Bedford Half Marathon 2014

Finish List

December 07, 2014


Results By Bedford Harriers AC Bedford Harriers Athletic Club
Male Age Category Results.
Female Age Category Results.
Mens Team Winners.
Ladies Team Winners.
Mens Vet Team Winners.
Ladies Vet Team Winners.
County Championships Results:Male
County Championships Results:Female

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Peter Tucker                      Blackheath & Bromle  1270    M               1:13:08     1:13:08
      2    Duarte Rodrigues                                        894    M               1:13:32     1:13:33
      3    Craig Palmer                      Ampthill & Flitwick  1046    M               1:14:06     1:14:07
      4    Fintan Parkinson                  Blackheath & Bromle   127    M               1:14:49     1:14:50
      5    Steve Buckle                      St Albans Striders   1250    M               1:15:41     1:15:42
      6    Charlie Palmer                    Bedford & County A    194    M               1:16:06     1:16:07
      7    Gareth Evans                      Blackheath & Bromle    19    M               1:18:18     1:18:19
      8    John Uff                          Hunts A C             988    M               1:18:24     1:18:25
      9    Jean-Pierre Mitchell              Higham Harriers A C   672    M               1:18:33     1:18:35
     10    Matthew Crosse                                          891    M               1:18:42     1:18:44
     11    Warrick Raath                     Harpenden Arrows      942    M               1:19:09     1:19:11
     12    Paul Boddey                       Eton Manor A C         54    M               1:19:20     1:19:22
     13    Kevin Newell                      Ilford A C            754    M               1:19:59     1:20:01
     14    Ciaran Canavan                    East London Runners   871    M               1:20:13     1:20:16
     15    Robert Crussell                                         857    M               1:20:51     1:20:54
     16    Martin Crane                      Bearbrook R C          96    M               1:21:23     1:21:24
     17    Gary Blaber                       Marshall Milton Key    55    M               1:21:46     1:21:48
     18    Mark Waine                        Ampthill & Flitwick  1084    M               1:21:54     1:21:56
     19    Adam Haylock                      Leighton Buzzard A   1217    M               1:22:05     1:22:11
     20    Francis Half                      Higham Harriers A C  1307    M               1:22:14     1:22:18
     21    Stuart Wright                                          1248    M               1:22:20     1:22:22
     22    Mark Sains                        Stopsley Striders     387    M               1:22:23     1:22:26
     23    Dan Doherty                       Higham Harriers A C   740    M               1:22:23     1:22:28
     24    Stuart Dare                       Bedford Harriers A    707    M               1:22:32     1:22:34
     25    Jonathan Thomson                  Mornington Chasers    853    M               1:22:50     1:22:53
     26    Winston Woodward                  Dunstable R R        1173    M               1:22:54     1:22:58
     27    Rebecca Mayles                    David Lloyd Redway    569    F               1:22:57     1:22:58
     28    Martin Whitworth                  St Albans Striders    809    M               1:23:19     1:23:21
     29    Adrian Copp                       Stopsley Striders     334    M               1:23:45     1:23:49
     30    John Decesare                     Ampthill & Flitwick  1063    M               1:24:11     1:24:14
     31    Kevin Shelton-Smith               Bedford Harriers A   1191    M               1:24:02     1:24:14
     32    Gary Salmon                       Clapham Chasers        49    M               1:24:09     1:24:17
     33    Oliver Mason                      Peterborough A C      560    M               1:24:36     1:24:37
     34    Lee Murphy                        Stopsley Striders     382    M               1:24:39     1:24:43
     35    Matthew Whitehouse                Datchet Dashers       807    M               1:24:54     1:24:57
     36    Andrea Clement                    Serpentine R C       1236    F               1:24:58     1:25:00
     37    John Mitcalf                      Ampthill & Flitwick  1066    M               1:25:19     1:25:21
     38    Alex Kitromilides                 Mornington Chasers    477    M               1:25:31     1:25:34
     39    Mark Weathersby                   Pactrac              1163    M               1:25:39     1:25:43
     40    Andrew Wasdell                    Marshall Milton Key   581    M               1:25:49     1:25:55
     41    Chris Nicholson                   Marshall Milton Key   570    M               1:26:16     1:26:22
     42    Bruce Lawton                      Thame Runners         169    M               1:26:23     1:26:25
     43    Stuart Kelly                      East London Runners  1150    M               1:26:26     1:26:29
     44    David Lancaster                                         446    M               1:26:36     1:26:42
     45    Rafal Mielczarczyk                                      731    M               1:26:42     1:26:46
     46    David Course                      Bedford Harriers A    870    M               1:26:47     1:26:50
     47    Tadeusz Gumulka                                         739    M               1:26:48     1:26:51
     48    Jess Gray                         Watford Joggers       970    F               1:26:55     1:26:59
     49    Tony Daglish                      David Lloyd Redway    168    M               1:26:57     1:27:03
     50    David Moody                       David Lloyd Redway     89    M               1:26:58     1:27:05
     51    Dan Hippey                        Team M K             1115    M               1:27:07     1:27:10
     52    Nick Sinnott                      Wellingborough & Di  1002    M               1:27:09     1:27:12
     53    Brian White                       Team Trisports        186    M               1:27:14     1:27:16
     54    Henry Morrison                    Stratford Upon Avon  1114    M               1:27:17     1:27:21
     55    Ilir Brecani                      Northampton R R      1153    M               1:26:58     1:27:26
     56    Zoe Smith                         Rutland Running & T  1126    F               1:27:32     1:27:36
     57    Martin Beare                      Ampthill & Flitwick  1080    M               1:27:42     1:27:47
     58    Nadine Lewycky                                          160    F               1:27:35     1:27:50
     59    Jane Ovington                     Marshall Milton Key   517    F               1:27:47     1:27:53
     60    Dawid Heyl                                              905    M               1:27:57     1:28:01
     61    Richard Wood                                            237    M               1:28:09     1:28:12
     62    Jason Brunt                                            1159    M               1:28:14     1:28:22
     63    Hans Keller                                             919    M               1:28:20     1:28:23
     64    David Wilby                                             997    M               1:28:22     1:28:33
     65    Craig Wilson                                            901    M               1:28:41     1:28:46
     66    Charlotte Steptoe                 Vale Of Aylesbury     982    F               1:28:40     1:28:47
     67    Malcolm Down                      Marshall Milton Key   882    M               1:28:44     1:28:50
     68    Scott Barber                                           1305    M               1:28:59     1:29:04
     69    Ben Simpson                       Datchet Dashers      1316    M               1:29:08     1:29:13
     70    Neil Jones                        Marshall Milton Key   687    M               1:29:12     1:29:20
     71    Chris Lamont                      Stopsley Striders    1000    M               1:29:15     1:29:22
     72    Timothy Renshaw                   Serpentine R C        179    M               1:29:21     1:29:27
     73    Vittorio Paci                     Bedford Harriers A   1127    M               1:29:18     1:29:28
     74    Paul Vincent                                             35    M               1:29:28     1:29:40
     75    Piers Serjeant                    Riverside Runners    1042    M               1:29:39     1:29:42
     76    Ian Pithouse                      East End R R          150    M               1:29:46     1:29:54
     77    Jason French                                           1167    M               1:29:54     1:29:56
     78    Dan Cole                                                621    M               1:29:53     1:29:59
     79    Alex Anstee                       Ampthill & Flitwick   715    M               1:29:43     1:30:00
     80    Michael Birch                     Gade Valley Harrier   909    M               1:29:57     1:30:04
     81    Gemma Bitaraf                     Gade Valley Harrier   900    F               1:30:05     1:30:20
     82    Javier Crespo Anadon                                    796    M               1:30:19     1:30:27
     83    Frank Wood                        Hercules Wimbledon    465    M               1:30:27     1:30:31
     84    Joanna Hudson                     Bedford Harriers A   1034    F               1:30:30     1:30:32
     85    John Chapman                      Stopsley Striders     931    M               1:30:30     1:30:38
     86    Simon Wagstaff                                          748    M               1:30:32     1:30:40
     87    David Cox                         Colworth Striders     241    M               1:30:34     1:30:41
     88    Jim Buttleman                     Leighton Fun Runner   783    M               1:30:33     1:30:43
     89    Georgina Rawle                                         1125    F               1:30:42     1:30:48
     90    Allan Todd                        Reading R R          1143    M               1:30:38     1:30:51
     91    Doug Preston                      Bearbrook R C        1302    M               1:30:48     1:30:56
     92    Patrick Cosgrove                  Stopsley Striders     335    M               1:30:54     1:30:58
     93    Barry Ryan                        Bushfield Joggers     229    M               1:30:50     1:31:07
     94    Alex MacKula                      Thames Hare & Hound   118    M               1:31:25     1:31:29
     95    Matthew Thatcher                                        652    M               1:31:18     1:31:36
     96    Leigh Pilgrim                     Ampthill & Flitwick  1052    M               1:31:44     1:31:52
     97    Richard Whitehurst                                      278    M               1:31:55     1:32:00
     98    Tony Forde                        Northbrook A C        610    M               1:31:48     1:32:03
     99    Philip Wolstencroft               Ampthill & Flitwick  1160    M               1:31:58     1:32:07
    100    Radoslav Nic                                           1235    M               1:31:51     1:32:17

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    101    Libby Wechter                                           266    F               1:32:13     1:32:23
    102    David Hunter                                           1154    M               1:32:16     1:32:23
    103    Robert Curtis                     Dunstable R R        1330    M               1:32:12     1:32:28
    104    Russell Morris                    Dacorum & Tring A C   163    M               1:32:06     1:32:29
    105    Fiona Russell                     Mornington Chasers    562    F               1:32:28     1:32:32
    106    Neil Ovington                     Marshall Milton Key   516    M               1:32:31     1:32:37
    107    Stuart Trevallion                 Bedford Harriers A   1182    M               1:32:27     1:32:39
    108    Andrew Redden                     Wellingborough & Di   191    M               1:32:37     1:32:42
    109    Nathan Powell                     Metros                865    M               1:32:31     1:32:51
    110    Jeremy Day                        Ampthill & Flitwick  1056    M               1:32:51     1:33:07
    111    Keith Stockdale                                         220    M               1:32:59     1:33:12
    112    Simon Foster                      Bedford Harriers A   1221    M               1:33:12     1:33:22
    113    Nick Giles                                              753    M               1:33:21     1:33:24
    114    Guy Wiseman                                             631    M               1:33:21     1:33:25
    115    Wiet Stokhuyzen                                         399    M               1:33:10     1:33:26
    116    Sam Evans                         Les Croupiers Cardi   957    M               1:33:08     1:33:26
    117    Ross Finlay                       Boxfit Tri Club      1008    M               1:33:09     1:33:31
