade                                           1521    M               1:47:22     1:48:19
     687    Paul Newell                       Riverside Runners     906    M               1:46:17     1:48:19
     688    Paulina Matusewicz                                     1412    F               1:47:44     1:48:20
     689    Kevin Church                      Marshall Milton Key  1437    M               1:47:22     1:48:21
     690    Martin Trainer                                         1773    M               1:47:40     1:48:23
     691    Anna Maria Lara Coenen-Stass      Oxford University C  1688    F               1:48:05     1:48:25
     692    Matt Seaman                                            1237    M               1:47:18     1:48:26
     693    Huw Hamer                         Watford Joggers      1383    M               1:48:05     1:48:26
     694    Richard Gasser                                         1004    M               1:47:30     1:48:28
     695    Richard Inchley                   Leighton Buzzard A    881    M               1:47:37     1:48:30
     696    John Stone                        Serpentine R C       1835    M               1:46:47     1:48:34
     697    Jasper Crone                                           1644    M               1:47:10     1:48:36
     698    Anton Raath                       Kenilworth Runners   1442    M               1:48:01     1:48:36
     699    Donna Elliott                                          1727    F               1:48:02     1:48:38
     700    Herluf Jensen                                          1122    M               1:46:47     1:48:39

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
     701    Kevin Anstee                                           1590    M               1:47:23     1:48:40
     702    Steve Williams                                         1187    M               1:48:05     1:48:40
     703    Peter Stirrup                                          1767    M               1:47:38     1:48:43
     704    Linda Thomasson                   Stopsley Striders     385    F               1:47:19     1:48:45
     705    Gary Taylor                       Hillingdon A C        139    M               1:46:27     1:48:45
     706    Aimee Stamper                                          1071    F               1:47:05     1:48:45
     707    Julie Martin                      David Lloyd Redway    174    F               1:47:57     1:48:46
     708    Amelia Hodson                                          1978    F               1:47:08     1:48:48
     709    Ian Shreeve                       Spa Striders         1905    M               1:47:35     1:48:50
     710    Clare Burgum                      Coventry Triathlete   612    F               1:47:35     1:48:50
     711    Patrick Marshall                  Olney Runners         677    M               1:48:39     1:48:54
     712    Clark Skerratt                    Biggleswade A C      1531    M               1:47:08     1:48:54
     713    Jacqueline Ferguson Jones         David Lloyd Redway   1647    F               1:48:13     1:48:55
     714    Caroline Beechey                  David Lloyd Redway      5    F               1:48:11     1:49:00
     715    Stephanie Lill                    Bedford Harriers A   1073    F               1:48:14     1:49:01
     716    Amelia Wallace                    Leighton Buzzard A    743    F               1:48:11     1:49:03
     717    Maria Chalk                                             807    F               1:48:08     1:49:09
     718    Gemma Royles                      Kettering Town Harr  1027    F               1:48:11     1:49:13
     719    Sanjiv Tumkur                                          1812    M               1:47:44     1:49:15
     720    Vicky Johashen                    Olney Runners        1110    F               1:47:39     1:49:16
     721    Peter Ward                                              319    M               1:47:47     1:49:20
     722    Jamie Payne                                            1717    M               1:48:05     1:49:20
     723    Leon Roche                                             1002    M               1:47:20     1:49:26
     724    Louise Flack                      Leighton Buzzard A    603    F               1:48:21     1:49:31
     725    Josie Redford                                          1484    F               1:49:24     1:49:33
     726    Ian Thompson                                           1165    M               1:48:28     1:49:33
     727    Linda Lockwood                                         1606    F               1:47:55     1:49:35
     728    Laura Davis                       David Lloyd Redway      6    F               1:48:49     1:49:37
     729    Mike Sales                        Newmarket Joggers    1607    M               1:48:32     1:49:38
     730    Mike Statham                      Bedford Harriers A    550    M               1:48:41     1:49:41
     731    Alan Mutch                                              617    M               1:49:04     1:49:43
     732    David Jones                                             409    M               1:47:56     1:49:44
     733    Jonathan Langford                                       996    M               1:47:57     1:49:45
     734    Emily Prejac                      Dunstable R R         185    F               1:49:14     1:49:49
     735    Steve Young                       Bedford Harriers A   1334    M               1:49:15     1:49:51
     736    Mark Fisher                       Ampthill & Flitwick  1289    M               1:49:20     1:49:51
     737    Rebecca Parry                     Wigston Phoenix R C    75    F               1:49:02     1:49:52
     738    Dennis Verhoeven                  David Lloyd Redway   1628    M               1:49:37     1:49:55
     739    Gary Dilnot                       Kenilworth Runners    335    M               1:48:34     1:49:59
     740    Chris Horn                        Shenley Striders     1381    M               1:49:37     1:50:01
     741    Sean Odriscoll                    Bushfield Joggers     775    M               1:49:34     1:50:01
     742    Gertrud Porter                    Metros                 85    F               1:49:05     1:50:05
     743    Barry Porter                                            113    M               1:48:53     1:50:07
     744    Les Millard                                            1852    M               1:48:31     1:50:09
     745    Steve Driscoll                                         1389    M               1:49:51     1:50:11
     746    Rena Richards                     David Lloyd Redway   1902    F               1:48:46     1:50:11
     747    Jamie Dooley                                            912    M               1:49:07     1:50:12
     748    Colin Moody                       Harlow R C           1468    M               1:49:07     1:50:14
     749    Jane Chilton                                            882    F               1:49:12     1:50:19
     750    Andrew Johnson                                          736    M               1:49:03     1:50:19
     751    Dave Aust                         Stamford Striders     778    M               1:48:48     1:50:21
     752    Adrian Smith                                            141    M               1:50:00     1:50:21
     753    Susan Teasdale                    Olney Runners         514    F               1:49:51     1:50:22
     754    Emma Lee                          Redway Runners        119    F               1:49:41     1:50:30
     755    Frazer Bennett                                         1990    M               1:48:58     1:50:31
     756    Diane Rankin                      Stroud A C           1707    F               1:49:56     1:50:34
     757    Craig Cunningham                  Team M K             1432    M               1:49:36     1:50:34
     758    Carmel Gosbee                                          1083    F               1:49:38     1:50:35
     759    Alan Mordue                       Olney Runners        1263    M               1:48:59     1:50:36
     760    Kevin Gardener                                          660    M               1:50:04     1:50:37
     761    John Eales                        Ultramarathon         740    M               1:50:02     1:50:41
     762    Rod Goodwin                       Kenilworth Runners   1270    M               1:50:01     1:50:42
     763    Peter Chambers                    Serpentine R C        757    M               1:49:58     1:50:43
     764    Martin Broomfield                 Kenilworth Runners    956    M               1:49:20     1:50:43
     765    Darren Westmore                                        1604    M               1:49:33     1:50:48
     766    Mark Raddan                                            1579    M               1:49:37     1:50:50
     767    Jason Douglas                     Massey Ferguson R C  1759    M               1:50:16     1:50:55
     768    Paul Prosser                                           1829    M               1:50:02     1:50:55
     769    Peter Allen                       Bishops Stortford R   388    M               1:50:10     1:50:56
     770    Noel Jones                        Bedford Harriers A     63    M               1:49:36     1:50:57
     771    Nigel Cullip                                            886    M               1:49:20     1:51:00
     772    Ashley Hawkins                                         1616    M               1:50:22     1:51:00
     773    Spencer Davies                    Northbrook A C       1953    M               1:49:42     1:51:01
     774    Tony Hale                         Wellingborough & Di  1820    M               1:50:17     1:51:02
     775    Andrew Tunnicliffe                                     1890    F               1:50:27     1:51:02
     776    Richard Wootton                                        1584    M               1:50:07     1:51:05
     777    Tania Mulvey                      Wootton R R          1026    F               1:49:30     1:51:05
     778    Debbie Regan                                             91    F               1:49:49     1:51:06
     779    Amanda Murphy                                           196    F               1:49:26     1:51:06
     780    Robert MacKenzie                                       1444    M               1:50:18     1:51:06
