Oakley 20 2012

Age Categories

April 01, 2012


Official results By : Bedford Harriers A.C.

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Philippa Taylor                   Nene Valley Harrier   542   44       13        2:09:05
       2    Louise Peters                     Stopsley Striders     196   39       15        2:10:07
       3    Jane Ovington                     Marshall Milton Key   556   41       41        2:17:08

FV35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Imogen Norton                     Wootton R R           901   38      106        2:26:53

FV40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marianne Williamson               Bedford Harriers A    417   42       94        2:24:34

FV45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Susanne Enhard                    Compton Harriers        4   46       50        2:18:22

FV50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elaine O'Sullivan                 Team Balancise       1069   52      128        2:29:30

FV55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Deirdre Heydecker                 St Albans Striders    174   56      203        2:36:57

FV60

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Norma Leckie                      Riverside Runners     552   61      646        3:14:25

FV65

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Liz Zass                          Stragglers            390   65      708        3:22:21

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marcin Fudalej                    Marshal Milton Keyn  1111   35        1        1:50:30
       2    Stephen Richardson                                     1110   32        2        2:01:38
       3    Simon Speirs                      Harpenden Arrows      468   43        3        2:03:09

MV35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dan Doherty                       Team Balancise        847   36        5        2:04:58

MV40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Boyce                     David Lloyd Redway    936   41        8        2:07:20

MV45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Manjit Bedi                       East London Runners   979   47       16        2:10:29

MV50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Shane Hunt                        Hunts A C            1059   53       23        2:13:23

MV55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jon Burgess                       Alchester Running C   472   57       47        2:17:59

MV60

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Williams                                         46   60      137        2:30:11

MV65

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Roy Hughes                        Vegetarian Cycling    116   67      303        2:44:56

MV70

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Clarke                    Northampton R R       353   72      774        3:31:31