    118    Jane Chappell                     North Herts R R       696    F               1:33:22     1:33:35
    119    Ian Swannell                      Bedford Harriers A   1179    M               1:33:22     1:33:38
    120    Matt Gracie                                            1244    M               1:33:25     1:33:54
    121    Mark Herring                                            719    M               1:33:44     1:33:57
    122    Paul Blake                                              420    M               1:33:43     1:34:03
    123    Gary McDaniels                                          866    M               1:33:50     1:34:07
    124    Justin Coombs                     Maidenhead A C        514    M               1:33:50     1:34:09
    125    Paul Gordon                                             393    M               1:33:35     1:34:11
    126    Rob Laughton                      Leighton Fun Runner   830    M               1:34:02     1:34:11
    127    Alex Penny                        Buckingham & Stowe   1313    M               1:34:03     1:34:12
    128    Toby Stapleton                                          846    M               1:34:06     1:34:13
    129    Ian Thompson                                            827    M               1:33:56     1:34:15
    130    Liz McGill                        Abingdon Amblers A    381    F               1:34:08     1:34:17
    131    Mark Huddlestone                                       1201    M               1:33:55     1:34:22
    132    Chris Brown                       BRJ Run & Tri         344    M               1:34:09     1:34:25
    133    Craig Veall                       Loughton A C         1158    M               1:34:13     1:34:27
    134    Richard Barcock                   Bearbrook R C         495    M               1:34:03     1:34:28
    135    Daniel Langton                    St Albans Striders     56    M               1:34:12     1:34:29
    136    Tomas Manleika                                         1190    M               1:34:16     1:34:32
    137    Jane Simons                                             760    F               1:34:25     1:34:34
    138    Adrian Smith                                            437    M               1:34:00     1:34:36
    139    Thomas Lloyd-Evans                                      467    M               1:34:25     1:34:41
    140    Ian Moran                                               868    M               1:33:59     1:34:44
    141    Steve Slack                                             311    M               1:34:46     1:34:53
    142    Paul Davies                       Stopsley Striders     983    M               1:34:45     1:34:55
    143    Douglas Hamilton                  Dacorum & Tring A C  1314    M               1:34:37     1:35:02
    144    Jon Dundee                        Stamford Tri Club     568    M               1:35:00     1:35:04
    145    David Wheeler                                           620    M               1:34:51     1:35:07
    146    Nicholas Crowther                 Gade Valley Harrier   855    M               1:34:29     1:35:10
    147    Giovanni Carriere                                       550    M               1:35:04     1:35:14
    148    Emma Payne                        Clapham Chasers       749    F               1:35:15     1:35:23
    149    Laurent Davesne                                         770    M               1:35:02     1:35:23
    150    Clement Sicart                                         1264    M               1:35:16     1:35:23
    151    Jon Clark                                               523    M               1:35:03     1:35:30
    152    Ian Higginson                     Bearbrook R C         454    M               1:35:23     1:35:36
    153    Harriette Woolley                 Wellingborough & Di   721    F               1:35:39     1:35:43
    154    Dave Coker                        Ampthill & Flitwick  1045    M               1:35:21     1:35:45
    155    David Sheffield                   Colworth Striders     148    M               1:35:37     1:35:49
    156    Stephen Newing                    Gade Valley Harrier   908    M               1:35:35     1:35:49
    157    Belinda Bradberry                                       744    F               1:35:17     1:35:53
    158    Philip Zaloum                                            87    M               1:35:36     1:35:58
    159    Paul Carter                                             442    M               1:35:48     1:36:00
    160    Laurence Abbott                   Bedford Harriers A    422    M               1:35:55     1:36:02
    161    Gareth Farbon                                          1322    M               1:36:01     1:36:08
    162    Paul Keech                        Stopsley Striders     733    M               1:36:01     1:36:11
    163    Mike Lemon                        Bearbrook R C        1112    M               1:35:53     1:36:11
    164    Mark Kennedy                      Northampton R R       922    M               1:35:44     1:36:14
    165    Steven Christie                                        1174    M               1:36:05     1:36:17
    166    Igor Burbela                                            181    M               1:36:11     1:36:20
    167    Paul Dineen                       Handycross Runners    361    M               1:36:18     1:36:22
    168    Stuart Knight                     Bedford Harriers A    844    M               1:36:16     1:36:26
    169    Chris Orchard                     Peterborough A C      669    M               1:35:56     1:36:27
    170    Christopher Leech                                       998    M               1:36:12     1:36:28
    171    Jamie Phillips                                          804    M               1:36:35     1:36:41
    172    Richard Pillinger                 Ampthill & Flitwick  1068    M               1:36:26     1:36:43
    173    Patrick Blessing                  Stopsley Striders     701    M               1:36:36     1:36:46
    174    Shea Mc Erlean                                         1323    M               1:36:37     1:36:46
    175    Richard Underhill                                       947    M               1:36:23     1:36:47
    176    Josephine Igoe                                          485    F               1:36:35     1:36:51
    177    Alastair Green                                          195    M               1:36:44     1:36:55
    178    Peter Carter                                            650    M               1:36:19     1:36:56
    179    Stuart Snelson                    Bedford Harriers A    221    M               1:36:46     1:36:59
    180    Gordon Reeves                     Dunstable R R         471    M               1:36:41     1:36:59
    181    Lawrence Shafier                  Orion Harriers        950    M               1:36:37     1:37:00
    182    Matt Musselle                                           946    M               1:36:49     1:37:03
    183    Paul Davis                        Higham Harriers A C   762    M               1:36:52     1:37:08
    184    Alan Griffiths                    Wellingborough & Di   493    M               1:36:39     1:37:10
    185    Steve Kearns                      Wellingborough & Di   475    M               1:36:36     1:37:12
    186    Carla Fisher                      Bedford Harriers A   1186    F               1:36:56     1:37:13
    187    John Stryczek                     Redway Runners        887    M               1:37:09     1:37:18
    188    Drewan Sanders                                          732    M               1:36:57     1:37:19
    189    Maurice O'Connell                 David Lloyd Redway    267    M               1:36:39     1:37:23
    190    George Sismey-Durrant                                   848    M               1:37:02     1:37:30
    191    Mark Cornell                      Dunstable R R         285    M               1:37:37     1:37:42
    192    Stephen Gavigan                                        1141    M               1:37:18     1:37:47
    193    Keith Brown                       Marshall Milton Key   895    M               1:37:41     1:37:50
    194    James Wilson                                            306    M               1:37:18     1:37:51
    195    Mark Finn                         Bedford Harriers A    940    M               1:37:36     1:37:52
    196    Dave Tonks                        Higham Harriers A C   772    M               1:37:42     1:37:52
    197    David Surridge                                          522    M               1:37:48     1:37:54
    198    Stuart Lawrence                   BRAT Club             377    M               1:37:47     1:37:58
    199    Craig Watt                        Bedford Harriers A    913    M               1:37:36     1:37:59
    200    Richard Stickland                 Hitchin R C           498    M               1:37:50     1:38:01

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    201    Rod Sinnott                       Fenland R C          1211    M               1:37:24     1:38:01
    202    Charlotte Lyons                                         236    F               1:37:37     1:38:06
    203    Lee Woskett                                             419    M               1:37:47     1:38:08
    204    James Felstead                    London Heathside     1092    M               1:38:04     1:38:14
    205    Debora Morley                     Olney Runners          36    F               1:38:03     1:38:20
    206    Darren Gibson                     Team Balancise        368    M               1:38:03     1:38:25
    207    Richard Stanley                   Ampthill & Flitwick  1069    M               1:37:42     1:38:30
    208    David Pearson                     Centurion R C         811    M               1:37:26     1:38:31
    209    James Keith                                            1311    M               1:38:17     1:38:33
    210    Andrew Nash                                             558    M               1:38:16     1:38:35
    211    Neil Edwards                      Bearbrook R C        1309    M               1:37:57     1:38:36
    212    Jonathan Panter                   Northampton R R       768    M               1:38:17     1:38:38
    213    Andrew McKillop                   St Albans Striders    932    M               1:38:24     1:38:41
    214    Ian Wood                                               1203    M               1:38:25     1:38:43
    215    Paul Griffin                      Fenland R C           545    M               1:38:09     1:38:46
    216    Louise Ward                       Eton Manor A C        116    F               1:38:26     1:38:52
    217    William Street                                           17    M               1:38:50     1:38:58
    218    Roger Lawton                                           1164    M               1:38:45     1:38:59
    219    Rob McGreal                       David Lloyd Redway    161    M               1:38:32     1:39:00
    220    James Terry                       Wellingborough & Di  1306    M               1:38:16     1:39:00
    221    Toby Chinn                                               47    M               1:38:43     1:39:01
    222    Daniel Grant                      Peterborough A C      640    M               1:38:31     1:39:03
    223    Vinny Byatt                       Riverside Runners    1268    M               1:38:24     1:39:05
    224    Peter Hammond                                           502    M               1:38:57     1:39:09
    225    Warwick Browning                  Ampthill & Flitwick  1064    M               1:38:48     1:39:11
    226    Keith Gray                        Bedford Harriers A   1094    M               1:38:59     1:39:13
    227    Michael Pugh                                           1106    M               1:39:02     1:39:14
    228    Max Campbell                                            323    M               1:38:57     1:39:18
    229    Garrett Mc Ternan                                      1319    M               1:38:32     1:39:18
    230    Brent Curless                     Datchet Dashers       310    M               1:39:13     1:39:24
    231    Jeff Peters                                             608    M               1:39:11     1:39:24
    232    Riana Walsh                       Harpenden Arrows       12    F               1:39:07     1:39:27
    233    Justin Busby                      Harpenden Arrows       13    M               1:39:08     1:39:28
    234    Andrew Buckley                    Running Late          823    M               1:39:28     1:39:39
    235    James Birnie                                            668    M               1:39:27     1:39:42
    236    Jeremy Grant-Jones                                     1328    M               1:39:14     1:39:43
    237    Jeremy Compton                                         1233    M               1:39:28     1:39:44