     781    David Hobson                                            692    M               1:49:37     1:51:10
     782    Rob Thomas                                             1854    M               1:50:19     1:51:12
     783    Robin Oakley                                            799    M               1:49:20     1:51:14
     784    Paul Brooks                       Luton A C            1640    M               1:50:24     1:51:18
     785    Emma Legg                                              1098    F               1:49:43     1:51:19
     786    Tony Richards                     David Lloyd Redway   1478    M               1:49:56     1:51:22
     787    Paul Cross                                             1904    M               1:50:34     1:51:26
     788    Rebecca Olley                                           825    F               1:50:37     1:51:30
     789    Corinna Oconnor                   Northbrook A C        145    F               1:50:25     1:51:33
     790    Sreeram Pamidighantam                                  1705    M               1:49:30     1:51:36
     791    Peter Rogers                      St Albans Striders   1196    M               1:50:59     1:51:37
     792    Mike Cook                                               457    M               1:50:29     1:51:41
     793    Richard Pearson                   Ryde Harriers         723    M               1:50:38     1:51:43
     794    David Kirby                                            1149    M               1:50:36     1:51:46
     795    Syeeta Ambrose                                          845    F               1:50:50     1:51:49
     796    Mark Atkinson                     MK Lakeside Runners  1193    M               1:50:46     1:51:52
     797    Marc Phillips                     St Albans Striders    281    M               1:50:05     1:51:52
     798    Simon Duffy                                            1199    M               1:50:19     1:51:56
     799    John Clough                       Bedford Multi Sport   548    M               1:51:03     1:51:58
     800    Tony Hill                         Tring R C             650    M               1:51:19     1:51:59

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
     801    Jane Lansbury                                           360    F               1:50:12     1:52:01
     802    Peter Hutchinson                                       1618    M               1:51:00     1:52:01
     803    Mike Rundle                       Wimbledon Windmiler    11    M               1:51:22     1:52:02
     804    Barry Chisholm                    Shaftesbury Barnet    873    M               1:51:04     1:52:03
     805    Vipul Patel                       Royston Runners      1464    M               1:51:25     1:52:04
     806    William Smith                     Hillingdon A C       1739    M               1:51:25     1:52:05
     807    Marnie Byles                      David Lloyd Redway   1257    F               1:51:24     1:52:06
     808    Helen Pemberton                                        1740    F               1:50:57     1:52:07
     809    Richard Jones                                          1976    M               1:50:41     1:52:08
     810    Jerry Rose                                              387    M               1:50:45     1:52:08
     811    Warren Marsh                      Wootton R R          1021    M               1:51:53     1:52:09
     812    Peter Thompson                    Yaxley Runners & Jo   798    M               1:51:10     1:52:11
     813    Mark Portman                                           1850    M               1:50:57     1:52:12
     814    David Elliott                                           408    M               1:51:41     1:52:14
     815    Jack McMurray                                          1930    M               1:51:08     1:52:16
     816    Greg Parmley                                            779    M               1:51:09     1:52:17
     817    Tracy Wright                                           1201    M               1:51:22     1:52:19
     818    Carol Ransom                      St Albans Striders   1433    F               1:50:36     1:52:23
     819    Michael Munro                     Bedford Harriers A   1358    M               1:51:37     1:52:27
     820    Tony Byrne                        Marshall Milton Key  1020    M               1:51:57     1:52:29
     821    James May                                              1401    M               1:51:22     1:52:33
     822    Paul Mitchel                                            469    M               1:51:09     1:52:34
     823    Anna Woodward                                          1084    F               1:51:27     1:52:35
     824    Kirsty Barry                                            314    F               1:51:01     1:52:38
     825    Caroline Doyle                    Serpentine R C        464    F               1:52:31     1:52:41
     826    Nicola Rogers                                           538    F               1:52:19     1:52:46
     827    Rebecca Fowlds                                          641    F               1:52:05     1:52:46
     828    Ann Taylor                                             1367    F               1:51:51     1:52:48
     829    Paul Earnshaw                     St Albans Striders   1435    M               1:52:17     1:52:54
     830    Clare Hewitt                      St Albans Striders   1787    F               1:51:21     1:52:54
     831    Joe Mason                                               557    M               1:51:32     1:52:55
     832    John Morle                        David Lloyd Redway    781    M               1:51:50     1:52:59
     833    Julie Pritchett                   Ampthill & Flitwick  1273    F               1:52:29     1:53:05
     834    Bob Jones                                               489    M               1:51:39     1:53:07
     835    David Gallagher                                         261    M               1:51:37     1:53:09
     836    Robert Varney                                           635    M               1:51:37     1:53:10
     837    Mick Walker                       Met Police A C       1047    M               1:52:44     1:53:16
     838    Mike Payne                        Coventry Triathlete   529    M               1:52:28     1:53:16
     839    Tom Oliver                                              354    M               1:51:00     1:53:19
     840    Ian Hancock                                              78    M               1:52:18     1:53:23
     841    Kevin Willson                                           993    M               1:52:21     1:53:25
     842    Andrew Wood                       Ampthill & Flitwick    79    M               1:52:21     1:53:25
     843    Marcus Gynn                       Newmarket Joggers    1414    M               1:52:20     1:53:25
     844    Navinder Lali                                          1910    M               1:52:37     1:53:31
     845    Peter Winfield                    Bishops Stortford R   401    M               1:52:33     1:53:36
     846    Mick Davidson                     Road Runners Club     125    M               1:52:13     1:53:38
     847    Phil Atkins                       Marshall Milton Key   153    M               1:52:43     1:53:38
     848    Madeleine Moutrie                 Silson Joggers A C   1210    F               1:52:59     1:53:50
     849    Kevin Deacon                                           1405    M               1:52:41     1:53:53
     850    David Old                         Stamford Striders    1548    M               1:52:22     1:53:55
     851    Maurice Oconnell                                       1501    M               1:52:02     1:53:56
     852    Michelle Morris                   Ampthill & Flitwick  1305    F               1:53:27     1:53:58
     853    Niall Connew                      Leighton Fun Runner  1899    M               1:52:48     1:53:59
     854    Daniel Savory                     Stopsley Striders    1694    M               1:53:20     1:54:04
     855    Samantha Buchanan                                       502    F               1:52:15     1:54:07
     856    Richard Whittle                                        1258    M               1:52:31     1:54:07
     857    Sam Norcross                                           1750    M               1:52:15     1:54:08
     858    Rachael Cubberley                                       501    F               1:52:16     1:54:09
     859    Paul Nicol                                              247    M               1:52:46     1:54:10
     860    Bruce Trotter                                           693    M               1:53:09     1:54:11
     861    Denise Nemtzov                                          422    F               1:53:34     1:54:12
     862    Nigel Mason                                             556    M               1:52:49     1:54:12
     863    Stuart Rootham                                          907    M               1:53:04     1:54:14
     864    Stewart Read                      Stopsley Striders     725    M               1:53:23     1:54:14
     865    Colin Lea                         York Knavesmire Har  1151    M               1:53:32     1:54:16
     866    Emma Coombs                       Maidenhead A C       1476    F               1:53:10     1:54:17
     867    James Steatham                                          765    M               1:53:16     1:54:18
     868    Paul Davis                        Bedford Harriers A   1974    M               1:53:57     1:54:19
     869    Emma Stewart                      Garden City Runners  1097    F               1:52:50     1:54:22
     870    Beshley Dixon                                          1415    F               1:53:08     1:54:24
     871    Ian Mulry                         Leighton Fun Runner  1860    M               1:53:17     1:54:27
     872    Glenn Dickinson                   David Lloyd Redway   1173    M               1:53:35     1:54:29
     873    Dennis Sherwood                   East End R R          957    M               1:53:37     1:54:32
     874    Bob Chaundy                                             676    M               1:53:14     1:54:33
     875    Heather Martingell                Ranelagh Harriers     581    F               1:53:16     1:54:36
     876    Ian Kingstone                     Bedford Harriers A    784    M               1:54:32     1:54:36
     877    Amanda Mayes                      Bedford Harriers A   1142    F               1:53:55     1:54:42
     878    William Thrower                   Farnborough R & A C  1256    M               1:53:25     1:54:43
     879    Paul Craven                                            1031    M               1:54:09     1:54:44
     880    Jeremy Church                     David Lloyd Redway    343    M               1:53:59     1:54:44
     881    Andy Butler                       Bearbrook R C         277    M               1:53:36     1:54:46
     882    Paula Stuart                      Bedford Harriers A    392    F               1:53:48     1:54:48
     883    Paul Davis                        Bedford Harriers A    691    M               1:53:24     1:54:48
     884    Doug Perkins                                           1798    M               1:53:21     1:54:51
     885    Anne Donkin                                             431    F               1:53:25     1:54:53
     886    Karen Payne                       Caerlon R C           820    F               1:54:05     1:54:54
     887    Karen Roberts                                          1789    F               1:53:55     1:54:55
     888    Paul Marshall                     Fairlands Valley Sp   172    M               1:53:07     1:54:56
     889    Julia Minty                                            1428    F               1:54:03     1:54:59
     890    Ian Minty                                              1427    M               1:54:04     1:54:59
     891    Darren Gibbons                                          855    M               1:53:26     1:55:01
     892    Andrea Broughton                  Thames Valley Harri   262    F               1:54:07     1:55:04
     893    Matthew Stinton                   St Albans Striders   1482    M               1:54:24     1:55:05
     894    Richard Cox                                             350    M               1:53:30     1:55:06
     895    Yvonne Homewood                   BRJ Huntingdon R R    100    F               1:53:27     1:55:07
     896    Eddie Carman                                           1631    M               1:54:37     1:55:10
     897    Neil Parker                                            1355    M               1:53:16     1:55:14
     898    Donna Hodges                      St Albans Striders   1843    F               1:54:18     1:55:16
     899    Roland Beton                                            418    M               1:53:42     1:55:16
     900    Peter Wenzel                      Bishops Stortford R  1062    M               1:54:34     1:55:19

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
     901    Michael Dent                                            637    M               1:54:32     1:55:21
     902    Richard Jones                                          1453    M               1:54:34     1:55:21
     903    Matthew Hancock                   Wellingborough & Di   858    M               1:54:10     1:55:22
     904    Celia Edwardsc                    Handycross Runners    976    F               1:54:32     1:55:24
     905    Amy Burdis                        Northbrook A C        442    F               1:54:05     1:55:24
     906    Helen Bacon                                            1970    F               1:54:46     1:55:29
     907    Marcin Koziminski                                      1588    M               1:54:30     1:55:31
     908    Martyn Vendy                                           1569    M               1:53:46     1:55:34
     909    Emma Duncombe                                          1534    F               1:54:44     1:55:36
     910    Alexandra Stableforth                                   330    F               1:54:21     1:55:43
     911    Alan Matthews                     Redway Runners         60    M               1:54:53     1:55:46
     912    Ben Thornely                                           1609    M               1:54:47     1:55:51
     913    Warren Brearley                                        1817    M               1:54:41     1:55:53
     914    Henry Downes                                           1395    M               1:54:46     1:55:54
     915    Allan Lock                        Silson Joggers A C    914    M               1:53:43     1:55:55
     916    Fiona Iaciofano                   Bedford Harriers A    569    F               1:55:09     1:55:55
     917    Julie McGreal                     Royston Runners      1906    F               1:54:55     1:55:57
     918    Daniel Biddulph                                        1132    M               1:55:27     1:55:58
     919    Emma Gilbert                                           1169    F               1:54:51     1:55:59
     920    David Wilkin                                           1821    M               1:54:44     1:56:02
     921    Robert Page                                            1742    M               1:54:57     1:56:12
     922    Michael Curtis                                          349    M               1:55:00     1:56:13
     923    Tom Brassington                   Bedford Harriers A   1460    M               1:54:46     1:56:17
     924    David Prior                       Bedford Harriers A    946    M               1:54:36     1:56:17
     925    Paula Blizard                     Bedford Harriers A   1935    F               1:55:16     1:56:20
     926    Scott Wellington                  Wootton R R           347    M               1:54:48     1:56:20
     927    Denis Mole                        Havering 90 Joggers   443    M               1:54:19     1:56:21
     928    Sarah Wanden                      Bedford Harriers A   1972    F               1:55:33     1:56:23
     929    Julie Pearce                      Kenilworth Runners    118    F               1:54:48     1:56:25
     930    Graham Hicks                                            642    M               1:55:45     1:56:26
     931    Lisa Simmonds                                           974    F               1:55:03     1:56:28
     932    Cliff Chenery                                          1496    M               1:55:16     1:56:30
     933    Alexandra Claughton                                    1375    F               1:55:38     1:56:32
     934    Erica Carter                                            137    F               1:55:02     1:56:33
     935    Nicky Poulain                     St Albans Striders   1423    F               1:54:49     1:56:37
     936    Rob Bing                          Wellingborough & Di   362    M               1:55:12     1:56:44
     937    Taraneh Gerami                                         1671    F               1:55:23     1:56:44
     938    Lesley Gearimg                                         1410    F               1:55:42     1:56:50
     939    John Ingram                                              54    M               1:55:43     1:56:52
     940    Nick Rouse                                             1074    M               1:54:39     1:56:54
     941    Chris Soanes                                            190    M               1:55:41     1:56:55
     942    Ben Clarke                                              832    M               1:55:13     1:56:56
     943    Claire Fisher                     Eton Manor A C        991    F               1:55:52     1:56:58
     944    Chris Seagrave                                           37    M               1:55:44     1:56:59
     945    Paul Crook                        Team Balancise        830    M               1:55:55     1:57:02
     946    Colin Lyall                                            1347    M               1:54:56     1:57:04
     947    Matija Ilic                                            1690    M               1:56:45     1:57:08
     948    Kate Karagholi                                          433    F               1:55:28     1:57:09
     949    Peter Wright                                           1682    M               1:56:47     1:57:11
     950    Ellis Mike                                              773    M               1:55:30     1:57:13
     951    Karra Herrero                     Kenilworth Runners    251    M               1:56:27     1:57:19
     952    Colin Postawa                                          1503    M               1:56:10     1:57:20
     953    Adrian Chapman                                         1823    M               1:56:02     1:57:22
     954    Michelle Stokes                   North Herts R R      1951    F               1:56:05     1:57:24
     955    John Haggerwood                   Bedford Harriers A   1986    M               1:55:59     1:57:24
     956    Mark Turner                       Bedford Harriers A    785    M               1:54:54     1:57:25
     957    Geraldine Dale                                         1806    F               1:56:00     1:57:29
     958    Mick Clarke                       Northampton R R      1018    M               1:56:17     1:57:30
     959    Jon Colwill                                            1034    M               1:55:31     1:57:30
     960    Brian Green                                             857    M               1:56:47     1:57:34
     961    Scott Ayres                                             887    M               1:56:24     1:57:40
     962    Richard Hill                      David Lloyd Redway   1969    M               1:56:39     1:57:46
     963    Stephanie Patten                  Bishops Stortford R  1839    F               1:56:20     1:57:48
     964    Tom Barwood                                             880    M               1:56:15     1:57:50
     965    Steve Ryan                                              741    M               1:57:14     1:57:52
     966    Bev Hayes                         Bedford Harriers A     39    F               1:56:45     1:57:53
     967    Steve Daniels                     Bedford Harriers A   1674    M               1:56:45     1:57:54
     968    Helen Burke                                            1563    F               1:56:16     1:57:59
     969    Sally Dickinson                   Leighton Fun Runner   987    F               1:56:49     1:58:00
     970    Brian Snowdon                     Leighton Fun Runner  1838    M               1:56:52     1:58:02