    238    Dumisani Gazi                                           592    M               1:38:40     1:39:46
    239    Penelope Edwards                  Norwich Road Runner   439    F               1:39:30     1:39:51
    240    Craig Gibson                                            519    M               1:39:43     1:39:54
    241    Jack Hoogstraten                                       1169    M               1:39:11     1:39:56
    242    Maire Irlam                       Fenland R C          1136    F               1:39:19     1:39:57
    243    Andrew Johnson                    Yaxley Runners & Jo    77    M               1:39:37     1:39:57
    244    Justine Keech                     Wellingborough & Di   431    F               1:39:43     1:39:58
    245    Ingrid Harris                     Almost Athletes       755    F               1:39:42     1:40:00
    246    Tim Nicholson                                          1009    M               1:39:47     1:40:01
    247    Mike Bartlett                                           975    M               1:39:46     1:40:01
    248    Ryan Dunning                                            577    M               1:39:18     1:40:02
    249    Richard Todd                      St Albans Striders    532    M               1:39:50     1:40:02
    250    Marcus Knee                       Redway Runners        573    M               1:39:49     1:40:04
    251    Paulina Sutton                    Team M K              769    F               1:39:50     1:40:04
    252    Andrew Robertson                  Bedford Harriers A   1228    M               1:39:36     1:40:08
    253    Dean Longman                      Yaxley Runners & Jo   506    M               1:39:59     1:40:19
    254    Richard Wild                      Bedford Harriers A    142    M               1:39:39     1:40:19
    255    Sarah Jones                       Northampton R R        62    F               1:39:40     1:40:20
    256    Colin Ross                        Bedford Harriers A   1033    M               1:39:26     1:40:33
    257    Martin Addrison                   Leighton Fun Runner    94    M               1:39:52     1:40:40
    258    Andrew Pryke                      Team M K              199    M               1:40:24     1:40:44
    259    Andrew Bunker                     Higham Harriers A C   566    M               1:40:33     1:40:48
    260    Sam Windebank                     Riverside Runners     479    F               1:40:26     1:40:50
    261    David Irwin                       Riverside Runners    1243    M               1:40:27     1:40:51
    262    Neil Bason                        Yaxley Runners & Jo   298    M               1:40:45     1:40:52
    263    Peter Spinelli                    Team M K              899    M               1:40:24     1:40:58
    264    Julie Jones                       Marshall Milton Key   686    F               1:40:52     1:41:01
    265    Stephen Elkan                     St Albans Striders   1018    M               1:40:48     1:41:01
    266    Paul Sowter                       St Albans Striders    984    M               1:40:37     1:41:07
    267    John Shields                                            180    M               1:40:43     1:41:09
    268    Paul Newell                       Riverside Runners     813    M               1:40:31     1:41:13
    269    Steven Willis                     Hastings runners       40    M               1:40:37     1:41:13
    270    Paul Cherry                       Bearbrook R C         585    M               1:41:05     1:41:18
    271    Ian Maloney                                            1137    M               1:40:52     1:41:20
    272    Chris Cook                                             1098    M               1:41:02     1:41:21
    273    David Pyke                                              629    M               1:41:02     1:41:21
    274    David Newell                                           1022    M               1:40:39     1:41:21
    275    John Ferris                       Wootton R R           394    M               1:41:10     1:41:22
    276    Michael Large                     St Albans Striders    461    M               1:41:15     1:41:25
    277    James Sheepwash                   Dartford R R          204    M               1:41:14     1:41:25
    278    Helena Rozman                     Bedford Harriers A    155    F               1:40:55     1:41:28
    279    Melissa Burrell                   Bedford Harriers A    360    F               1:41:14     1:41:28
    280    Avril Riddell                     Mornington Chasers    540    F               1:41:28     1:41:34
    281    Ady Sharp                                               239    M               1:41:43     1:41:46
    282    Joe Harding                                             500    M               1:40:38     1:41:46
    283    Darren Armitage                                        1180    M               1:41:18     1:41:49
    284    Marc Burns                                              886    M               1:41:44     1:41:53
    285    Penny Andrews                     Northampton R R      1032    F               1:41:50     1:41:57
    286    Maria Calleia                     Marshall Milton Key  1183    F               1:41:32     1:42:01
    287    Andrew Harper                     Vegetarian Cycling    953    M               1:41:25     1:42:05
    288    Amber Deardon                     Bedford Harriers A     18    F               1:41:49     1:42:06
    289    Mark Billington                   Ampthill & Flitwick  1053    M               1:41:43     1:42:06
    290    Liam O Connor                     Ampthill & Flitwick  1061    M               1:41:39     1:42:12
    291    Yusuf Firat                       Haverhill R C         671    M               1:41:29     1:42:15
    292    Paul Barton                       Ampthill & Flitwick   851    M               1:41:56     1:42:18
    293    Douglas Alcock                                         1102    M               1:41:47     1:42:20
    294    Alan Weir                         Stopsley Striders    1223    M               1:41:50     1:42:21
    295    Ryan Donaldson                                          187    M               1:42:06     1:42:27
    296    Anton Gaches                                            322    M               1:42:06     1:42:29
    297    Peter Harris                                             30    M               1:41:56     1:42:30
    298    Tom Woolley                                             722    M               1:42:26     1:42:31
    299    Dermot Hughes                                           376    M               1:42:09     1:42:31
    300    Nicholas Shearing                 Mornington Chasers     48    M               1:42:17     1:42:35

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    301    Colin Moody                       Harlow R C           1029    M               1:42:22     1:42:35
    302    Laura Hicks                       Harpenden Arrows      890    F               1:42:25     1:42:46
    303    Graham Busch                      Stopsley Striders     812    M               1:42:20     1:42:49
    304    Jenni Pearce                                            527    F               1:42:45     1:42:50
    305    Stephen Gabbutt                                         780    M               1:42:32     1:42:51
    306    Steve Thomson                     Buckingham & Stowe    829    M               1:42:47     1:42:55
    307    Alex Griffiths                                          226    M               1:42:44     1:42:57
    308    Julian Bley                                             880    M               1:42:37     1:43:00
    309    Stuart Mann                       Herts Phoenix A C     551    M               1:42:47     1:43:01
    310    Chris Grant                                             248    M               1:42:44     1:43:03
    311    Michael Clark                     Leighton Fun Runner   190    M               1:42:15     1:43:04
    312    Roland Beton                                            709    M               1:42:41     1:43:09
    313    Kevin Church                      Marshall Milton Key   926    M               1:42:43     1:43:09
    314    Patrick Marshall                  Olney Runners         935    M               1:42:58     1:43:15
    315    Thomas Folker                                           281    M               1:42:33     1:43:19
    316    Sue Spong                         Havering 90 Joggers   512    F               1:43:04     1:43:21
    317    Adrian Poolton                                          936    M               1:42:54     1:43:23
    318    Hakeem Okoye                                           1089    M               1:43:19     1:43:23
    319    Yllka Istrefi                                           738    F               1:43:22     1:43:27
    320    Rory Todd                                               216    M               1:43:02     1:43:28
    321    Emmet Fitzgibbon                  East London Runners   425    M               1:43:14     1:43:35
    322    David Shallcross                                        933    M               1:43:23     1:43:38
    323    Katie Ruditis                     Ampthill & Flitwick  1079    F               1:43:14     1:43:47
    324    Ryan Tapp                                              1200    M               1:43:11     1:43:54
    325    John McNamara                                           635    M               1:43:20     1:43:56
    326    Paul Evans                                             1142    M               1:43:29     1:43:57
    327    John Omahony                                            897    M               1:44:00     1:44:03
    328    Darren Greene                     Team Trisports        622    M               1:43:59     1:44:05
    329    Mark Folker                       Ampthill & Flitwick   280    M               1:43:22     1:44:09
    330    Andrew Spilling                                        1096    M               1:43:54     1:44:09
    331    Nick Matthews                     Wootton R R           793    M               1:43:52     1:44:11
    332    Richard Brazier                                         124    M               1:43:35     1:44:22
    333    Dan Monks                         Cambridge Tri Club    380    M               1:43:44     1:44:23
    334    Amy Burdis                        Northbrook A C         84    F               1:43:52     1:44:24
    335    Adam King                                              1129    M               1:43:53     1:44:26
    336    Richard Popiel                    Silson Joggers A C   1040    M               1:43:21     1:44:32
    337    Callum Harrison                                         633    M               1:43:49     1:44:39
    338    Paul Mizon                        David Lloyd Redway    736    M               1:44:23     1:44:40
    339    Sean Graham                       Ampthill & Flitwick  1060    M               1:43:35     1:44:41
    340    Graham Suppiah                                          456    M               1:44:19     1:44:47
    341    Jane Butcher                                           1265    F               1:44:19     1:44:49
    342    Jessica Anstee                    Wimbledon Windmiler   716    F               1:44:31     1:44:51
    343    Charlotte Yarker                  Northampton R R        71    F               1:44:15     1:44:52
    344    Scott Clarke                      Chiltern Harriers A   496    M               1:44:48     1:44:59
    345    James Thomson                     Gade Valley Harrier   911    M               1:44:47     1:45:02
    346    James Burnside                                          448    M               1:44:25     1:45:05
    347    Sarah Hammond                     Springfield Strider   565    F               1:44:41     1:45:06
    348    Emma Beevor                                            1004    F               1:44:38     1:45:11
    349    Trevor Collett                                          529    M               1:44:50     1:45:12
    350    Sean Trengove                                          1025    M               1:44:46     1:45:15
    351    Paul Buckle                       Haverhill R C        1216    M               1:44:34     1:45:16
    352    Friederike Schoeps                Bedford Harriers A    806    F               1:44:37     1:45:17
    353    John Gray                                               164    M               1:44:57     1:45:24
    354    Simon Day                                               364    M               1:44:54     1:45:25
    355    Pete Moor                         Northampton R R       934    M               1:44:57     1:45:28
    356    Linda Lytollis                    Silson Joggers A C   1031    F               1:44:18     1:45:29
    357    Steve Walsh                       M K Lakeside Runner   917    M               1:45:12     1:45:33