     971    Julian Fountain                                        1657    M               1:56:21     1:58:03
     972    Richard Pyall                                           837    M               1:57:32     1:58:08
     973    Russell Nigel Syson                                     122    M               1:57:15     1:58:09
     974    Andrew White                                           1610    M               1:56:14     1:58:10
     975    Nick Hunt                                              1944    M               1:57:39     1:58:13
     976    Ian Williams                                            658    M               1:56:35     1:58:14
     977    Iain Wilson                                             891    M               1:56:45     1:58:27
     978    Julia Fonnereau                   Bishops Stortford R   249    F               1:57:29     1:58:31
     979    Anne Hughes                       Northbrook A C        165    F               1:57:37     1:58:32
     980    Ami Scott                         Reading R R           829    F               1:57:44     1:58:32
     981    Lee Radley                        Riverside Runners      42    M               1:57:48     1:58:38
     982    Paul Knight                                            1623    M               1:57:05     1:58:42
     983    Jon Scarisbrick                                        1475    M               1:56:34     1:58:42
     984    Gregoire Hennekinne                                    1424    M               1:57:02     1:58:45
     985    Chris Usher                                             199    M               1:57:13     1:58:46
     986    James Anderson                    Northampton R R      1928    M               1:57:11     1:58:47
     987    Gilles Peterson                                        1107    M               1:56:24     1:58:48
     988    Robert Gallagher                                       1104    M               1:56:25     1:58:48
     989    Teresa Sewell                     Royston Runners      1695    F               1:57:45     1:58:51
     990    Paul Stack                        Dunstable R R        1596    M               1:57:56     1:58:54
     991    Claire Glemas                                           364    F               1:57:42     1:58:54
     992    Anne Golding                                            305    F               1:57:49     1:58:56
     993    Jonathan Marriott                                      1566    M               1:57:08     1:58:56
     994    Yvonne Raw                        David Lloyd Redway   1633    F               1:57:48     1:58:59
     995    Zsuzsanna Ward                                          436    F               1:57:55     1:59:01
     996    Tom Gray                                               1762    M               1:57:24     1:59:03
     997    Anand Mistry                                           1440    M               1:57:02     1:59:05
     998    Gordon Moore                                           1449    M               1:57:39     1:59:05
     999    Judith McMullen                                        1061    F               1:58:15     1:59:07
    1000    Harriet Copland                   Metros                506    F               1:57:34     1:59:08

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    1001    Brian Whyte                                            1043    M               1:57:35     1:59:10
    1002    Andy Hoddle                       Colworth Striders    1955    M               1:57:48     1:59:15
    1003    Kevin Gookey                                            901    M               1:58:26     1:59:17
    1004    Peter Smith                       St Albans Striders    772    M               1:58:44     1:59:24
    1005    Sean Oneil                                              874    M               1:59:04     1:59:25
    1006    Emma Hanley                                            1095    F               1:57:44     1:59:25
    1007    Anni Ginnerup Jensen                                   1124    F               1:58:32     1:59:26
    1008    Judith Beard                      St Albans Striders    323    F               1:57:41     1:59:28
    1009    Paul Biswell                      Watford Joggers       161    M               1:58:07     1:59:30
    1010    Theresa Sholl                     Milton Keynes Redwa    53    F               1:58:29     1:59:31
    1011    Anne Tserkezis                                          565    F               1:58:46     1:59:33
    1012    Steve Wright                                           1884    M               1:58:25     1:59:34
    1013    Sunil Teeluck                                          1525    M               1:58:15     1:59:35
    1014    Davey Edmunds                                           476    M               1:57:10     1:59:36
    1015    Doug Sharp                                              949    M               1:58:36     1:59:36
    1016    Stephen Ingram                    Wootton R R          1621    M               1:58:45     1:59:39
    1017    Robin Long                                             1205    M               1:57:16     1:59:44
    1018    Liz Hanway                                             1870    F               1:58:54     1:59:52
    1019    Ken Stewart                       Edmonton R C         1738    M               1:58:52     1:59:54
    1020    Katherine Kirby                                        1267    F               1:59:07     1:59:57
    1021    Andrea MacQueen                   Orion Harriers       1028    F               1:58:24     2:00:00
    1022    Tina McGreal                      David Lloyd Redway    170    F               1:58:52     2:00:03
    1023    Melanie Crump                                           808    F               1:59:31     2:00:06
    1024    Joanne Green                                            759    F               1:59:31     2:00:06
    1025    Mike Gabbitass                    Ampthill & Flitwick   848    M               1:59:36     2:00:11
    1026    Graham Taylor-Paddick             Bearbrook R C        1069    M               1:59:05     2:00:15
    1027    Ali Berry                         David Lloyd Redway   1466    F               1:59:07     2:00:18
    1028    Erica Darby                       Dunstable R R        1421    F               1:59:03     2:00:24
    1029    Spencer Murton                                         1082    M               1:59:04     2:00:26
    1030    Angela Kerr                       Leighton Fun Runner   615    F               1:59:06     2:00:28
    1031    Caroline Herman                   Olney Runners        1443    F               1:59:33     2:00:33
    1032    Katie Ruditis                     Ampthill & Flitwick  1302    F               1:59:57     2:00:33
    1033    Paul Haddon                                            1411    M               1:59:19     2:00:36
    1034    Jim Houghton                                           1774    M               1:59:45     2:00:38
    1035    Mark Madges                       Team M K              921    M               1:58:52     2:00:38
    1036    Samantha Darbyshire                                     927    F               1:59:46     2:00:39
    1037    Fred Edwards                                            923    M               1:59:41     2:00:39
    1038    Peter McCullough                                        471    M               1:58:55     2:00:40
    1039    Kieren Fitzgerald                                       821    M               1:59:45     2:00:40
    1040    Alex Bromfield                                         1252    M               1:59:10     2:00:43
    1041    Bea Wright                                             1253    F               1:59:11     2:00:44
    1042    Marj Shanahan                                          1533    F               1:59:38     2:00:47
    1043    David Jarrett                     Silson Joggers A C    593    M               1:59:19     2:00:50
    1044    Sean Lang                                                64    M               2:00:11     2:00:54
    1045    Geoff Lambrick                    David Lloyd Pacers   1218    M               1:59:17     2:00:55
    1046    William Watkinson                                       836    M               2:00:04     2:00:58
    1047    Ian Gascoigne                                           850    M               1:59:49     2:01:08
    1048    Ken Murthy                                             1207    M               1:58:55     2:01:22
    1049    Oli Nichol                                             2300    M               2:01:23     2:01:23
    1050    Mandy Fox                         Bearbrook R C         269    F               2:00:15     2:01:24
    1051    Linda Green                                             664    F               2:00:47     2:01:39
    1052    Marcel Cook                                             518    M               1:59:49     2:01:39
    1053    Karrie Archer                     Leighton Fun Runner   822    F               2:01:16     2:01:41
    1054    Geoff Hickmer                                          1766    M               2:00:04     2:01:42
    1055    Ellen Baish                                             563    F               2:00:32     2:01:52
    1056    Laura Duffy                       David Lloyd Pacers   1198    F               2:00:16     2:01:53
    1057    Alexa Winfield                    Wootton R R           179    F               2:00:25     2:01:55
    1058    Caroline Syson                    St Albans Striders    978    F               2:00:59     2:01:57
    1059    Elizabeth Daniel                  Tring R C            1189    F               2:00:23     2:01:58
    1060    Catherine Hunt                    PATRAC               1708    F               2:00:58     2:02:04
    1061    Terri Griffiths                   David Lloyd Redway     67    F               2:01:03     2:02:06
    1062    Janet Conneely                                          268    F               2:00:39     2:02:09
    1063    Suzie Wall                                              459    F               2:00:40     2:02:12
    1064    Terry McHugh                      Ampthill & Flitwick  1322    M               2:01:42     2:02:16
    1065    Toni Hall                                               985    F               2:01:27     2:02:22
    1066    Gerard Thompson                                        1231    M               2:02:16     2:02:27
    1067    Stu Wright                                             1799    M               2:01:09     2:02:28
    1068    Rachel Rodman                                          1246    F               2:00:49     2:02:28
    1069    Jim Green                                              1399    M               2:01:15     2:02:31
    1070    Helen Diamand                     Olney Runners        1983    F               2:02:04     2:02:34
    1071    Sally Arm                                               353    F               2:01:09     2:02:38
    1072    Anne Palmer                                             636    F               2:01:44     2:02:39
    1073    Alan Dommersnes                   Stopsley Striders     331    M               2:01:15     2:02:42
    1074    Derek Bamforth                    Metros               1615    M               2:01:11     2:02:44
    1075    Colin Carville                                          295    M               2:01:09     2:02:46
    1076    Vincent Oblyschuk                                       294    M               2:01:09     2:02:46
    1077    Eamon Kennedy                     Wellingborough & Di  1174    M               2:00:54     2:02:47
    1078    Jennifer Hall                     Eton Manor A C       1111    F               2:01:42     2:02:48
    1079    Theresa Clark                     Wellingborough & Di   922    F               2:01:01     2:02:48
    1080    Martin Gavin                      Northbrook A C        166    M               2:01:33     2:02:51
    1081    Ian Mann                          Wellingborough & Di   131    M               2:01:21     2:02:52
    1082    Joan Mason                        Kenilworth Runners   1958    F               2:01:49     2:02:57
    1083    Jennie Fraser                                          1491    F               2:00:56     2:02:59
    1084    Paul Braithwaite                                        341    M               2:01:44     2:03:01
    1085    Stephen Green                                          1572    M               2:02:05     2:03:02
    1086    Sean Davies                                            1147    M               2:01:47     2:03:05
    1087    John Andrew                       St Albans Striders    640    M               2:02:28     2:03:09
    1088    Evonne Hazzard                                          211    F               2:01:45     2:03:13
    1089    Robert Goff                                             952    M               2:02:14     2:03:13
    1090    Simon Cant                                              992    M               2:01:56     2:03:14
    1091    Karen Ross                                             1865    F               2:01:27     2:03:18
    1092    Jo Lambert                                             1874    F               2:01:38     2:03:30
    1093    Annette Russell                                         329    F               2:02:33     2:03:31
    1094    Deirdre Bethune                   Olney Runners        1041    F               2:03:00     2:03:33
    1095    Nichola Singleton                 Wigston Phoenix R C  1822    F               2:02:25     2:03:35
    1096    Jo Lee                            Northampton R R        62    F               2:02:03     2:03:39
    1097    Jonathan Taylor                                        1670    M               2:01:43     2:03:45
    1098    Stuart Found                      Northbrook A C        144    M               2:01:52     2:03:45
    1099    Keith Morgan                      Ampthill & Flitwick  1285    M               2:02:40     2:03:46
    1100    Carole Lambert                                         1340    F               2:02:42     2:03:54

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    1101    Samantha Ransom                   Team Balancise        237    F               2:03:20     2:03:59
    1102    Elaine O'Sullivan                                      1960    F               2:03:21     2:04:00
    1103    Sue Jones                         Ampthill & Flitwick  1301    F               2:02:50     2:04:05
    1104    Richard Jones                     Ampthill & Flitwick  1300    M               2:02:42     2:04:05
    1105    Kate Smith                                             1936    F               2:03:01     2:04:05
    1106    Michael Smith                                          1344    M               2:03:02     2:04:09
    1107    Jacinta Horne                     Bedford Harriers A      1    F               2:02:14     2:04:10
    1108    Steve Barker                                            918    M               2:02:43     2:04:14
    1109    Jackie Dalton                                            28    F               2:03:12     2:04:15
    1110    John Wallis                                            1654    M               2:02:44     2:04:19
    1111    Angela Kikugawa                   Hercules Wimbledon    575    F               2:02:30     2:04:25
    1112    Andrew Crawford                   Bedford Harriers A   1524    M               2:03:26     2:04:25
    1113    Ian Breeze                                              270    M               2:02:39     2:04:33
    1114    Jonelle Richards                                        944    F               2:02:55     2:04:33
    1115    Tony Molton                                             363    M               2:03:32     2:04:35
    1116    Roger Bowles                                           1555    M               2:03:26     2:04:39
    1117    Joe Nellis                        Bedford Harriers A    244    M               2:04:19     2:04:57
    1118    Kerry Whitford                    Leighton Fun Runner  1975    F               2:03:40     2:04:58
    1119    Garry Kingsnorth                                       1188    M               2:03:17     2:05:01
    1120    Rachel Annetts                    North Herts R R      1093    F               2:03:56     2:05:05
    1121    John Birchall                                          1683    M               2:04:05     2:05:14
    1122    Jacqueline Armstrong              Watford Joggers      1577    F               2:03:59     2:05:17
    1123    Andy McWhan                                            1757    M               2:03:32     2:05:21
    1124    Gareth Jones                                            250    M               2:04:06     2:05:27
    1125    Rachael Jessop                                         1030    F               2:04:08     2:05:29
    1126    Martin Orr                        Bedford Harriers A    504    M               2:04:35     2:05:41
    1127    Courtney McKeown                  Wootton R R          1576    F               2:04:13     2:05:42
    1128    Sarah Rogers                                           1032    F               2:04:22     2:05:42
    1129    Danny Wood                                             1681    M               2:04:31     2:05:44
    1130    Karen Wallbank                    Bedford Harriers A   1330    F               2:03:58     2:05:50
    1131    Mark Edell                                             1044    M               2:04:30     2:05:52
    1132    Elizabeth Hill                                          301    F               2:05:12     2:05:59
    1133    Tina Jeffery                                            815    F               2:04:24     2:06:05
    1134    Kassia Gardner                    David Lloyd Redway     92    F               2:04:57     2:06:09
    1135    Imogen Monks                                            381    F               2:04:40     2:06:16
    1136    Lizzie Goulding                   David Lloyd Redway    355    F               2:05:10     2:06:22
    1137    Dee Mondair                       Ranelagh Harriers      56    F               2:04:54     2:06:26
    1138    Marc Horner                                            1834    M               2:04:55     2:06:27
    1139    Anne Kippax                       Tring R C            1160    F               2:04:30     2:06:27
    1140    Paul Curtis                                             812    M               2:04:46     2:06:29
    1141    Laurence Rix                                           1200    M               2:04:54     2:06:30
    1142    Sue Davys                         Bushfield Joggers    1458    F               2:05:01     2:06:33
    1143    Paul Nicholls                     Eastern Veterans A   1679    M               2:05:27     2:06:40
    1144    Claudia Hitner                    David Lloyd Redway    899    F               2:05:38     2:06:42
    1145    Rob Biddulph                                           1137    M               2:06:13     2:06:44
    1146    Kess Cherry                                            1672    F               2:05:26     2:06:48
    1147    Maggie Evans                      Bearbrook R C         727    F               2:05:48     2:06:56
    1148    Joe Reynolds                      Massey Ferguson R C   248    M               2:05:28     2:07:01
    1149    Rita Olatunde                     Marshall Milton Key  1730    F               2:05:41     2:07:03
    1150    Rob Belson                        Wellingborough & Di  1012    M               2:05:33     2:07:04
    1151    Jo Gordon                                               588    F               2:05:21     2:07:06
    1152    Karen Lawrence                    David Lloyd Redway     18    F               2:06:05     2:07:06
    1153    Anna Davidson                                           943    F               2:05:36     2:07:14
    1154    Brett Horton                                           1345    M               2:05:47     2:07:14
    1155    Elizabeth Rayner                                       1943    F               2:06:13     2:07:23
    1156    Erin Lill                                              1204    F               2:06:16     2:07:23
    1157    Lorraine Holloway-Mclean          Leighton Buzzard A    667    F               2:05:52     2:07:26
    1158    Richard Fidczuk                                        1792    M               2:06:12     2:07:30
    1159    Inge Flowers                      Northampton R R       222    F               2:04:34     2:07:46