    358    Chris Suckling                                          579    M               1:45:21     1:45:40
    359    Ali How                           Mornington Chasers   1088    F               1:44:21     1:45:42
    360    Les Millard                                             386    M               1:45:17     1:45:42
    361    Brad Burlingham                                        1231    M               1:45:01     1:45:42
    362    Barry Chisholm                    Shaftesbury Barnet    681    M               1:45:21     1:45:43
    363    Matt Bowmer                       Bedford Harriers A    329    M               1:45:17     1:45:45
    364    Juliet Smith                      Bedford Harriers A      1    F               1:44:59     1:45:47
    365    Robin Reynolds                                          757    M               1:45:28     1:45:48
    366    Jez Waterfield                                         1172    M               1:44:45     1:45:51
    367    Thomas Jackman                                          852    M               1:45:03     1:45:53
    368    Kieran Carruthers                                        45    M               1:45:40     1:45:54
    369    Andrew Booker                                           307    M               1:45:25     1:45:55
    370    Jonathan Fox                      Buckingham & Stowe    949    M               1:45:37     1:45:56
    371    Susan Davey                       Marshall Milton Key  1321    F               1:45:47     1:45:57
    372    Joe Brennan                                             363    M               1:45:38     1:45:59
    373    David Cunningham                                        130    M               1:45:39     1:46:02
    374    Joanna Jeffs                      Dunstable R R         602    F               1:45:32     1:46:02
    375    Caroline Devine                   Bedford Harriers A    265    F               1:45:21     1:46:10
    376    Ursula Schulz                     Headington R R       1100    F               1:45:32     1:46:10
    377    Daniel Morgan                                           534    M               1:46:01     1:46:17
    378    Karl Brown                        Sleaford Town Runne   889    M               1:45:57     1:46:21
    379    Emma Lee                          David Lloyd Redway    173    F               1:46:11     1:46:22
    380    Stephen Jack                                            879    M               1:45:35     1:46:27
    381    Claire Fisher                     Eton Manor A C        763    F               1:45:46     1:46:27
    382    Karen Ives                        Yaxley Runners & Jo   444    F               1:45:58     1:46:28
    383    Andrew Gordon                                          1241    M               1:46:08     1:46:29
    384    Essie Williams-Kadiri                                  1197    F               1:45:53     1:46:29
    385    Nigel Cullip                                            354    M               1:45:58     1:46:29
    386    Graeme McTait                     UKNetRunners           76    M               1:46:02     1:46:30
    387    Paula Robinson                    Bearbrook R C        1308    F               1:45:14     1:46:35
    388    Liz Woolmington                                         417    F               1:46:06     1:46:36
    389    Sally Dawodu-Talabi               Istead & Ifield Har  1234    F               1:46:18     1:46:36
    390    George Thomas                     Bishops Stortford R     5    M               1:46:15     1:46:37
    391    Dan Micola                                              692    M               1:46:27     1:46:43
    392    Kevin Coughlan                    Northbrook A C       1016    M               1:46:14     1:46:46
    393    Simon Earles                                           1218    M               1:46:28     1:46:46
    394    Neil Harvey                                            1246    M               1:46:35     1:46:48
    395    Keith Yexley                                            412    M               1:46:13     1:46:58
    396    Matthew Ford                      Boxfit Tri Club       767    M               1:46:05     1:46:58
    397    Katie Bailey                                            371    F               1:46:33     1:46:58
    398    Allan Green                       Almost Athletes       695    M               1:46:44     1:47:03
    399    Tim Wheatland                                           858    M               1:46:30     1:47:05
    400    Clive Thomas                                            862    M               1:46:39     1:47:07

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    401    Charlotte Rea                                           881    F               1:46:30     1:47:08
    402    Paul Kerrison                     Harwich Runners       337    M               1:46:41     1:47:09
    403    Ruth Gardener                                            28    F               1:46:25     1:47:10
    404    Dan Cocks                                               977    M               1:46:39     1:47:13
    405    Marc Phillips                     St Albans Striders    666    M               1:46:46     1:47:13
    406    John Juckes                       Cambridge Tri Club    240    M               1:46:38     1:47:18
    407    Kelvin Chadwick                   Stopsley Striders     661    M               1:47:06     1:47:19
    408    Gary Willars                                           1175    M               1:46:54     1:47:26
    409    Tom Newton                        Wellingborough & Di   619    M               1:46:31     1:47:31
    410    Sarah Millett                     Wellingborough & Di    75    F               1:46:59     1:47:31
    411    Jenni Bater                                            1113    F               1:46:32     1:47:31
    412    Simon Callow                      Wellingborough & Di   348    M               1:47:01     1:47:31
    413    Osman Khan                                              174    M               1:47:08     1:47:31
    414    Stuart Culverhouse                Leighton Fun Runner   960    M               1:46:44     1:47:33
    415    Derek Kimmerle                                         1266    M               1:46:53     1:47:34
    416    Simon Dean                                             1166    M               1:46:57     1:47:40
    417    Emma-Jayne Simmonite                                    607    F               1:46:57     1:47:40
    418    Steve Barber                                            605    M               1:46:57     1:47:40
    419    David Browne                                            759    M               1:46:57     1:47:44
    420    Gavin Vanner                      David Lloyd Redway    938    M               1:47:02     1:47:44
    421    Robert Moon                                             114    M               1:46:33     1:47:45
    422    Paul Boocock                                           1019    M               1:46:48     1:47:46
    423    Richard Miller                                          413    M               1:47:19     1:47:46
    424    Mark Deane                                              549    M               1:46:57     1:47:50
    425    Darren Westmore                                         606    M               1:46:58     1:47:50
    426    Carol Fisher                      Dudley Kingswinford  1121    F               1:47:10     1:47:51
    427    Phil Hunt                                               703    M               1:47:11     1:47:55
    428    Kevin Gardener                                           27    M               1:47:10     1:47:56
    429    John Ingram                                             109    M               1:46:59     1:47:56
    430    Paul Hepburn                      Bedford Harriers A   1206    M               1:46:47     1:47:57
    431    Michael Lamb                      Dacorum & Tring A C   175    M               1:47:34     1:48:04
    432    Sean McGilligan                   Bedford Harriers A     14    M               1:47:48     1:48:05
    433    Sally Cox                         Lincoln & District    641    F               1:47:05     1:48:05
    434    John Gilpin                       Burnham Joggers       939    M               1:47:40     1:48:06
    435    Andy Shepherd                                            90    M               1:46:50     1:48:06
    436    Richard Blunt                                          1259    M               1:47:20     1:48:06
    437    Richard Thomasson                                       272    M               1:47:36     1:48:09
    438    Chris Griffiths                                         343    M               1:48:05     1:48:21
    439    Ian Orr-Campbell                  Ampthill & Flitwick  1072    M               1:47:44     1:48:26
    440    Michael Dent                                            673    M               1:47:33     1:48:29
    441    Rachel Westwood                   Olney Runners         798    F               1:48:02     1:48:33
    442    Cheryl Trundle                    Haverhill R C         985    F               1:48:01     1:48:42
    443    Peter J                                                 850    M               1:47:55     1:48:45
    444    Alison Burnside                                         449    F               1:48:06     1:48:45
    445    James Shaw                                              593    M               1:47:58     1:48:47
    446    David Short                                             490    M               1:48:30     1:48:49
    447    Roger Taylor                      Northampton R R      1149    M               1:48:20     1:48:51
    448    Steve Bywater                     East London Runners   972    M               1:48:11     1:48:51
    449    Steve Adams                       Wellingborough & Di   509    M               1:48:18     1:48:56
    450    Geraldine Dale                                          648    F               1:48:25     1:49:05
    451    Richard Creighton                                       785    M               1:48:27     1:49:06
    452    Hilary Stott                                             88    F               1:48:50     1:49:08
    453    Robin Dalby                                             105    M               1:48:38     1:49:12
    454    Claire Sharp                      St Albans Striders    483    F               1:48:49     1:49:17
    455    Laura Astley                      St Albans Striders    617    F               1:48:50     1:49:17
    456    Jonathan Coutts                   Chiltern Harriers A   937    M               1:48:43     1:49:26
    457    Andrew White                                           1215    M               1:48:38     1:49:28
    458    Sally Dickinson                   Leighton Fun Runner   370    F               1:48:26     1:49:29
    459    Alastair Tholen                                         451    M               1:48:45     1:49:30
    460    Helen Bacon                                             959    F               1:48:48     1:49:31
    461    Bashrat Hussain                                         508    M               1:48:58     1:49:45
    462    Ben Mullaney                                           1196    M               1:49:10     1:49:46
    463    Sean Lester                                            1318    M               1:49:25     1:49:47
    464    Bron Plaskowski                                         756    M               1:49:23     1:49:58
    465    Michael Curtis                                          132    M               1:49:07     1:50:00
    466    Paul Reading                      Leighton Fun Runner  1139    M               1:49:14     1:50:03
    467    Tomas Andrews                                           262    M               1:49:30     1:50:07
    468    Jeff Woods                                              536    M               1:49:38     1:50:09
    469    David Sims                                              838    M               1:49:43     1:50:13
    470    Graham Stacey                     Road Runners Club     426    M               1:49:49     1:50:14
    471    Patrick Achermann                                        32    M               1:49:43     1:50:16
    472    Mark Dalton                       Northbrook A C          3    M               1:49:51     1:50:23
    473    Paul Edwards                                             98    M               1:49:33     1:50:25
    474    David Johnson                     Higham Harriers A C   788    M               1:49:59     1:50:28
    475    Tom De Val                                             1146    M               1:49:43     1:50:30
    476    David Kirby                                              52    M               1:49:46     1:50:31
    477    John Thomas                       Corby A C              60    M               1:50:09     1:50:32
    478    Eamon Kennedy                     Northampton R R        64    M               1:49:51     1:50:34
    479    John Eales                        Northampton R R        29    M               1:49:51     1:50:35
    480    Victor Martinez Morant                                  170    M               1:49:52     1:50:40
    481    Nigel Sheppard                    Redway Runners        697    M               1:50:06     1:50:44
    482    Graham Statter                    Bishops Stortford R   294    M               1:50:00     1:50:44
    483    Stuart Rootham                                          264    M               1:50:16     1:50:48
    484    Andy Parkinson                                          427    M               1:50:09     1:50:53
    485    Nigel Syson                                               9    M               1:50:26     1:50:59
    486    Celia Payaneeandee                East London Runners   208    F               1:50:36     1:51:00
    487    Kevin Kipp                        Bishops Stortford R   238    M               1:50:41     1:51:05
    488    Ann Golding                       Dunstable R R        1329    F               1:50:50     1:51:06
    489    Richard Foster                                         1260    M               1:50:17     1:51:10
    490    Jon Watkins                                             287    M               1:51:03     1:51:12
    491    Janine Batute                                          1013    F               1:50:49     1:51:15
    492    Martin Hulatt                                           645    M               1:50:37     1:51:16
    493    Denis Mole                        Havering 90 Joggers   273    M               1:50:33     1:51:17
    494    Nathalie Shimwell                 Belper Harriers      1148    F               1:50:36     1:51:18
    495    Veronica Calloway                                      1199    F               1:50:19     1:51:25
    496    Mike Taylor                       Badgers               625    M               1:51:23     1:51:41
    497    Mark Robinson                     Badgers               624    M               1:51:23     1:51:42
    498    Elizabeth Nay                                           223    F               1:51:02     1:51:44
    499    Charlotte Bull                    Desborough & Rothwe   271    F               1:51:20     1:51:54
    500    Nigel Taylor                      Corby A C             270    M               1:51:20     1:51:54

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    501    Ian Lawson                        Chiltern Harriers A   743    M               1:51:25     1:52:01
    502    Beshley Dixon                                          1035    F               1:51:33     1:52:09
    503    Andrew Wheeler                                          688    M               1:51:42     1:52:13
    504    Jon Hunt                          Team M K              315    M               1:51:01     1:52:15
    505    Lee Bailey                                              372    M               1:52:01     1:52:23
    506    Jim Brant                         MK Lakeside Runners    65    M               1:51:34     1:52:23
    507    Philippa Cockman                  Victoria Park Harri   487    F               1:52:06     1:52:25
    508    Patryk Galardziak                 Redway Runners       1037    M               1:52:17     1:52:27
    509    Jim Brown                         Fairlands Valley Sp  1036    M               1:51:31     1:52:29
    510    Richard Jones                     Ampthill & Flitwick  1078    M               1:52:00     1:52:33
    511    Petra Duguid                      Lincoln & District    349    F               1:51:32     1:52:33
    512    Marc Petzer                                             962    M               1:51:28     1:52:38
    513    David Roche                                            1214    M               1:51:36     1:52:43
    514    Philip Crook                                            274    M               1:51:31     1:52:44
    515    Vincent Hainsby                   Riverside Runners    1101    M               1:52:09     1:52:52
    516    Timothy Churchill                                      1021    M               1:52:10     1:52:53
    517    Lisa Simmonds                                           974    F               1:52:00     1:52:54
    518    Nick Simmonds                                          1122    M               1:52:00     1:52:54
    519    Rena Richards                     Redway Runners       1038    F               1:52:44     1:52:55
    520    Lucy Price                        Buckingham & Stowe   1229    F               1:52:26     1:52:57
    521    Mark Atkinson                     M K Lakeside Runner  1176    M               1:52:08     1:53:06
    522    Brian Hartles                                          1202    M               1:52:25     1:53:08
    523    Thomas Barwood                                          260    M               1:52:37     1:53:09
    524    John Mulcahy                                            954    M               1:52:33     1:53:10
    525    Gary Moore                        Bedford Harriers A    326    M               1:52:19     1:53:12
    526    Ian McClymont                     Bishops Stortford R   584    M               1:52:49     1:53:13
    527    Mark Rouse                        Ampthill & Flitwick  1081    M               1:52:20     1:53:13
    528    Brian Day                         Bedford Harriers A    784    M               1:53:00     1:53:13
    529    Natasha Scott                     Haverhill R C         341    F               1:52:34     1:53:15
    530    Nicholas Smith                                          705    M               1:52:20     1:53:21
    531    Dawn Blaber                       David Lloyd Redway     57    F               1:53:03     1:53:24
    532    Simon Chater                                            286    M               1:52:41     1:53:30
    533    Jon Sidwick                                             402    M               1:52:47     1:53:31
    534    Peter Rogers                      St Albans Striders    910    M               1:53:03     1:53:35
    535    Renette Wolvaardt                 Bedford Harriers A   1261    F               1:52:37     1:53:44
    536    Sarah Burns                       East London Runners    83    F               1:53:20     1:53:44
    537    Laura Penny                       Buckingham & Stowe   1312    F               1:53:26     1:53:56
    538    Emma Brace                        Leighton Fun Runner   803    F               1:52:54     1:53:57
    539    Stacy Wicks                       Ealing Eagles R C    1026    F               1:53:46     1:54:02
    540    Justin Merry                      Haverhill R C         658    M               1:53:23     1:54:08
    541    John Norris                       Metros                724    M               1:53:52     1:54:12
    542    Charley Jason                     Leighton Fun Runner   902    M               1:53:22     1:54:13
    543    Chris Raveney                     London City Athleti   747    M               1:53:16     1:54:18
    544    Emma Coombs                       Maidenhead A C        513    F               1:53:29     1:54:21
    545    Kathryn Pearson                                        1204    F               1:53:47     1:54:21
    546    Polly Champness                                         774    F               1:53:53     1:54:27
    547    Aftkhar Shah                                            981    M               1:53:34     1:54:31
    548    Unknown Partic. 1317                                   1317    M               1:53:18     1:54:32
    549    Barry Dackombe                    Ampthill & Flitwick  1065    M               1:54:02     1:54:34
    550    Imogen Monks                                            210    F               1:53:56     1:54:35
    551    Duncan Bensted                    Trent Park R C       1245    M               1:54:12     1:54:39
    552    Chris Bailey                                            787    M               1:53:49     1:54:39
    553    Alan Davies                                             651    M               1:54:07     1:54:40
    554    Nick Costin                       David Lloyd Redway    205    M               1:53:30     1:54:40
    555    Susan Teasdale                    Olney Runners         111    F               1:53:54     1:54:42
    556    Evonne Hazzard                                          644    F               1:54:04     1:54:44
    557    Stephen Hughes                                          106    M               1:54:10     1:54:45
    558    Martin Quinn                                            436    M               1:53:29     1:54:46
    559    Mark McLoughlin                   Leighton Fun Runner   276    M               1:54:01     1:54:50
    560    Robert Anderson                   M K Lakeside Runner  1304    M               1:53:52     1:54:50
    561    Russell Hardy                                           122    M               1:54:15     1:54:50
    562    Rachael Slack                                           312    F               1:54:14     1:54:51
    563    Philip Horan                      Ampthill & Flitwick  1062    M               1:54:27     1:54:52
    564    Nick Hunt                                               314    M               1:54:16     1:54:55
    565    Tony Horne                                              418    M               1:54:06     1:54:57
    566    Scott Ayres                                            1187    M               1:54:34     1:54:59
    567    Camille Stephens                                         25    F               1:54:02     1:55:00
    568    Alastair Totty                                          407    M               1:54:13     1:55:06
    569    Mick McDyre                       Corby A C             459    M               1:54:43     1:55:08
    570    Jon Drea                                               1326    M               1:54:26     1:55:12
    571    Sam Hewitt                                              373    M               1:54:12     1:55:15
    572    David Warren                                            535    M               1:54:46     1:55:17
    573    Sue Evans                                               711    F               1:54:02     1:55:19
    574    Peter Wenzel                      Bishops Stortford R   303    M               1:54:58     1:55:20
    575    Austen Slattery                   Edmonton R C         1028    M               1:54:59     1:55:27
    576    Louise Chandhar                                         948    F               1:54:21     1:55:28
    577    Paul Brooks                       Luton A C             628    M               1:55:03     1:55:28
    578    Martin McGann                                           791    M               1:54:21     1:55:28
    579    Gertrud Porter                    Metros                799    F               1:54:48     1:55:32
    580    Bryan Coulson                                          1015    M               1:55:07     1:55:33
    581    Stewart Read                      Stopsley Striders     921    M               1:54:52     1:55:38
    582    Neil Ansell                       East End R R          293    M               1:54:55     1:55:42
    583    Andrew Maher                      St Albans Striders   1310    M               1:55:16     1:55:43
    584    Kevin Willson                                           854    M               1:55:21     1:55:46
    585    Andrew Wood                       Ampthill & Flitwick   765    M               1:55:21     1:55:46
    586    Melanie Thompson                                        627    F               1:55:20     1:55:48
    587    Peter Thompson                    Yaxley Runners & Jo   872    M               1:54:43     1:55:50
    588    David Hills                                             473    M               1:55:35     1:55:53
    589    Ian Rutland                                            1140    M               1:55:22     1:55:55
    590    David Parker                      Leighton Fun Runner   869    M               1:55:08     1:55:58
    591    Matt Carter                                             704    M               1:55:05     1:56:00
    592    Stuart Sheath                                          1157    M               1:55:28     1:56:16
    593    Robert Barlow                     David Lloyd Redway    445    M               1:55:35     1:56:17
    594    Paul French                                             121    M               1:55:26     1:56:19
    595    Malcolm Sercombe                                        383    M               1:55:37     1:56:21
    596    James Charlesworth                                     1226    M               1:55:54     1:56:23
    597    Nick Surridge                                           632    M               1:55:32     1:56:32