    1160    Lucy Hamilton                     Abingdon Amblers A    846    F               2:06:19     2:07:46
    1161    Peter McCloskey                                        1864    M               2:05:53     2:07:47
    1162    Edward Kilby                                           1179    M               2:07:09     2:07:49
    1163    Paul Monger                                             811    M               2:06:08     2:07:51
    1164    Emma Chambers                                           407    F               2:06:11     2:07:56
    1165    Ella Magwood                      David Lloyd Redway     52    F               2:06:54     2:07:57
    1166    Richard Symmonds                                       1581    M               2:06:16     2:08:00
    1167    Stephen Tearle                                         1752    M               2:06:39     2:08:03
    1168    Andy Giles                                              397    M               2:06:50     2:08:06
    1169    Supannika Hope                                         1480    F               2:06:17     2:08:06
    1170    Victoria Robinson                                       806    F               2:07:06     2:08:08
    1171    Michelle Davis                    Bedford Harriers A   1430    F               2:06:23     2:08:10
    1172    Roz Fullylove                     Watford Joggers       167    F               2:06:52     2:08:14
    1173    Nick Slade                        Watford Joggers       168    M               2:06:53     2:08:15
    1174    Beth Jackson                                            973    F               2:07:05     2:08:15
    1175    William Walsh                     Dunstable R R        1055    M               2:07:42     2:08:16
    1176    Parry Louise                                            750    F               2:06:57     2:08:20
    1177    Neil Edmonds                                           1352    M               2:06:46     2:08:21
    1178    Cliff Moore                                            1451    M               2:07:18     2:08:22
    1179    Tracey Freear                     Wellingborough & Di   340    F               2:06:52     2:08:41
    1180    Tom Wicks                                              1050    M               2:06:49     2:08:42
    1181    Carmel Collins                                          183    F               2:08:15     2:08:48
    1182    Jessica Howard                                         1641    F               2:07:13     2:08:56
    1183    James Ainley                                            924    M               2:07:13     2:08:56
    1184    Naomi Oleary                      Bedford Harriers A    427    F               2:06:56     2:08:58
    1185    Lorna Brown                                             178    F               2:07:46     2:08:59
    1186    June Dennis                       MK Lakeside Runners   477    F               2:07:16     2:09:01
    1187    Julie Cheah                       David Lloyd Redway     38    F               2:07:16     2:09:01
    1188    Elizabeth Hiner                   Riverside Runners    1710    F               2:06:56     2:09:02
    1189    Lee Clarke                                             1869    M               2:07:48     2:09:04
    1190    Matthew Watson                                          872    M               2:09:15     2:09:15
    1191    Amanda Acott                                            749    F               2:07:53     2:09:16
    1192    Bob Eburne                                             1855    M               2:07:23     2:09:17
    1193    Myrtle Solomon                    Bearbrook R C        1685    F               2:08:09     2:09:18
    1194    Gordon Hill                                            1413    M               2:08:08     2:09:19
    1195    Aaron Slaney                                            621    M               2:08:05     2:09:25
    1196    Simon Matthews                    Team M K             1348    M               2:07:50     2:09:44
    1197    Laura Killen                                            511    F               2:08:09     2:09:44
    1198    Jane Chumbley                                           525    F               2:08:09     2:09:44
    1199    Norman Boulton                                         1697    M               2:08:00     2:09:46
    1200    Paul Tibbett                                            631    M               2:07:54     2:09:46

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    1201    Margaret Bond                     Team Balancise        279    F               2:08:55     2:09:52
    1202    Lisa Kelly                        David Lloyd Redway     21    F               2:07:58     2:09:59
    1203    Hannah Briars                     Leighton Fun Runner  1214    F               2:09:13     2:10:03
    1204    Sarah Hibble                                            766    F               2:08:24     2:10:07
    1205    Allison Farrer                    Riverside Runners     553    F               2:08:01     2:10:07
    1206    Deborah Roberts                   Bedford Harriers A   1801    F               2:08:23     2:10:08
    1207    Liz Cooke                         St Albans Striders   1678    F               2:09:28     2:10:10
    1208    Ravi Sodha                                              374    M               2:09:28     2:10:12
    1209    Christina Green                   Stopsley Striders     730    F               2:08:56     2:10:24
    1210    Linda Richards                    Northbrook A C        253    F               2:08:34     2:10:27
    1211    Joanne Moyse                      Northbrook A C        376    F               2:09:11     2:10:29
    1212    Paola Cimenti                     East London Runners  1129    F               2:09:34     2:10:33
    1213    Tim Giffen                        David Lloyd Redway     72    M               2:09:31     2:10:35
    1214    Russell Page                                            420    M               2:10:01     2:10:43
    1215    John Mayes                                             1143    M               2:09:04     2:10:45
    1216    Bryony Hewer                      East London Runners  1241    F               2:09:47     2:10:46
    1217    Kate Hanlon                                            1532    F               2:09:38     2:10:48
    1218    Martin Bell                                            1914    M               2:08:20     2:10:53
    1219    Mary Moore                        Wellingborough & Di    19    F               2:09:16     2:10:56
    1220    Joanna Snoxell                                          264    F               2:09:26     2:11:18
    1221    Lesley Carroll                    Riverside Runners     888    F               2:09:15     2:11:21
    1222    Liz Neser                                              1515    F               2:09:40     2:11:24
    1223    Leslee-Anne Dawe                  Ampthill & Flitwick   902    F               2:10:28     2:11:44
    1224    Carole Lydon                      Ampthill & Flitwick  1282    F               2:10:28     2:11:45
    1225    Kerry Evans                       Chiltern Harriers A  1692    F               2:10:06     2:11:48
    1226    Jason Charley                     Leighton Fun Runner  1429    M               2:10:33     2:11:51
    1227    Vicky Medley-Bowering                                  1542    F               2:09:53     2:11:56
    1228    Robert Parrott                                          487    M               2:11:44     2:12:01
    1229    Takayuki Sumi                                          1499    M               2:10:45     2:12:15
    1230    Beverley Sullivan                                       220    F               2:11:17     2:12:22
    1231    Louise Evans                                            532    F               2:10:20     2:12:24
    1232    James Malinowski                                        810    M               2:11:18     2:12:37
    1233    Clive Millar                      23 Mile Club         1862    M               2:10:56     2:12:45
    1234    Owen Butler                                             271    M               2:11:24     2:13:00
    1235    Matt Cartwright                                        1781    M               2:13:05     2:13:05
    1236    DaniŽlle Wolvaardt                                     1510    F               2:11:25     2:13:09
    1237    Renette Wolvaardt                 Bedford Harriers A   1509    F               2:11:25     2:13:10
    1238    Richard Musgrave                                        861    M               2:11:55     2:13:14
    1239    Trudy Foster                                           1388    F               2:12:26     2:13:23
    1240    Natalie Chisholm                  Corby A C              88    F               2:11:21     2:13:26
    1241    Maggie Dawkins                    Fetch Everyone        149    F               2:12:39     2:13:29
    1242    Nicholas Hughes                   Leighton Fun Runner  1497    M               2:12:15     2:13:32
    1243    Shaun Matthews                    Redway Runners         61    M               2:12:44     2:13:37
    1244    Brian Moore                       Norwich Road Runner   488    M               2:11:36     2:13:37
    1245    Amanda Burridge                                         838    F               2:11:56     2:13:42
    1246    Jonathan Shaw                                           359    M               2:11:46     2:13:42
    1247    Abbe Humphreys                    Northbrook A C        200    F               2:12:28     2:13:45
    1248    Ryo Hanazawa                                           1490    M               2:12:21     2:13:51
    1249    Annette Chambers                  Corby A C             334    F               2:11:52     2:13:58
    1250    Stephen Fox                                             510    M               2:13:03     2:13:58
    1251    Harsh Pershad                     East London Runners  1003    M               2:12:16     2:13:59
    1252    Yvette Todd                       MK Lakeside Runners   624    F               2:12:06     2:13:59
    1253    Becky Goy                                               521    F               2:12:23     2:14:08
    1254    Mandy Walker                      Bushfield Joggers    1046    F               2:12:37     2:14:10