    598    Rosslyn Hamlyn                    Werrington Joggers    249    F               1:55:47     1:56:35
    599    Tony Hale                         Wellingborough & Di   815    M               1:55:59     1:56:37
    600    Claire Lancaster                                        369    F               1:55:29     1:56:42

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    601    Simon King                        Bedford Harriers A    212    M               1:55:44     1:56:45
    602    Ron Burnside                                            447    M               1:56:09     1:56:49
    603    Vivion Cox                        Team M K             1320    M               1:56:30     1:57:05
    604    Jessica Tanner                    Dacorum & Tring A C   626    F               1:56:19     1:57:06
    605    Robert King                                             576    M               1:55:51     1:57:07
    606    Willie Ellingham                  Stopsley Striders    1198    M               1:56:18     1:57:09
    607    Tracey Ferris                     Wootton R R           395    F               1:56:33     1:57:09
    608    Anna Phillips                     Redway Runners        700    F               1:56:16     1:57:10
    609    Chris Wares                                             990    M               1:57:13     1:57:13
    610    Mark Jackson                      Bedford Harriers A    246    M               1:56:11     1:57:19
    611    Gordon Carter                                          1124    M               1:56:36     1:57:26
    612    Catherine Giles                                         752    F               1:56:44     1:57:28
    613    Gillian Andrews                                         263    F               1:56:57     1:57:33
    614    Rob Bing                          Wellingborough & Di   305    M               1:56:38     1:57:35
    615    Viv Kilgour                       Bedford Harriers A   1300    F               1:56:50     1:57:38
    616    Francis Munnelly                                       1194    M               1:56:42     1:57:40
    617    Andy Butler                       Bearbrook R C          21    M               1:56:48     1:57:42
    618    Ian Ballard                       Ampthill & Flitwick  1075    M               1:56:55     1:57:46
    619    Mark Carpenter                    Haverhill R C         336    M               1:57:24     1:58:03
    620    John Egan                         Running Late          818    M               1:57:32     1:58:08
    621    Carla Rookwood                                          778    F               1:57:07     1:58:11
    622    Steven Tebbutt                    Running Late          100    M               1:57:25     1:58:12
    623    Caron Cannell                     Dunstable R R        1247    F               1:57:34     1:58:12
    624    Lisa Kasperowicz                                        599    F               1:56:58     1:58:13
    625    Rob Harris                        Bedford & County A    110    M               1:57:32     1:58:20
    626    Liz Davies                        Stopsley Striders     920    F               1:57:38     1:58:24
    627    Fred Edwards                                            327    M               1:57:14     1:58:26
    628    Rich Button                                              70    M               1:57:04     1:58:31
    629    John Mayes                                              961    M               1:57:42     1:58:32
    630    Richard Pyall                                           528    M               1:58:10     1:58:34
    631    Caroline Brown                    Ely Runners           261    F               1:57:30     1:58:36
    632    Ashley Potter                                            81    M               1:57:10     1:58:38
    633    Caroline Powell                   Northampton R R        63    F               1:57:57     1:58:41
    634    Peter Allen                       Bishops Stortford R   430    M               1:58:00     1:58:43
    635    Maria Kirkbride                   Wimbledon Windmiler   993    F               1:58:15     1:58:45
    636    Taraneh Gerami                    Leighton Fun Runner  1155    F               1:57:58     1:58:49
    637    Tom Rogers                        Garden City Runners   141    M               1:57:37     1:58:50
    638    Kerry Whitford                    Leighton Fun Runner   952    F               1:58:00     1:58:52
    639    Glyn Jones                        Stopsley Striders     656    M               1:58:08     1:58:59
    640    Russell Page                      Bedford Harriers A   1301    M               1:57:53     1:59:01
    641    Shelley Walsh                     Gade Valley Harrier   912    F               1:58:03     1:59:04
    642    Kevin Henderson                                         828    M               1:58:10     1:59:05
    643    Kevin Morris                      Centurion R C         443    M               1:58:01     1:59:06
    644    Steve Molesworth                                        572    M               1:58:07     1:59:12
    645    Steve Murphy                                            863    M               1:58:11     1:59:14
    646    James Wootton                                           441    M               1:58:11     1:59:15
    647    Sarah Jones                       David Lloyd Redway    781    F               1:58:47     1:59:41
    648    Tracy Walsh                                              24    F               1:58:34     1:59:42
    649    Daniel Lewis                                           1263    M               1:58:33     1:59:44
    650    Nic Dimmock                       Leighton Fun Runner  1315    M               1:58:59     1:59:51
    651    Lesley Carroll                    Riverside Runners     814    F               1:59:10     1:59:52
    652    Jeremy Hill                       Riverside Runners     875    M               1:59:11     1:59:52
    653    Robert Pool                       Northbrook A C        460    M               1:59:25     1:59:57
    654    Keri Withers                      Ampthill & Flitwick  1070    F               1:57:46     1:59:58
    655    Christine Ayers                   Leighton Fun Runner   717    F               1:58:47     2:00:02
    656    Dale Wildon                                            1104    F               1:58:52     2:00:05
    657    Emma Bond                         Higham Harriers A C   391    F               1:59:25     2:00:05
    658    Ian Scott                         Saffron Striders      351    M               1:59:30     2:00:09
    659    Paul Barry                        Ealing Eagles R C    1237    M               1:59:42     2:00:11
    660    Marc Horner                       Bedford Harriers A    107    M               1:59:14     2:00:13
    661    Sharon Horner                                           108    F               1:59:14     2:00:13
    662    Barbara Sayers                                          217    F               1:59:06     2:00:20
    663    Bruce Trotter                                          1177    M               1:59:49     2:00:21
    664    Nicky Double                      Ampthill & Flitwick  1327    F               1:59:37     2:00:24
    665    Harvey Miller                                           810    M               1:59:26     2:00:25
    666    Jackie Popland                    Bedford Harriers A    234    F               1:59:53     2:00:27
    667    Martin Cowley                     Dunstable R R         677    M               1:59:29     2:00:29
    668    Sarah Robson                                            282    F               2:00:24     2:00:29
    669    Kevin White                                             965    M               1:59:21     2:00:30
    670    Lisa Ayers                        Bedford Harriers A    601    F               1:59:50     2:00:32
    671    Mel Lilley                                              600    F               1:59:50     2:00:32
    672    Robin Fiander                     Bedford Harriers A    468    M               1:59:40     2:00:34
    673    Ian Sage                          Dunstable R R         618    M               2:00:02     2:00:37
    674    James Pyper                                             808    M               1:59:48     2:00:38
    675    Helen Deacon                                            637    F               1:59:42     2:00:38
    676    Gemma Stanley                                           971    F               1:59:42     2:00:41
    677    Susan Bryden                      Olney Runners         374    F               2:00:13     2:00:45
    678    Kirsty Jones                                            452    F               1:59:52     2:00:47
    679    Helen Sears                                            1258    F               1:59:54     2:00:50
    680    Philippa Guy                                             38    F               1:59:47     2:00:52
    681    Ciaran Lennon                                            37    M               1:59:48     2:00:53
    682    Robert Davis                                            145    M               1:59:52     2:00:54
    683    Anne Davis                                              144    F               1:59:52     2:00:54
    684    Angela Kerr                       Leighton Fun Runner   553    F               2:00:35     2:01:04
    685    Carl Hooley                                             117    M               2:00:29     2:01:04
    686    Andy Hockey                                             986    M               2:00:34     2:01:04
    687    Shane Ryan                        St Albans Striders    604    M               2:00:16     2:01:06
    688    Steve Ashman                      Corby A C             725    M               2:00:40     2:01:06
    689    Simon Girling                     Running Late          820    M               2:00:24     2:01:10
    690    Belinda Parker                    BRJ Run & Tri         345    F               2:00:24     2:01:14
    691    Simon Cottenham                                         358    M               2:00:49     2:01:15
    692    Oliver Jones                                            453    M               2:00:23     2:01:17
    693    Bernadette Conway                 Metros                723    F               2:00:59     2:01:19
    694    Melanie Lawrence                                        258    F               2:00:24     2:01:21
    695    Adrian Gilbert                                         1325    M               2:00:13     2:01:22
    696    Amanda Butler                     Bushfield Joggers     321    F               2:00:14     2:01:22
    697    Simon Berry                                             357    M               2:00:26     2:01:22
    698    Marc Bijoux                       Hitchin R C           966    M               2:00:29     2:01:42
    699    Matthias Reif                                           836    M               2:01:11     2:01:56
    700    Jeanette Cheetham                 Bedford Harriers A    773    F               2:01:09     2:01:59

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    701    Jon Dilworth                      Northampton R R       944    M               2:01:53     2:02:01
    702    Kyrstin Fairweather               Ampthill & Flitwick  1076    F               2:01:13     2:02:05
    703    Alex Totty                                             1239    M               2:01:13     2:02:11
    704    Elaine Giles                      Garden City Runners   140    F               2:01:02     2:02:12
    705    Caroline Herman                   Olney Runners         978    F               2:01:47     2:02:18
    706    Chris Giraudeau                   Olney Runners        1147    M               2:01:38     2:02:25
    707    Petra Grosse                      St Albans Striders    458    F               2:01:33     2:02:27
    708    Janet Hill                        Springfield Strider   737    F               2:01:28     2:02:30
    709    Monica McLeod                                           255    F               2:01:36     2:02:36
    710    Alex Pylypiw                                            543    M               2:02:15     2:02:42
    711    Lisa Phee                                               230    F               2:01:51     2:02:46
    712    Jane Welch                        Watford Joggers       918    F               2:01:49     2:02:48
    713    Margaret Bond                     Higham Harriers A C   390    F               2:02:11     2:02:53
    714    Demetrio Orefice                  Team Balancise        424    M               2:01:45     2:02:55
    715    Alison Woodbridge                                       955    F               2:02:13     2:02:58
    716    Joanna Xenophontos                                     1252    F               2:01:44     2:03:01
    717    Fiona Fisher                      Bedford Harriers A    969    F               2:01:54     2:03:02