    1255    Rebecca Fleckney                  Ampthill & Flitwick  1279    F               2:12:56     2:14:12
    1256    Simon Callow                                           1783    M               2:12:31     2:14:31
    1257    Allyson Swan                                            734    F               2:13:45     2:14:35
    1258    Nigel Swan                                              733    M               2:13:45     2:14:35
    1259    Garret Fay                                              706    M               2:12:57     2:14:35
    1260    Stephen Smith                                           365    M               2:12:58     2:14:42
    1261    Matthew Marshall                                        702    M               2:13:08     2:14:47
    1262    Lorraine Webb                     Stopsley Striders     786    F               2:13:06     2:14:52
    1263    Renaldo Wright                                         1000    M               2:13:19     2:14:53
    1264    Eddy Doyle                                              473    M               2:12:55     2:14:59
    1265    Omar Milhem                                             935    M               2:13:39     2:15:04
    1266    Diane Scott                       Dunstable R R         871    F               2:13:27     2:15:06
    1267    Michele Jones                     Dunstable R R         913    F               2:13:27     2:15:07
    1268    Jason Brannigan                   Northbrook A C        154    M               2:13:58     2:15:16
    1269    Tony Rycroft                                             47    M               2:14:02     2:15:25
    1270    Charlie Pugh                      Freedom Tri          1394    M               2:15:11     2:15:34
    1271    Linda Parker                                           1356    F               2:13:42     2:15:39
    1272    Caroline Clark                    Bedford Harriers A   1239    F               2:14:10     2:15:41
    1273    Sally Anne How                                         1967    F               2:14:10     2:15:50
    1274    Norman Sarah                      Sparkhill Harriers   1592    F               2:13:56     2:15:52
    1275    Jacqueline Brown                                        938    F               2:14:20     2:15:56
    1276    Petra Otto                        Thorney R C           782    F               2:15:21     2:16:01
    1277    Catherine Marriott                Biggleswade A C      1224    F               2:14:15     2:16:06
    1278    Brendan O'Mahoney                 Ampthill & Flitwick  1276    M               2:15:03     2:16:06
    1279    Robbie Sargent                                          212    M               2:14:52     2:16:16
    1280    Tom Ryan                                                 29    M               2:15:07     2:16:18
    1281    Karl Flowers                                            221    M               2:13:22     2:16:33
    1282    Amanda Done                       Bedford Harriers A   1349    F               2:14:46     2:16:37
    1283    Mark Olsen                                              849    M               2:14:42     2:16:42
    1284    Melanie Fowler                    BRJ Run & Tri         322    F               2:15:12     2:16:51
    1285    Helen Watkinson                                         835    F               2:16:02     2:16:56
    1286    Christopher Cottam                                     1891    M               2:15:19     2:17:01
    1287    Shelley Burton                                          227    F               2:15:47     2:17:02
    1288    Will Fry                                               1558    M               2:15:47     2:17:03
    1289    Stephen Howe                      Marshall Milton Key   257    M               2:15:27     2:17:22
    1290    Lucy Howe                                               372    F               2:15:28     2:17:22
    1291    Shane Roberts                                           371    M               2:15:27     2:17:22
    1292    Steve Mew                                              1138    M               2:15:36     2:17:26
    1293    Suzanne Spicer                    Dunstable R R          97    F               2:16:39     2:17:37
    1294    Mick Massey                                             777    M               2:16:28     2:17:50
    1295    Debbie Major                      Team Balancise        238    F               2:16:28     2:17:50
    1296    Mel Harradine                                            99    F               2:16:36     2:17:57
    1297    Janet Taylor                      Bedford Harriers A   1009    F               2:16:15     2:18:03
    1298    Lynda Moore                       Norwich Road Runner   490    F               2:16:02     2:18:04
    1299    Julie Blake                                            1562    F               2:16:05     2:18:11
    1300    John Richardson                   Dereham Runners A C   793    M               2:16:38     2:18:43

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    1301    David Missen                      Cambridge Tri Club    380    M               2:16:46     2:18:45
    1302    Peter Bloodworth                  Bedford Harriers A    653    M               2:16:54     2:18:50
    1303    Annie Page                        Ampthill & Flitwick  1271    F               2:16:57     2:18:53
    1304    Eliza Bogan                       Bedford Harriers A    983    F               2:17:09     2:18:54
    1305    Emma Brooks                                             127    F               2:17:02     2:19:03
    1306    Eleanor Montague                                        936    F               2:17:28     2:19:03
    1307    Anne Coleman                      Dunstable R R         389    F               2:17:16     2:19:13
    1308    Emma Kenyon                                            1587    F               2:17:12     2:19:13
    1309    Vivienne Honey                    Fairlands Valley Sp   171    F               2:17:41     2:19:30
    1310    Hazel Lodge                       Bedford Harriers A   1360    F               2:18:15     2:20:05
    1311    Craig Letty                                             480    M               2:18:43     2:20:06
    1312    Katie Orman                       MK Lakeside Runners    30    F               2:18:51     2:20:15
    1313    Kelly Melia                                            1871    F               2:18:17     2:20:15
    1314    Mair Evans                                               81    F               2:19:08     2:20:18
    1315    Jenny Damon                       Bedford Harriers A   1085    F               2:18:25     2:20:25
    1316    Rick Hollingsworth                Ampthill & Flitwick  1294    M               2:18:53     2:20:49
    1317    Karen Hollingsworth               Ampthill & Flitwick  1293    F               2:18:53     2:20:49
    1318    Judy Prior                        Bedford Harriers A    945    F               2:18:54     2:20:53
    1319    Alex Masih                                             1025    M               2:19:29     2:20:53
    1320    Justin Connaughton                                      143    M               2:19:32     2:20:55
    1321    Vix Connaughton                                         146    F               2:19:31     2:20:55
    1322    Jenny Pearce                                            396    F               2:18:55     2:20:59
    1323    Julie Pritchard                                         540    F               2:18:55     2:20:59
    1324    Philip Abbitt                     Stopsley Striders    1617    M               2:19:32     2:21:02
    1325    Bernadette Byrne                  Garden City Runners   619    F               2:19:14     2:21:11
    1326    John McDonnell                                          110    M               2:19:45     2:21:11
    1327    Justin Moir                       Bedford Harriers A   1832    M               2:18:53     2:21:21
    1328    Siobhan McSwiggan                 Stopsley Striders    1112    F               2:19:39     2:21:26
    1329    Sheilagh Crane                    Dunstable R R         854    F               2:20:31     2:21:52
    1330    Spencer Collins                                        1575    M               2:20:31     2:21:57
    1331    Chris Elliott                                           712    M               2:20:31     2:21:57
    1332    Hazel Cockerill                   Marshall Milton Key  1436    F               2:20:51     2:22:10
    1333    Elaine Harries                    Stopsley Striders      23    F               2:20:47     2:22:16
    1334    Tracey Barrett                    Stopsley Striders     863    F               2:20:49     2:22:16
    1335    Sarah Milner                                           1240    F               2:20:19     2:22:16
    1336    Amanda Pullinger                  Bedford Harriers A   1141    F               2:20:21     2:22:20
    1337    Jeannette Rinaldi                 Bedford Harriers A   1178    F               2:20:21     2:22:20
    1338    Ian Cameron                                             234    M               2:20:52     2:22:25
    1339    Angela Krupinski                                        219    F               2:20:52     2:22:25
    1340    Chris Large                       Leighton Buzzard A    994    M               2:21:08     2:22:42
    1341    Ed Large                                               1029    M               2:21:08     2:22:42
    1342    Joanne Rogers                     Bedford Harriers A   1711    F               2:21:02     2:22:51
    1343    Mike Moore                        Bedford Harriers A    291    M               2:21:14     2:23:05
    1344    Sam Pang                                               1522    M               2:23:00     2:23:08
    1345    Maxcene Crowe                                           940    F               2:21:10     2:23:10
    1346    Jenny King                        Bedford Harriers A    903    F               2:21:12     2:23:11
    1347    Patricia Godfrey                  Ampthill & Flitwick   386    F               2:23:26     2:24:00
    1348    John Fitzgerald                                        1603    M               2:22:11     2:24:11
    1349    Tina Brayford                     Team Balancise       1620    F               2:23:23     2:24:20