    718    Dean Newman                       Bedford Harriers A    968    M               2:01:54     2:03:02
    719    Alex Keenan                                             664    F               2:02:08     2:03:03
    720    Claire Hughes                                          1118    F               2:02:30     2:03:11
    721    Ian Breeze                                               23    M               2:02:33     2:03:16
    722    Rebecca Fawcett                   Dacorum & Tring A C   177    F               2:02:22     2:03:23
    723    Joanna Prigmore                   Higham Harriers A C   296    F               2:02:45     2:03:26
    724    Andy Hill                                               256    M               2:02:33     2:03:33
    725    Jeremy Godfrey                    Ampthill & Flitwick  1085    M               2:03:16     2:03:38
    726    Paul Hoogstraten                                        515    M               2:02:08     2:03:39
    727    Gary Dilnot                       Kenilworth Runners    197    M               2:03:02     2:03:41
    728    Gaynor Wallace                                          362    F               2:02:37     2:03:49
    729    Alice Wooler                      Running Late          745    F               2:02:38     2:03:55
    730    Elizabeth Daniel                  Tring R C             609    F               2:02:36     2:03:56
    731    Stephanie Berry                                         356    F               2:03:01     2:03:57
    732    Sarah Holt                                              257    F               2:03:01     2:03:57
    733    Mike Moore                        Bedford Harriers A   1249    M               2:03:36     2:04:12
    734    Natalie Linford                                         136    F               2:03:16     2:04:30
    735    Ben Linford                                             135    M               2:03:16     2:04:30
    736    Sigga Jacobsen                                          567    F               2:03:43     2:04:34
    737    Dale Willis                                            1262    M               2:03:47     2:04:43
    738    Emma Graham                       Gade Valley Harrier   906    F               2:03:33     2:04:48
    739    Nicholas Porter                   Biggleswade A C       613    M               2:03:55     2:04:52
    740    Mark Daniels                      Running Late          822    M               2:04:14     2:05:01
    741    Paul Stack                        Dunstable R R        1185    M               2:04:26     2:05:01
    742    Robert Gillan                                           835    M               2:03:59     2:05:02
    743    Kamlesh Nicholson                                       616    F               2:04:24     2:05:06
    744    Anne Hirst                        Bedford Harriers A    710    F               2:04:24     2:05:08
    745    Omar Milhem                                             873    M               2:04:17     2:05:11
    746    Carole Lambert                                          999    F               2:04:47     2:05:14
    747    David Stride                      Redway Runners        630    M               2:04:21     2:05:15
    748    Karen Roper                       Riverside Runners     478    F               2:04:17     2:05:17
    749    Shona Bell                                              923    F               2:04:03     2:05:22
    750    Darren Gibbons                                          795    M               2:04:25     2:05:28
    751    Steve Gibbons                     Bedford Harriers A    797    M               2:04:25     2:05:28
    752    Bob Bateman                       Northampton R R      1027    M               2:04:20     2:05:30
    753    Samantha Bevan                                          883    F               2:04:23     2:05:35
    754    Thomas Phelps                     Silson Joggers A C    884    M               2:04:24     2:05:36
    755    Mark Brincat                                            764    M               2:04:24     2:05:44
    756    Donna Thomas                      Boxfit Tri Club       603    F               2:04:38     2:05:47
    757    Tony Molesworth                   Chiltern Harriers A   571    M               2:04:49     2:05:54
    758    Richard Fidczuk                                        1130    M               2:05:11     2:05:54
    759    Damon Miller                                            147    M               2:04:37     2:06:01
    760    Simon Strong                      Biggleswade A C         6    M               2:05:30     2:06:03
    761    Martin Elmes                      MK Lakeside Runners   157    M               2:05:18     2:06:07
    762    Neil Bailey                       Fenland R C          1209    M               2:05:00     2:06:08
    763    Julia Garvey                                            113    F               2:05:00     2:06:13
    764    Amanda Kempster                                         494    F               2:05:48     2:06:54
    765    Ella Snape                        Bedford Harriers A    845    F               2:05:48     2:06:54
    766    Daniel Sciepuro                                        1224    M               2:06:20     2:06:56
    767    John Lehal                                             1195    M               2:05:37     2:06:56
    768    Alan Dommersnes                                         771    M               2:06:38     2:07:31
    769    Katherine Townsend                                      980    F               2:06:58     2:07:38
    770    Catherine Apps                    East End R R          224    F               2:06:37     2:07:54
    771    Eva Kovacs                        Bedford Harriers A    146    F               2:07:26     2:08:00
    772    Vanessa Stride                    Redway Runners        548    F               2:07:09     2:08:18
    773    Ed Watson                                               434    M               2:07:04     2:08:18
    774    Russell Lambert                   Bedford Harriers A    359    M               2:07:44     2:08:30
    775    Sarah Brown                                            1099    F               2:07:11     2:08:30
    776    Naomi O'Leary                                           295    F               2:07:41     2:08:38
    777    Ian Gascoigne                                           598    M               2:07:33     2:08:41
    778    Neil Gibbs                        Running Late          819    M               2:07:31     2:08:46
    779    Dean Bugler                       Dunstable R R         832    M               2:08:22     2:08:58
    780    Liz Small                                               379    F               2:07:56     2:08:59
    781    John Wilden                                             841    M               2:07:56     2:08:59
    782    Hannah Elphick                                          409    F               2:07:55     2:09:01
    783    Louise Jinks                      Werrington Joggers     41    F               2:07:54     2:09:01
    784    Kerrie Bell                                            1014    F               2:07:52     2:09:04
    785    David Bell                        Yaxley Runners & Jo  1011    M               2:07:52     2:09:04
    786    Anne Palmer                                            1119    F               2:08:07     2:09:10
    787    Tom Palmer                                             1120    M               2:08:07     2:09:10
    788    Lizzie Hill                                             718    F               2:08:32     2:09:11
    789    Nicola Goodwin                                          396    F               2:08:08     2:09:21
    790    Angela Sloan                      Bedford Harriers A     85    F               2:08:29     2:09:26
    791    Boris Pautasso                                         1110    M               2:08:32     2:09:38
    792    Rebecca Witton                    Bushfield Joggers     325    F               2:08:42     2:09:41
    793    Nadia Harris                                            734    F               2:09:04     2:10:07
    794    Masoud Gerami                                          1156    M               2:09:12     2:10:26
    795    Jacqueline Armstrong              Watford Joggers       914    F               2:09:37     2:10:37
    796    Jenny Rose                                              653    F               2:09:54     2:10:47
    797    Alice Swallow                                           156    F               2:09:54     2:10:47
    798    Fiona Bell                                              992    F               2:09:54     2:10:47
    799    Eddy Doyle                                              678    M               2:09:57     2:10:49
    800    Brain Farrar                      Road Runners Club     166    M               2:10:28     2:10:53

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    801    Desmond Edwards                   Dulwich Runners A C  1030    M               2:11:02     2:11:02
    802    Roman Sterecki                                          288    M               2:10:31     2:11:11
    803    Maureen Bittmann                                       1207    F               2:10:07     2:11:12
    804    Axel Bittmann                                          1212    M               2:10:07     2:11:12
    805    Warwick Bennett                                         563    M               2:10:18     2:11:13
    806    George Murphy                     Bedford Harriers A   1178    M               2:09:56     2:11:15
    807    Norman Boulton                                          219    M               2:09:55     2:11:20
    808    Linda Green                                             196    F               2:10:44     2:11:30
    809    Daniel Siong                                            996    M               2:10:16     2:11:33
    810    Oliver Coleman                                          994    M               2:10:16     2:11:33
    811    Anne Gauld-Clark                  Bishops Stortford R   690    F               2:11:01     2:12:04
    812    Andrew Chaloner                                          50    M               2:11:13     2:12:15
    813    Ranbir Singh Sahota               Rolls Royce Harrier   801    M               2:11:36     2:12:15
    814    Mark Edell                                             1254    M               2:11:26     2:12:20
    815    Justin Barrell                    New Street Runners    595    M               2:11:05     2:12:25
    816    Steve Randall                                          1162    M               2:11:05     2:12:25
    817    Emma Gould                                             1103    F               2:11:17     2:12:30
    818    Karen Bugaj                       Redway Runners        541    F               2:11:23     2:12:32
    819    Georgie Passarelli                                     1108    F               2:11:43     2:12:39
    820    Gemma Kirkham                                           143    F               2:11:55     2:12:43
    821    Peter McCance                                          1168    M               2:11:35     2:12:53
    822    Louisa Parker                     Massey Ferguson R C   833    F               2:12:21     2:13:01
    823    Tony Byrne                        Marshall Milton Key   805    M               2:12:22     2:13:10
    824    Jeannrtte Rinaldi                 Bedford Harriers A   1005    F               2:12:07     2:13:11
    825    Michael Brooks                    Corby A C             646    M               2:12:56     2:13:21
    826    Sarah Funk                                              776    F               2:12:28     2:13:29
    827    Simon MacDonald                   UKNetRunners          482    M               2:12:15     2:13:39
    828    Alexandra Gosling                                       559    F               2:12:15     2:13:39
    829    Rob Garvey                                              112    M               2:12:26     2:13:41
    830    Kate Chaundy                                            250    F               2:12:47     2:13:46
    831    Bob Chaundy                                             251    M               2:12:48     2:13:46
    832    Johanna Houlahan                                        486    F               2:13:02     2:13:48
    833    Sara Brooks                       Buckingham & Stowe   1170    F               2:12:52     2:13:49
    834    Victoria Brawn                                         1171    F               2:12:52     2:13:50
    835    Peter Dollman                     Dacorum & Tring A C   896    M               2:12:50     2:13:51
    836    Robert Campbell                                        1240    M               2:13:02     2:13:56
    837    Lili Brown                                              544    F               2:13:06     2:14:04
    838    Stuart Hopewell                                         930    M               2:13:12     2:14:11
    839    Kenneth Wilson                    East End R R          189    M               2:12:55     2:14:14
    840    Sue Summers                                             297    F               2:13:28     2:14:34
    841    Andy Cottrell                     Northampton R R       254    M               2:13:26     2:14:34
    842    Paul Joy                                                860    M               2:13:35     2:14:35
    843    Alice Rayner                                             34    F               2:13:19     2:14:41
    844    Andrew Jinks                                             42    M               2:13:37     2:14:44
    845    Caroline Hall                     Werrington Joggers     43    F               2:13:44     2:14:51
    846    Kathy Atkinson                                          389    F               2:13:40     2:14:52
    847    Rachel Gorden                                           839    F               2:13:35     2:14:54
    848    Samantha Hawkridge                Dacorum & Tring A C   167    F               2:14:02     2:15:04
    849    Lynne Greenard                    Bedford Harriers A   1145    F               2:14:16     2:15:11
    850    Mari McEleney                                           698    F               2:14:02     2:15:11
    851    Clare Mountain                                          591    F               2:14:17     2:15:18
    852    Arnaldo Furiani                   Trent Park R C        898    M               2:14:22     2:15:19
    853    Kate Mahon                                              859    F               2:14:05     2:15:25
    854    Crawford Davidson                                       861    M               2:14:05     2:15:25
    855    Torunn I Horni Nielsen                                 1138    F               2:14:47     2:15:39
    856    Laura Simkauskaite                                      457    F               2:14:47     2:15:46
    857    Tracy Rolland                                           590    F               2:15:07     2:16:01
    858    Beccy Cummings                    Bedford Harriers A    874    F               2:15:17     2:16:04
    859    James Ingram                                           1095    M               2:15:30     2:16:32
    860    Sean Oneil                                              342    M               2:16:10     2:16:37
    861    Amanda Gray                                             165    F               2:15:45     2:16:46
    862    John Marlow                                             410    M               2:16:14     2:16:47
    863    Steve Ryatt                                             586    M               2:15:48     2:17:06
    864    Louise McCauley                   Sleaford Town Runne   388    F               2:15:58     2:17:09
    865    Maddy Shipman                                           253    F               2:16:33     2:17:11
    866    Chris Gates                                            1093    M               2:17:08     2:17:29
    867    Helen Munday                      Riverside Runners    1227    F               2:16:40     2:17:44
    868    Francois Reynders                                       583    M               2:16:44     2:17:45
    869    Evarine Botha                                           582    F               2:16:44     2:17:45
    870    Annabel Dunn                                            491    F               2:16:41     2:17:47
    871    Becky Tremain                                            44    F               2:16:43     2:17:47
    872    Sheila MacKridge                                        489    F               2:16:52     2:17:48
    873    Jake King                                               209    M               2:16:42     2:17:48
    874    Lisa Calvert                                            864    F               2:16:51     2:17:54
    875    Joanna Kidd                       Gade Valley Harrier   915    F               2:17:06     2:18:05
    876    George Sceats                     East End R R          291    M               2:16:53     2:18:10
    877    Penny Roberts                                          1232    F               2:17:07     2:18:25
    878    Matthew Bailey                                          435    M               2:18:20     2:18:43
    879    Nathan Peters                     Running Late          816    M               2:17:31     2:18:47
    880    Ivone Joaquim                     Running Late          817    F               2:17:36     2:18:51
    881    Michael Bee                       New Street Runners    597    M               2:17:48     2:19:07
    882    Melanie Hodgkinson                                      587    F               2:18:03     2:19:10
    883    Navdip Gill                                             301    M               2:18:15     2:19:17
    884    Philip Somarakis                                        507    M               2:18:15     2:19:17
    885    Hazel Cockerill                   Marshall Milton Key   927    F               2:18:50     2:19:28
    886    Nicola Bailey                                           472    F               2:18:18     2:19:37
    887    Fiona Iaciofano                                         684    F               2:18:17     2:19:37
    888    Stephen Savage                                          834    M               2:18:44     2:19:44
    889    Julie Sims                                              837    F               2:18:36     2:19:55
    890    Shafiq Abbasi                                          1107    M               2:19:11     2:20:18
    891    Beverley Sullivan                                        46    F               2:19:17     2:20:21
    892    Paul Sloan                                              421    M               2:19:28     2:20:24
    893    Lee Pither                                              203    F               2:19:38     2:20:51
    894    Mark Herman                       Olney Runners         979    M               2:19:59     2:21:19
    895    Jenny King                        Bedford Harriers A    213    F               2:20:35     2:21:22
    896    Ravindra Akinlawon                East End R R          151    F               2:20:09     2:21:26
    897    Ruth Ansell                       East End R R          302    F               2:20:19     2:21:36
    898    Corina Watkin                                           589    F               2:20:52     2:21:59
    899    Ove Boman                                                 4    M               2:21:47     2:22:57
    900    Andrew Murphy                                            82    M               2:22:15     2:23:36

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    901    Mark Olsen                                              384    M               2:22:33     2:23:54
    902    Rebecca Fleckney                  Ampthill & Flitwick  1050    F               2:23:04     2:24:11
    903    Paul Carvey                       Wellingborough & Di   649    M               2:23:22     2:24:24
    904    John Etherden                     Bishops Stortford R  1041    M               2:23:31     2:24:31
    905    Jerome Doyle                                             59    M               2:23:52     2:24:37
    906    Nick Young                                              259    M               2:23:45     2:24:40
    907    Deborah Lowther                                         530    F               2:23:37     2:24:59
    908    Martin Chater                                            95    M               2:24:08     2:25:02
    909    Fern Barrell                      Wigston Phoenix R C   594    F               2:24:01     2:25:21
    910    Diane Hargreaves                                       1230    F               2:24:16     2:25:27
    911    Jonathan Shaw                                            86    M               2:24:46     2:26:04
    912    Rachael Bouch                                           542    F               2:24:50     2:26:09
    913    Jon Sheehan                       Stamford Tri Club     538    M               2:24:51     2:26:09
    914    Sarah Roche                                            1213    F               2:25:52     2:27:07
    915    Claire Brown                      Sleaford Town Runne   277    F               2:26:03     2:27:15
    916    Peter Tucker                      Gade Valley Harrier   416    M               2:26:38     2:27:53
    917    Brian Larkin                      Bedford Harriers A    564    M               2:27:17     2:28:31
    918    Rose Hales                                             1007    F               2:27:41     2:28:31
    919    Jack Evans                                             1006    F               2:27:41     2:28:32
    920    Graeme Marsh                                            552    M               2:29:35     2:30:11
    921    Glen Percival                                          1044    M               2:29:46     2:31:03
    922    Shelley Mann                                            691    F               2:30:22     2:31:28
    923    Stuart O Brien                    Met Police A C        964    M               2:30:45     2:31:48
    924    Nichola Dent                      Dunstable R R         680    F               2:31:25     2:32:41
    925    Valerie Bird                      Bedford Harriers A    800    F               2:31:39     2:32:43
    926    Michael Howe                                            222    M               2:32:03     2:32:52
    927    Jamie Chalmers                                            7    M               2:32:11     2:33:26
    928    Vanessa Rolfe                     North Herts R R      1181    F               2:32:59     2:34:08
    929    Elliott Hill                                            505    M               2:33:02     2:34:14
    930    Lee Clarke                        Bedford Harriers A     91    M               2:33:54     2:35:03
    931    Helen Watkinson                                        1091    F               2:33:49     2:35:06
    932    Max Sterne                                             1184    M               2:33:49     2:35:06
    933    Lynsey Brecani                    Northampton R R      1152    F               2:34:06     2:35:20
    934    Lisa Warrington                                         786    F               2:35:54     2:36:34
    935    Kerry Bartlett                                         1105    F               2:35:50     2:37:03
    936    Lorena Henderson                  Bedford Harriers A   1251    F               2:37:18     2:38:14
    937    Alexandra Claughton                                     831    F               2:37:14     2:38:30
    938    Esme Watkinson                                          432    F               2:37:14     2:38:30
    939    Samantha Anderson                                       665    F               2:38:31     2:39:43
    940    Lorraine Fussey                                         406    F               2:38:50     2:40:07
    941    Claire Henry                      Ampthill & Flitwick  1067    F               2:39:33     2:40:25
    942    Emma Weisblatt                    Biggleswade A C       612    F               2:41:04     2:42:26
    943    Barbara Durham                                          501    F               2:42:43     2:43:54
    944    Kate Rayner                                              31    F               2:46:04     2:47:26
    945    Grant Fryer                       Hart Road Runners     702    M               2:46:32     2:47:49
    946    Pritti Meeda                                           1219    F               2:46:37     2:47:57
    947    Heather Burgess                   Wellingborough & Di   466    F               2:46:58     2:47:59
    948    Neica-Louise Morrow               Bedford Harriers A    378    F               2:47:07     2:48:03
    949    Jane Rayner                                              33    F               2:48:22     2:49:45
    950    Jon Lambert                       Team East Haddon      925    M               2:49:58     2:50:46
    951    Shaun Louth                       Sleaford Town Runne   699    M               2:50:41     2:51:53
    952    Tristan Mayglothling                                    149    M               2:51:38     2:52:51
    953    Linda Elliot                                            531    F               2:53:57     2:55:09
    954    David Thurtle                     East End R R          192    M               2:53:59     2:55:15
    955    Lisa Howard                                             943    F               2:55:05     2:56:27
    956    Andy Manning                      Wellingborough & Di   462    M               3:01:05     3:02:24
    957    Martin Ball                                            1134    M               3:04:07     3:05:22