    1350    Sue Bennett                                             368    F               2:22:22     2:24:31
    1351    Elizabeth Small                                         758    F               2:22:43     2:24:48
    1352    Andrew Bailey                     Fleckney & Kidworth   700    M               2:22:56     2:24:55
    1353    Susan Johnston                    Bedford Harriers A    283    F               2:23:29     2:24:57
    1354    Jacky Holliday                                         1102    F               2:23:12     2:25:00
    1355    Helen Dennis                                            814    F               2:23:13     2:25:00
    1356    Julie Lewin                                             795    F               2:23:14     2:25:00
    1357    Julie Owen                                              797    F               2:23:13     2:25:00
    1358    Carly McIlwain                                          980    F               2:23:51     2:25:05
    1359    Wayne Walker                      David Lloyd Redway     57    M               2:23:48     2:25:36
    1360    Laura Penny                       Buckingham & Stowe   1987    F               2:24:09     2:25:46
    1361    Kelly Paine                       Leighton Buzzard A    606    F               2:24:12     2:25:51
    1362    Elizabeth Cox                     Bedford Harriers A    231    F               2:24:33     2:26:15
    1363    Kerri Surman                                            645    F               2:24:36     2:26:22
    1364    Tom Nicholson                                           566    M               2:24:37     2:26:23
    1365    Alan Cook                                              1635    M               2:24:57     2:26:24
    1366    Barry Hann                                             1527    M               2:24:58     2:26:25
    1367    Sarah King                                              852    F               2:26:39     2:26:39
    1368    Nigel Denby                       Bedford Multi Sport   547    M               2:25:18     2:26:49
    1369    Rebecca Saint                                          1507    F               2:25:38     2:26:52
    1370    Denise Kelk                       Bedford Harriers A   1535    F               2:25:40     2:27:22
    1371    Beverley Green                    Stopsley Striders     481    F               2:25:59     2:27:29
    1372    Mandy Crabb                       Wellingborough & Di  1079    F               2:25:50     2:27:37
    1373    Anne Stilton                                           1505    F               2:25:59     2:27:39
    1374    Kim Patrick                       Bedford Multi Sport   549    F               2:26:22     2:27:53
    1375    Lewi Saunders                                            94    M               2:28:00     2:28:00
    1376    Richard Kershaw                                         794    M               2:26:12     2:28:02
    1377    Rebecca Beard                                          1393    F               2:26:31     2:28:03
    1378    Paula Bannell                                          1190    F               2:26:32     2:28:04
    1379    Sue King                                                851    F               2:28:23     2:28:23
    1380    Susan Pack                        Bedford Harriers A   1264    F               2:26:41     2:28:28
    1381    Carol Goodwin                     Bushfield Joggers    1844    F               2:26:31     2:28:30
    1382    Tim Grant-Jones                                         452    M               2:27:23     2:28:39
    1383    Vanessa Rolfe                     North Herts R R      1702    F               2:27:35     2:29:03
    1384    Michael Ivers                                          1266    M               2:27:01     2:29:11
    1385    Helen Munday                                           1439    F               2:28:30     2:29:24
    1386    Basia Kondratowicz                                      648    F               2:28:08     2:29:37
    1387    Kevin Walsh                                            1889    M               2:28:10     2:29:44
    1388    Jenny Harris                                           1561    F               2:27:46     2:29:52
    1389    Joanne Williams-Impey             Redway Runners         25    F               2:27:51     2:29:52
    1390    Helen Crossland                   Leighton Buzzard A    399    F               2:28:36     2:30:15
    1391    Anne Worthington                                        701    F               2:29:05     2:30:33
    1392    Fiona Barker                                           1387    F               2:29:17     2:30:46
    1393    Christopher Dunn                                        109    M               2:29:16     2:30:46
    1394    Tony Noblett                      Dunstable R R        1741    M               2:29:48     2:30:47
    1395    Tanya Appleyard                                        1837    F               2:28:56     2:30:54
    1396    Lee Hill                          Northbrook A C        128    F               2:29:13     2:30:56
    1397    Ian Adshead                                             151    M               2:29:13     2:30:56
    1398    Lisa Wood                         Wellingborough & Di  1675    F               2:29:07     2:30:57
    1399    Caroline Knight                   Corby A C            1651    F               2:29:48     2:31:53
    1400    Barbie Allen                                           1715    F               2:30:48     2:31:56

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    1401    Darren Corbet                                          1714    M               2:30:48     2:31:56
    1402    Jane Middleton                                          339    F               2:31:07     2:32:27
    1403    Teresa Woodley                                          338    F               2:31:07     2:32:27
    1404    George Greer                                            656    M               2:30:44     2:32:57
    1405    Nicole Minty                                            754    F               2:31:41     2:32:57
    1406    Andy Watson                                             309    M               2:31:15     2:33:10
    1407    Kerrie Haines                                           352    F               2:31:47     2:33:55
    1408    Donna Thomas                      Boxfit Tri Club       582    F               2:32:38     2:34:30
    1409    Kate Linhart                      Stopsley Striders    1932    F               2:32:37     2:34:30
    1410    Maria Hollis                      Wellingborough & Di    14    F               2:32:43     2:34:34
    1411    Jane Keywood                                            426    F               2:33:58     2:34:45
    1412    Brendalene McDonnell                                    111    F               2:33:23     2:34:51
    1413    Emma Robinson                     Bedford Harriers A   1462    F               2:33:32     2:35:15
    1414    Sarah Hall                        BRJ Run & Tri        1952    F               2:33:38     2:35:18
    1415    Alice Noyes                       BRJ Huntingdon R R    321    F               2:33:38     2:35:19
    1416    Theresa Bradley                   Crewkerne R C        1378    F               2:34:29     2:35:29
    1417    Kirsty Dodd                       Wellingborough & Di   500    F               2:33:39     2:35:30
    1418    Clare Steel-Jessop                Bedford Harriers A   1502    F               2:34:25     2:36:07
    1419    Iain Wilson                                            1847    M               2:34:25     2:36:26
    1420    Amma Ukachuku                     East End R R         1701    F               2:34:58     2:37:05
    1421    Louise Stewart                    Team Balancise       1495    F               2:35:35     2:37:27
    1422    Nicola Manning                    Wellingborough & Di  1980    F               2:36:12     2:38:02
    1423    Roger Sewell                      Bedford Harriers A    776    M               2:36:34     2:38:35
    1424    Samantha Chamberlain                                   1827    F               2:36:59     2:38:37
    1425    Helen Fitzgerald                                       1602    F               2:36:58     2:38:59
    1426    Sam Grey                                                755    M               2:38:02     2:39:17
    1427    Ruth Stryczko                     Bedford Harriers A    156    F               2:38:06     2:40:07
    1428    Dionne Smedley                    Leighton Fun Runner  1171    F               2:39:13     2:40:37
    1429    Philip Johnston                                        1238    M               2:38:50     2:40:56
    1430    Jeff Nash                                               204    M               2:39:20     2:41:14
    1431    Oliver Mayes                                           1144    M               2:40:03     2:41:44
    1432    Karen Whyte                                             390    F               2:40:14     2:42:10
    1433    Andrew Manning                    Wellingborough & Di  1961    M               2:40:22     2:42:15
    1434    Mike Russell                      Eastern Veterans A   1851    M               2:41:11     2:42:16
    1435    Jon Lambert                       Team East Haddon     1007    M               2:40:56     2:42:45
    1436    Luke Bradley                                           1380    M               2:42:40     2:43:45
    1437    Bob Jack                          Bungay Blackdog Run  1544    M               2:42:12     2:44:19
    1438    Joanne Down                       David Lloyd Redway    585    M               2:46:02     2:47:03
    1439    Sharan Matharu                                          696    F               2:45:40     2:47:30
    1440    Karl S                                                 1192    M               2:50:10     2:51:40
    1441    Mervyn Goodwin                                         1845    M               2:49:48     2:51:47
    1442    Jodie Tilbury-Fowler              Wellingborough & Di   472    F               2:54:04     2:55:55
    1443    Andrea Wadeson                    Royston Runners       616    F               2:56:52     2:58:51
    1444    Joanne Tunnicliffe                Royston Runners      1156    F               2:57:23     2:59:22